Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Oct. 7, 2015      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Henrik Zetterberg, Det CTeam Uggy
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam Uggenti
3John Tavares, NYI CTeam Swan
4Sidney Crosby, Pit CTeam BONES
5Jamie Benn, Dal LWSeverus Snipe
6Carey Price, Mon GTeam Riley
7Steven Stamkos, TB CHamilton Burshaw
8Tyler Seguin*, Dal CWild One's
9Claude Giroux*, Phi CBC HEW24
10Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 2
11Evgeni Malkin*, Pit CSniper93 uggenti
12Ryan Johansen, Nsh CBC HEW24
13Phil Kessel, Pit RWWild One's
14Erik Karlsson, Ott DHamilton Burshaw
15Matt Duchene, Col CTeam Riley
16Rick Nash, NYR LWSeverus Snipe
17Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam BONES
18Joe Pavelski, SJ CTeam Swan
19Jakub Voracek, Phi RWTeam Uggenti
20Pavel Datsyuk, Det CTeam Uggy
ROUND 3
21Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Uggy
22Corey Perry, Ana RWTeam Uggenti
23Ryan Getzlaf, Ana CTeam Swan
24Jonathan Toews, Chi CTeam BONES
25Patrick Kane, Chi RWSeverus Snipe
26Tyler Johnson, TB CTeam Riley
27Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GHamilton Burshaw
28Braden Holtby, Wsh GWild One's
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh GBC HEW24
30Tuukka Rask, Bos GSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 4
31Anze Kopitar, LA CSniper93 uggenti
32Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg DBC HEW24
33Devan Dubnyk*, Min GWild One's
34P.K. Subban*, Mon DHamilton Burshaw
35Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Riley
36Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy LWSeverus Snipe
37Max Pacioretty, Mon LWTeam BONES
38Nikita Kucherov, TB RWTeam Swan
39Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CTeam Uggenti
40Niklas Kronwall*, Det DTeam Uggy
ROUND 5
41Mike Green, Det DTeam Uggy
42Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam Uggenti
43Logan Couture, SJ CTeam Swan
44Joe Thornton, SJ CTeam BONES
45Jonathan Quick, LA GSeverus Snipe
46Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWTeam Riley
47Connor McDavid, Edm CHamilton Burshaw
48Mark Stone, Ott RWWild One's
49Semyon Varlamov, Col GBC HEW24
50Corey Crawford, Chi GSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 6
51Duncan Keith, Chi DSniper93 uggenti
52Zach Parise*, Min LWBC HEW24
53Daniel Sedin, Van LWWild One's
54Henrik Sedin, Van CHamilton Burshaw
55Jiri Hudler, Fla RWTeam Riley
56Nathan MacKinnon, Col CSeverus Snipe
57Jaroslav Halak*, NYI GTeam BONES
58Cory Schneider*, NJ GTeam Swan
59T.J. Oshie, Wsh RWTeam Uggenti
60Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Uggy
ROUND 7
61Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Uggy
62Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Uggenti
63Jason Spezza, Dal CTeam Swan
64Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam BONES
65Marian Hossa, Chi RWSeverus Snipe
66Andrew Ladd, Chi LWTeam Riley
67Patrick Sharp, Dal LWHamilton Burshaw
68Nick Foligno, Cls LWWild One's
69Ondrej Palat, TB LWBC HEW24
70Taylor Hall, Edm LWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 8
71David Backes, StL CSniper93 uggenti
72Scott Hartnell, Cls LWBC HEW24
73Jordan Eberle, Edm RWWild One's
74Jeff Carter, LA RWHamilton Burshaw
75Chris Kreider, NYR LWTeam Riley
76Patrice Bergeron, Bos CSeverus Snipe
77Radim Vrbata*, Van RWTeam BONES
78Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Swan
