Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Oct. 3, 2014      Time: 1:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit CTeam Hurricanes
2Steven Stamkos, TB CTeam Sahota
3Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTeam Shogun
4Corey Perry*, Ana RWTeam Ingham
5Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam Gallagher
6Evgeni Malkin, Pit Cnv red hots
7John Tavares, NYI CTeam Dean
8Claude Giroux, Phi CTeam walsh
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CTeam Bauerschmidt
10Tuukka Rask, Bos GPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 2
11Jonathan Quick, LA GPortland Vandals IV
12Henrik Zetterberg, Det CTeam Bauerschmidt
13Ryan Getzlaf, Ana CTeam walsh
14Tyler Seguin, Dal CTeam Dean
15Joe Pavelski, SJ Cnv red hots
16Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Gallagher
17Phil Kessel, Tor RWTeam Ingham
18Patrick Kane, Chi RWTeam Shogun
19Carey Price, Mon GTeam Sahota
20Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 3
21Chris Kunitz*, Pit LWTeam Hurricanes
22Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Sahota
23P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Shogun
24Jamie Benn, Dal LWTeam Ingham
25Zach Parise, Min LWTeam Gallagher
26David Backes, StL Cnv red hots
27Anze Kopitar, LA CTeam Dean
28Thomas Vanek, Min LWTeam walsh
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Bauerschmidt
30Taylor Hall, Edm LWPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 4
31Kris Letang, Pit DPortland Vandals IV
32Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Bauerschmidt
33Daniel Sedin, Van LWTeam walsh
34Semyon Varlamov*, Col GTeam Dean
35Max Pacioretty, Mon LWnv red hots
36Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Gallagher
37Jonathan Toews, Chi CTeam Ingham
38Matt Duchene, Col CTeam Shogun
39Henrik Sedin, Van CTeam Sahota
40Pavel Datsyuk, Det CTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 5
41Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Hurricanes
42Nathan MacKinnon, Col CTeam Sahota
43Patrick Marleau, SJ LWTeam Shogun
44Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Ingham
45Logan Couture, SJ CTeam Gallagher
46Alexander Steen, StL LWnv red hots
47Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam Dean
48Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWTeam walsh
49James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Bauerschmidt
50Jeff Skinner, Car LWPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 6
51Jarome Iginla, Col RWPortland Vandals IV
52Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Bauerschmidt
53Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam walsh
54Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Dean
55Kyle Okposo, NYI RWnv red hots
56Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Gallagher
57Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Ingham
58Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Shogun
59Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Sahota
60Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 7
61Jeff Carter, LA RWTeam Hurricanes
62Patrice Bergeron, Bos CTeam Sahota
63Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg RWTeam Shogun
64Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Ingham
65Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Gallagher
66Scott Hartnell*, Cls LWnv red hots
67Marian Hossa, Chi RWTeam Dean
68Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam walsh
69Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWTeam Bauerschmidt
70Eric Staal, Car CPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 8
71Kari Lehtonen, Dal GPortland Vandals IV
72James Neal, Nsh LWTeam Bauerschmidt
73Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam walsh
74James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWTeam Dean
75Roberto Luongo, Fla Gnv red hots
76Jonathan Drouin, TB LWTeam Gallagher
77Jason Spezza, Dal CTeam Ingham
78Ryan O'Reilly, Col RWTeam Shogun
79Jordan Eberle, Edm RWTeam Sahota
80Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 9
81David Krejci*, Bos CTeam Hurricanes
82Milan Lucic, Bos LWTeam Sahota
83Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Shogun
84Joe Thornton, SJ CTeam Ingham
85Gustav Nyquist, Det RWTeam Gallagher
86Johan Franzen, Det RWnv red hots
87Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWTeam Dean
88Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam walsh
89Alexander Semin*, Car RWTeam Bauerschmidt
90Ryan Johansen, Cls CPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 10
91Dion Phaneuf, Tor DPortland Vandals IV
92Brandon Dubinsky, Cls CTeam Bauerschmidt
93Wayne Simmonds, Phi LWTeam walsh
94Rick Nash, NYR LWTeam Dean
95Jonathan Bernier, Tor Gnv red hots
96Paul Stastny, StL CTeam Gallagher
97Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Ingham
98Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Shogun
99Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Sahota
100Martin St. Louis, NYR RWTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 11
101Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh CTeam Hurricanes
102Marian Gaborik, LA RWTeam Sahota
103Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CTeam Shogun
104Brian Elliott*, StL GTeam Ingham
105T.J. Oshie, StL RWTeam Gallagher
106Patric Hornqvist, Pit RWnv red hots
107David Perron, Edm LWTeam Dean
108Jakub Voracek, Phi RWTeam walsh
109Chris Kreider, NYR LWTeam Bauerschmidt
