Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Oct. 9, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam HC Brums
2Tuukka Rask, Bos GHC Maska
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Asi Najlepsich
4Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam ivka
ROUND 2
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam ivka
6Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Asi Najlepsich
7Semyon Varlamov, Col GHC Maska
8Corey Perry, Ana FTeam HC Brums
ROUND 3
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam HC Brums
10Erik Karlsson, Ott DHC Maska
11Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Asi Najlepsich
12Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam ivka
ROUND 4
13Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam ivka
14Tyler Seguin*, Dal FTeam Asi Najlepsich
15Shea Weber, Nsh DHC Maska
16Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam HC Brums
ROUND 5
17Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam HC Brums
18P.K. Subban, Mon DHC Maska
19Carey Price, Mon GTeam Asi Najlepsich
20Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam ivka
ROUND 6
21Patrick Kane*, Chi FTeam ivka
22Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Asi Najlepsich
23Ryan Suter, Min DHC Maska
24Henrik Lundqvist*, NYR GTeam HC Brums
ROUND 7
25Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam HC Brums
26Drew Doughty, LA DHC Maska
27Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Asi Najlepsich
28Zach Parise, Min FTeam ivka
ROUND 8
29Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam ivka
30David Backes, StL FTeam Asi Najlepsich
31Nathan MacKinnon, Col FHC Maska
32Taylor Hall*, Edm FTeam HC Brums
ROUND 9
33Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam HC Brums
34Patrice Bergeron, Bos FHC Maska
35Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Asi Najlepsich
36Matt Duchene, Col FTeam ivka
ROUND 10
37Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam ivka
38Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Asi Najlepsich
39Kris Letang, Pit DHC Maska
40Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam HC Brums
ROUND 11
41Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam HC Brums
42Max Pacioretty, Mon FHC Maska
43Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Asi Najlepsich
44Ben Bishop, TB GTeam ivka
ROUND 12
45Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam ivka
46Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Asi Najlepsich
47Pavel Datsyuk, Det FHC Maska
48Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam HC Brums
ROUND 13
49Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam HC Brums
50Alexander Steen, StL FHC Maska
51Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Asi Najlepsich
52James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam ivka
ROUND 14
53Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam ivka
54Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Asi Najlepsich
55Kyle Okposo*, NYI FHC Maska
56Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam HC Brums
ROUND 15
57Victor Hedman, TB DTeam HC Brums
58Jeff Skinner, Car FHC Maska
59Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Asi Najlepsich
60Kevin Shattenkirk*, StL DTeam ivka
ROUND 16
61Ryan Miller*, Van GTeam ivka
62Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Asi Najlepsich
63Jeff Carter, LA FHC Maska
64Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam HC Brums
ROUND 17
65Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam HC Brums
66Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FHC Maska
67Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Asi Najlepsich
68Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam ivka
ROUND 18
69Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam ivka
70Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Asi Najlepsich
71Kari Lehtonen, Dal GHC Maska
72Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam HC Brums
ROUND 19
73James Neal, Nsh FTeam HC Brums
74Eric Staal, Car FHC Maska
75Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Asi Najlepsich
76Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam ivka
ROUND 20
77James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam ivka
78Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Asi Najlepsich
79Jonathan Drouin, TB FHC Maska
80Torey Krug, Bos DTeam HC Brums
ROUND 21
81David Krejci*, Bos FTeam HC Brums
82Gustav Nyquist, Det FHC Maska
83Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Asi Najlepsich
84Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam ivka
ROUND 22
85Brent Burns, SJ DTeam ivka
86Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Asi Najlepsich
87Jordan Eberle, Edm FHC Maska
88Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam HC Brums