Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 28, 2013      Time: 9:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FDa Sin Bins
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FScotland Slap Shot 5
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FZamboni Riders
4John Tavares, NYI FTeam Taz
5Alex Ovechkin, Wsh Fjock itch
6Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam j and o
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam mandelblat
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR Gtoews him and hitem withakane
9Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam BURNIDGE
10Corey Perry, Ana FBacon Strips
ROUND 2
11Claude Giroux, Phi FBacon Strips
12Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam BURNIDGE
13Anze Kopitar, LA Ftoews him and hitem withakane
14Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam mandelblat
15Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam j and o
16Eric Staal, Car Fjock itch
17P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Taz
18Tuukka Rask, Bos GZamboni Riders
19Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FScotland Slap Shot 5
20Pekka Rinne, Nsh GDa Sin Bins
ROUND 3
21Henrik Sedin, Van FDa Sin Bins
22Jonathan Quick*, LA GScotland Slap Shot 5
23Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DZamboni Riders
24Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Taz
25James Neal, Nsh Fjock itch
26Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam j and o
27Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam mandelblat
28Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls Gtoews him and hitem withakane
29Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam BURNIDGE
30Roberto Luongo, Fla GBacon Strips
ROUND 4
31Mike Green*, Wsh DBacon Strips
32Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam BURNIDGE
33Patrick Sharp, Chi Ftoews him and hitem withakane
34Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam mandelblat
35Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam j and o
36Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana Fjock itch
37Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Taz
38Carey Price*, Mon GZamboni Riders
39Rick Nash, NYR FScotland Slap Shot 5
40Tyler Seguin, Dal FDa Sin Bins
ROUND 5
41Zdeno Chara, Bos DDa Sin Bins
42Jimmy Howard, Det GScotland Slap Shot 5
43Evander Kane, Wpg FZamboni Riders
44Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Taz
45Craig Anderson, Ott Gjock itch
46Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam j and o
47Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam mandelblat
48Zach Parise, Min Ftoews him and hitem withakane
49Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam BURNIDGE
50Max Pacioretty, Mon FBacon Strips
ROUND 6
51Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBacon Strips
52Mike Smith, Pho GTeam BURNIDGE
53Ryan Kesler, Ana Ftoews him and hitem withakane
54Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam mandelblat
55Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam j and o
56Jakub Voracek, Phi Fjock itch
57Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Taz
58Bobby Ryan*, Ott FZamboni Riders
59Alex Pietrangelo, StL DScotland Slap Shot 5
60Logan Couture*, SJ FDa Sin Bins
ROUND 7
61Cory Schneider, NJ GDa Sin Bins
62Daniel Sedin, Van FScotland Slap Shot 5
63Drew Doughty, LA DZamboni Riders
64Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Taz
65Derek Stepan, NYR Fjock itch
66Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam j and o
67Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam mandelblat
68Mike Ribeiro, Nsh Ftoews him and hitem withakane
69Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam BURNIDGE
70Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GBacon Strips
ROUND 8
71Jamie Benn, Dal FBacon Strips
72Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam BURNIDGE
73Nazem Kadri, Tor Ftoews him and hitem withakane
74Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam mandelblat
75Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam j and o
76Joffrey Lupul*, Tor Fjock itch
77Cam Ward, Car GTeam Taz
78Loui Eriksson, Bos FZamboni Riders
79Alexander Semin*, Car FScotland Slap Shot 5
80Joe Thornton, SJ FDa Sin Bins
ROUND 9
81Patrice Bergeron, Bos FDa Sin Bins
82Keith Yandle, Pho DScotland Slap Shot 5
83Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DZamboni Riders
84Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Taz
85Jack Johnson, Cls Djock itch
86Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam j and o
87John Carlson, Wsh DTeam mandelblat
88Matt Duchene, Col Ftoews him and hitem withakane
89David Backes*, StL FTeam BURNIDGE
90Johan Franzen, Det FBacon Strips
ROUND 10
91Wayne Simmonds, Phi FBacon Strips
92Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam BURNIDGE
93Tobias Enstrom, Wpg Dtoews him and hitem withakane
94Alexander Edler, Van DTeam mandelblat
95Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam j and o
96Brad Marchand, Bos Fjock itch
97David Krejci, Bos FTeam Taz
98Brandon Saad, Chi FZamboni Riders
99Justin Schultz, Edm DScotland Slap Shot 5
100Mark Streit, Phi DDa Sin Bins
ROUND 11
101Milan Lucic*, Bos FDa Sin Bins
102Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DScotland Slap Shot 5
103Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GZamboni Riders
104Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Taz
105Kimmo Timonen, Phi Djock itch
106James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam j and o
107Dustin Brown, LA FTeam mandelblat
108Pascal Dupuis*, Pit Ftoews him and hitem withakane
109Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam BURNIDGE
110Ray Emery, Phi GBacon Strips
ROUND 12
111P.A. Parenteau, Mon FBacon Strips
112Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam BURNIDGE
113Patrik Elias, NJ Ftoews him and hitem withakane
114Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam mandelblat
115Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam j and o
116Ryan Miller, Van Gjock itch
117Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Taz
118Jaroslav Halak, NYI GZamboni Riders
119Slava Voynov, LA DScotland Slap Shot 5
120Niklas Backstrom*, Min GDa Sin Bins
ROUND 13
121Mikko Koivu, Min FDa Sin Bins
122Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FScotland Slap Shot 5
123Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FZamboni Riders
124Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam Taz
125Danny DeKeyser, Det Djock itch
126Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam j and o
127Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam mandelblat
128Torey Krug, Bos Dtoews him and hitem withakane
129Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam BURNIDGE
130James Wisniewski, Cls DBacon Strips
ROUND 14
131Troy Brouwer, Wsh FBacon Strips
132Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam BURNIDGE
133Jason Pominville, Min Ftoews him and hitem withakane
134Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam mandelblat
135Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam j and o
136Patrick Wiercioch, Ott Djock itch
137Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Taz
138Jeff Carter, LA FZamboni Riders
139Alex Burrows, Van FScotland Slap Shot 5
140Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DDa Sin Bins
ROUND 15
141Brent Seabrook, Chi DDa Sin Bins
142Joe Pavelski, SJ FScotland Slap Shot 5
143Paul Stastny, StL FZamboni Riders
144David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Taz
145Jay Bouwmeester, StL Djock itch
146Cody Franson, Tor DTeam j and o
147Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam mandelblat
148Dennis Wideman, Cgy Dtoews him and hitem withakane
149Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam BURNIDGE
150Tomas Plekanec, Mon FBacon Strips
ROUND 16
151Matt Carle, TB DBacon Strips
152Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam BURNIDGE
153Justin Faulk, Car Dtoews him and hitem withakane
154Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam mandelblat
155Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam j and o
156Ryan Callahan, TB Fjock itch
157Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Taz
158Brendan Gallagher, Mon FZamboni Riders
159Gabriel Landeskog, Col FScotland Slap Shot 5
160David Perron*, Edm FDa Sin Bins
ROUND 17
161Paul Martin, Pit DDa Sin Bins
162Jiri Tlusty, Car FScotland Slap Shot 5
163Cody Hodgson, Buf FZamboni Riders
164Mike Richards, LA FTeam Taz
165Justin Williams, LA Fjock itch
166Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam j and o
167Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam mandelblat
168Kevin Bieksa, Van Dtoews him and hitem withakane
169Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam BURNIDGE
170Chris Stewart*, Buf FBacon Strips
ROUND 18
171Tim Thomas, Dal GBacon Strips
172Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam BURNIDGE
173Jordan Staal, Car Ftoews him and hitem withakane
174Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam mandelblat
175Brian Elliott, StL GTeam j and o
176Dany Heatley, Ana Fjock itch
177Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DTeam Taz
178Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FZamboni Riders
179Nick Leddy, Chi DScotland Slap Shot 5
180Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GDa Sin Bins
ROUND 19
181Victor Hedman, TB DDa Sin Bins
182Teddy Purcell, Edm FScotland Slap Shot 5
183Michael Grabner, NYI FZamboni Riders
184Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Taz
185Mike Cammalleri, NJ Fjock itch
186Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam j and o
187Dmitry Kulikov, Fla DTeam mandelblat
188Ryan O'Reilly, Col Ftoews him and hitem withakane
189Jason Garrison, TB DTeam BURNIDGE
190Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FBacon Strips
ROUND 20
191Michael Ryder, NJ FBacon Strips
192Martin Brodeur, NJ GTeam BURNIDGE
193Dan Girardi, NYR Dtoews him and hitem withakane
194Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam mandelblat
195Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam j and o
196Karri Ramo, Cgy Gjock itch
197Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Taz
198Viktor Stalberg, Nsh FZamboni Riders
199James Reimer, Tor GScotland Slap Shot 5
200Steve Ott*, StL FDa Sin Bins
ROUND 21
201Ryan McDonagh, NYR DDa Sin Bins
202Ben Bishop*, TB GScotland Slap Shot 5
203Marek Zidlicky, NJ DZamboni Riders
204Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam Taz
205Shane Doan, Pho Fjock itch
206Brad Richardson, Van FTeam j and o
207Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam mandelblat
208Martin Erat, Pho Ftoews him and hitem withakane
209Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam BURNIDGE
210Cory Conacher, NYI FBacon Strips
ROUND 22
211Dan Hamhuis, Van DBacon Strips
212T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam BURNIDGE
213Marc Staal, NYR Dtoews him and hitem withakane
214Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam mandelblat
215John-Michael Liles, Car DTeam j and o
216Ray Whitney, Dal Fjock itch
217Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Taz
218Tyson Barrie*, Col DZamboni Riders
219Jeff Skinner, Car FScotland Slap Shot 5
220Kyle Okposo*, NYI FDa Sin Bins