Draft Recap

Season:
Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

IRVING RATTLERS
11Evgeni Malkin, Pit C  K
27Christian Ehrhoff, Pit D  K
43Jonathan Quick*, LA G  K
59James Neal, Nsh LW  K
75Marian Hossa, Chi RW  K
91Rick Nash, NYR LW  K
107Marian Gaborik, LA RW
118Alex Burrows, Van RW
139Dan Boyle, NYR D
150John Carlson, Wsh D
171Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RW
182Bryan Little, Wpg C
203Mikael Granlund, Min LW
214Jared Spurgeon, Min D
235Zach Bogosian*, Wpg D
246Jake Gardiner, Tor D
267Patrik Berglund*, StL C
278R.J. Umberger*, Phi LW
299Tim Thomas, Dal G
310Saku Koivu, Ana C
331Travis Zajac, NJ C
342Tomas Kopecky*, Fla RW
363Brooks Orpik, Wsh D
374Chris Higgins, Van LW
395Shane O'Brien, Cgy D
COMEBACK KID
12Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh C  K
28Kris Letang*, Pit D  K
44Evander Kane, Wpg LW  K
60Ryan Callahan, TB RW  K
76Tyler Seguin, Dal C  K
92Cody Franson, Tor D  K
108Nazem Kadri, Tor C
117Jiri Tlusty, Car LW
140T.J. Oshie, StL RW
149Brandon Saad, Chi LW
172Brent Seabrook, Chi D
181Steve Downie, Pit RW
204Francois Beauchemin, Ana D
213Ben Bishop*, TB G
236Brandon Prust, Mon LW
245Mikhail Grabovski, NYI C
268Cam Atkinson, Cls RW
277Devin Setoguchi, Wpg RW
300Brett Connolly, TB RW
309Aleksander Barkov*, Fla C
332Matt Martin, NYI LW
341Tyler Toffoli, LA RW
364Simon Despres, Pit D
373Barret Jackman*, StL D
396Martin Hanzal*, Pho C
THE FROZEN ROCK
6Patrick Sharp, Chi LW  K
22Jaromir Jagr, NJ RW  K
38Chris Kunitz, Pit LW  K
54Vincent Lecavalier, Phi C  K
70Patrice Bergeron, Bos C  K
86Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LW  K
102Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit G
123Troy Brouwer, Wsh RW
134Michael Ryder, NJ RW
155Jack Johnson, Cls D
166Shane Doan, Pho RW
187Jussi Jokinen, Fla LW
198Marek Zidlicky, NJ D
219Daniel Briere, Col RW
230Derek Roy, Nsh C
251Dustin Penner, Wsh LW
262Patric Hornqvist, Pit RW
283Sami Salo, TB D
294Benoit Pouliot, Edm LW
315Travis Hamonic, NYI D
326Andrew Ference*, Edm D
347Andrew MacDonald, Phi D
358Rob Scuderi, Pit D
379Andrej Sekera*, Car D
390Michal Neuvirth*, Buf G
DROP THE GLOVES
7Daniel Sedin, Van LW  K
23Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana C  K
39Corey Crawford, Chi G  K
55David Backes*, StL C  K
71Duncan Keith, Chi D  K
87Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg D
103Dustin Brown, LA LW
122Justin Williams, LA RW
135Mark Streit, Phi D
154David Clarkson, Tor RW
167Matt Carle, TB D
186Paul Martin, Pit D
199Fedor Tyutin, Cls D
218Lee Stempniak, NYR RW
231Viktor Stalberg, Nsh LW
250Carl Hagelin, NYR LW
263Mark Scheifele, Wpg C
282Frans Nielsen, NYI C
295Zack Kassian, Van RW
314Karri Ramo, Cgy G
327Brendan Smith, Det D
346Robin Lehner, Ott G
