Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 28, 2013      Time: 9:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FPUCK OFF
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FLaw and Order Lennys
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FSalt Water Guppies
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FSouthern Slashers
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR Gjock strap
6John Tavares, NYI FGeula Our true home.
7Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Cubbage
8Corey Perry, Ana FBiscuit Danglers
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Wipf
10Patrick Kane, Chi FAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 2
11Erik Karlsson, Ott DAtlanta Thrashers
12Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Wipf
13Pekka Rinne, Nsh GBiscuit Danglers
14Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Cubbage
15P.K. Subban, Mon DGeula Our true home.
16Henrik Zetterberg*, Det Fjock strap
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FSouthern Slashers
18Jonathan Quick*, LA GSalt Water Guppies
19Anze Kopitar, LA FLaw and Order Lennys
20Craig Anderson, Ott GPUCK OFF
ROUND 3
21Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DPUCK OFF
22Henrik Sedin, Van FLaw and Order Lennys
23Eric Staal, Car FSalt Water Guppies
24Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FSouthern Slashers
25Chris Kunitz, Pit Fjock strap
26Rick Nash, NYR FGeula Our true home.
27James Neal, Nsh FTeam Cubbage
28Shea Weber, Nsh DBiscuit Danglers
29Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Wipf
30Carey Price*, Mon GAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 4
31Martin St. Louis, NYR FAtlanta Thrashers
32Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Wipf
33Antti Niemi, SJ GBiscuit Danglers
34Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Cubbage
35Taylor Hall, Edm FGeula Our true home.
36Roberto Luongo, Fla Gjock strap
37Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GSouthern Slashers
38Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FSalt Water Guppies
39Daniel Sedin, Van FLaw and Order Lennys
40Corey Crawford, Chi GPUCK OFF
ROUND 5
41Patrick Sharp, Chi FPUCK OFF
42Zdeno Chara, Bos DLaw and Order Lennys
43Zach Parise, Min FSalt Water Guppies
44Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FSouthern Slashers
45Marian Hossa, Chi Fjock strap
46Matt Moulson, Buf FGeula Our true home.
47Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Cubbage
48Max Pacioretty, Mon FBiscuit Danglers
49Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Wipf
50Jakub Voracek, Phi FAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 6
51Andrei Markov, Mon DAtlanta Thrashers
52Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Wipf
53Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBiscuit Danglers
54Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Cubbage
55Keith Yandle, Pho DGeula Our true home.
56Jason Spezza, Dal Fjock strap
57Jimmy Howard, Det GSouthern Slashers
58Drew Doughty, LA DSalt Water Guppies
59Duncan Keith, Chi DLaw and Order Lennys
60Joe Thornton, SJ FPUCK OFF
ROUND 7
61Niklas Kronwall, Det DPUCK OFF
62Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GLaw and Order Lennys
63Alex Pietrangelo, StL DSalt Water Guppies
64Logan Couture*, SJ FSouthern Slashers
65Johan Franzen, Det Fjock strap
66Dustin Brown, LA FGeula Our true home.
67Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Cubbage
68Mark Streit, Phi DBiscuit Danglers
69Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Wipf
70Braden Holtby, Wsh GAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 8
71Patrick Marleau, SJ FAtlanta Thrashers
72Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Wipf
73David Backes*, StL FBiscuit Danglers
74Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Cubbage
75Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FGeula Our true home.
76Marian Gaborik, LA Fjock strap
77Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FSouthern Slashers
78Bobby Ryan*, Ott FSalt Water Guppies
79Cory Schneider, NJ GLaw and Order Lennys
80Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GPUCK OFF
ROUND 9
81Sergei Gonchar, Dal DPUCK OFF
82Brad Marchand, Bos FLaw and Order Lennys
83Matt Duchene, Col FSalt Water Guppies
84Ryan Kesler, Ana FSouthern Slashers
85Jarome Iginla, Col Fjock strap
86Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DGeula Our true home.
87Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Cubbage
88Joe Pavelski, SJ FBiscuit Danglers
89Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Wipf
90Milan Lucic*, Bos FAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 10
91Jason Pominville, Min FAtlanta Thrashers
92Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Wipf
93Gabriel Landeskog, Col FBiscuit Danglers
94Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Cubbage
95Jaroslav Halak, NYI GGeula Our true home.
96Alex Burrows, Van Fjock strap
97P.A. Parenteau, Mon FSouthern Slashers
98Justin Schultz, Edm DSalt Water Guppies
99Wayne Simmonds, Phi FLaw and Order Lennys
100Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DPUCK OFF
ROUND 11
101Justin Williams, LA FPUCK OFF
102Nazem Kadri, Tor FLaw and Order Lennys
103Mikko Koivu, Min FSalt Water Guppies
104Loui Eriksson, Bos FSouthern Slashers
105Ryan Callahan, TB Fjock strap
106David Clarkson, Tor FGeula Our true home.
107Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Cubbage
108Scott Hartnell, Cls FBiscuit Danglers
109Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Wipf
110Slava Voynov, LA DAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 12
111Radim Vrbata, Van FAtlanta Thrashers
112Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Wipf
113Ryan Miller, Van GBiscuit Danglers
114Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Cubbage
115Tomas Plekanec, Mon FGeula Our true home.
