Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 2:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FGone Fishing
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam BURNIDGE
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FDustbowl Lightning
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FOld School
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GAuto Picks
6Erik Karlsson, Ott DRed Army Snipers
7Claude Giroux, Phi FStars Posse
8Tuukka Rask, Bos GNever losing Self Control
9John Tavares, NYI FBellevue Shake n Bake
10Jonathan Quick*, LA GGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FGLENDALE GALLOPS
12Corey Perry, Ana FBellevue Shake n Bake
13Phil Kessel, Tor FNever losing Self Control
14Anze Kopitar, LA FStars Posse
15P.K. Subban, Mon DRed Army Snipers
16Kris Letang*, Pit DAuto Picks
17Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FOld School
18Jonathan Toews, Chi FDustbowl Lightning
19Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam BURNIDGE
20Craig Anderson, Ott GGone Fishing
ROUND 3
21Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DGone Fishing
22Eric Staal*, Car FTeam BURNIDGE
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh GDustbowl Lightning
24Roberto Luongo, Fla GOld School
25Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FAuto Picks
26Daniel Sedin, Van FRed Army Snipers
27Henrik Sedin, Van FStars Posse
28Taylor Hall, Edm FNever losing Self Control
29Corey Crawford, Chi GBellevue Shake n Bake
30James Neal, Nsh FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 4
31Antti Niemi, SJ GGLENDALE GALLOPS
32Jimmy Howard, Det GBellevue Shake n Bake
33Rick Nash, NYR FNever losing Self Control
34Ryan Suter, Min DStars Posse
35Martin St. Louis, NYR FRed Army Snipers
36Tyler Seguin, Dal FAuto Picks
37Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GOld School
38Shea Weber, Nsh DDustbowl Lightning
39Carey Price*, Mon GTeam BURNIDGE
40Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GGone Fishing
ROUND 5
41Zach Parise, Min FGone Fishing
42Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam BURNIDGE
43Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FDustbowl Lightning
44Andrei Markov, Mon DOld School
45Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FAuto Picks
46Evander Kane, Wpg FRed Army Snipers
47Cory Schneider, NJ GStars Posse
48Patrick Sharp, Chi FNever losing Self Control
49Zdeno Chara, Bos DBellevue Shake n Bake
50Logan Couture*, SJ FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 6
51Max Pacioretty, Mon FGLENDALE GALLOPS
52Marian Hossa, Chi FBellevue Shake n Bake
53Dion Phaneuf, Tor DNever losing Self Control
54Jamie Benn, Dal FStars Posse
55Derek Stepan, NYR FRed Army Snipers
56Alexander Semin*, Car FAuto Picks
57Jason Spezza, Dal FOld School
58Keith Yandle, Pho DDustbowl Lightning
59Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam BURNIDGE
60Joe Thornton, SJ FGone Fishing
ROUND 7
61Marian Gaborik, LA FGone Fishing
62Mike Smith, Pho GTeam BURNIDGE
63Braden Holtby, Wsh GDustbowl Lightning
64Johan Franzen, Det FOld School
65Jakub Voracek, Phi FAuto Picks
66Thomas Vanek, Min FRed Army Snipers
67Duncan Keith, Chi DStars Posse
68Jordan Eberle, Edm FNever losing Self Control
69Drew Doughty, LA DBellevue Shake n Bake
70Matt Duchene, Col FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 8
71Bobby Ryan*, Ott FGLENDALE GALLOPS
72Patrick Marleau, SJ FBellevue Shake n Bake
73Cam Ward, Car GNever losing Self Control
74Kimmo Timonen, Phi DStars Posse
75Matt Moulson, Buf FRed Army Snipers
76Patrice Bergeron, Bos FAuto Picks
77Dustin Brown, LA FOld School
78Alex Pietrangelo, StL DDustbowl Lightning
79David Backes*, StL FTeam BURNIDGE
80Jarome Iginla, Col FGone Fishing
ROUND 9
81Ryan Kesler, Ana FGone Fishing
82Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam BURNIDGE
83Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FDustbowl Lightning
84Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DOld School
85Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FAuto Picks
86Joe Pavelski, SJ FRed Army Snipers
87Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GStars Posse
88Mark Streit, Phi DNever losing Self Control
89Dan Boyle, NYR DBellevue Shake n Bake
90Loui Eriksson, Bos FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 10
91Gabriel Landeskog, Col FGLENDALE GALLOPS
92Mikko Koivu, Min FBellevue Shake n Bake
93Nail Yakupov, Edm FNever losing Self Control
94Kari Lehtonen, Dal GStars Posse
95Wayne Simmonds, Phi FRed Army Snipers
96Alex Burrows, Van FAuto Picks
97Ray Emery, Phi GOld School
98Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DDustbowl Lightning
99Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam BURNIDGE
100Brian Campbell, Fla DGone Fishing
ROUND 11
101Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DGone Fishing
102Alexander Edler, Van DTeam BURNIDGE
103Jaroslav Halak, NYI GDustbowl Lightning
104Brad Marchand, Bos FOld School
105P.A. Parenteau, Mon FAuto Picks
106Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GRed Army Snipers
107Sergei Gonchar, Dal DStars Posse
108Justin Schultz, Edm DNever losing Self Control
109Brad Richards, Chi FBellevue Shake n Bake
