Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 30, 2013      Time: 10:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Suppa
2Steven Stamkos, TB FNurse Jonesy
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Geno
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Fly Guys
5John Tavares*, NYI FBreaking Saad
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Longacre
7Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Enright
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam monson
9Corey Perry, Ana FLos Pollos Hermanos
10Claude Giroux, Phi FThrashers Revival
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FThrashers Revival
12Kris Letang, Pit DLos Pollos Hermanos
13Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam monson
14P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Enright
15Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Longacre
16Anze Kopitar, LA FBreaking Saad
17Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Fly Guys
18Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Geno
19Jonathan Quick, LA GNurse Jonesy
20Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Suppa
ROUND 3
21Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Suppa
22Craig Anderson, Ott GNurse Jonesy
23Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Geno
24Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Fly Guys
25Pekka Rinne, Nsh GBreaking Saad
26James Neal, Pit FTeam Longacre
27Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Enright
28Rick Nash, NYR FTeam monson
29Corey Crawford, Chi GLos Pollos Hermanos
30Tyler Seguin, Dal FThrashers Revival
ROUND 4
31Shea Weber, Nsh DThrashers Revival
32Jimmy Howard, Det GLos Pollos Hermanos
33Carey Price, Mon GTeam monson
34Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Enright
35Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Longacre
36Eric Staal, Car FBreaking Saad
37Zach Parise, Min FTeam Fly Guys
38Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Geno
39Ryan Suter, Min DNurse Jonesy
40Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Suppa
ROUND 5
41Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Suppa
42Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FNurse Jonesy
43Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Geno
44Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Fly Guys
45Alexander Semin*, Car FBreaking Saad
46Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Longacre
47Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Enright
48Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam monson
49Jamie Benn, Dal FLos Pollos Hermanos
50Matt Moulson, Min FThrashers Revival
ROUND 6
51Dion Phaneuf, Tor DThrashers Revival
52Derek Stepan, NYR FLos Pollos Hermanos
53Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam monson
54Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Enright
55Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Longacre
56Jason Spezza, Ott FBreaking Saad
57Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Fly Guys
58Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Geno
59Joe Thornton, SJ FNurse Jonesy
60Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Suppa
ROUND 7
61Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Suppa
62Johan Franzen, Det FNurse Jonesy
63Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Geno
64Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Fly Guys
65Dustin Brown, LA FBreaking Saad
66Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Longacre
67Jarome Iginla, Bos FTeam Enright
68Dany Heatley, Min FTeam monson
69Jordan Eberle, Edm FLos Pollos Hermanos
70Patrick Marleau, SJ FThrashers Revival
ROUND 8
71Antti Niemi, SJ GThrashers Revival
72Matt Duchene*, Col FLos Pollos Hermanos
73Thomas Vanek, Mon FTeam monson
74Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Enright
75Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Longacre
76Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FBreaking Saad
77Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam Fly Guys
78Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Geno
79Ryan Kesler, Van FNurse Jonesy
80David Backes, StL FTeam Suppa
ROUND 9
81Jonas Hiller, Ana GTeam Suppa
82Mike Ribeiro, Pho FNurse Jonesy
83Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Geno
84Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Fly Guys
85Alex Burrows, Van FBreaking Saad
86Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Longacre
87Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Enright
88Jason Pominville, Min FTeam monson
89Keith Yandle, Pho DLos Pollos Hermanos
90Brad Richards, NYR FThrashers Revival
ROUND 10
91Joe Pavelski, SJ FThrashers Revival
92Dan Boyle, SJ DLos Pollos Hermanos
93Justin Williams, LA FTeam monson
94Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Enright
95Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Longacre
96P.A. Parenteau, Col FBreaking Saad
97Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Fly Guys
98Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Geno
99Jack Johnson, Cls DNurse Jonesy
100Radim Vrbata, Pho FTeam Suppa
ROUND 11
101Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Suppa
102Brian Campbell, Fla DNurse Jonesy
103Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Geno
104Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Fly Guys
105Mikko Koivu, Min FBreaking Saad
106Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam Longacre
107Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Enright
108Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam monson
109Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GLos Pollos Hermanos
