Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 2:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB F501 Moulson Hall
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FMatt's Goal Factory
3Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Owens
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Bray
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FSinging the Blues
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Jl2
7John Tavares, NYI FMinnesota Blizzard
8Patrick Kane, Chi FClark Kane
9Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Parolise
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Rodney
ROUND 2
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Rodney
12Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Parolise
13Jonathan Toews, Chi FClark Kane
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FMinnesota Blizzard
15Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Jl2
16Craig Anderson, Ott GSinging the Blues
17Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Bray
18Eric Staal, Car FTeam Owens
19Marian Hossa, Chi FMatt's Goal Factory
20P.K. Subban, Mon D501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 3
21Chris Kunitz, Pit F501 Moulson Hall
22Jonathan Quick*, LA GMatt's Goal Factory
23Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Owens
24Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Bray
25Corey Crawford, Chi GSinging the Blues
26Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Jl2
27Pekka Rinne, Nsh GMinnesota Blizzard
28Jimmy Howard, Det GClark Kane
29James Neal, Nsh FTeam Parolise
30Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Rodney
ROUND 4
31Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Rodney
32Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Parolise
33Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DClark Kane
34Ryan Suter, Min DMinnesota Blizzard
35Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Jl2
36Patrick Sharp, Chi FSinging the Blues
37Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Bray
38Cam Ward, Car GTeam Owens
39Duncan Keith, Chi DMatt's Goal Factory
40Rick Nash, NYR F501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 5
41Mike Green*, Wsh D501 Moulson Hall
42Bryan Bickell, Chi FMatt's Goal Factory
43Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Owens
44Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Bray
45Carey Price*, Mon GSinging the Blues
46Zach Parise, Min FTeam Jl2
47Shea Weber, Nsh DMinnesota Blizzard
48Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GClark Kane
49Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Parolise
50Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Rodney
ROUND 6
51Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Rodney
52Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Parolise
53Brent Seabrook, Chi DClark Kane
54Evander Kane, Wpg FMinnesota Blizzard
55Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam Jl2
56Johan Franzen, Det FSinging the Blues
57Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Bray
58Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Owens
59Johnny Oduya*, Chi DMatt's Goal Factory
60Logan Couture*, SJ F501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 7
61Matt Moulson, Buf F501 Moulson Hall
62Brandon Saad, Chi FMatt's Goal Factory
63Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Owens
64Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Bray
65Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FSinging the Blues
66Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Jl2
67Jakub Voracek, Phi FMinnesota Blizzard
68Brad Marchand, Bos FClark Kane
69Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Parolise
70Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Rodney
ROUND 8
71Dustin Brown, LA FTeam Rodney
72Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Parolise
73David Backes*, StL FClark Kane
74Thomas Vanek, Min FMinnesota Blizzard
75Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Jl2
76Alex Pietrangelo, StL DSinging the Blues
77Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Bray
78Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Owens
79Nick Leddy, Chi DMatt's Goal Factory
80Ryan Kesler, Ana F501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 9
81Matt Duchene, Col F501 Moulson Hall
82Marian Gaborik, LA FMatt's Goal Factory
83Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Owens
84Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Bray
85Patrick Marleau, SJ FSinging the Blues
86Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Jl2
87Mike Ribeiro, Pho FMinnesota Blizzard
88Alexander Edler, Van DClark Kane
89Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Parolise
90Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Rodney
ROUND 10
91Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Rodney
92Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Parolise
93Radim Vrbata, Van FClark Kane
94Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FMinnesota Blizzard
95Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Jl2
96Justin Williams, LA FSinging the Blues
97Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Bray
98Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam Owens
99Drew Doughty, LA DMatt's Goal Factory
100Jason Pominville, Min F501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 11
101Mikko Koivu, Min F501 Moulson Hall
102P.A. Parenteau, Mon FMatt's Goal Factory
103Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Owens
104Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Bray
105Wayne Simmonds, Phi FSinging the Blues
106Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Jl2
107Joe Pavelski, SJ FMinnesota Blizzard
108Scott Hartnell, Cls FClark Kane
109Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Parolise
110Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Rodney
ROUND 12
111Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Rodney
112Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Parolise
113Dan Boyle, NYR DClark Kane
114Sergei Gonchar, Dal DMinnesota Blizzard
115Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Jl2
116Jaroslav Halak, NYI GSinging the Blues
117Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Bray
118Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Owens
119Tomas Plekanec, Mon FMatt's Goal Factory
120James van Riemsdyk, Tor F501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 13
121Ryan Callahan, TB F501 Moulson Hall
122Dennis Wideman, Cgy DMatt's Goal Factory
123David Krejci, Bos FTeam Owens
124David Perron*, Edm FTeam Bray
125John Carlson, Wsh DSinging the Blues
126Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Jl2
127Braden Holtby, Wsh GMinnesota Blizzard
128James Wisniewski, Cls DClark Kane
129Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Parolise
130Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Rodney
ROUND 14
131Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Rodney
132Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Parolise
133Jeff Carter, LA FClark Kane
134Troy Brouwer, Wsh FMinnesota Blizzard
135Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Jl2
136Jaromir Jagr, NJ FSinging the Blues
137Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Bray
138Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Owens
139Slava Voynov, LA DMatt's Goal Factory
140Pascal Dupuis*, Pit F501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 15
141Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls F501 Moulson Hall
142Kari Lehtonen, Dal GMatt's Goal Factory
143Jordan Staal, Car FTeam Owens
144Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Bray
145Paul Martin, Pit DSinging the Blues
146Matt Carle, TB DTeam Jl2
147Blake Wheeler, Wpg FMinnesota Blizzard
148Nail Yakupov*, Edm FClark Kane
149Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Parolise
150Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Rodney
ROUND 16
151Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Rodney
152Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Parolise
153Jason Garrison, TB DClark Kane
154Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DMinnesota Blizzard
155Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Jl2
156Jay Bouwmeester, StL DSinging the Blues
157Brent Burns, SJ FTeam Bray
158Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam Owens
159T.J. Oshie, StL FMatt's Goal Factory
160Evgeni Nabokov, TB G501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 17
161Mike Richards, LA F501 Moulson Hall
162Ray Whitney, Dal FMatt's Goal Factory
163Ryan Murphy, Car DTeam Owens
164Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Bray
165Jussi Jokinen, Fla FSinging the Blues
166Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Jl2
167David Clarkson, Tor FMinnesota Blizzard
168Ryan McDonagh, NYR DClark Kane
169Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Parolise
170Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Rodney
ROUND 18
171Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Rodney
172Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Parolise
173Shane Doan, Pho FClark Kane
174Alexander Steen, StL FMinnesota Blizzard
175Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Jl2
176Adam Henrique, NJ FSinging the Blues
177Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Bray
178Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Owens
179Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FMatt's Goal Factory
180Ray Emery, Phi G501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 19
181Fedor Tyutin, Cls D501 Moulson Hall
182Kyle Turris, Ott FMatt's Goal Factory
183Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Owens
184Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Bray
185Chris Stewart*, Buf FSinging the Blues
186Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTeam Jl2
187Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DMinnesota Blizzard
188Steve Ott*, StL FClark Kane
189Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Parolise
190Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Rodney
ROUND 20
191Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Rodney
192Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Parolise
193Jake Muzzin, LA DClark Kane
194Dan Hamhuis, Van DMinnesota Blizzard
195Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam Jl2
196Kevin Bieksa, Van DSinging the Blues
197Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Bray
198Tuomo Ruutu, NJ FTeam Owens
199Brendan Gallagher, Mon FMatt's Goal Factory
200Karri Ramo, Cgy G501 Moulson Hall
ROUND 21
201Francois Beauchemin, Ana D501 Moulson Hall
202Mikkel Boedker, Pho FMatt's Goal Factory
203Johnny Boychuk, Bos DTeam Owens
204David Booth, Van FTeam Bray
205Teemu Selanne, Ana FSinging the Blues
206Marc Staal, NYR DTeam Jl2
207Michael Grabner, NYI FMinnesota Blizzard
208Sheldon Souray*, Ana DClark Kane
209Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Parolise
210Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Rodney
ROUND 22
211Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Rodney
212Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Parolise
213Michal Rozsival, Chi DClark Kane
214James Reimer, Tor GMinnesota Blizzard
215Ales Hemsky, Dal FTeam Jl2
216Dany Heatley, Ana FSinging the Blues
217Beau Bennett*, Pit FTeam Bray
218Nathan Gerbe, Car FTeam Owens
219Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FMatt's Goal Factory
220Dan Girardi, NYR D501 Moulson Hall