Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Sep. 30, 2014      Time: 7:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FGone South
2Steven Stamkos, TB FPAPALUCK 2010
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FRegan's Mighty Mites
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Struckman
5Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Nye
6Corey Perry, Ana FIceotopes 1
7John Tavares, NYI FW ings
8Claude Giroux, Phi FSlapShot 9
9Tyler Seguin, Dal FBlades of Glory
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 2
11Henrik Lundqvist, NYR Gdemo's danglers
12Erik Karlsson*, Ott DBlades of Glory
13Nicklas Backstrom*, Wsh FSlapShot 9
14Henrik Zetterberg, Det FW ings
15Carey Price, Mon GIceotopes 1
16Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Nye
17Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Struckman
18Jonathan Quick, LA GRegan's Mighty Mites
19Joe Pavelski, SJ FPAPALUCK 2010
20Jamie Benn*, Dal FGone South
ROUND 3
21Semyon Varlamov, Col GGone South
22Phil Kessel, Tor FPAPALUCK 2010
23Shea Weber*, Nsh DRegan's Mighty Mites
24Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Struckman
25Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Nye
26P.K. Subban, Mon DIceotopes 1
27Chris Kunitz, Pit FW ings
28Zach Parise, Min FSlapShot 9
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GBlades of Glory
30Taylor Hall, Edm Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van Fdemo's danglers
32Ben Bishop, TB GBlades of Glory
33Matt Duchene, Col FSlapShot 9
34David Backes, StL FW ings
35Jonathan Toews, Chi FIceotopes 1
36Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FTeam Nye
37Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Struckman
38Henrik Sedin, Van FRegan's Mighty Mites
39Pekka Rinne, Nsh GPAPALUCK 2010
40Duncan Keith, Chi DGone South
ROUND 5
41Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GGone South
42Kris Letang*, Pit DPAPALUCK 2010
43Cory Schneider, NJ GRegan's Mighty Mites
44Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Struckman
45Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Nye
46Max Pacioretty, Mon FIceotopes 1
47Thomas Vanek, Min FW ings
48Corey Crawford, Chi GSlapShot 9
49Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DBlades of Glory
50Mark Giordano*, Cgy Ddemo's danglers
ROUND 6
51Kari Lehtonen, Dal Gdemo's danglers
52Zdeno Chara*, Bos DBlades of Glory
53Drew Doughty, LA DSlapShot 9
54Pavel Datsyuk, Det FW ings
55James Neal, Nsh FIceotopes 1
56Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Nye
57James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Struckman
58Jeff Skinner, Car FRegan's Mighty Mites
59Patrick Marleau, SJ FPAPALUCK 2010
60Victor Hedman, TB DGone South
ROUND 7
61Niklas Kronwall, Det DGone South
62Ryan McDonagh, NYR DPAPALUCK 2010
63Jeff Carter, LA FRegan's Mighty Mites
64Eric Staal, Car FTeam Struckman
65Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Nye
66Evander Kane*, Buf FIceotopes 1
67Blake Wheeler, Wpg FW ings
68Logan Couture, SJ FSlapShot 9
69Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FBlades of Glory
70Kyle Okposo, NYI Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 8
71Steve Mason, Phi Gdemo's danglers
72James van Riemsdyk, Tor FBlades of Glory
73Ryan Suter, Min DSlapShot 9
74Jarome Iginla, Col FW ings
75Braden Holtby, Wsh GIceotopes 1
76Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Nye
77Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Struckman
78Gustav Nyquist, Det FRegan's Mighty Mites
79Alexander Semin, Car FPAPALUCK 2010
80Marian Hossa, Chi FGone South
ROUND 9
81David Krejci, Bos FGone South
82Brent Burns, SJ DPAPALUCK 2010
83Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg FRegan's Mighty Mites
84Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Struckman
85Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Nye
86Dion Phaneuf, Tor DIceotopes 1
87Ryan Miller, Van GW ings
88Joe Thornton, SJ FSlapShot 9
89Jason Spezza, Dal FBlades of Glory
90Martin St. Louis, NYR Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 10
91Jakub Voracek, Phi Fdemo's danglers
92Jaroslav Halak, NYI GBlades of Glory
93Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FSlapShot 9
94Scott Hartnell, Cls FW ings
95Rick Nash, NYR FIceotopes 1
96Patric Hornqvist*, Pit FTeam Nye
97Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Struckman
98Paul Stastny, StL FRegan's Mighty Mites
99Andrei Markov, Mon DPAPALUCK 2010
100Marian Gaborik, LA FGone South
ROUND 11
101Ryan O'Reilly, Col FGone South
102Antti Niemi, SJ GPAPALUCK 2010
103Jimmy Howard, Det GRegan's Mighty Mites
104Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Struckman
105Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Nye
106Mike Smith, Ari GIceotopes 1
107Roberto Luongo, Fla GW ings
108John Gibson, Ana GSlapShot 9
109Roman Josi, Nsh DBlades of Glory
110Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit Ddemo's danglers
ROUND 12
111Jay Bouwmeester, StL Ddemo's danglers
