Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Oct. 1, 2013      Time: 8:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit CTeam Middaugh
2Evgeni Malkin, Pit CTeam Etmanski
3Patrick Kane, Chi RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
4Steven Stamkos, TB CTickle My Bickle
5Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Boyle
7John Tavares, NYI CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
8Zach Parise, Min LWMoen Down Leafs
9Claude Giroux, Phi CLucic'n Chong
10Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Easton
ROUND 2
11Corey Perry, Ana RWTeam Easton
12Henrik Zetterberg*, Det CLucic'n Chong
13Max Pacioretty, Mon LWMoen Down Leafs
14Jonathan Toews, Chi CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
15Pavel Datsyuk*, Det CTeam Boyle
16Tuukka Rask, Bos GKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
17Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTickle My Bickle
18Jonathan Quick*, LA GJaromir Jagr-Bombs
19Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Etmanski
20Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Middaugh
ROUND 3
21Phil Kessel, Tor RWTeam Middaugh
22Chris Kunitz, Pit LWTeam Etmanski
23Anze Kopitar, LA CJaromir Jagr-Bombs
24Jimmy Howard, Det GTickle My Bickle
25Kris Letang*, Pit DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
26James Neal, Nsh LWTeam Boyle
27Craig Anderson, Ott GDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
28Marian Hossa, Chi RWMoen Down Leafs
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GLucic'n Chong
30P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Easton
ROUND 4
31Henrik Sedin, Van CTeam Easton
32Carey Price*, Mon GLucic'n Chong
33Tyler Seguin, Dal CMoen Down Leafs
34Rick Nash, NYR LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
35Marian Gaborik, LA RWTeam Boyle
36Eric Staal, Car CKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
37Jason Spezza, Dal CTickle My Bickle
38Taylor Hall, Edm LWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
39Jamie Benn, Dal LWTeam Etmanski
40Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CTeam Middaugh
ROUND 5
41Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Middaugh
42Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Etmanski
43Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
44Drew Doughty, LA DTickle My Bickle
45Mike Green*, Wsh DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
46P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWTeam Boyle
47Zdeno Chara, Bos DDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
48Braden Holtby, Wsh GMoen Down Leafs
49Jeff Carter, LA LWLucic'n Chong
50Daniel Sedin, Van LWTeam Easton
ROUND 6
51Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Easton
52Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana CLucic'n Chong
53Brad Marchand, Bos LWMoen Down Leafs
54Patrick Sharp, Chi LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
55Bobby Ryan*, Ott RWTeam Boyle
56Alex Pietrangelo, StL DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
57Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RWTickle My Bickle
58Martin St. Louis, NYR RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
59Matt Duchene, Col CTeam Etmanski
60Joe Thornton, SJ CTeam Middaugh
ROUND 7
61Evander Kane, Wpg LWTeam Middaugh
62Jakub Voracek, Phi RWTeam Etmanski
63Alexander Semin*, Car RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
64Logan Couture*, SJ CTickle My Bickle
65Duncan Keith, Chi DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
66Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam Boyle
67Patrice Bergeron, Bos CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
68Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CMoen Down Leafs
69Andrei Markov, Mon DLucic'n Chong
70Johan Franzen, Det RWTeam Easton
ROUND 8
71Dustin Brown, LA LWTeam Easton
72Thomas Vanek, Min LWLucic'n Chong
73Antti Niemi, SJ GMoen Down Leafs
74Matt Moulson, Buf LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
75Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Boyle
76Jordan Eberle, Edm RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
77Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWTickle My Bickle
78Niklas Kronwall, Det DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
79Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Etmanski
80Cam Ward, Car GTeam Middaugh
ROUND 9
81Patrick Marleau, SJ LWTeam Middaugh
82Nazem Kadri, Tor CTeam Etmanski
