Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 9:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Christy
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FAncient City River Rats
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FDustbowl Predators
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam NORRGARD
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GOrebro HK
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam Kopp
7Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Forsman
8Tuukka Rask, Bos GSnipe City Zabber
9Erik Karlsson, Ott DChicoutimi Cukes
10Claude Giroux, Phi FBroken Sticks
ROUND 2
11Phil Kessel, Tor FBroken Sticks
12Kris Letang*, Pit DChicoutimi Cukes
13Patrick Kane, Chi FSnipe City Zabber
14Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Forsman
15Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Kopp
16P.K. Subban, Mon DOrebro HK
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam NORRGARD
18Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DDustbowl Predators
19Craig Anderson, Ott GAncient City River Rats
20Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Christy
ROUND 3
21Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Christy
22James Neal, Nsh FAncient City River Rats
23Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GDustbowl Predators
24Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam NORRGARD
25Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FOrebro HK
26Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Kopp
27Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Forsman
28Chris Kunitz, Pit FSnipe City Zabber
29Eric Staal, Car FChicoutimi Cukes
30Carey Price*, Mon GBroken Sticks
ROUND 4
31Rick Nash, NYR FBroken Sticks
32Jimmy Howard, Det GChicoutimi Cukes
33Martin St. Louis, NYR FSnipe City Zabber
34Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Forsman
35Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Kopp
36Shea Weber, Nsh DOrebro HK
37Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam NORRGARD
38Ryan Suter, Min DDustbowl Predators
39Zach Parise, Min FAncient City River Rats
40Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Christy
ROUND 5
41Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Christy
42Dion Phaneuf, Tor DAncient City River Rats
43Antti Niemi, SJ GDustbowl Predators
44Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam NORRGARD
45Tyler Seguin, Dal FOrebro HK
46Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Kopp
47Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Forsman
48Alexander Semin*, Car FSnipe City Zabber
49Max Pacioretty, Mon FChicoutimi Cukes
50Cory Schneider, NJ GBroken Sticks
ROUND 6
51Niklas Kronwall, Det DBroken Sticks
52Logan Couture*, SJ FChicoutimi Cukes
53Joe Thornton, SJ FSnipe City Zabber
54Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Forsman
55Dustin Brown, LA FTeam Kopp
56Jamie Benn, Dal FOrebro HK
57Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam NORRGARD
58Evander Kane, Wpg FDustbowl Predators
59Braden Holtby, Wsh GAncient City River Rats
60Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Christy
ROUND 7
61Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Christy
62Drew Doughty, LA DAncient City River Rats
63Andrei Markov, Mon DDustbowl Predators
64Mike Smith, Pho GTeam NORRGARD
65Matt Duchene, Col FOrebro HK
66Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Kopp
67Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Forsman
68Derek Stepan, NYR FSnipe City Zabber
69Jarome Iginla, Col FChicoutimi Cukes
70Matt Moulson, Buf FBroken Sticks
ROUND 8
71Jordan Eberle, Edm FBroken Sticks
72Kimmo Timonen, Phi DChicoutimi Cukes
73Johan Franzen, Det FSnipe City Zabber
74Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Forsman
75Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Kopp
76Alex Pietrangelo, StL DOrebro HK
77Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam NORRGARD
78Jakub Voracek, Phi FDustbowl Predators
79Radim Vrbata, Van FAncient City River Rats
80David Backes*, StL FTeam Christy
ROUND 9
81Cam Ward, Car GTeam Christy
82Ryan Callahan, TB FAncient City River Rats
83Ryan Kesler, Ana FDustbowl Predators
84Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam NORRGARD
85Kari Lehtonen, Dal GOrebro HK
86Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Kopp
87Ray Emery, Phi GTeam Forsman
88Brian Campbell, Fla DSnipe City Zabber
89Brad Marchand, Bos FChicoutimi Cukes
90Milan Lucic*, Bos FBroken Sticks
ROUND 10
91Dan Boyle, NYR DBroken Sticks
92Thomas Vanek, Min FChicoutimi Cukes
93Ryan Miller, Van GSnipe City Zabber
94Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Forsman
95Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Kopp
96Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DOrebro HK
97Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam NORRGARD
98Sergei Gonchar, Dal DDustbowl Predators
99Alexander Edler, Van DAncient City River Rats
100Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Christy
ROUND 11
101Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Christy
102Jeff Carter, LA FAncient City River Rats
103Alex Burrows, Van FDustbowl Predators
104Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam NORRGARD
105Justin Schultz, Edm DOrebro HK
106Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Kopp
107James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Forsman
108Bobby Ryan*, Ott FSnipe City Zabber
109John Carlson, Wsh DChicoutimi Cukes
110Wayne Simmonds, Phi FBroken Sticks
ROUND 12
111Slava Voynov, LA DBroken Sticks
112Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DChicoutimi Cukes
113Ben Bishop*, TB GSnipe City Zabber
114Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Forsman
115Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Kopp
116Nazem Kadri, Tor FOrebro HK
117Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam NORRGARD
118Justin Williams, LA FDustbowl Predators
119Jason Pominville, Min FAncient City River Rats
120James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Christy
ROUND 13
121Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Christy
122Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DAncient City River Rats
123Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DDustbowl Predators
124Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam NORRGARD
125Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FOrebro HK
126P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Kopp
127Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Forsman
128Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FSnipe City Zabber
129Evgeni Nabokov, TB GChicoutimi Cukes
130Tim Thomas, Dal GBroken Sticks
ROUND 14
131Jussi Jokinen, Fla FBroken Sticks
132Patrik Elias, NJ FChicoutimi Cukes
133Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FSnipe City Zabber
134Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Forsman
135Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Kopp
136Devan Dubnyk, Pho GOrebro HK
137Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam NORRGARD
138Brandon Saad, Chi FDustbowl Predators
139David Clarkson, Tor FAncient City River Rats
140Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Christy
ROUND 15
141Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Christy
142Tomas Plekanec, Mon FAncient City River Rats
143Dennis Wideman, Cgy DDustbowl Predators
144Mike Richards, LA FTeam NORRGARD
145Ryan McDonagh, NYR DOrebro HK
146Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Kopp
147Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Forsman
148Brent Seabrook, Chi DSnipe City Zabber
149Karri Ramo, Cgy GChicoutimi Cukes
150Nail Yakupov*, Edm FBroken Sticks
ROUND 16
151Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FBroken Sticks
152Derick Brassard, NYR FChicoutimi Cukes
153Matt Carle, TB DSnipe City Zabber
154Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Forsman
155Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Kopp
156Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FOrebro HK
157T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam NORRGARD
158Viktor Fasth, Edm GDustbowl Predators
159Patric Hornqvist, Pit FAncient City River Rats
160Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Christy
ROUND 17
161Steve Ott*, StL FTeam Christy
162Alexander Steen, StL FAncient City River Rats
163David Krejci, Bos FDustbowl Predators
164Dan Girardi, NYR DTeam NORRGARD
165Milan Michalek, Ott FOrebro HK
166Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Kopp
167Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Forsman
168Cody Franson, Tor DSnipe City Zabber
169David Perron*, Edm FChicoutimi Cukes
170Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DBroken Sticks
ROUND 18
171Chris Stewart*, Buf FBroken Sticks
172Nick Leddy, Chi DChicoutimi Cukes
173Fedor Tyutin, Cls DSnipe City Zabber
174Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Forsman
175Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Kopp
176Ryan O'Reilly, Col FOrebro HK
177Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam NORRGARD
178Brendan Gallagher, Mon FDustbowl Predators
179Marc Staal, NYR DAncient City River Rats
180Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Christy
ROUND 19
181Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Christy
182Martin Brodeur, NJ GAncient City River Rats
183Ray Whitney, Dal FDustbowl Predators
184Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam NORRGARD
185Jordan Staal, Car FOrebro HK
186Steve Downie, Pit FTeam Kopp
187Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Forsman
188Troy Brouwer, Wsh FSnipe City Zabber
189Jaromir Jagr, NJ FChicoutimi Cukes
190Marek Zidlicky, NJ DBroken Sticks
ROUND 20
191James Reimer, Tor GBroken Sticks
192Teemu Selanne, Ana FChicoutimi Cukes
193Damien Brunner, NJ FSnipe City Zabber
194Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Forsman
195Shane Doan, Pho FTeam Kopp
196Kevin Bieksa, Van DOrebro HK
197Erik Cole, Dal FTeam NORRGARD
198Stephen Weiss*, Det FDustbowl Predators
199Nino Niederreiter, Min FAncient City River Rats
200Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Christy
ROUND 21
201Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Christy
202Francois Beauchemin, Ana DAncient City River Rats
203Brian Elliott, StL GDustbowl Predators
204Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam NORRGARD
205Nathan MacKinnon, Col FOrebro HK
206Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Kopp
207Martin Erat, Pho FTeam Forsman
208Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FSnipe City Zabber
209Jake Muzzin, LA DChicoutimi Cukes
210Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FBroken Sticks
ROUND 22
211Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FBroken Sticks
212Mike Cammalleri, NJ FChicoutimi Cukes
213Tyson Barrie*, Col DSnipe City Zabber
214Martin Hanzal*, Pho FTeam Forsman
215Brenden Dillon, Dal DTeam Kopp
216Jaden Schwartz, StL FOrebro HK
217Victor Hedman, TB DTeam NORRGARD
218Adam Henrique, NJ FDustbowl Predators
219Dany Heatley, Ana FAncient City River Rats
220Bryan Bickell, Chi FTeam Christy