Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 11:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FFreedom's Advocate
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit Fslap sticks
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Kadri
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Richels
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GMaximum Firepower
6John Tavares, NYI FThe Evil Empire
7Patrick Kane, Chi FKandy Kanes
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Wohlf
9Corey Perry, Ana FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
10Claude Giroux, Phi FIce Sharks
ROUND 2
11P.K. Subban, Mon DIce Sharks
12Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
13Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Wohlf
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FKandy Kanes
15Tuukka Rask, Bos GThe Evil Empire
16Henrik Sedin, Van FMaximum Firepower
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Richels
18Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Kadri
19Craig Anderson, Ott Gslap sticks
20Roberto Luongo, Fla GFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 3
21Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FFreedom's Advocate
22James Neal, Nsh Fslap sticks
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Kadri
24Eric Staal, Car FTeam Richels
25Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DMaximum Firepower
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FThe Evil Empire
27Shea Weber, Nsh DKandy Kanes
28Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Wohlf
29Ryan Suter, Min DTeam SQAURE WHEELS
30Tyler Seguin, Dal FIce Sharks
ROUND 4
31Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GIce Sharks
32Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
33Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Wohlf
34Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FKandy Kanes
35Taylor Hall, Edm FThe Evil Empire
36Jonathan Quick*, LA GMaximum Firepower
37Zach Parise, Min FTeam Richels
38Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Kadri
39Corey Crawford, Chi Gslap sticks
40Alexander Semin*, Car FFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 5
41Jimmy Howard, Det GFreedom's Advocate
42Evander Kane, Wpg Fslap sticks
43Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Kadri
44Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Richels
45Marian Hossa, Chi FMaximum Firepower
46Zdeno Chara, Bos DThe Evil Empire
47Antti Niemi, SJ GKandy Kanes
48Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Wohlf
49Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
50Logan Couture*, SJ FIce Sharks
ROUND 6
51Drew Doughty, LA DIce Sharks
52Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
53Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Wohlf
54Joe Thornton, SJ FKandy Kanes
55Dion Phaneuf, Tor DThe Evil Empire
56Jakub Voracek, Phi FMaximum Firepower
57Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Richels
58Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Kadri
59Marian Gaborik, LA Fslap sticks
60Andrei Markov, Mon DFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 7
61Johan Franzen, Det FFreedom's Advocate
62Alex Pietrangelo, StL Dslap sticks
63Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Kadri
64Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Richels
65Ryan Kesler, Ana FMaximum Firepower
66Duncan Keith, Chi DThe Evil Empire
67Dustin Brown, LA FKandy Kanes
68Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Wohlf
69Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
70Keith Yandle, Pho DIce Sharks
ROUND 8
71Jordan Eberle, Edm FIce Sharks
72Matt Duchene, Col FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
73Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Wohlf
74Jarome Iginla, Col FKandy Kanes
75Thomas Vanek, Min FThe Evil Empire
76Alex Burrows, Van FMaximum Firepower
77Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Richels
78Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Kadri
79Mike Smith, Pho Gslap sticks
80Brad Marchand, Bos FFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 9
81Cory Schneider, NJ GFreedom's Advocate
82Nail Yakupov*, Edm Fslap sticks
83David Backes*, StL FTeam Kadri
84Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Richels
85Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DMaximum Firepower
86Jonas Hiller, Cgy GThe Evil Empire
87Brian Campbell, Fla DKandy Kanes
88P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Wohlf
89Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
90Justin Williams, LA FIce Sharks
ROUND 10
91Justin Schultz, Edm DIce Sharks
92Jason Pominville, Min FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
93Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Wohlf
94Ryan Callahan, TB FKandy Kanes
95Bobby Ryan*, Ott FThe Evil Empire
96Sergei Gonchar, Dal DMaximum Firepower
97Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Richels
98Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Kadri
99Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho Dslap sticks
100Mark Streit, Phi DFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 11
101Loui Eriksson, Bos FFreedom's Advocate
102Dan Boyle, NYR Dslap sticks
103Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Kadri
104Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Richels
105Wayne Simmonds, Phi FMaximum Firepower
106Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DThe Evil Empire
107James Wisniewski, Cls DKandy Kanes
108Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Wohlf
109Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
110James van Riemsdyk, Tor FIce Sharks
ROUND 12
111Alexander Edler, Van DIce Sharks
112Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
113Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Wohlf
114Blake Wheeler, Wpg FKandy Kanes
115Milan Lucic*, Bos FThe Evil Empire
116Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FMaximum Firepower
117John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Richels
118Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Kadri
119Scott Hartnell, Cls Fslap sticks
120Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 13
121Derick Brassard, NYR FFreedom's Advocate
122Jaroslav Halak, NYI Gslap sticks
123Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Kadri
124Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam Richels
125Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FMaximum Firepower
126Mike Richards, LA FThe Evil Empire
127Jaromir Jagr, NJ FKandy Kanes
128Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Wohlf
129Cam Ward, Car GTeam SQAURE WHEELS
130Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FIce Sharks
ROUND 14
131Evgeni Nabokov, TB GIce Sharks
132Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam SQAURE WHEELS
133Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Wohlf
134Niklas Backstrom*, Min GKandy Kanes
135Jeff Carter, LA FThe Evil Empire
136Ray Whitney, Dal FMaximum Firepower
137David Perron*, Edm FTeam Richels
138Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Kadri
139Jack Johnson, Cls Dslap sticks
140Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 15
141Slava Voynov, LA DFreedom's Advocate
142Alexander Steen, StL Fslap sticks
143Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Kadri
144Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Richels
145Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FMaximum Firepower
146Brent Seabrook, Chi DThe Evil Empire
147Alex Goligoski, Dal DKandy Kanes
148Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Wohlf
149Matt Carle, TB DTeam SQAURE WHEELS
150Cody Hodgson, Buf FIce Sharks
ROUND 16
151David Krejci, Bos FIce Sharks
152David Clarkson, Tor FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
153Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Wohlf
154T.J. Oshie, StL FKandy Kanes
155Brandon Saad, Chi FThe Evil Empire
156Shane Doan, Pho FMaximum Firepower
157Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Richels
158Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Kadri
159Paul Martin, Pit Dslap sticks
160Steve Ott*, StL FFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 17
161Kyle Turris, Ott FFreedom's Advocate
162Jordan Staal, Car Fslap sticks
163Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Kadri
164Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Richels
165Ray Emery, Phi GMaximum Firepower
166Teemu Selanne, Ana FThe Evil Empire
167Jared Spurgeon, Min DKandy Kanes
168Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Wohlf
169Cody Franson, Tor DTeam SQAURE WHEELS
170Damien Brunner, NJ FIce Sharks
ROUND 18
171Jaden Schwartz, StL FIce Sharks
172Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam SQAURE WHEELS
173Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Wohlf
174Michael Grabner, NYI FKandy Kanes
175Jay Bouwmeester, StL DThe Evil Empire
176Jussi Jokinen, Fla FMaximum Firepower
177Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Richels
178Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Kadri
179Chris Stewart*, Buf Fslap sticks
180Dan Hamhuis, Van DFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 19
181Bryan Little, Wpg FFreedom's Advocate
182Jason Garrison, TB Dslap sticks
183Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Kadri
184Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Richels
185Tyson Barrie*, Col DMaximum Firepower
186Devan Dubnyk, Pho GThe Evil Empire
187Marcus Johansson, Wsh FKandy Kanes
188Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Wohlf
189Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam SQAURE WHEELS
190Nathan MacKinnon, Col FIce Sharks
ROUND 20
191Tyler Ennis, Buf FIce Sharks
192Steve Downie, Pit FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
193Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Wohlf
194Adam Henrique, NJ FKandy Kanes
195Torey Krug, Bos DThe Evil Empire
196Sami Salo, TB DMaximum Firepower
197Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Richels
198Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam Kadri
199Seth Jones, Nsh Dslap sticks
200Ryan McDonagh, NYR DFreedom's Advocate
ROUND 21
201Martin Erat, Pho FFreedom's Advocate
202Ryan O'Reilly, Col Fslap sticks
203Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Kadri
204Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Richels
205Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DMaximum Firepower
206Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FThe Evil Empire
207Brayden Schenn, Phi FKandy Kanes
208Kris Versteeg, Chi FTeam Wohlf
209Ryan Miller, Van GTeam SQAURE WHEELS
210Jake Muzzin, LA DIce Sharks
ROUND 22
211Ben Bishop*, TB GIce Sharks
212Cory Conacher, NYI FTeam SQAURE WHEELS
213Chris Neil, Ott FTeam Wohlf
214Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FKandy Kanes
215Lee Stempniak, Pit FThe Evil Empire
216Mark Giordano, Cgy DMaximum Firepower
217Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Richels
218Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Kadri
219Beau Bennett*, Pit Fslap sticks
220Stephen Weiss*, Det FFreedom's Advocate