112John Carlson, Wsh DBlades of Glory
113Mike Green, Wsh DSlapShot 9
114Jonathan Drouin, TB FW ings
115Tyson Barrie, Col DIceotopes 1
116Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Nye
117T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Struckman
118Andrej Sekera*, LA DRegan's Mighty Mites
119Johan Franzen*, Det FPAPALUCK 2010
120Matt Niskanen, Wsh DGone South
ROUND 13
121Darcy Kuemper, Min GGone South
122Jaromir Jagr, Fla FPAPALUCK 2010
123Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DRegan's Mighty Mites
124Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Struckman
125Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Nye
126Kyle Turris, Ott FIceotopes 1
127Alex Goligoski, Dal DW ings
128Dan Boyle, NYR DSlapShot 9
129Ryan Callahan, TB FBlades of Glory
130Bryan Little*, Wpg Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 14
131Ben Scrivens, Edm Gdemo's danglers
132Ondrej Palat, TB FBlades of Glory
133Tomas Hertl, SJ FSlapShot 9
134Jack Johnson, Cls DW ings
135Justin Schultz, Edm DIceotopes 1
136Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Nye
137Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Struckman
138Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DRegan's Mighty Mites
139Jake Allen, StL GPAPALUCK 2010
140David Perron*, Pit FGone South
ROUND 15
141Mikko Koivu, Min FGone South
142Patrik Elias, NJ FPAPALUCK 2010
143Jonas Hiller, Cgy GRegan's Mighty Mites
144Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Struckman
145Alex Stalock, SJ GTeam Nye
146Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FIceotopes 1
147Alexander Edler, Van DW ings
148Craig Anderson, Ott GSlapShot 9
149Loui Eriksson, Bos FBlades of Glory
150Dougie Hamilton, Bos Ddemo's danglers
ROUND 16
151Brian Campbell, Fla Ddemo's danglers
152Mats Zuccarello*, NYR FBlades of Glory
153Brent Seabrook, Chi DSlapShot 9
154Slava Voynov*, LA DW ings
155Jason Pominville, Min FIceotopes 1
156Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Nye
157Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Struckman
158Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FRegan's Mighty Mites
159Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FPAPALUCK 2010
160Nazem Kadri, Tor FGone South
ROUND 17
161Erik Johnson, Col DGone South
162Joffrey Lupul, Tor FPAPALUCK 2010
163Brandon Saad, Chi FRegan's Mighty Mites
164Clarke MacArthur*, Ott FTeam Struckman
165Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Nye
166Bobby Ryan, Ott FIceotopes 1
167Justin Williams, LA FW ings
168Brad Richards, Chi FSlapShot 9
169Jake Gardiner, Tor DBlades of Glory
170Aleksander Barkov, Fla Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 18
171Mike Cammalleri, NJ Fdemo's danglers
172Brayden Schenn, Phi FBlades of Glory
173Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FSlapShot 9
174Justin Faulk, Car DW ings
175Radko Gudas*, Phi DIceotopes 1
176Hampus Lindholm, Ana DTeam Nye
177Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Struckman
178Steve Downie, Pit FRegan's Mighty Mites
179Mikael Granlund, Min FPAPALUCK 2010
180Valtteri Filppula, TB FGone South
ROUND 19
181Cody Hodgson, Buf FGone South
182Brad Marchand, Bos FPAPALUCK 2010
183Tyler Myers, Wpg DRegan's Mighty Mites
184Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Struckman
185Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Nye
186Matt Moulson, Buf FIceotopes 1
187Travis Zajac, NJ FW ings
188Derek Stepan, NYR FSlapShot 9
189Reilly Smith, Bos FBlades of Glory
190Ales Hemsky*, Dal Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 20
191Francois Beauchemin, Ana Ddemo's danglers
192Filip Forsberg, Nsh FBlades of Glory
193Mark Streit, Phi DSlapShot 9
194Tomas Plekanec, Mon FW ings
195Marek Zidlicky*, Det DIceotopes 1
196Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Nye
197Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Struckman
198Sean Monahan, Cgy FRegan's Mighty Mites
199Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FPAPALUCK 2010
200Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FGone South
ROUND 21
201Craig Smith, Nsh FGone South
202Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FPAPALUCK 2010
203Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FRegan's Mighty Mites
204Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Struckman
205Tyler Toffoli, LA FTeam Nye
206Josh Harding*, Min GIceotopes 1
207Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DW ings
208Martin Jones, LA GSlapShot 9
209Shane Doan, Ari FBlades of Glory
210Pascal Dupuis*, Pit Fdemo's danglers
ROUND 22
211David Desharnais, Mon Fdemo's danglers
212Griffin Reinhart, NYI DBlades of Glory
213Antoine Roussel, Dal FSlapShot 9
214Travis Hamonic*, NYI DW ings
215Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DIceotopes 1
216Sami Vatanen, Ana DTeam Nye
217Niklas Svedberg, Bos GTeam Struckman
218Olli Maatta*, Pit DRegan's Mighty Mites
219Eric Gelinas, NJ DPAPALUCK 2010
220Cody Franson, Nsh DGone South