359Jonathan Drouin, TB LW
378Olli Jokinen, Nsh C
391Morgan Rielly, Tor D
MERIKA RULES
4Jamie Benn, Dal LW  K
20Pekka Rinne, Nsh G  K
36Logan Couture*, SJ C  K
52Gabriel Landeskog, Col LW  K
68Corey Perry, Ana RW  K
84Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RW  K
100Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LW
125Brad Richards, Chi C
132Sergei Gonchar, Dal D
157Alex Goligoski, Dal D
164Mikkel Boedker, Pho LW
189Nathan MacKinnon, Col C
196Kris Versteeg, Chi RW
221Alex Chiasson, Ott RW
228Dennis Seidenberg, Bos D
253Shawn Matthias, Van C
260David Legwand, Ott C
285Matt Niskanen, Wsh D
292Grant Clitsome*, Wpg D
317Jakub Kindl, Det D
324Andrew Cogliano, Ana C
349Antoine Roussel, Dal LW
356Cody Eakin, Dal C
381Trevor Daley, Dal D
388Shawn Horcoff, Dal C
THE OTT OF WAR
16Pavel Datsyuk*, Det C  K
32Henrik Zetterberg*, Det C  K
48Kari Lehtonen, Dal G  K
64Mike Ribeiro, Nsh C  K
80Steve Ott*, StL C  K
96P.A. Parenteau, Mon RW  K
112James van Riemsdyk, Tor LW
113Jason Pominville, Min RW
144Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LW
145Alexander Steen, StL LW
176Tyler Ennis, Buf C
177Martin Erat, Pho RW
208Ryan McDonagh, NYR D
209Niklas Backstrom*, Min G
240Dan Girardi, NYR D
241Kyle Okposo*, NYI RW
272Dougie Hamilton, Bos D
273Carl Gunnarsson*, StL D
304Matt Cullen, Nsh C
305Stephane Robidas*, Tor D
336Luke Schenn, Phi D
337Brad Boyes, Fla RW
368Mikael Backlund, Cgy C
369Johnny Oduya*, Chi D
400Chris Phillips, Ott D
WHOOPING HORCOFF
14Milan Lucic*, Bos LW  K
30Cory Schneider, NJ G  K
46Jakub Voracek, Phi RW  K
62David Krejci, Bos C  K
78Ryan Suter, Min D  K
94Roberto Luongo, Fla G  K
110Scott Hartnell, Cls LW
115Radim Vrbata, Van RW
142Michael Del Zotto, Nsh D
147Cody Hodgson, Buf C
174Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI D
179Chris Stewart*, Buf RW
206Jordan Staal, Car C
211Alex Tanguay, Col LW
238Seth Jones, Nsh D
243Nino Niederreiter, Min RW
270Valtteri Filppula, TB C
275Lars Eller, Mon C
302Marcus Foligno, Buf LW
307Brenden Dillon, Dal D
334Nikita Nikitin, Edm D
339Jason Demers, SJ D
366Reilly Smith, Bos RW
371Vernon Fiddler, Dal C
398Guillaume Latendresse, Pho LW
BENN CAUGHT STEALIN', ONCE
3Anze Kopitar, LA C  K
19Phil Kessel, Tor RW  K
35Thomas Vanek, Min LW  K
51Max Pacioretty, Mon LW  K
67Nail Yakupov, Edm RW  K
83Brad Marchand, Bos LW  K
99Johan Franzen, Det RW
126Tobias Enstrom, Wpg D
131Brian Campbell, Fla D
158Jaroslav Halak, NYI G
163Ryane Clowe*, NJ LW
190Ray Emery, Phi G
195Nick Leddy, Chi D
222Jannik Hansen, Van RW
227Cam Fowler, Ana D
254Matt Irwin, SJ D
259Paul Stastny, StL C
286Raphael Diaz, NYR D
291Tomas Hertl, SJ C
318Ryan Strome, NYI C
323Martin Brodeur, NJ G
350Martin Havlat, NJ RW
355Stefan Elliott, Col D
