Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Oct. 1, 2013      Time: 4:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam wigg
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FMidwest Mulisha
3Sidney Crosby*, Pit FLos Angeles JRSP
4Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GSask Pride
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FNew Mexico Green Sox
6Corey Perry, Ana FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
7John Tavares, NYI FBarcelona Ice
8Tuukka Rask, Bos GBlasting From the Blueline
9Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Love
10Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam cunningham
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam cunningham
12Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Love
13Patrick Kane, Chi FBlasting From the Blueline
14P.K. Subban, Mon DBarcelona Ice
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
16Craig Anderson, Ott GNew Mexico Green Sox
17Anze Kopitar, LA FSask Pride
18Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FLos Angeles JRSP
19Jonathan Toews, Chi FMidwest Mulisha
20Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam wigg
ROUND 3
21Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam wigg
22Eric Staal, Car FMidwest Mulisha
23Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GLos Angeles JRSP
24Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DSask Pride
25Shea Weber, Nsh DNew Mexico Green Sox
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
27James Neal, Nsh FBarcelona Ice
28Rick Nash, NYR FBlasting From the Blueline
29Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Love
30Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam cunningham
ROUND 4
31Ryan Suter, Min DTeam cunningham
32Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Love
33Martin St. Louis, NYR FBlasting From the Blueline
34Taylor Hall, Edm FBarcelona Ice
35Alexander Semin*, Car FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
36Tyler Seguin, Dal FNew Mexico Green Sox
37Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FSask Pride
38Carey Price*, Mon GLos Angeles JRSP
39Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FMidwest Mulisha
40Zach Parise, Min FTeam wigg
ROUND 5
41Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam wigg
42Patrick Sharp, Chi FMidwest Mulisha
43Mike Green*, Wsh DLos Angeles JRSP
44Corey Crawford, Chi GSask Pride
45Zdeno Chara, Bos DNew Mexico Green Sox
46Jimmy Howard, Det GJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
47Evander Kane, Wpg FBarcelona Ice
48Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBlasting From the Blueline
49Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Love
50Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam cunningham
ROUND 6
51Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam cunningham
52Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Love
53Duncan Keith, Chi DBlasting From the Blueline
54Antti Niemi, SJ GBarcelona Ice
55Max Pacioretty, Mon FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
56Cory Schneider, NJ GNew Mexico Green Sox
57Jamie Benn, Dal FSask Pride
58Joe Thornton, SJ FLos Angeles JRSP
59Johan Franzen, Det FMidwest Mulisha
60Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam wigg
ROUND 7
61Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam wigg
62Logan Couture*, SJ FMidwest Mulisha
63Kimmo Timonen, Phi DLos Angeles JRSP
64Patrice Bergeron, Bos FSask Pride
65Jakub Voracek, Phi FNew Mexico Green Sox
66Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
67Marian Gaborik, LA FBarcelona Ice
68Niklas Kronwall, Det DBlasting From the Blueline
69Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Love
70Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam cunningham
ROUND 8
71Dustin Brown, LA FTeam cunningham
72Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Love
73Jarome Iginla, Col FBlasting From the Blueline
74David Backes*, StL FBarcelona Ice
75Nazem Kadri, Tor FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
76Brad Marchand, Bos FNew Mexico Green Sox
77Matt Moulson, Buf FSask Pride
78Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FLos Angeles JRSP
79Patrick Marleau, SJ FMidwest Mulisha
80Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam wigg
ROUND 9
81Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam wigg
82Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GMidwest Mulisha
83Alex Burrows, Van FLos Angeles JRSP
84Mikko Koivu, Min FSask Pride
85Jason Pominville, Min FNew Mexico Green Sox
86Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
87Braden Holtby, Wsh GBarcelona Ice
88Jaroslav Halak, NYI GBlasting From the Blueline
89Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Love
90Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam cunningham
ROUND 10
91Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam cunningham
92Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Love
93Joe Pavelski, SJ FBlasting From the Blueline
94Gabriel Landeskog, Col FBarcelona Ice
95Keith Yandle, Pho DJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
96Sergei Gonchar, Dal DNew Mexico Green Sox
97P.A. Parenteau, Mon FSask Pride
98Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DLos Angeles JRSP
99James Wisniewski, Cls DMidwest Mulisha
100Mark Streit, Phi DTeam wigg
ROUND 11
101Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam wigg
102Alexander Edler, Van DMidwest Mulisha
103Justin Williams, LA FLos Angeles JRSP
104Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DSask Pride
105Brad Richards, Chi FNew Mexico Green Sox
106Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
107Justin Schultz, Edm DBarcelona Ice
108Milan Lucic*, Bos FBlasting From the Blueline