83Jarome Iginla, Col RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
84Justin Schultz, Edm DTickle My Bickle
85Loui Eriksson, Bos LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
86Ryan Kesler, Ana CTeam Boyle
87James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
88Tomas Plekanec, Mon CMoen Down Leafs
89Alex Burrows, Van RWLucic'n Chong
90Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Easton
ROUND 10
91Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Easton
92Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWLucic'n Chong
93Sergei Gonchar, Dal DMoen Down Leafs
94David Backes*, StL CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
95Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWTeam Boyle
96Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
97Scott Hartnell, Cls LWTickle My Bickle
98Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
99Jason Pominville, Min RWTeam Etmanski
100Brad Richards, Chi CTeam Middaugh
ROUND 11
101Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Middaugh
102Mikko Koivu, Min CTeam Etmanski
103Vincent Lecavalier, Phi CJaromir Jagr-Bombs
104Alexander Steen, StL LWTickle My Bickle
105Justin Williams, LA RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
106Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Boyle
107Joe Pavelski, SJ RWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
108Alex Goligoski, Dal DMoen Down Leafs
109Nail Yakupov*, Edm RWLucic'n Chong
110Ryan Callahan, TB RWTeam Easton
ROUND 12
111Patrik Elias, NJ LWTeam Easton
112Ray Emery, Phi GLucic'n Chong
113Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWMoen Down Leafs
114Mike Richards, LA CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
115Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CTeam Boyle
116Milan Michalek, Ott LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
117Nathan MacKinnon, Col CTickle My Bickle
118Ryan Miller, Van GJaromir Jagr-Bombs
119Milan Lucic*, Bos LWTeam Etmanski
120Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Middaugh
ROUND 13
121Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Middaugh
122Radim Vrbata, Van RWTeam Etmanski
123Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
124Shane Doan, Pho RWTickle My Bickle
125David Perron*, Edm LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
126Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWTeam Boyle
127Kari Lehtonen, Dal GDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
128Michael Ryder, NJ RWMoen Down Leafs
129Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DLucic'n Chong
130Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Easton
ROUND 14
131Wayne Simmonds, Phi RWTeam Easton
132Jiri Tlusty, Car LWLucic'n Chong
133Jussi Jokinen, Fla LWMoen Down Leafs
134Daniel Alfredsson, Det RWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
135David Krejci, Bos CTeam Boyle
136Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
137Mark Streit, Phi DTickle My Bickle
138Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GJaromir Jagr-Bombs
139Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Etmanski
140Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWTeam Middaugh
ROUND 15
141Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Middaugh
142Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Etmanski
143Dany Heatley, Ana RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
144Alexander Edler, Van DTickle My Bickle
145Derick Brassard, NYR CKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
146Martin Erat, Pho RWTeam Boyle
147John Carlson, Wsh DDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
148Brent Seabrook, Chi DMoen Down Leafs
149Francois Beauchemin, Ana DLucic'n Chong
150Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWTeam Easton
ROUND 16
151Teddy Purcell, Edm RWTeam Easton
152Jay Bouwmeester, StL DLucic'n Chong
153Raphael Diaz, NYR DMoen Down Leafs
154Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
155Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Boyle
156Cody Hodgson, Buf CKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
157Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RWTickle My Bickle
158Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
159James Reimer, Tor GTeam Etmanski
160Tyler Bozak, Tor CTeam Middaugh
ROUND 17
161Brandon Saad, Chi LWTeam Middaugh
162Ray Whitney, Dal LWTeam Etmanski
163Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
164Jeff Skinner, Car LWTickle My Bickle