382David Schlemko*, Pho D
387Sami Vatanen, Ana D
SHINY HAPPY LUPUL
10Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LW  K
26John Tavares, NYI C  K
42Matt Moulson, Buf LW  K
58Mike Smith, Pho G  K
74Justin Schultz, Edm D  K
90Zdeno Chara, Bos D  K
106Joe Pavelski, SJ RW
119Adam Henrique, NJ C
138Mike Richards, LA C
151Brendan Gallagher, Mon RW
170Erik Cole, Dal RW
183Damien Brunner, NJ RW
202Dany Heatley, Ana RW
215Ryan Miller, Van G
234Matt Read, Phi RW
247Clarke MacArthur, Ott LW
266Tyler Myers, Buf D
279Jonas Brodin, Min D
298Cody Ceci, Ott D
311Andre Benoit, Buf D
330Brian Gionta, Buf RW
343Sean Monahan, Cgy C
362Kyle Palmieri, Ana RW
375Nathan Gerbe, Car LW
394Kevin Klein, NYR D
RABID ALBINO PENGUINS
8Jeff Carter, LA LW  K
24Craig Anderson, Ott G  K
40Jason Spezza, Dal C  K
56Jordan Eberle, Edm RW  K
72Zach Parise, Min LW  K
88Mike Green*, Wsh D  K
104Dion Phaneuf, Tor D
121Alex Pietrangelo, StL D
136Derick Brassard, NYR C
153Sam Gagner, Pho C
168Slava Voynov, LA D
185Patrick Wiercioch, Ott D
200Tyson Barrie, Col D
217Jakob Silfverberg, Ana RW
232Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf C
249Jiri Hudler, Cgy RW
264Matt Frattin, Tor RW
281Mason Raymond, Cgy LW
296Sergei Kostitsyn, Nsh LW
313Jamie McBain, Buf D
328Sheldon Souray*, Ana D
345Erik Gudbranson, Fla D
360Antoine Vermette, Pho C
377Jake Allen, StL G
392Ryan Johansen, Cls C
HOUSTON ICE PIRATES
5Steven Stamkos, TB C  K
21P.K. Subban, Mon D  K
37Braden Holtby, Wsh G  K
53Blake Wheeler, Wpg RW  K
69Ryan O'Reilly, Col C  K
85Jeff Skinner, Car LW  K
101Bobby Ryan*, Ott RW
124Mikko Koivu, Min C
133Teddy Purcell, Edm RW
156Cam Ward, Car G
165Marcus Johansson, Wsh LW
188Brayden Schenn, Phi LW
197Dan Hamhuis, Van D
220David Booth, Tor RW
229Kevin Bieksa, Van D
252Curtis Glencross, Cgy LW
261John-Michael Liles, Car D
284Josh Bailey, NYI LW
293David Desharnais, Mon C
316Joe Corvo, Ott D
325Rich Peverley*, Dal RW
348Ales Hemsky, Dal RW
357Jordie Benn, Dal D
380Luca Sbisa, Van D
389Dave Bolland*, Fla C
THE MUSTACHE EXPRESS
2Patrick Kane, Chi RW  K
18Matt Duchene, Col C  K
34Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls G  K
50Alexander Edler, Van D  K
66Joe Thornton, SJ C  K
82Eric Staal*, Car C  K
98Andrei Markov, Mon D
127Wayne Simmonds, Phi RW
130Ray Whitney, Dal LW
159Chris Neil, Ott RW
162Milan Michalek, Ott LW
191Victor Hedman, TB D
194Valeri Nichushkin, Dal RW
223Nick Foligno, Cls LW
226Mike Fisher*, Nsh C
255Brenden Morrow*, TB LW
258Viktor Fasth, Edm G
287Andrej Meszaros, Buf D
290Filip Forsberg, Nsh C
319Tyler Bozak, Tor C
322Ryan Murray, Cls D
351Magnus Paajarvi, StL LW
354Jonathan Ericsson*, Det D
383Dmitry Orlov, Wsh D
386Michael Frolik, Wpg RW
OVI ONE
15Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RW  K