109James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Love
110Cam Ward, Car GTeam cunningham
ROUND 12
111Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam cunningham
112Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Love
113Daniel Alfredsson, Det FBlasting From the Blueline
114Loui Eriksson, Bos FBarcelona Ice
115Ray Emery, Phi GJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
116Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FNew Mexico Green Sox
117Ryan Callahan, TB FSask Pride
118Mike Smith, Pho GLos Angeles JRSP
119Tomas Plekanec, Mon FMidwest Mulisha
120Mike Richards, LA FTeam wigg
ROUND 13
121Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam wigg
122Patrik Elias, NJ FMidwest Mulisha
123Jiri Tlusty, Car FLos Angeles JRSP
124Radim Vrbata, Van FSask Pride
125John Carlson, Wsh DNew Mexico Green Sox
126Troy Brouwer, Wsh FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
127Kari Lehtonen, Dal GBarcelona Ice
128Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FBlasting From the Blueline
129David Perron*, Edm FTeam Love
130T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam cunningham
ROUND 14
131Matt Carle, TB DTeam cunningham
132David Krejci, Bos FTeam Love
133Jack Johnson, Cls DBlasting From the Blueline
134Slava Voynov, LA DBarcelona Ice
135Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
136Nail Yakupov*, Edm FNew Mexico Green Sox
137Michael Ryder, NJ FSask Pride
138Teddy Purcell, Edm FLos Angeles JRSP
139Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FMidwest Mulisha
140Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam wigg
ROUND 15
141Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam wigg
142Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FMidwest Mulisha
143Dennis Wideman, Cgy DLos Angeles JRSP
144Jeff Carter, LA FSask Pride
145Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FNew Mexico Green Sox
146Paul Martin, Pit DJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
147Alex Goligoski, Dal DBarcelona Ice
148Dany Heatley, Ana FBlasting From the Blueline
149Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Love
150Alexander Steen, StL FTeam cunningham
ROUND 16
151Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam cunningham
152Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Love
153Jaromir Jagr, NJ FBlasting From the Blueline
154Devan Dubnyk, Pho GBarcelona Ice
155Roman Josi, Nsh DJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
156Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DNew Mexico Green Sox
157Brent Seabrook, Chi DSask Pride
158Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FLos Angeles JRSP
159Ray Whitney, Dal FMidwest Mulisha
160Shane Doan, Pho FTeam wigg
ROUND 17
161Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam wigg
162Sam Gagner, Pho FMidwest Mulisha
163Cody Franson, Tor DLos Angeles JRSP
164Nick Leddy, Chi DSask Pride
165Cody Hodgson, Buf FNew Mexico Green Sox
166Chris Stewart*, Buf FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
167Justin Faulk, Car DBarcelona Ice
168Tim Thomas, Dal GBlasting From the Blueline
169Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam Love
170Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam cunningham
ROUND 18
171Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam cunningham
172Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Love
173Jordan Staal, Car FBlasting From the Blueline
174Brendan Gallagher, Mon FBarcelona Ice
175Evgeni Nabokov, TB GJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
176Jaden Schwartz, StL FNew Mexico Green Sox
177Dan Hamhuis, Van DSask Pride
178Tyson Barrie*, Col DLos Angeles JRSP
179David Clarkson, Tor FMidwest Mulisha
180Victor Hedman, TB DTeam wigg
ROUND 19
181Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam wigg
182Brian Elliott, StL GMidwest Mulisha
183Francois Beauchemin, Ana DLos Angeles JRSP
184Semyon Varlamov, Col GSask Pride
185Mika Zibanejad, Ott FNew Mexico Green Sox
186James Reimer, Tor GJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
187Torey Krug, Bos DBarcelona Ice
188Steve Ott*, StL FBlasting From the Blueline
189Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Love
190Jason Garrison, TB DTeam cunningham
ROUND 20
191Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam cunningham
192Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Love
193Dan Girardi, NYR DBlasting From the Blueline
194Ryan O'Reilly, Col FBarcelona Ice
195Michael Grabner, NYI FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
196Milan Michalek, Ott FNew Mexico Green Sox
197Martin Erat, Pho FSask Pride
198Kyle Turris, Ott FLos Angeles JRSP
199Jared Spurgeon, Min DMidwest Mulisha
200Brent Burns, SJ FTeam wigg
ROUND 21
201Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam wigg
202Jake Muzzin, LA DMidwest Mulisha
203Teemu Selanne, Ana FLos Angeles JRSP
204Daniel Briere, Col FSask Pride
205Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FNew Mexico Green Sox
206Lars Eller, Mon FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
207Stephen Weiss*, Det FBarcelona Ice
208Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DBlasting From the Blueline
209Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Love
210Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam cunningham
ROUND 22
211Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam cunningham
212Marc Staal, NYR DTeam Love
213Marcus Johansson, Wsh FBlasting From the Blueline
214Adam Henrique, NJ FBarcelona Ice
215Lee Stempniak, NYR FJ. South Island Erewhon Cup
216Tyler Ennis, Buf FNew Mexico Green Sox
217Cam Fowler, Ana DSask Pride
218Damien Brunner, NJ FLos Angeles JRSP
219Mark Giordano, Cgy DMidwest Mulisha
220Sheldon Souray*, Ana DTeam wigg