116Sam Gagner, Pho Fjock strap
117Cam Ward, Car GSouthern Slashers
118David Krejci, Bos FSalt Water Guppies
119James van Riemsdyk, Tor FLaw and Order Lennys
120Patrik Elias, NJ FPUCK OFF
ROUND 13
121Jiri Tlusty, Car FPUCK OFF
122James Wisniewski, Cls DLaw and Order Lennys
123Kari Lehtonen, Dal GSalt Water Guppies
124Jack Johnson, Cls DSouthern Slashers
125John Carlson, Wsh Djock strap
126Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DGeula Our true home.
127Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Cubbage
128Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FBiscuit Danglers
129Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Wipf
130Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 14
131Jeff Carter, LA FAtlanta Thrashers
132Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Wipf
133Brandon Saad, Chi FBiscuit Danglers
134Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Cubbage
135Viktor Fasth, Edm GGeula Our true home.
136Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm Fjock strap
137Dennis Wideman, Cgy DSouthern Slashers
138Alex Goligoski, Dal DSalt Water Guppies
139Steve Ott*, StL FLaw and Order Lennys
140Derick Brassard, NYR FPUCK OFF
ROUND 15
141Matt Carle, TB DPUCK OFF
142Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DLaw and Order Lennys
143Devan Dubnyk, Pho GSalt Water Guppies
144Mike Richards, LA FSouthern Slashers
145Jay Bouwmeester, StL Djock strap
146Michael Ryder, NJ FGeula Our true home.
147Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam Cubbage
148Brent Seabrook, Chi DBiscuit Danglers
149Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Wipf
150Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 16
151Ray Emery, Phi GAtlanta Thrashers
152Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Wipf
153Nail Yakupov*, Edm FBiscuit Danglers
154Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Cubbage
155Teddy Purcell, Edm FGeula Our true home.
156Paul Martin, Pit Djock strap
157Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DSouthern Slashers
158Justin Faulk, Car DSalt Water Guppies
159Ray Whitney, Dal FLaw and Order Lennys
160Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FPUCK OFF
ROUND 17
161Alexander Steen, StL FPUCK OFF
162Teemu Selanne, Ana FLaw and Order Lennys
163David Perron*, Edm FSalt Water Guppies
164Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FSouthern Slashers
165Danny DeKeyser, Det Djock strap
166Daniel Alfredsson, Det FGeula Our true home.
167Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Cubbage
168Milan Michalek, Ott FBiscuit Danglers
169T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Wipf
170Jeff Skinner, Car FAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 18
171Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FAtlanta Thrashers
172Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Wipf
173Shane Doan, Pho FBiscuit Danglers
174Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Cubbage
175Mika Zibanejad, Ott FGeula Our true home.
176Cam Fowler, Ana Djock strap
177Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DSouthern Slashers
178Ryan O'Reilly, Col FSalt Water Guppies
179Dan Girardi, NYR DLaw and Order Lennys
180Cody Franson, Tor DPUCK OFF
ROUND 19
181Bryan Little, Wpg FPUCK OFF
182Dany Heatley, Ana FLaw and Order Lennys
183Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FSalt Water Guppies
184Michael Grabner, NYI FSouthern Slashers
185Jussi Jokinen, Fla Fjock strap
186Evgeni Nabokov, TB GGeula Our true home.
187Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Cubbage
188Dan Hamhuis, Van DBiscuit Danglers
189Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Wipf
190Torey Krug, Bos DAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 20
191Ryan McDonagh, NYR DAtlanta Thrashers
192Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam Wipf
193Stephen Weiss*, Det FBiscuit Danglers
194Karri Ramo, Cgy GTeam Cubbage
195Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FGeula Our true home.
196Cory Conacher, NYI Fjock strap
197Steve Downie, Pit FSouthern Slashers
198Kris Versteeg, Chi FSalt Water Guppies
199Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GLaw and Order Lennys
200Mikkel Boedker, Pho FPUCK OFF
ROUND 21
201Nick Leddy, Chi DPUCK OFF
202Semyon Varlamov, Col GLaw and Order Lennys
203Tyler Bozak, Tor FSalt Water Guppies
204Jake Muzzin, LA DSouthern Slashers
205Paul Stastny, StL Fjock strap
206Jaden Schwartz, StL FGeula Our true home.
207Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Cubbage
208Victor Hedman, TB DBiscuit Danglers
209Lee Stempniak, NYR FTeam Wipf
210Brent Burns, SJ FAtlanta Thrashers
ROUND 22
211Jordan Staal, Car FAtlanta Thrashers
212Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Wipf
213Martin Brodeur, NJ GBiscuit Danglers
214Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Cubbage
215Fedor Tyutin, Cls DGeula Our true home.
216Francois Beauchemin, Ana Djock strap
217David Desharnais, Mon FSouthern Slashers
218Jake Gardiner, Tor DSalt Water Guppies
219Chris Neil, Ott FLaw and Order Lennys
220Roman Cervenka, Cgy FPUCK OFF