Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Oct. 1, 2013      Time: 12:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FPop Shot 21
3Sidney Crosby*, Pit FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam silva
5John Tavares, NYI FSphinctor Sanders
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GRYE 3
7Corey Perry, Ana FTeam smith
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Dilenraga
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GChicago Icetrotters
10Claude Giroux, Phi F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi F5 Minute Majors
12Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FChicago Icetrotters
13Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Dilenraga
14Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam smith
15Anze Kopitar, LA FRYE 3
16Craig Anderson, Ott GSphinctor Sanders
17Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam silva
18P.K. Subban, Mon DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
19Pekka Rinne, Nsh GPop Shot 21
20Henrik Sedin, Van FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 3
21Ryan Suter, Min DSir Digby Chicken Caesar
22Roberto Luongo, Fla GPop Shot 21
23Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
24James Neal, Nsh FTeam silva
25Shea Weber, Nsh DSphinctor Sanders
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FRYE 3
27Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam smith
28Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Dilenraga
29Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FChicago Icetrotters
30Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 4
31Taylor Hall, Edm F5 Minute Majors
32Rick Nash, NYR FChicago Icetrotters
33Eric Staal, Car FTeam Dilenraga
34Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam smith
35Tyler Seguin, Dal FRYE 3
36Mike Green*, Wsh DSphinctor Sanders
37Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam silva
38Zach Parise, Min FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
39Alexander Semin*, Car FPop Shot 21
40Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 5
41Corey Crawford, Chi GSir Digby Chicken Caesar
42Martin St. Louis, NYR FPop Shot 21
43Carey Price*, Mon GCabbage Rolls and Coffee
44Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam silva
45Evander Kane, Wpg FSphinctor Sanders
46Max Pacioretty, Mon FRYE 3
47Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam smith
48Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Dilenraga
49Jimmy Howard, Det GChicago Icetrotters
50Dion Phaneuf, Tor D5 Minute Majors
ROUND 6
51Cory Schneider, NJ G5 Minute Majors
52Zdeno Chara, Bos DChicago Icetrotters
53Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Dilenraga
54Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam smith
55Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GRYE 3
56Jakub Voracek, Phi FSphinctor Sanders
57Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam silva
58Niklas Kronwall, Det DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
59Jason Spezza, Dal FPop Shot 21
60Johan Franzen, Det FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 7
61Patrice Bergeron, Bos FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
62Derek Stepan, NYR FPop Shot 21
63Duncan Keith, Chi DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
64Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam silva
65Dustin Brown, LA FSphinctor Sanders
66Matt Moulson, Buf FRYE 3
67Matt Duchene, Col FTeam smith
68Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Dilenraga
69Patrick Marleau, SJ FChicago Icetrotters
70Drew Doughty, LA D5 Minute Majors
ROUND 8
71Bobby Ryan*, Ott F5 Minute Majors
72Kimmo Timonen, Phi DChicago Icetrotters
73Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Dilenraga
74Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam smith
75Ryan Kesler, Ana FRYE 3
76Brad Marchand, Bos FSphinctor Sanders
77Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam silva
78Mikko Koivu, Min FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
79Jordan Eberle, Edm FPop Shot 21
80David Backes*, StL FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 9
81Brian Campbell, Fla DSir Digby Chicken Caesar
82Mike Smith, Pho GPop Shot 21
83Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GCabbage Rolls and Coffee
84Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam silva
85Alex Burrows, Van FSphinctor Sanders
86Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FRYE 3
87Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam smith
88Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Dilenraga
89Brad Richards, Chi FChicago Icetrotters
90James van Riemsdyk, Tor F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 10
91Braden Holtby, Wsh G5 Minute Majors
92Sergei Gonchar, Dal DChicago Icetrotters
93P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Dilenraga
94Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam smith
95Wayne Simmonds, Phi FRYE 3
96Keith Yandle, Pho DSphinctor Sanders
97Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam silva
98Jason Pominville, Min FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
99Nazem Kadri, Tor FPop Shot 21
100Gabriel Landeskog, Col FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 11
101Mark Streit, Phi DSir Digby Chicken Caesar
102Justin Williams, LA FPop Shot 21
103Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GCabbage Rolls and Coffee
104Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam silva
105Radim Vrbata, Van FSphinctor Sanders
106Scott Hartnell, Cls FRYE 3
107Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam smith
108Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Dilenraga
109Jiri Tlusty, Car FChicago Icetrotters
110Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho D5 Minute Majors