110Scott Hartnell, Cls FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 12
111Alex Goligoski, Dal DGLENDALE GALLOPS
112Jack Johnson, Cls DBellevue Shake n Bake
113Milan Lucic*, Bos FNever losing Self Control
114Patrik Elias, NJ FStars Posse
115Niklas Backstrom*, Min GRed Army Snipers
116Jason Pominville, Min FAuto Picks
117Justin Williams, LA FOld School
118Radim Vrbata, Van FDustbowl Lightning
119Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam BURNIDGE
120Mike Richards, LA FGone Fishing
ROUND 13
121Jeff Carter, LA FGone Fishing
122Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam BURNIDGE
123James Wisniewski, Cls DDustbowl Lightning
124John Carlson, Wsh DOld School
125Ryan Callahan, TB FAuto Picks
126Devan Dubnyk, Pho GRed Army Snipers
127Jiri Tlusty, Car FStars Posse
128Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FNever losing Self Control
129Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DBellevue Shake n Bake
130Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 14
131Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DGLENDALE GALLOPS
132James van Riemsdyk, Tor FBellevue Shake n Bake
133Ryan Miller, Van GNever losing Self Control
134Michael Ryder, NJ FStars Posse
135Slava Voynov, LA DRed Army Snipers
136Tomas Plekanec, Mon FAuto Picks
137Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FOld School
138Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FDustbowl Lightning
139David Clarkson, Tor FTeam BURNIDGE
140Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FGone Fishing
ROUND 15
141Jordan Staal, Car FGone Fishing
142Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam BURNIDGE
143David Krejci, Bos FDustbowl Lightning
144Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DOld School
145Troy Brouwer, Wsh FAuto Picks
146Cody Franson, Tor DRed Army Snipers
147Jaromir Jagr, NJ FStars Posse
148Jeff Skinner, Car FNever losing Self Control
149Daniel Alfredsson, Det FBellevue Shake n Bake
150Steve Downie, Pit FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 16
151Brent Seabrook, Chi DGLENDALE GALLOPS
152Victor Hedman, TB DBellevue Shake n Bake
153Radko Gudas, TB DNever losing Self Control
154Ray Whitney, Dal FStars Posse
155Paul Martin, Pit DRed Army Snipers
156Derick Brassard, NYR FAuto Picks
157Teddy Purcell, Edm FOld School
158Cody Hodgson, Buf FDustbowl Lightning
159Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam BURNIDGE
160Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DGone Fishing
ROUND 17
161Steve Ott*, StL FGone Fishing
162Alexander Steen, StL FTeam BURNIDGE
163Justin Faulk, Car DDustbowl Lightning
164Jay Bouwmeester, StL DOld School
165David Perron*, Edm FAuto Picks
166Tim Thomas, Dal GRed Army Snipers
167Matt Carle, TB DStars Posse
168Shane Doan, Pho FNever losing Self Control
169Milan Michalek, Ott FBellevue Shake n Bake
170Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 18
171Kevin Bieksa, Van DGLENDALE GALLOPS
172Stephen Weiss*, Det FBellevue Shake n Bake
173Ryan McDonagh, NYR DNever losing Self Control
174Nick Leddy, Chi DStars Posse
175Sam Gagner, Pho FRed Army Snipers
176Evgeni Nabokov, TB GAuto Picks
177Brandon Saad, Chi FOld School
178Chris Stewart*, Buf FDustbowl Lightning
179Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam BURNIDGE
180Brian Elliott, StL GGone Fishing
ROUND 19
181Teemu Selanne, Ana FGone Fishing
182T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam BURNIDGE
183Kyle Turris, Ott FDustbowl Lightning
184Semyon Varlamov, Col GOld School
185Fedor Tyutin, Cls DAuto Picks
186Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FRed Army Snipers
187Ryane Clowe*, NJ FStars Posse
188Gustav Nyquist, Det FNever losing Self Control
189James Reimer, Tor GBellevue Shake n Bake
190Brent Burns, SJ FGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 20
191Jason Garrison, TB DGLENDALE GALLOPS
192Dany Heatley, Ana FBellevue Shake n Bake
193Drew Stafford, Buf FNever losing Self Control
194Dan Hamhuis, Van DStars Posse
195Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FRed Army Snipers
196Marek Zidlicky, NJ DAuto Picks
197Mika Zibanejad, Ott FOld School
198Brendan Gallagher, Mon FDustbowl Lightning
199Martin Brodeur, NJ GTeam BURNIDGE
200Bryan Little, Wpg FGone Fishing
ROUND 21
201Matt Irwin, SJ DGone Fishing
202Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam BURNIDGE
203Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FDustbowl Lightning
204Tyson Barrie, Col DOld School
205Roman Josi, Nsh DAuto Picks
206Marcus Johansson, Wsh FRed Army Snipers
207Tyler Ennis, Buf FStars Posse
208Nathan MacKinnon, Col FNever losing Self Control
209Daniel Briere, Col FBellevue Shake n Bake
210Jake Muzzin, LA DGLENDALE GALLOPS
ROUND 22
211Robin Lehner, Ott GGLENDALE GALLOPS
212Derek Roy, Nsh FBellevue Shake n Bake
213Zack Kassian, Van FNever losing Self Control
214Jussi Jokinen, Fla FStars Posse
215Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FRed Army Snipers
216Francois Beauchemin, Ana DAuto Picks
217Eric Fehr, Wsh FOld School
218Damien Brunner, NJ FDustbowl Lightning
219Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam BURNIDGE
220Martin Erat, Pho FGone Fishing