110Scott Hartnell, Phi FThrashers Revival
ROUND 12
111Mike Smith, Pho GThrashers Revival
112James van Riemsdyk, Tor FLos Pollos Hermanos
113Cam Ward, Car GTeam monson
114Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Enright
115Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Longacre
116Ryan Callahan, TB FBreaking Saad
117Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Fly Guys
118Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Geno
119Tomas Plekanec, Mon FNurse Jonesy
120Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Suppa
ROUND 13
121James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Suppa
122Patrik Elias, NJ FNurse Jonesy
123Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Geno
124Ryan Miller, StL GTeam Fly Guys
125Michael Ryder, NJ FBreaking Saad
126Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Longacre
127Jaroslav Halak, Wsh GTeam Enright
128Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam monson
129Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FLos Pollos Hermanos
130John Carlson, Wsh DThrashers Revival
ROUND 14
131Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FThrashers Revival
132Slava Voynov, LA DLos Pollos Hermanos
133Dennis Wideman*, Cgy DTeam monson
134Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Enright
135Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Longacre
136Troy Brouwer, Wsh FBreaking Saad
137Alex Galchenyuk*, Mon FTeam Fly Guys
138Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Geno
139Teddy Purcell, TB FNurse Jonesy
140Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Suppa
ROUND 15
141Shane Doan, Pho FTeam Suppa
142Mike Richards, LA FNurse Jonesy
143Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Geno
144Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Fly Guys
145Kari Lehtonen, Dal GBreaking Saad
146David Krejci, Bos FTeam Longacre
147Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam Enright
148T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam monson
149Cody Hodgson, Buf FLos Pollos Hermanos
150Matt Carle, TB DThrashers Revival
ROUND 16
151Christian Ehrhoff*, Buf DThrashers Revival
152Brendan Gallagher, Mon FLos Pollos Hermanos
153Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam monson
154David Perron, Edm FTeam Enright
155Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Longacre
156Sam Gagner, Edm FBreaking Saad
157Ray Emery, Phi GTeam Fly Guys
158Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Geno
159David Clarkson, Tor FNurse Jonesy
160Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Suppa
ROUND 17
161Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam Suppa
162Alexander Steen, StL FNurse Jonesy
163Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Geno
164Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Fly Guys
165Mika Zibanejad, Ott FBreaking Saad
166Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam Longacre
167Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Enright
168Boone Jenner, Cls FTeam monson
169Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FLos Pollos Hermanos
170Jaden Schwartz, StL FThrashers Revival
ROUND 18
171Adam Henrique, NJ FThrashers Revival
172Evgeni Nabokov, NYI GLos Pollos Hermanos
173Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam monson
174Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Enright
175Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Longacre
176Cody Franson, Tor DBreaking Saad
177Jussi Jokinen, Pit FTeam Fly Guys
178Kyle Okposo*, NYI FTeam Geno
179Justin Faulk, Car DNurse Jonesy
180Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Suppa
ROUND 19
181Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Suppa
182Steve Ott, StL FNurse Jonesy
183Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Geno
184Damien Brunner, NJ FTeam Fly Guys
185Nick Leddy, Chi DBreaking Saad
186Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam Longacre
187Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Enright
188Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam monson
189Erik Cole, Dal FLos Pollos Hermanos
190Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DThrashers Revival
ROUND 20
191Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FThrashers Revival
192Jason Garrison, Van DLos Pollos Hermanos
193Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTeam monson
194Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Enright
195Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam Longacre
196Fedor Tyutin, Cls DBreaking Saad
197Cory Conacher, Buf FTeam Fly Guys
198Jordan Staal, Car FTeam Geno
199Bryan Little, Wpg FNurse Jonesy
200Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam Suppa
ROUND 21
201Daniel Briere, Mon FTeam Suppa
202Marek Zidlicky, NJ DNurse Jonesy
203Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Geno
204Devan Dubnyk, Mon GTeam Fly Guys
205Tyson Barrie, Col DBreaking Saad
206Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Longacre
207Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Enright
208Martin Erat, Pho FTeam monson
209Nathan Horton*, Cls FLos Pollos Hermanos
210Tyler Ennis, Buf FThrashers Revival
ROUND 22
211Steve Downie, Phi FThrashers Revival
212David Booth, Van FLos Pollos Hermanos
213Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam monson
214Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Enright
215Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Longacre
216Victor Hedman, TB DBreaking Saad
217Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Fly Guys
218Marc Staal, NYR DTeam Geno
219Mikael Granlund, Min FNurse Jonesy
220Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam Suppa