Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Sep. 26, 2014      Time: 6:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Schepens
2Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam West
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Rasmussen
5Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam hopkins
6Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam e8
7Tyler Seguin, Dal FGood -bye Bob Cole
8John Tavares, NYI FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FKnocked Out Cabby
10Corey Perry*, Ana FChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg, Det FChicago Blackhawks
12Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FKnocked Out Cabby
13Patrick Kane, Chi FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
14Jonathan Quick, LA GGood -bye Bob Cole
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam e8
16Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam hopkins
17Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Rasmussen
18Carey Price, Mon GPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
19Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam West
20Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Schepens
ROUND 3
21Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Schepens
22Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam West
23Jamie Benn, Dal FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
24Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Rasmussen
25Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam hopkins
26Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam e8
27P.K. Subban, Mon DGood -bye Bob Cole
28Zach Parise, Min FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
29David Backes, StL FKnocked Out Cabby
30Thomas Vanek, Min FChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 4
31Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GChicago Blackhawks
32Pekka Rinne, Nsh GKnocked Out Cabby
33Matt Duchene, Col FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
34Nathan MacKinnon, Col FGood -bye Bob Cole
35Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam e8
36Kris Letang, Pit DTeam hopkins
37Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Rasmussen
38Daniel Sedin, Van FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
39Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam West
40Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Schepens
ROUND 5
41Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam Schepens
42Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam West
43Henrik Sedin, Van FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
44Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Rasmussen
45Torey Krug, Bos DTeam hopkins
46Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam e8
47Logan Couture, SJ FGood -bye Bob Cole
48Mark Giordano, Cgy DWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
49Pavel Datsyuk, Det FKnocked Out Cabby
50Alexander Steen, StL FChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 6
51Blake Wheeler, Wpg FChicago Blackhawks
52Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GKnocked Out Cabby
53James Wisniewski, Cls DWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
54Gabriel Landeskog, Col FGood -bye Bob Cole
55Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam e8
56Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam hopkins
57Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Rasmussen
58Jarome Iginla, Col FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
59Drew Doughty, LA DTeam West
60Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Schepens
ROUND 7
61Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Schepens
62Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam West
63Ryan Miller, Van GPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
64Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Rasmussen
65James Neal, Nsh FTeam hopkins
66Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam e8
67Kari Lehtonen, Dal GGood -bye Bob Cole
68Cory Schneider, NJ GWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
69Jeff Carter, LA FKnocked Out Cabby
70Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 8
71Scott Hartnell*, Cls FChicago Blackhawks
72Niklas Kronwall, Det DKnocked Out Cabby
73James van Riemsdyk, Tor FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
74Ryan O'Reilly, Col FGood -bye Bob Cole
75Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam e8
76Steve Mason*, Phi GTeam hopkins
77David Krejci, Bos FTeam Rasmussen
78Eric Staal, Car FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
79Brian Elliott*, StL GTeam West
80Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Schepens
ROUND 9
81Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Schepens
82Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam West
83Mike Green, Wsh DPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
84Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Rasmussen
85Jimmy Howard*, Det GTeam hopkins
86Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam e8
87Joe Thornton, SJ FGood -bye Bob Cole
88Jonathan Drouin, TB FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
89Johan Franzen, Det FKnocked Out Cabby
90Jaroslav Halak, NYI GChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 10
91Jaromir Jagr, NJ FChicago Blackhawks
92Alexander Semin, Car FKnocked Out Cabby
93Roberto Luongo, Fla GWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
94Chris Kreider, NYR FGood -bye Bob Cole
95Brent Burns, SJ DTeam e8
96Rick Nash, NYR FTeam hopkins
97Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Rasmussen
98Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
99Ryan Suter, Min DTeam West
100Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Schepens
ROUND 11
101Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Schepens
102Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam West
103Wayne Simmonds, Phi FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
104Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Rasmussen
105Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam hopkins
106Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam e8
107Antti Niemi, SJ GGood -bye Bob Cole
108T.J. Oshie, StL FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
109Ryan Johansen, Cls FKnocked Out Cabby
110Dion Phaneuf, Tor DChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 12
111Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FChicago Blackhawks
112David Perron, Edm FKnocked Out Cabby
113Marian Gaborik, LA FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
114Roman Josi, Nsh DGood -bye Bob Cole
115Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam e8
116John Carlson, Wsh DTeam hopkins
117Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Rasmussen
118Radim Vrbata, Van FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
119Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam West
120Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Schepens
ROUND 13
121Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Schepens
122Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam West
123Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
124Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Rasmussen
125Mike Smith, Ari GTeam hopkins
126Jaden Schwartz*, StL FTeam e8
127Andrej Sekera, Car DGood -bye Bob Cole
128Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
129Derek Stepan, NYR FKnocked Out Cabby
130Aleksander Barkov, Fla FChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 14
131Dan Boyle, NYR DChicago Blackhawks
132Marek Zidlicky, NJ DKnocked Out Cabby
133Brad Richards, Chi FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
134Valtteri Filppula, TB FGood -bye Bob Cole
135Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam e8
136Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam hopkins
137Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Rasmussen
138Ryan Callahan, TB FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
139John Gibson, Ana GTeam West
140Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Schepens
ROUND 15
141Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Schepens
142Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam West
143Erik Johnson, Col DPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
144Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Rasmussen
145Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam hopkins
146Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam e8
147Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DGood -bye Bob Cole
148Alexander Edler, Van DWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
149Jack Johnson, Cls DKnocked Out Cabby
150Josh Harding*, Min GChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 16
151Martin Hanzal, Ari FChicago Blackhawks
152Tyler Johnson, TB FKnocked Out Cabby
153Justin Williams, LA FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
154Slava Voynov, LA DGood -bye Bob Cole
155Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam e8
156Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam hopkins
157Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Rasmussen
158Eric Gelinas, NJ DPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
159Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam West
160Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Schepens
ROUND 17
161Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Schepens
162Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam West
163Jake Gardiner, Tor DPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
164Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Rasmussen
165Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam hopkins
166Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam e8
167Brayden Schenn, Phi FGood -bye Bob Cole
168Mike Cammalleri, NJ FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
169Craig Anderson, Ott GKnocked Out Cabby
170Jake Allen, StL GChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 18
171Troy Brouwer, Wsh FChicago Blackhawks
172Ben Scrivens, Edm GKnocked Out Cabby
173Ryan Strome, NYI FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
174Cody Hodgson, Buf FGood -bye Bob Cole
175Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam e8
176Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam hopkins
177Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam Rasmussen
178Jonas Hiller, Cgy GPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
179Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam West
180Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Schepens
ROUND 19
181Tyler Myers*, Buf DTeam Schepens
182Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam West
183Matt Moulson, Buf FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
184Craig Smith, Nsh FTeam Rasmussen
185Mark Streit, Phi DTeam hopkins
186Carl Soderberg, Bos FTeam e8
187Brendan Gallagher, Mon FGood -bye Bob Cole
188Seth Jones, Nsh DWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
189Shane Doan, Ari FKnocked Out Cabby
190P.A. Parenteau, Mon FChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 20
191Kevin Bieksa, Van DChicago Blackhawks
192Mike Richards, LA FKnocked Out Cabby
193Teddy Purcell, Edm FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
194Jay Bouwmeester, StL DGood -bye Bob Cole
195Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam e8
196Tyler Toffoli, LA FTeam hopkins
197Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Rasmussen
198Jhonas Enroth, Buf GPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
199Radko Gudas, TB DTeam West
200Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Schepens
ROUND 21
201Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Schepens
202Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam West
203Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
204Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Rasmussen
205Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam hopkins
206Niklas Svedberg, Bos GTeam e8
207David Desharnais, Mon FGood -bye Bob Cole
208Frans Nielsen, NYI FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
209Mattias Ohlund*, TB DKnocked Out Cabby
210Ryan Murray*, Cls DChicago Blackhawks
ROUND 22
211Cody Franson, Tor DChicago Blackhawks
212Andy Greene, NJ DKnocked Out Cabby
213Tomas Tatar, Det FWe Kane we Shaw we Crawford
214Tomas Plekanec, Mon FGood -bye Bob Cole
215Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam e8
216Daniel Alfredsson*, Det FTeam hopkins
217Robin Lehner, Ott GTeam Rasmussen
218Lars Eller, Mon FPITTSBURGH PENGUINS
219Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam West
220Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Schepens