Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 30, 2013      Time: 10:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam Marodshow
2Evgeni Malkin, Pit FDane Glysacks
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Pooley
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam DeMontis
5Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam McArdle
6Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
7Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam panico
8John Tavares, NYI FTeemu's Salami
9Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Frantti
10Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam jobst
ROUND 2
11Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam jobst
12Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Frantti
13Phil Kessel, Tor FTeemu's Salami
14Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam panico
15Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Bros B4 Hossas
16P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam McArdle
17Corey Perry, Ana FTeam DeMontis
18Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Pooley
19Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FDane Glysacks
20Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Marodshow
ROUND 3
21Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Marodshow
22Tyler Seguin, Dal FDane Glysacks
23Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Pooley
24Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam DeMontis
25Eric Staal*, Car FTeam McArdle
26Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Bros B4 Hossas
27Rick Nash, NYR FTeam panico
28Henrik Sedin, Van FTeemu's Salami
29Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Frantti
30Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam jobst
ROUND 4
31James Neal, Nsh FTeam jobst
32Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam Frantti
33Daniel Sedin, Van FTeemu's Salami
34Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam panico
35Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
36Zach Parise, Min FTeam McArdle
37Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam DeMontis
38Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Pooley
39Logan Couture*, SJ FDane Glysacks
40Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Marodshow
ROUND 5
41Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Marodshow
42Shea Weber, Nsh DDane Glysacks
43Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Pooley
44Drew Doughty, LA DTeam DeMontis
45Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam McArdle
46Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
47Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam panico
48Matt Duchene, Col FTeemu's Salami
49Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Frantti
50Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam jobst
ROUND 6
51Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam jobst
52Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Frantti
53Marian Gaborik, LA FTeemu's Salami
54Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam panico
55Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Bros B4 Hossas
56Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam McArdle
57Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam DeMontis
58Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Pooley
59Max Pacioretty, Mon FDane Glysacks
60Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Marodshow
ROUND 7
61Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Marodshow
62Dustin Brown, LA FDane Glysacks
63Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Pooley
64Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam DeMontis
65Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam McArdle
66Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
67Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam panico
68Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeemu's Salami
69Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Frantti
70Ray Emery, Phi GTeam jobst
ROUND 8
71Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam jobst
72Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Frantti
73Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeemu's Salami
74Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam panico
75Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Bros B4 Hossas
76Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam McArdle
77Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam DeMontis
78Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Pooley
79Ryan Kesler, Ana FDane Glysacks
80Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Marodshow
ROUND 9
81Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Marodshow
82Brad Marchand, Bos FDane Glysacks
83David Backes*, StL FTeam Pooley
84Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam DeMontis
85Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam McArdle
86Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
87Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam panico
88Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeemu's Salami
89Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Frantti
90Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam jobst
ROUND 10
91Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam jobst
92Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam Frantti
93P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeemu's Salami
94James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam panico
95Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
96Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam McArdle
97Brad Richards, Chi FTeam DeMontis
98Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Pooley
99Cam Ward, Car GDane Glysacks
100Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Marodshow
ROUND 11
101James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Marodshow
102Radim Vrbata, Van FDane Glysacks
103Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Pooley
104David Krejci, Bos FTeam DeMontis
105Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam McArdle
106Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
107Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam panico
108Jack Johnson, Cls DTeemu's Salami
109Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Frantti
110Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam jobst
ROUND 12
111Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam jobst
112Nail Yakupov, Edm FTeam Frantti
113Mike Smith, Pho GTeemu's Salami
114Justin Williams, LA FTeam panico
115Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
116Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam McArdle
117Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam DeMontis
118Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Pooley
119Mikko Koivu, Min FDane Glysacks
120T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Marodshow
ROUND 13
121Danny DeKeyser, Det DTeam Marodshow
122Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GDane Glysacks
123Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Pooley
124Cory Conacher, NYI FTeam DeMontis
125Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam McArdle
126Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
127Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam panico
128Alexander Edler, Van DTeemu's Salami
129Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Frantti
130Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam jobst
ROUND 14
131Bryan Bickell, Chi FTeam jobst
132Colton Orr, Tor FTeam Frantti
133John Carlson, Wsh DTeemu's Salami
134Justin Faulk, Car DTeam panico
135Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
136Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam McArdle
137Cody Franson, Tor DTeam DeMontis
138Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Pooley
139Patrik Elias, NJ FDane Glysacks
140David Perron*, Edm FTeam Marodshow
ROUND 15
141Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Marodshow
142Wayne Simmonds, Phi FDane Glysacks
143Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Pooley
144Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam DeMontis
145Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam McArdle
146Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
147Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam panico
148Mike Richards, LA FTeemu's Salami
149Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Frantti
150Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam jobst
ROUND 16
151Johnny Oduya*, Chi DTeam jobst
152Niklas Hjalmarsson, Chi DTeam Frantti
153Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeemu's Salami
154Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam panico
155Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
156Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam McArdle
157Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam DeMontis
158Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Pooley
159Michael Ryder, NJ FDane Glysacks
160Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Marodshow
ROUND 17
161Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Marodshow
162Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FDane Glysacks
163Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Pooley
164Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam DeMontis
165Ryan Miller, Van GTeam McArdle
166Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
167Torey Krug, Bos DTeam panico
168Alexander Steen, StL FTeemu's Salami
169David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Frantti
170Martin Brodeur, NJ GTeam jobst
ROUND 18
171Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam jobst
172Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Frantti
173Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeemu's Salami
174Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam panico
175Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
176Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam McArdle
177Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam DeMontis
178Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Pooley
179Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FDane Glysacks
180Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Marodshow
ROUND 19
181Matt Read, Phi FTeam Marodshow
182Matt Carle, TB DDane Glysacks
183Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Pooley
184Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam DeMontis
185Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam McArdle
186Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
187Kyle Okposo*, NYI FTeam panico
188Jake Muzzin, LA DTeemu's Salami
189Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam Frantti
190Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam jobst
ROUND 20
191Shane Doan, Pho FTeam jobst
192Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam Frantti
193Milan Michalek, Ott FTeemu's Salami
194Steve Ott*, StL FTeam panico
195Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
196Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam McArdle
197Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam DeMontis
198Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Pooley
199Jay Bouwmeester, StL DDane Glysacks
200Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Marodshow
ROUND 21
201Kris Versteeg, Chi FTeam Marodshow
202Tyson Barrie, Col DDane Glysacks
203Erik Cole, Dal FTeam Pooley
204Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam DeMontis
205Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam McArdle
206Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam Bros B4 Hossas
207Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam panico
208Brent Burns, SJ FTeemu's Salami
209Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Frantti
210Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam jobst
ROUND 22
211Jason Garrison, TB DTeam jobst
212Brooks Orpik, Wsh DTeam Frantti
213Drew Stafford, Buf FTeemu's Salami
214Damien Brunner, NJ FTeam panico
215Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Bros B4 Hossas
216Alex Chiasson, Ott FTeam McArdle
217Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam DeMontis
218Paul Ranger, Tor DTeam Pooley
219Jared Spurgeon, Min DDane Glysacks
220Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam Marodshow