Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 30, 2013      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB CTeam Wild Boars
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit CStanley Cup
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam Bennett
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit CTeam carey
5John Tavares, NYI CPittsburgh Penguins
6Claude Giroux, Phi CPhilly Fighters
7Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GCVILLE FLYERS
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Greene
ROUND 2
9Corey Perry, Ana RWTeam Greene
10Patrick Kane, Chi RWCVILLE FLYERS
11Phil Kessel, Tor RWPhilly Fighters
12Patrick Sharp, Chi LWPittsburgh Penguins
13Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam carey
14P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Bennett
15Anze Kopitar, LA CStanley Cup
16Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 3
17Henrik Zetterberg*, Det CTeam Wild Boars
18Eric Staal, Car CStanley Cup
19Rick Nash, NYR LWTeam Bennett
20Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam carey
21Alex Burrows, Van RWPittsburgh Penguins
22Henrik Sedin, Van CPhilly Fighters
23Pavel Datsyuk*, Det CCVILLE FLYERS
24Chris Kunitz, Pit LWTeam Greene
ROUND 4
25Jonathan Toews, Chi CTeam Greene
26Shea Weber, Nsh DCVILLE FLYERS
27Daniel Sedin, Van LWPhilly Fighters
28Alexander Semin*, Car RWPittsburgh Penguins
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam carey
30Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Bennett
31James Neal, Nsh LWStanley Cup
32Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 5
33Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Wild Boars
34Zach Parise, Min LWStanley Cup
35Martin St. Louis, NYR RWTeam Bennett
36Ryan Suter, Min DTeam carey
37Mike Green*, Wsh DPittsburgh Penguins
38Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GPhilly Fighters
39Taylor Hall, Edm LWCVILLE FLYERS
40Tyler Seguin, Dal CTeam Greene
ROUND 6
41Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana CTeam Greene
42Corey Crawford, Chi GCVILLE FLYERS
43Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CPhilly Fighters
44Antti Niemi, SJ GPittsburgh Penguins
45Marian Hossa, Chi RWTeam carey
46Jamie Benn, Dal LWTeam Bennett
47Jimmy Howard, Det GStanley Cup
48Max Pacioretty, Mon LWTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 7
49Jason Spezza, Dal CTeam Wild Boars
50Jarome Iginla, Col RWStanley Cup
51Logan Couture*, SJ CTeam Bennett
52Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam carey
53Matt Duchene, Col CPittsburgh Penguins
54Zdeno Chara, Bos DPhilly Fighters
55Jakub Voracek, Phi RWCVILLE FLYERS
56Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Greene
ROUND 8
57Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Greene
58Duncan Keith, Chi DCVILLE FLYERS
59Evander Kane, Wpg LWPhilly Fighters
60Matt Moulson, Buf LWPittsburgh Penguins
61Joe Thornton, SJ CTeam carey
62Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Bennett
63Dion Phaneuf, Tor DStanley Cup
64Johan Franzen, Det RWTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 9
65Dustin Brown, LA LWTeam Wild Boars
66Drew Doughty, LA DStanley Cup
67Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWTeam Bennett
68Marian Gaborik, LA RWTeam carey
69Ryan Callahan, TB RWPittsburgh Penguins
70Thomas Vanek, Min LWPhilly Fighters
71Patrick Marleau, SJ LWCVILLE FLYERS
72Patrice Bergeron, Bos CTeam Greene
ROUND 10
73Brad Marchand, Bos LWTeam Greene
74Kimmo Timonen, Phi DCVILLE FLYERS
75Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GPhilly Fighters
76Keith Yandle, Pho DPittsburgh Penguins
77Jordan Eberle, Edm RWTeam carey
78Nazem Kadri, Tor CTeam Bennett
79Bobby Ryan*, Ott RWStanley Cup
80Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LWTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 11
81Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Wild Boars
82Loui Eriksson, Bos LWStanley Cup
83P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWTeam Bennett
84Ryan Kesler, Ana CTeam carey
85Cam Ward, Car GPittsburgh Penguins
86Brian Campbell, Fla DPhilly Fighters
87Jason Pominville, Min RWCVILLE FLYERS
88Justin Williams, LA RWTeam Greene
ROUND 12
89Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Greene
90Mikko Koivu, Min CCVILLE FLYERS
91Wayne Simmonds, Phi RWPhilly Fighters
92Jeff Carter, LA LWPittsburgh Penguins
93Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CTeam carey
94Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWTeam Bennett
95Mike Smith, Pho GStanley Cup
96Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 13
97Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Wild Boars
98Jack Johnson, Cls DStanley Cup
99Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Bennett
100David Backes*, StL CTeam carey
101James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWPittsburgh Penguins
102Radim Vrbata, Van RWPhilly Fighters
103Sergei Gonchar, Dal DCVILLE FLYERS
104Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Greene
ROUND 14
105Patrik Elias, NJ LWTeam Greene
106Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWCVILLE FLYERS
107Dan Boyle, NYR DPhilly Fighters
108Justin Schultz, Edm DPittsburgh Penguins
109Jiri Tlusty, Car LWTeam carey
110Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Bennett
111Joe Pavelski, SJ RWStanley Cup
112Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 15
113Michael Ryder, NJ RWTeam Wild Boars
114Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DStanley Cup
115Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Bennett
116Brad Richards, Chi CTeam carey
117Alexander Edler, Van DPittsburgh Penguins
118John Carlson, Wsh DPhilly Fighters
119Scott Hartnell, Cls LWCVILLE FLYERS
120Milan Lucic*, Bos LWTeam Greene
ROUND 16
121Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RWTeam Greene
122Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DCVILLE FLYERS
123Derick Brassard, NYR CPhilly Fighters
124Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWPittsburgh Penguins
125Tomas Plekanec, Mon CTeam carey
126Ryan O'Reilly, Col CTeam Bennett
127Kari Lehtonen, Dal GStanley Cup
128Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 17
129James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Wild Boars
130Mike Richards, LA CStanley Cup
131David Clarkson, Tor RWTeam Bennett
132Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LWTeam carey
133David Perron*, Edm LWPittsburgh Penguins
134David Krejci, Bos CPhilly Fighters
135Brandon Saad, Chi LWCVILLE FLYERS
136Daniel Alfredsson, Det RWTeam Greene
ROUND 18
137Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam Greene
138Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CCVILLE FLYERS
139Nail Yakupov*, Edm RWPhilly Fighters
140Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWPittsburgh Penguins
141Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LWTeam carey
142Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Bennett
143Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DStanley Cup
144Teddy Purcell, Edm RWTeam Wild Boars
ROUND 19
145Ray Whitney, Dal LWTeam Wild Boars
146Jonathan Drouin, TB LWStanley Cup
147Kyle Turris, Ott CTeam Bennett
148Matt Carle, TB DTeam carey
149Ryan Miller, Van GPittsburgh Penguins
150Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LWPhilly Fighters
151Ray Emery, Phi GCVILLE FLYERS
152Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Greene
ROUND 20
153Vincent Lecavalier, Phi CTeam Greene
154Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWCVILLE FLYERS
155Slava Voynov, LA DPhilly Fighters
156Jason Garrison, TB DPittsburgh Penguins
157Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam carey
158Cody Hodgson, Buf CTeam Bennett
159Jaroslav Halak, NYI GStanley Cup
160Sam Gagner, Pho CTeam Wild Boars