Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Oct. 3, 2014      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FSwamp Donkeys
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Callaghan
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Billy
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FICE T
ROUND 2
5John Tavares, NYI FICE T
6Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Billy
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Callaghan
8Corey Perry, Ana FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 3
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GSwamp Donkeys
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Callaghan
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Billy
12Tyler Seguin, Dal FICE T
ROUND 4
13Patrick Sharp, Chi FICE T
14Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Billy
15Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Callaghan
16Carey Price, Mon GSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 5
17Erik Karlsson, Ott DSwamp Donkeys
18Patrick Kane*, Chi FTeam Callaghan
19Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Billy
20Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GICE T
ROUND 6
21Chris Kunitz, Pit FICE T
22Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Billy
23David Backes, StL FTeam Callaghan
24Zach Parise, Min FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 7
25Anze Kopitar, LA FSwamp Donkeys
26Shea Weber*, Nsh DTeam Callaghan
27P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Billy
28Thomas Vanek, Min FICE T
ROUND 8
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GICE T
30Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Billy
31Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Callaghan
32Taylor Hall, Edm FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 9
33Daniel Sedin, Van FSwamp Donkeys
34Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Callaghan
35Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Billy
36Kris Letang*, Pit DICE T
ROUND 10
37Henrik Sedin, Van FICE T
38Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Billy
39Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Callaghan
40Max Pacioretty, Mon FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 11
41Pavel Datsyuk, Det FSwamp Donkeys
42Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Callaghan
43Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FTeam Billy
44Patrick Marleau, SJ FICE T
ROUND 12
45Alexander Steen, StL FICE T
46Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Billy
47Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Callaghan
48Blake Wheeler, Wpg FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 13
49Logan Couture, SJ FSwamp Donkeys
50James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Callaghan
51Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Billy
52Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DICE T
ROUND 14
53Jarome Iginla, Col FICE T
54Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Billy
55Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Callaghan
56Victor Hedman, TB DSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 15
57Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GSwamp Donkeys
58Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Callaghan
59David Krejci, Bos FTeam Billy
60Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DICE T
ROUND 16
61Ryan Miller*, Van GICE T
62Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Billy
63Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Callaghan
64Cory Schneider, NJ GSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 17
65Zdeno Chara, Bos DSwamp Donkeys
66Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Callaghan
67Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Billy
68Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FICE T
ROUND 18
69Scott Hartnell, Cls FICE T
70Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Billy
71Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Callaghan
72Gabriel Landeskog, Col FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 19
73James Neal*, Nsh FSwamp Donkeys
74Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Callaghan
75Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Billy
76Kari Lehtonen, Dal GICE T
ROUND 20
77Eric Staal, Car FICE T
78Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Billy
79James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Callaghan
80Jonathan Drouin, TB FSwamp Donkeys
ROUND 21
81Dion Phaneuf, Tor DSwamp Donkeys
82Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Callaghan
83Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Billy
84Brent Burns, SJ DICE T
ROUND 22
85Tyson Barrie, Col DICE T
86Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Billy
87Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Callaghan
88Roman Josi, Nsh DSwamp Donkeys