ROUND 12
111Justin Schultz, Edm D5 Minute Majors
112Milan Lucic*, Bos FChicago Icetrotters
113Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Dilenraga
114Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam smith
115Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FRYE 3
116Cam Ward, Car GSphinctor Sanders
117David Krejci, Bos FTeam silva
118Alexander Edler, Van DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
119Michael Ryder, NJ FPop Shot 21
120Blake Wheeler, Wpg FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 13
121Jack Johnson, Cls DSir Digby Chicken Caesar
122Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FPop Shot 21
123Slava Voynov, LA DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
124Jeff Carter, LA FTeam silva
125Mike Richards, LA FSphinctor Sanders
126John Carlson, Wsh DRYE 3
127Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam smith
128James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Dilenraga
129Troy Brouwer, Wsh FChicago Icetrotters
130Nail Yakupov*, Edm F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 14
131Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla F5 Minute Majors
132Jaroslav Halak, NYI GChicago Icetrotters
133Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Dilenraga
134Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam smith
135Dennis Wideman, Cgy DRYE 3
136Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DSphinctor Sanders
137Justin Faulk, Car DTeam silva
138T.J. Oshie, StL FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
139Teddy Purcell, Edm FPop Shot 21
140Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 15
141Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DSir Digby Chicken Caesar
142Jaromir Jagr, NJ FPop Shot 21
143Kyle Turris, Ott FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
144Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam silva
145David Clarkson, Tor FSphinctor Sanders
146David Perron*, Edm FRYE 3
147Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam smith
148Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Dilenraga
149Brandon Saad, Chi FChicago Icetrotters
150Nathan MacKinnon, Col F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 16
151Victor Hedman, TB D5 Minute Majors
152Ray Emery, Phi GChicago Icetrotters
153Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Dilenraga
154Cody Franson, Tor DTeam smith
155Matt Carle, TB DRYE 3
156Brent Seabrook, Chi DSphinctor Sanders
157Damien Brunner, NJ FTeam silva
158Alexander Steen, StL FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
159Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DPop Shot 21
160Milan Michalek, Ott FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 17
161Steve Ott*, StL FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
162Alex Goligoski, Dal DPop Shot 21
163Ryane Clowe*, NJ FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
164Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam silva
165Paul Martin, Pit DSphinctor Sanders
166Jay Bouwmeester, StL DRYE 3
167Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam smith
168Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Dilenraga
169Nick Leddy, Chi DChicago Icetrotters
170Steve Downie, Pit F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 18
171Devan Dubnyk, Pho G5 Minute Majors
172Jason Garrison, TB DChicago Icetrotters
173Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Dilenraga
174Ryan Miller, Van GTeam smith
175Niklas Backstrom*, Min GRYE 3
176Jeff Skinner, Car FSphinctor Sanders
177Torey Krug, Bos DTeam silva
178Ryan McDonagh, NYR DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
179Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FPop Shot 21
180Shane Doan, Pho FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 19
181Brendan Gallagher, Mon FSir Digby Chicken Caesar
182Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DPop Shot 21
183Bryan Little, Wpg FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
184Martin Erat, Pho FTeam silva
185Michael Grabner, NYI FSphinctor Sanders
186Fedor Tyutin, Cls DRYE 3
187Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTeam smith
188Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Dilenraga
189Chris Stewart*, Buf FChicago Icetrotters
190Brayden Schenn, Phi F5 Minute Majors
ROUND 20
191Cam Fowler, Ana D5 Minute Majors
192Marek Zidlicky, NJ DChicago Icetrotters
193Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Dilenraga
194Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam smith
195Jake Muzzin, LA DRYE 3
196Adam Henrique, NJ FSphinctor Sanders
197Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam silva
198Jordan Staal, Car FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
199Mikkel Boedker, Pho FPop Shot 21
200Jared Spurgeon, Min DSir Digby Chicken Caesar
ROUND 21
201Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GSir Digby Chicken Caesar
202Roman Josi, Nsh DPop Shot 21
203Jonas Brodin, Min DCabbage Rolls and Coffee
204Derek Roy, Nsh FTeam silva
205Tim Thomas, Dal GSphinctor Sanders
206Dan Girardi, NYR DRYE 3
207Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam smith
208Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Dilenraga
209Sven Baertschi, Cgy FChicago Icetrotters
210Zach Bogosian*, Wpg D5 Minute Majors
ROUND 22
211Boone Jenner, Cls F5 Minute Majors
212Teemu Selanne, Ana FChicago Icetrotters
213Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Dilenraga
214Matt Read, Phi FTeam smith
215Tyler Ennis, Buf FRYE 3
216Erik Cole, Dal FSphinctor Sanders
217Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam silva
218Mike Fisher*, Nsh FCabbage Rolls and Coffee
219Kevin Bieksa, Van DPop Shot 21
220Marc Staal, NYR DSir Digby Chicken Caesar