Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 27, 2014      Time: 9:33 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Rivera Jr
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
3Steven Stamkos, TB FFREE BEER 5
4Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Trevor
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Berke
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam welch
7Corey Perry, Ana FBigron's Slashers
8Tyler Seguin, Dal Fmurderapolis snipers
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam D
10Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Peterson
ROUND 2
11Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Peterson
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam D
13Ryan Getzlaf, Ana Fmurderapolis snipers
14Henrik Zetterberg, Det FBigron's Slashers
15Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam welch
16Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Berke
17Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Trevor
18Phil Kessel, Tor FFREE BEER 5
19Carey Price, Mon GTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
20Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 3
21Zach Parise, Min FTeam Rivera Jr
22Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
23Chris Kunitz, Pit FFREE BEER 5
24Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Trevor
25David Backes, StL FTeam Berke
26Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam welch
27P.K. Subban, Mon DBigron's Slashers
28Taylor Hall, Edm Fmurderapolis snipers
29Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam D
30Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Peterson
ROUND 4
31Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Peterson
32Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam D
33Nathan MacKinnon, Col Fmurderapolis snipers
34Kris Letang, Pit DBigron's Slashers
35Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam welch
36Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Berke
37Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Trevor
38Max Pacioretty, Mon FFREE BEER 5
39Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
40Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 5
41Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Rivera Jr
42Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
43Logan Couture, SJ FFREE BEER 5
44Sergei Bobrovsky*, Cls GTeam Trevor
45Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Berke
46Ben Bishop, TB GTeam welch
47Keith Yandle, Ari DBigron's Slashers
48Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari Dmurderapolis snipers
49Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam D
50Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Peterson
ROUND 6
51Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Peterson
52Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam D
53Alex Pietrangelo, StL Dmurderapolis snipers
54Ryan Miller, Van GBigron's Slashers
55Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam welch
56Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Berke
57Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Trevor
58Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DFREE BEER 5
59Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
60Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 7
61Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Rivera Jr
62Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
63Marian Gaborik*, LA FFREE BEER 5
64Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Trevor
65James Wisniewski*, Cls DTeam Berke
66Victor Hedman*, TB DTeam welch
67Kyle Okposo, NYI FBigron's Slashers
68Brent Burns, SJ Dmurderapolis snipers
69James Neal, Nsh FTeam D
70Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Peterson
ROUND 8
71James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Peterson
72David Krejci, Bos FTeam D
73Rick Nash, NYR Fmurderapolis snipers
74Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FBigron's Slashers
75Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam welch
76Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Berke
77Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Trevor
78Jason Spezza, Dal FFREE BEER 5
79Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
80Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 9
81Eric Staal, Car FTeam Rivera Jr
82Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
83Mike Green, Wsh DFREE BEER 5
84Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Trevor
85Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Berke
86Torey Krug*, Bos DTeam welch
87Jaroslav Halak, NYI GBigron's Slashers
88Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm Fmurderapolis snipers
89Alexander Semin, Car FTeam D
90Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Peterson
ROUND 10
91Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Peterson
92Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam D
93Ryan McDonagh, NYR Dmurderapolis snipers
94Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBigron's Slashers
95Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam welch
96Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Berke
97Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Trevor
98Brian Elliott, StL GFREE BEER 5
99Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
100Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 11
101Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Rivera Jr
102Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
103Roberto Luongo, Fla GFREE BEER 5
104Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Trevor
105Paul Stastny*, StL FTeam Berke
106Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam welch
107Jonathan Bernier, Tor GBigron's Slashers
108Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh Fmurderapolis snipers
109Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam D
110Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Peterson
ROUND 12
111David Perron, Edm FTeam Peterson
112Andrej Sekera, Car DTeam D
113Mikko Koivu, Min Fmurderapolis snipers
114T.J. Oshie*, StL FBigron's Slashers
115Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam welch
116Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Berke
117John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Trevor
118Evander Kane, Wpg FFREE BEER 5
119Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
120Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 13
121Dan Boyle*, NYR DTeam Rivera Jr
122Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
123Justin Schultz, Edm DFREE BEER 5
124Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Trevor
125Derek Stepan*, NYR FTeam Berke
126Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam welch
127Marek Zidlicky, NJ DBigron's Slashers
128Braden Holtby, Wsh Gmurderapolis snipers
129Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam D
130Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Peterson
ROUND 14
131Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Peterson
132Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam D
133Aleksander Barkov, Fla Fmurderapolis snipers
134Matt Niskanen, Wsh DBigron's Slashers
135Brad Richards, Chi FTeam welch
136Ryan Callahan*, TB FTeam Berke
137Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Trevor
138Clarke MacArthur, Ott FFREE BEER 5
139Martin Hanzal, Ari FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
140Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 15
141Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Rivera Jr
142Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
143Alex Goligoski, Dal DFREE BEER 5
144Justin Williams, LA FTeam Trevor
145Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Berke
146Jason Garrison, TB DTeam welch
147Mike Cammalleri, NJ FBigron's Slashers
148Jason Pominville, Min Fmurderapolis snipers
149Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam D
150Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Peterson
ROUND 16
151Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Peterson
152Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam D
153Darcy Kuemper, Min Gmurderapolis snipers
154Alexander Edler, Van DBigron's Slashers
155Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam welch
156Josh Harding, Min GTeam Berke
157Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Trevor
158Valtteri Filppula, TB FFREE BEER 5
159Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
160Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 17
161Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Rivera Jr
162Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
163Kevin Bieksa, Van DFREE BEER 5
164Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Trevor
165Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Berke
166Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam welch
167Ondrej Palat, TB FBigron's Slashers
168Valeri Nichushkin*, Dal Fmurderapolis snipers
169Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam D
170Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Peterson
ROUND 18
171Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Peterson
172Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam D
173Niklas Backstrom, Min Gmurderapolis snipers
174Troy Brouwer, Wsh FBigron's Slashers
175Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam welch
176Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Berke
177Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Trevor
178Cody Hodgson, Buf FFREE BEER 5
179Jake Allen, StL GTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
180Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 19
181Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Rivera Jr
182John Gibson, Ana GTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
183Brendan Gallagher, Mon FFREE BEER 5
184Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Trevor
185Shane Doan, Ari FTeam Berke
186P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam welch
187Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FBigron's Slashers
188Ryan Strome, NYI Fmurderapolis snipers
189Craig Smith, Nsh FTeam D
190Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam Peterson
ROUND 20
191Antti Raanta, Chi GTeam Peterson
192Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam D
193Seth Jones, Nsh Dmurderapolis snipers
194Alex Tanguay, Col FBigron's Slashers
195Tyler Myers, Buf DTeam welch
196Mike Richards, LA FTeam Berke
197Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Trevor
198Reilly Smith, Bos FFREE BEER 5
199Lars Eller, Mon FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
200Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Rivera Jr
ROUND 21
201Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Rivera Jr
202Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
203Tyler Ennis, Buf FFREE BEER 5
204Ryane Clowe, NJ FTeam Trevor
205Radko Gudas, TB DTeam Berke
206Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam welch
207Filip Forsberg, Nsh FBigron's Slashers
208Jhonas Enroth, Buf Gmurderapolis snipers
209Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam D
210Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Peterson
ROUND 22
211Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Peterson
212Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam D
213Jiri Hudler, Cgy Fmurderapolis snipers
214Chris Stewart, Buf FBigron's Slashers
215Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam welch
216Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Berke
217Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Trevor
218Matt Read, Phi FFREE BEER 5
219Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam Barnes Mac Outlet
220Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Rivera Jr