110Tyson Barrie, Col DPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 12
111Roman Josi, Nsh DPortland Vandals IV
112Radim Vrbata, Van RWTeam Bauerschmidt
113Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DTeam walsh
114Andrej Sekera, Car DTeam Dean
115Ryan McDonagh, NYR Dnv red hots
116John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Gallagher
117Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Ingham
118Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Shogun
119Mats Zuccarello, NYR RWTeam Sahota
120Ryan Kesler, Ana CTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 13
121Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam Hurricanes
122Loui Eriksson, Bos LWTeam Sahota
123Mikko Koivu, Min CTeam Shogun
124Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Ingham
125Brad Richards, Chi CTeam Gallagher
126Andrei Markov, Mon Dnv red hots
127Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam Dean
128Bryan Little, Wpg CTeam walsh
129Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Bauerschmidt
130Aleksander Barkov, Fla CPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 14
131Ryan Callahan, TB RWPortland Vandals IV
132Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Bauerschmidt
133Justin Williams, LA RWTeam walsh
134Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Dean
135Mike Smith, Ari Gnv red hots
136Josh Harding*, Min GTeam Gallagher
137Mike Cammalleri, NJ LWTeam Ingham
138Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Shogun
139Andrew Ladd, Wpg LWTeam Sahota
140Martin Hanzal, Ari CTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 15
141Tyler Johnson, TB CTeam Hurricanes
142Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Sahota
143Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Shogun
144Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Ingham
145Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Gallagher
146Jack Johnson, Cls Dnv red hots
147Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Dean
148Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam walsh
149Jake Allen, StL GTeam Bauerschmidt
150Brent Seabrook, Chi DPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 16
151Patrik Elias, NJ LWPortland Vandals IV
152Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWTeam Bauerschmidt
153Jaden Schwartz, StL LWTeam walsh
154Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Dean
155Ondrej Palat, TB LWnv red hots
156Evander Kane, Wpg LWTeam Gallagher
157Nazem Kadri, Tor CTeam Ingham
158Clarke MacArthur, Ott LWTeam Shogun
159Tyler Myers, Buf DTeam Sahota
160Jason Pominville, Min RWTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 17
161Matt Moulson, Buf LWTeam Hurricanes
162Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Sahota
163John Gibson*, Ana GTeam Shogun
164Brandon Saad, Chi LWTeam Ingham
165Tomas Tatar, Det LWTeam Gallagher
166Christian Ehrhoff, Pit Dnv red hots
167Shane Doan, Ari RWTeam Dean
168Kyle Turris, Ott CTeam walsh
169Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Bauerschmidt
170Bobby Ryan, Ott RWPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 18
171Tomas Hertl, SJ LWPortland Vandals IV
172Valtteri Filppula, TB CTeam Bauerschmidt
173Cody Hodgson, Buf CTeam walsh
174P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWTeam Dean
175Ryan Strome, NYI Cnv red hots
176Radko Gudas, TB DTeam Gallagher
177Reilly Smith, Bos RWTeam Ingham
178Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Shogun
179Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Sahota
180Joffrey Lupul, Tor LWTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 19
181Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Hurricanes
182Teddy Purcell, Edm RWTeam Sahota
183Mike Richards, LA CTeam Shogun
184Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Ingham
185Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWTeam Gallagher
186Brayden Schenn, Phi Cnv red hots
187Mikhail Grabovski, NYI CTeam Dean
188Lars Eller*, Mon CTeam walsh
189Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWTeam Bauerschmidt
190Alex Tanguay, Col LWPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 20
191Filip Forsberg, Nsh CPortland Vandals IV
192Ryane Clowe*, NJ LWTeam Bauerschmidt
193Slava Voynov, LA DTeam walsh
194Daniel Briere, Col RWTeam Dean
195Cam Atkinson, Cls RWnv red hots
196Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Gallagher
197Ryan Murray*, Cls DTeam Ingham
198Jiri Hudler, Cgy RWTeam Shogun
199Mikael Granlund, Min CTeam Sahota
200Mattias Ohlund*, TB DTeam Hurricanes
ROUND 21
201Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Hurricanes
202Nick Bonino, Van CTeam Sahota
203Derick Brassard*, NYR CTeam Shogun
204Tyler Bozak, Tor CTeam Ingham
205Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CTeam Gallagher
206Andy Greene, NJ Dnv red hots
207Chris Stewart, Buf RWTeam Dean
208Andrej Meszaros, Buf DTeam walsh
209Tyler Ennis, Buf CTeam Bauerschmidt
210Olli Maatta*, Pit DPortland Vandals IV
ROUND 22
211Brad Marchand, Bos LWPortland Vandals IV
212Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Bauerschmidt
213Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam walsh
214Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Dean
215Justin Faulk, Car Dnv red hots
216Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam Gallagher
217Morgan Rielly, Tor DTeam Ingham
218Frans Nielsen, NYI CTeam Shogun
219Alec Martinez, LA DTeam Sahota
220Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Hurricanes