Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 27, 2014      Time: 4:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FJussi J
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Taco
3Steven Stamkos, TB FVictory Green
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Davids
5Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Homan
6Corey Perry, Ana FYellowstone Quake!!!!
7John Tavares, NYI FTeam Relocated
8Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Emery
9Erik Karlsson*, Ott DTeam Presson
10Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Munro
ROUND 2
11Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam Munro
12Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Presson
13Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Emery
14Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Relocated
15Henrik Zetterberg, Det FYellowstone Quake!!!!
16Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Homan
17Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Davids
18Carey Price, Mon GVictory Green
19Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Taco
20Shea Weber*, Nsh DJussi J
ROUND 3
21Patrick Sharp, Chi FJussi J
22P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Taco
23Kris Letang*, Pit DVictory Green
24Zach Parise, Min FTeam Davids
25David Backes, StL FTeam Homan
26Thomas Vanek, Min FYellowstone Quake!!!!
27Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Relocated
28Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Emery
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Presson
30Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Munro
ROUND 4
31Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Munro
32Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Presson
33Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Emery
34Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Relocated
35Ben Bishop, TB GYellowstone Quake!!!!
36Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Homan
37Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Davids
38Logan Couture, SJ FVictory Green
39Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Taco
40Taylor Hall, Edm FJussi J
ROUND 5
41Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GJussi J
42Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Taco
43Max Pacioretty, Mon FVictory Green
44Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Davids
45Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Homan
46Mark Giordano*, Cgy DYellowstone Quake!!!!
47Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Relocated
48Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FTeam Emery
49Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Presson
50Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Munro
ROUND 6
51Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Munro
52Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Presson
53Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Emery
54Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Relocated
55Patrick Marleau, SJ FYellowstone Quake!!!!
56Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Homan
57Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Davids
58Victor Hedman, TB DVictory Green
59Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Taco
60Cory Schneider, NJ GJussi J
ROUND 7
61Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DJussi J
62Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Taco
63Kari Lehtonen, Dal GVictory Green
64Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam Davids
65Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Homan
66Niklas Kronwall, Det DYellowstone Quake!!!!
67James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Relocated
68James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Emery
69David Krejci, Bos FTeam Presson
70Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Munro
ROUND 8
71Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Munro
72Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Presson
73Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Emery
74Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Relocated
75Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg FYellowstone Quake!!!!
76Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Homan
77Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Davids
78Jeff Carter, LA FVictory Green
79Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Taco
80Jonathan Drouin, TB FJussi J
ROUND 9
81Jordan Eberle, Edm FJussi J
82Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Taco
83James Neal, Nsh FVictory Green
84Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Davids
85T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Homan
86Torey Krug, Bos DYellowstone Quake!!!!
87Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Relocated
88Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Emery
89Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Presson
90Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Munro
ROUND 10
91Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Munro
92Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Presson
93Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam Emery
94Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Relocated
95Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FYellowstone Quake!!!!
96Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Homan
97Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Davids
98Ryan Johansen, Cls FVictory Green
99Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Taco
100Steve Mason, Phi GJussi J
ROUND 11
101Jakub Voracek, Phi FJussi J
102Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Taco
103Roman Josi, Nsh DVictory Green
104Eric Staal, Car FTeam Davids
105Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Homan
106Brian Elliott, StL GYellowstone Quake!!!!
107Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Relocated
108Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Emery
109John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Presson
110Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam Munro
ROUND 12
111Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Munro
112Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Presson
113Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Emery
114Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Relocated
115Patric Hornqvist*, Pit FYellowstone Quake!!!!
116Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Homan
117Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Davids
118Ryan Kesler, Ana FVictory Green
119Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Taco
120Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DJussi J
ROUND 13
121Alexander Semin, Car FJussi J
122Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Taco
123Ryan Callahan, TB FVictory Green
124Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam Davids
125Andrej Sekera*, LA DTeam Homan
126David Perron*, Pit FYellowstone Quake!!!!
127Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Relocated
128Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Emery
129Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Presson
130Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Munro
ROUND 14
131Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Munro
132Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Presson
133Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Emery
134Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Relocated
135Matt Niskanen, Wsh DYellowstone Quake!!!!
136Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Homan
137Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Davids
138Mike Smith, Ari GVictory Green
139Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Taco
140Mats Zuccarello*, NYR FJussi J
ROUND 15
141Jason Garrison, TB DJussi J
142Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Taco
143Radim Vrbata, Van FVictory Green
144Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Davids
145Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Homan
146Jack Johnson, Cls DYellowstone Quake!!!!
147Josh Harding*, Min GTeam Relocated
148Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Emery
149Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Presson
150Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Munro
ROUND 16
151Alec Martinez, LA DTeam Munro
152Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Presson
153Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam Emery
154Marek Zidlicky*, Det DTeam Relocated
155Justin Williams, LA FYellowstone Quake!!!!
156Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Homan
157Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Davids
158Justin Schultz, Edm DVictory Green
159Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Taco
160Jake Gardiner, Tor DJussi J
ROUND 17
161Aleksander Barkov, Fla FJussi J
162Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Taco
163Tomas Hertl, SJ FVictory Green
164Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Davids
165Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Homan
166Nazem Kadri, Tor FYellowstone Quake!!!!
167Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Relocated
168Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Emery
169Jori Lehtera, StL FTeam Presson
170Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Munro
ROUND 18
171Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam Munro
172Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Presson
173Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam Emery
174Jake Allen, StL GTeam Relocated
175Clarke MacArthur*, Ott FYellowstone Quake!!!!
176Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Homan
177Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Davids
178Justin Braun, SJ DVictory Green
179Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Taco
180Brayden Schenn, Phi FJussi J
ROUND 19
181Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FJussi J
182Olli Maatta*, Pit DTeam Taco
183Matt Moulson, Buf FVictory Green
184Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Davids
185Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Homan
186Anton Khudobin, Car GYellowstone Quake!!!!
187John Gibson, Ana GTeam Relocated
188Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Emery
189Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Presson
190David Desharnais, Mon FTeam Munro
ROUND 20
191Lars Eller, Mon FTeam Munro
192Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Presson
193Mike Richards, LA FTeam Emery
194Shane Doan, Ari FTeam Relocated
195Cody Hodgson, Buf FYellowstone Quake!!!!
196Nino Niederreiter, Min FTeam Homan
197P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Davids
198Tyler Toffoli, LA FVictory Green
199Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Taco
200Derick Brassard, NYR FJussi J
ROUND 21
201Ryan Murray, Cls DJussi J
202Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Taco
203Hampus Lindholm, Ana DVictory Green
204Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Davids
205Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Homan
206Radko Gudas*, Phi DYellowstone Quake!!!!
207Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam Relocated
208Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Emery
209Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam Presson
210Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam Munro
ROUND 22
211Sam Bennett, Cgy FTeam Munro
212Jiri Tlusty, Wpg FTeam Presson
213Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Emery
214Mattias Ohlund*, TB DTeam Relocated
215Justin Faulk, Car DYellowstone Quake!!!!
216Jonas Brodin, Min DTeam Homan
217Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Davids
218Jonas Hiller, Cgy GVictory Green
219Sam Gagner, Ari FTeam Taco
220Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FJussi J