Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 30, 2013      Time: 7:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam Manser
2Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Azuri
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Lavoie
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FRespect Your Edlers
5Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam kass
6Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Fife
7John Tavares, NYI FBones Bearings
8Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Ibach
9Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GMike Richter
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Cicatiello
12Phil Kessel, Tor FMike Richter
13Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Ibach
14Tuukka Rask, Bos GBones Bearings
15Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Fife
16Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam kass
17Pekka Rinne, Nsh GRespect Your Edlers
18Eric Staal, Car FTeam Lavoie
19Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Azuri
20P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Manser
ROUND 3
21Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Manser
22Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Azuri
23Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Lavoie
24Henrik Sedin, Van FRespect Your Edlers
25Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam kass
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Fife
27Daniel Sedin, Van FBones Bearings
28Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Ibach
29James Neal, Nsh FMike Richter
30Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 4
31Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Cicatiello
32Taylor Hall, Edm FMike Richter
33Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Ibach
34Patrick Sharp, Chi FBones Bearings
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Fife
36Zach Parise, Min FTeam kass
37Zdeno Chara, Bos DRespect Your Edlers
38Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Lavoie
39Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Azuri
40Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Manser
ROUND 5
41Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Manser
42Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Azuri
43Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Lavoie
44Corey Crawford, Chi GRespect Your Edlers
45Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam kass
46Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Fife
47Carey Price*, Mon GBones Bearings
48Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Ibach
49Derek Stepan, NYR FMike Richter
50Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 6
51Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Cicatiello
52Duncan Keith, Chi DMike Richter
53Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Ibach
54Evander Kane, Wpg FBones Bearings
55Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Fife
56Mark Streit, Phi DTeam kass
57Brad Marchand, Bos FRespect Your Edlers
58Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Lavoie
59Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Azuri
60Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Manser
ROUND 7
61Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Manser
62Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Azuri
63Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Lavoie
64Alexander Edler, Van DRespect Your Edlers
65Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam kass
66Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Fife
67Drew Doughty, LA DBones Bearings
68Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Ibach
69Matt Moulson, Buf FMike Richter
70Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 8
71Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Cicatiello
72Kimmo Timonen, Phi DMike Richter
73Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam Ibach
74Dustin Brown, LA FBones Bearings
75Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam Fife
76Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam kass
77Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FRespect Your Edlers
78Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Lavoie
79Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Azuri
80Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam Manser
ROUND 9
81Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Manser
82Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Azuri
83Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Lavoie
84Justin Williams, LA FRespect Your Edlers
85Jeff Carter, LA FTeam kass
86Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Fife
87Patrick Marleau, SJ FBones Bearings
88Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Ibach
89Jason Pominville, Min FMike Richter
90Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 10
91Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Cicatiello
92Antti Niemi, SJ GMike Richter
93Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Ibach
94Cory Schneider, NJ GBones Bearings
95David Backes*, StL FTeam Fife
96Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam kass
97Dan Boyle, NYR DRespect Your Edlers
98Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Lavoie
99Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Azuri
100Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Manser
ROUND 11
101Cam Ward, Car GTeam Manser
102P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Azuri
103Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Lavoie
104Loui Eriksson, Bos FRespect Your Edlers
105Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam kass
106Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam Fife
107Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DBones Bearings
108Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Ibach
109Mikko Koivu, Min FMike Richter
110Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 12
111Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Cicatiello
112Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FMike Richter
113Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Ibach
114Nazem Kadri, Tor FBones Bearings
115Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Fife
116Mike Smith, Pho GTeam kass
117Jaromir Jagr, NJ FRespect Your Edlers
118Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Lavoie
119Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Azuri
120James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Manser
ROUND 13
121John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Manser
122Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Azuri
123James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Lavoie
124Paul Martin, Pit DRespect Your Edlers
125Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam kass
126Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Fife
127Jack Johnson, Cls DBones Bearings
128Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam Ibach
129Derick Brassard, NYR FMike Richter
130Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 14
131Marc Staal, NYR DTeam Cicatiello
132Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FMike Richter
133Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Ibach
134Blake Wheeler, Wpg FBones Bearings
135Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Fife
136Mike Richards, LA FTeam kass
137Daniel Alfredsson, Det FRespect Your Edlers
138Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Lavoie
139Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Azuri
140Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam Manser
ROUND 15
141Matt Carle, TB DTeam Manser
142Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Azuri
143David Perron*, Edm FTeam Lavoie
144Nick Leddy, Chi DRespect Your Edlers
145Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam kass
146David Krejci, Bos FTeam Fife
147Ray Emery, Phi GBones Bearings
148Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Ibach
149Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DMike Richter
150Steve Downie, Pit FTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 16
151Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Cicatiello
152Cody Hodgson, Buf FMike Richter
153Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Ibach
154Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FBones Bearings
155Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam Fife
156Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam kass
157Brian Elliott, StL GRespect Your Edlers
158Shane Doan, Pho FTeam Lavoie
159Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Azuri
160Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Manser
ROUND 17
161Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Manser
162Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Azuri
163Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Lavoie
164Brandon Saad, Chi FRespect Your Edlers
165Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam kass
166Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam Fife
167Marcus Johansson, Wsh FBones Bearings
168Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Ibach
169Fedor Tyutin, Cls DMike Richter
170Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 18
171Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Cicatiello
172Semyon Varlamov, Col GMike Richter
173Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Ibach
174David Clarkson, Tor FBones Bearings
175Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Fife
176Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam kass
177Kyle Turris, Ott FRespect Your Edlers
178Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Lavoie
179T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Azuri
180Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Manser
ROUND 19
181Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam Manser
182Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Azuri
183Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Lavoie
184Milan Michalek, Ott FRespect Your Edlers
185Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam kass
186Jordan Staal, Car FTeam Fife
187Dan Hamhuis, Van DBones Bearings
188Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Ibach
189Francois Beauchemin, Ana DMike Richter
190Martin Erat, Pho FTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 20
191Chris Neil, Ott FTeam Cicatiello
192Teemu Selanne, Ana FMike Richter
193Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Ibach
194Jason Garrison, TB DBones Bearings
195Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Fife
196Victor Hedman, TB DTeam kass
197Steve Ott*, StL FRespect Your Edlers
198Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Lavoie
199Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Azuri
200Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Manser
ROUND 21
201Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Manser
202Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Azuri
203Mike Fisher*, Nsh FTeam Lavoie
204Sven Baertschi, Cgy FRespect Your Edlers
205Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam kass
206Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Fife
207Bryan Little, Wpg FBones Bearings
208Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Ibach
209Ryan O'Reilly, Col FMike Richter
210Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam Cicatiello
ROUND 22
211James Reimer, Tor GTeam Cicatiello
212Brent Burns, SJ FMike Richter
213Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Ibach
214Kevin Bieksa, Van DBones Bearings
215Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Fife
216Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam kass
217Damien Brunner, NJ FRespect Your Edlers
218Dan Girardi, NYR DTeam Lavoie
219Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Azuri
220Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam Manser