Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Oct. 3, 2014      Time: 11:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ALBUQUERQUE ROADRUNNERS
6Jonathan Quick, LA G
15Patrick Kane, Chi F
26Taylor Hall, Edm F
35Drew Doughty, LA D
46Jeff Carter, LA F
55Corey Crawford, Chi G
66Joe Thornton, SJ F
75Mike Green, Wsh D
86Brent Burns, SJ D
95Marian Gaborik, LA F
106T.J. Oshie, StL F
115Bobby Ryan, Ott F
126Brent Seabrook, Chi D
135Loui Eriksson, Bos F
146Jake Gardiner, Tor D
155Evander Kane, Wpg F
166Braden Holtby, Wsh G
175Joffrey Lupul, Tor F
186Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg D
195Tyler Ennis, Buf F
206Alex Burrows, Van F
215Steve Downie*, Pit F
GANGMILLS GANGSTER
5John Tavares, NYI F
16Joe Pavelski, SJ F
25Anze Kopitar, LA F
36Jonathan Toews, Chi F
45Nathan MacKinnon, Col F
56Ryan Miller, Van G
65Zdeno Chara, Bos D
76James van Riemsdyk, Tor F
85Jaromir Jagr, NJ F
96Jonathan Bernier, Tor G
105Chris Kreider, NYR F
116Derek Stepan, NYR F
125Brad Richards, Chi F
136Matt Niskanen, Wsh D
145Josh Harding*, Min G
156Ben Scrivens, Edm G
165Andrew Ladd, Wpg F
176Ryan Strome, NYI F
185Radko Gudas, TB D
196Slava Voynov, LA D
205Ryan Murray*, Cls D
216Mikael Granlund, Min F
RATED DRUNK
8Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh F
13Tyler Seguin, Dal F
28Thomas Vanek, Min F
33P.K. Subban, Mon D
48Blake Wheeler, Wpg F
53Duncan Keith, Chi D
68Kari Lehtonen, Dal G
73Alex Pietrangelo, StL D
88Jimmy Howard*, Det G
93Ryan Johansen, Cls F
108Tyson Barrie, Col D
113Ryan Kesler, Ana F
128Jacob Trouba*, Wpg D
133Martin Hanzal, Ari F
148Justin Schultz, Edm D
153Clarke MacArthur, Ott F
168Jason Pominville, Min F
173Cody Hodgson, Buf F
188Mikhail Grabovski, NYI F
193Daniel Briere, Col F
208Rob Zepp, Phi G
213Nick Bonino, Van F
SMOKING WEED
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh F
19Phil Kessel, Tor F
22Jamie Benn, Dal F
39Max Pacioretty, Mon F
42Mark Giordano, Cgy D
59Cory Schneider, NJ G
62Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg F
79David Krejci, Bos F
82Johan Franzen, Det F
99Rick Nash, NYR F
102Patric Hornqvist, Pit F
119Antti Niemi, SJ G
122Bryan Little, Wpg F
139Mike Smith, Ari G
142Jason Garrison, TB D
159Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit D
162Jonas Hiller, Cgy G
179Tyler Myers*, Buf D
182Teddy Purcell, Edm F
199Jay Bouwmeester, StL D
202Derick Brassard, NYR F
219Tomas Fleischmann, Fla F
TEAM PLAYER
3Steven Stamkos, TB F
18Erik Karlsson, Ott D
23David Backes, StL F
38Henrik Sedin, Van F
43Patrick Marleau, SJ F
58Victor Hedman, TB D
63Scott Hartnell*, Cls F
78Jonathan Drouin, TB F
83Jordan Eberle, Edm F
98Steve Mason*, Phi G
103Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm F
118Brian Elliott*, StL G
123Andrei Markov, Mon D
138Justin Williams, LA F
143Jack Johnson, Cls D
158Troy Brouwer, Wsh F
163Dougie Hamilton, Bos D
178Jhonas Enroth, Buf G
183Reilly Smith, Bos F
198Filip Forsberg, Nsh F
203Cam Ward, Car G