31Jonathan Toews, Chi C  K
47Carey Price*, Mon G  K
63Jimmy Howard, Det G  K
79Alexander Semin*, Car RW  K
95Taylor Hall, Edm LW  K
111Jarome Iginla, Col RW
114Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm C
143Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho D
146Kyle Turris, Ott C
175Justin Faulk, Car D
178Jay Bouwmeester, StL D
207Stephen Weiss*, Det C
210Jake Muzzin, LA D
239Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg G
242Colin Wilson, Nsh LW
271Bryan Bickell, Chi LW
274Ryan Malone*, TB LW
303Erik Johnson, Col D
306Beau Bennett*, Pit RW
335Andy Greene, NJ D
338Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ D
367Matt Stajan, Cgy C
370Colin Greening, Ott LW
399Mark Letestu, Cls C
THE INFIRMARY
1Keith Yandle, Pho D  K
17Erik Karlsson, Ott D  K
33David Perron*, Edm LW  K
49Ryan Kesler, Ana C  K
65Tomas Plekanec, Mon C  K
81Cory Conacher, NYI LW  K
97Martin St. Louis, NYR RW
128Jonas Hiller*, Cgy G
129Patrik Elias, NJ LW
160Dennis Wideman, Cgy D
161Mika Zibanejad, Ott C
192Michael Grabner, NYI RW
193Evgeni Nabokov, TB G
224Brian Elliott, StL G
225Mike Cammalleri, NJ C
256Semyon Varlamov, Col G
257James Reimer, Tor G
288T.J. Brodie, Cgy D
289Danny DeKeyser, Det D
320Ryan Murphy, Car D
321Jamie McGinn, Col LW
352Jacob Markstrom, Van G
353Alex Killorn, TB LW
384Emerson Etem, Ana RW
385Mikael Samuelsson*, Det RW
THE CROSBY SHOW
9Sidney Crosby*, Pit C  K
25Henrik Lundqvist, NYR G  K
41Loui Eriksson, Bos LW  K
57Nathan Horton*, Cls RW  K
73Tuukka Rask, Bos G  K
89Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LW  K
105Niklas Kronwall, Det D
120Drew Doughty, LA D
137Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LW
152Daniel Alfredsson, Det RW
169Jonathan Bernier*, Tor G
184Teemu Selanne, Ana RW
201Roman Josi, Nsh D
216Torey Krug, Bos D
233Mark Giordano, Cgy D
248Dmitry Kulikov, Fla D
265Charlie Coyle*, Min RW
280Sean Couturier*, Phi C
297Artem Anisimov, Cls C
312Jared Cowen*, Ott D
329Daniel Winnik, Ana LW
344Chris Kreider, NYR LW
361Jeff Petry, Edm D
376Brian Strait*, NYI D
393Nick Bjugstad, Fla C
BENN'D OVER
13Henrik Sedin, Van C  K
29Shea Weber, Nsh D  K
45Claude Giroux, Phi C  K
61Antti Niemi, SJ G  K
77Derek Stepan, NYR C  K
93Marc Staal, NYR D  K
109Patrick Marleau, SJ LW
116Kimmo Timonen, Phi D
141Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D
148James Wisniewski, Cls D
173Jaden Schwartz, StL LW
180Sven Baertschi, Cgy LW
205Jason Garrison, TB D
212Devan Dubnyk, Pho G
237Brent Burns, SJ RW
244Boone Jenner, Cls C
269Drew Stafford, Buf RW
276Rene Bourque, Mon LW
301Eric Fehr, Wsh RW
308Gustav Nyquist, Det RW
333Steve Mason, Phi G
340Ryan Whitney, Fla D
365Tomas Kundratek*, Wsh D
372Tuomo Ruutu, NJ LW
397John Moore, NYR D