165Mark Scheifele, Wpg CKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
166James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Boyle
167Dennis Wideman, Cgy DDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
168Saku Koivu, Ana CMoen Down Leafs
169Sam Gagner, Pho CLucic'n Chong
170David Clarkson, Tor RWTeam Easton
ROUND 18
171T.J. Oshie, StL RWTeam Easton
172Mika Zibanejad, Ott CLucic'n Chong
173Bryan Little, Wpg CMoen Down Leafs
174Adam Henrique, NJ CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
175Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam Boyle
176Carl Hagelin, NYR LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
177Stephen Weiss*, Det CTickle My Bickle
178Nick Leddy, Chi DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
179Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Etmanski
180Marcus Johansson, Wsh LWTeam Middaugh
ROUND 19
181Teemu Selanne, Ana RWTeam Middaugh
182Jakob Silfverberg, Ana RWTeam Etmanski
183Kyle Turris, Ott CJaromir Jagr-Bombs
184Viktor Fasth, Edm GTickle My Bickle
185Nick Foligno, Cls LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
186Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Boyle
187Michael Grabner, NYI RWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
188Travis Moen, Mon LWMoen Down Leafs
189Ryane Clowe*, NJ LWLucic'n Chong
190Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Easton
ROUND 20
191Jaden Schwartz, StL LWTeam Easton
192Steve Ott*, StL CLucic'n Chong
193Mikkel Boedker, Pho LWMoen Down Leafs
194Chris Stewart*, Buf RWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
195Erik Cole, Dal RWTeam Boyle
196Sven Baertschi, Cgy LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
197Jordan Staal, Car CTickle My Bickle
198Brayden Schenn, Phi LWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
199Brent Burns, SJ RWTeam Etmanski
200Ryan O'Reilly, Col CTeam Middaugh
ROUND 21
201Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Middaugh
202Mason Raymond, Cgy LWTeam Etmanski
203Kris Versteeg, Chi RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
204Damien Brunner, NJ RWTickle My Bickle
205Matt Carle, TB DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
206Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Boyle
207Lars Eller, Mon CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
208Alex Tanguay*, Col LWMoen Down Leafs
209Tyler Ennis, Buf CLucic'n Chong
210Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Easton
ROUND 22
211Steve Downie, Pit RWTeam Easton
212Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DLucic'n Chong
213Beau Bennett*, Pit RWMoen Down Leafs
214David Booth, Tor RWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
215Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Boyle
216Justin Faulk, Car DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
217Jonathan Drouin, TB LWTickle My Bickle
218Paul Stastny, StL CJaromir Jagr-Bombs
219Mikael Granlund, Min LWTeam Etmanski
220Devin Setoguchi, Wpg RWTeam Middaugh
ROUND 23
221Derek Roy, Nsh CTeam Middaugh
222Charlie Coyle*, Min RWTeam Etmanski
223Fedor Tyutin, Cls DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
224Seth Jones, Nsh DTickle My Bickle
225Niklas Backstrom*, Min GKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
226Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Boyle
227Mike Cammalleri, NJ CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
228Bryan Bickell, Chi LWMoen Down Leafs
229Tyson Barrie*, Col DLucic'n Chong
230Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Easton
ROUND 24
231Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Easton
232Cory Conacher, NYI LWLucic'n Chong
233Eric Fehr, Wsh RWMoen Down Leafs
234Mike Fisher*, Nsh CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
235Chris Neil, Ott RWTeam Boyle
236Valeri Nichushkin, Dal RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
237Clarke MacArthur, Ott LWTickle My Bickle
238Daniel Briere, Col RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
239Lee Stempniak, NYR RWTeam Etmanski
240Matt Frattin, Tor RWTeam Middaugh
ROUND 25
241Mikhail Grabovski, NYI CTeam Middaugh
242Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Etmanski
243Martin Havlat, NJ RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
244Cam Fowler, Ana DTickle My Bickle
245Jannik Hansen, Van RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
246Viktor Stalberg, Nsh LWTeam Boyle
247Curtis Glencross, Cgy LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