218Alex Chiasson, Ott F
LIQUID KEWL
10Tuukka Rask, Bos G
11Henrik Zetterberg, Det F
30Pekka Rinne, Nsh G
31Daniel Sedin, Van F
50James Wisniewski, Cls D
51Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari D
70James Neal, Nsh F
71Niklas Kronwall, Det D
90Brandon Dubinsky, Cls F
91Wayne Simmonds, Phi F
110Roman Josi, Nsh D
111Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI D
130Marek Zidlicky, NJ D
131Ryan Callahan, TB F
150Jaden Schwartz*, StL F
151Ondrej Palat, TB F
170Tomas Hertl, SJ F
171Brandon Saad, Chi F
190Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla F
191Alex Tanguay, Col F
210Frederik Andersen, Ana G
211Frans Nielsen, NYI F
CHARLESTOWN CHIEFS
7Claude Giroux, Phi F
14Patrick Sharp, Chi F
27Shea Weber, Nsh D
34Kris Letang, Pit D
47Keith Yandle, Ari D
54Jarome Iginla, Col F
67Jaroslav Halak, NYI G
74Roberto Luongo, Fla G
87Torey Krug, Bos D
94Paul Stastny, StL F
107Jakub Voracek, Phi F
114Andrej Sekera, Car D
127Cam Fowler, Ana D
134Tyler Johnson, TB F
147Patrik Elias*, NJ F
154Jake Allen, StL G
167Nazem Kadri, Tor F
174P.A. Parenteau, Mon F
187Robin Lehner, Ott G
194Cam Atkinson, Cls F
207Brendan Gallagher, Mon F
214Mikkel Boedker, Ari F
YOURE MOMS HOES IDEVILISH
9Corey Perry*, Ana F
12Ryan Getzlaf, Ana F
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit G
32Matt Duchene, Col F
49Logan Couture, SJ F
52Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls G
69Gabriel Landeskog, Col F
72Eric Staal, Car F
89Alexander Semin, Car F
92Jason Spezza, Dal F
109Radim Vrbata, Van F
112Ryan Suter, Min D
129Dan Boyle, NYR D
132Mats Zuccarello, NYR F
149Eric Gelinas, NJ D
152Craig Anderson, Ott G
169Matt Moulson, Buf F
172Shane Doan, Ari F
189Lars Eller, Mon F
192Ryane Clowe*, NJ F
209Cody Franson, Tor D
212Andy Greene, NJ D
TEAM PARMAR
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit F
17Carey Price, Mon G
24Zach Parise, Min F
37Semyon Varlamov, Col G
44Alexander Steen, StL F
57Kyle Okposo, NYI F
64Marian Hossa, Chi F
77Ryan O'Reilly, Col F
84Patrice Bergeron, Bos F
97Dion Phaneuf, Tor D
104David Perron, Edm F
117Mikko Koivu, Min F
124Aleksander Barkov, Fla F
137Alex Goligoski, Dal D
144Alexander Edler, Van D
157John Gibson, Ana G
164Valtteri Filppula, TB F
177Seth Jones, Nsh D
184Kevin Bieksa, Van D
197Jiri Hudler, Cgy F
204Chris Stewart, Buf F
217Brad Marchand, Bos F
VAN PROBERT24
1Sidney Crosby, Pit F
20Henrik Lundqvist, NYR G
21Chris Kunitz, Pit F
40Pavel Datsyuk, Det F
41Ben Bishop, TB G
60Jeff Skinner, Car F
61Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D
80Gustav Nyquist, Det F
81Milan Lucic, Bos F
100Martin St. Louis, NYR F
101Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh F
120Ryan McDonagh, NYR D
121John Carlson, Wsh D
140Mike Cammalleri, NJ F
141Erik Johnson, Col D
160Kyle Turris, Ott F
161Anton Khudobin, Car G
180Mike Richards, LA F
181Brayden Schenn, Phi F
200Mattias Ohlund*, TB D
201Tomas Tatar, Det F
220Nathan Horton*, Cls F