248Zack Kassian, Van RWMoen Down Leafs
249Jared Spurgeon, Min DLucic'n Chong
250Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf CTeam Easton
ROUND 26
251Boone Jenner, Cls CTeam Easton
252Jiri Hudler, Cgy RWLucic'n Chong
253Andrew Cogliano, Ana CMoen Down Leafs
254Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
255Dustin Penner, Wsh LWTeam Boyle
256Jake Muzzin, LA DKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
257Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTickle My Bickle
258Dan Girardi, NYR DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
259Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Etmanski
260Kyle Okposo*, NYI RWTeam Middaugh
ROUND 27
261Brandon Prust, Mon LWTeam Middaugh
262Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Etmanski
263Kevin Bieksa, Van DJaromir Jagr-Bombs
264Brad Boyes, Fla RWTickle My Bickle
265Patric Hornqvist, Pit RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
266Shawn Matthias, Van CTeam Boyle
267Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
268Brian Elliott, StL GMoen Down Leafs
269Sean Couturier*, Phi CLucic'n Chong
270Cam Atkinson, Cls RWTeam Easton
ROUND 28
271Drew Stafford, Buf RWTeam Easton
272Frans Nielsen, NYI CLucic'n Chong
273Dmitry Kulikov, Fla DMoen Down Leafs
274Rene Bourque, Mon LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
275Brett Connolly, TB RWTeam Boyle
276Tomas Hertl, SJ CKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
277Dave Bolland*, Fla CTickle My Bickle
278Ales Hemsky, Dal RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
279Artem Anisimov, Cls CTeam Etmanski
280Matt Irwin, SJ DTeam Middaugh
ROUND 29
281T.J. Brodie, Cgy DTeam Middaugh
282Brenden Morrow*, TB LWTeam Etmanski
283Antoine Vermette, Pho CJaromir Jagr-Bombs
284Matt Read, Phi RWTickle My Bickle
285Gustav Nyquist, Det RWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
286Nino Niederreiter, Min RWTeam Boyle
287Patrik Berglund*, StL CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
288Jonas Brodin, Min DMoen Down Leafs
289Colin Wilson, Nsh LWLucic'n Chong
290Sergei Kostitsyn, Nsh LWTeam Easton
ROUND 30
291Jamie McGinn, Col LWTeam Easton
292Ryan Strome, NYI CLucic'n Chong
293Danny DeKeyser, Det DMoen Down Leafs
294Tyler Toffoli, LA RWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
295Filip Forsberg, Nsh CTeam Boyle
296Daniel Winnik, Ana LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
297Benoit Pouliot, Edm LWTickle My Bickle
298Olli Jokinen, Nsh CJaromir Jagr-Bombs
299Travis Zajac, NJ CTeam Etmanski
300Alex Killorn, TB LWTeam Middaugh
ROUND 31
301Nathan Horton*, Cls RWTeam Middaugh
302Josh Bailey, NYI LWTeam Etmanski
303Brian Gionta, Buf RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
304R.J. Umberger*, Phi LWTickle My Bickle
305Chris Kreider, NYR LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
306David Legwand, Ott CTeam Boyle
307David Desharnais, Mon CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
308Tuomo Ruutu, NJ LWMoen Down Leafs
309Kyle Palmieri, Ana RWLucic'n Chong
310Tomas Kopecky*, Fla RWTeam Easton
ROUND 32
311Aleksander Barkov*, Fla CTeam Easton
312Ryan Johansen, Cls CLucic'n Chong
313Nick Bjugstad, Fla CMoen Down Leafs
314Valtteri Filppula, TB CDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
315Emerson Etem, Ana RWTeam Boyle
316Tomas Tatar, Det CKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
317Nikolai Kulemin, NYI LWTickle My Bickle
318Mikael Samuelsson*, Det RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
319Tyler Johnson, FA CTeam Etmanski
320Martin Hanzal*, Pho CTeam Middaugh
ROUND 33
321Marcus Foligno, Buf LWTeam Middaugh
322Alex Chiasson, Ott RWTeam Etmanski
323Ty Rattie, StL RWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
324Mark Letestu, Cls CTickle My Bickle
325Magnus Paajarvi, StL LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
326Vinny Prospal, Cls LWTeam Boyle
327Ryan Malone*, TB LWDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
328Mikael Backlund, Cgy CMoen Down Leafs
329Mark McNeill, Chi CLucic'n Chong
330Rich Peverley*, Dal RWTeam Easton
ROUND 34
331Drew Shore, Fla CTeam Easton
332Matt Cullen, Nsh CLucic'n Chong
333Michael Frolik, Wpg RWMoen Down Leafs
334Travis Hamonic, NYI DDon't Cry For Me Jan Hurdina
335Mattias Tedenby, NJ LWTeam Boyle
336David Jones*, Cgy LWKoekkoek for Coco Puffs
337Brooks Laich*, Wsh CTickle My Bickle
338Simon Gagne, Phi LWJaromir Jagr-Bombs
339Mats Zuccarello, NYR RWTeam Etmanski
340Daniel Carcillo, NYR LWTeam Middaugh