79Jake Allen, StL GTeam Uggenti
80Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Uggy
ROUND 9
81Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CTeam Uggy
82Kyle Turris*, Ott CTeam Uggenti
83Jaden Schwartz, StL LWTeam Swan
84Roberto Luongo*, Fla GTeam BONES
85Kyle Okposo, NYI RWSeverus Snipe
86Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWTeam Riley
87Evander Kane, Buf LWHamilton Burshaw
88Derick Brassard, NYR CWild One's
89Filip Forsberg, Nsh CBC HEW24
90Alexander Steen*, StL LWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 10
91Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DSniper93 uggenti
92Wayne Simmonds, Phi LWBC HEW24
93Roman Josi, Nsh DWild One's
94Frederik Andersen, Ana GHamilton Burshaw
95Bobby Ryan, Ott RWTeam Riley
96Sean Monahan, Cgy CSeverus Snipe
97Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam BONES
98Gustav Nyquist, Det RWTeam Swan
99Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Uggenti
100Kris Letang, Pit DTeam Uggy
ROUND 11
101Eric Staal, NYR CTeam Uggy
102Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam Uggenti
103Ryan O'Reilly, Buf RWTeam Swan
104Dougie Hamilton, Cgy DTeam BONES
105David Krejci*, Bos CSeverus Snipe
106Bryan Little*, Wpg CTeam Riley
107Tomas Tatar, Det LWHamilton Burshaw
108Keith Yandle, NYR DWild One's
109Jason Pominville, Min RWBC HEW24
110Thomas Vanek*, Min LWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 12
111Milan Lucic, LA LWSniper93 uggenti
112Jarome Iginla, Col RWBC HEW24
113Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWWild One's
114Marian Gaborik, LA RWHamilton Burshaw
115James van Riemsdyk*, Tor LWTeam Riley
116Victor Hedman, TB DSeverus Snipe
117Ryan Strome, NYI CTeam BONES
118Tomas Plekanec, Mon CTeam Swan
119Brandon Saad, Cls LWTeam Uggenti
120Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Uggy
ROUND 13
121Patrick Marleau, SJ LWTeam Uggy
122John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Uggenti
123Martin Jones, SJ GTeam Swan
124Jack Eichel, Buf CTeam BONES
125Aaron Ekblad, Fla DSeverus Snipe
126Ryan Kesler, Ana CTeam Riley
127John Klingberg, Dal DHamilton Burshaw
128James Neal, Nsh LWWild One's
129Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh CBC HEW24
130Tyler Toffoli, LA RWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 14
131Patric Hornqvist, Pit RWSniper93 uggenti
132Antti Niemi, Dal GBC HEW24
133Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LWWild One's
134Brent Seabrook, Chi DHamilton Burshaw
135Paul Stastny, StL CTeam Riley
136Jeff Skinner, Car LWSeverus Snipe
137Chris Kunitz, Pit LWTeam BONES
138Brad Marchand, Bos LWTeam Swan
139Mikko Koivu, Min CTeam Uggenti
140Nick Bjugstad, Fla CTeam Uggy
ROUND 15
141Mats Zuccarello, NYR RWTeam Uggy
142Mark Scheifele, Wpg CTeam Uggenti
143Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Swan
144Jonathan Drouin, TB LWTeam BONES
145Mark Streit, Phi DSeverus Snipe
146Ryan Callahan*, TB RWTeam Riley
147Petr Mrazek, Det GHamilton Burshaw
148Valtteri Filppula, TB CWild One's
149Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CBC HEW24
150Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 16
151Colin Wilson, Nsh LWSniper93 uggenti
152Drew Stafford, Wpg RWBC HEW24
153Mike Hoffman, Ott LWWild One's
154Justin Williams, Wsh RWHamilton Burshaw
155Justin Abdelkader*, Det LWTeam Riley
156Craig Anderson, Ott GSeverus Snipe
157Nail Yakupov, Edm RWTeam BONES
158Loui Eriksson, Bos LWTeam Swan
159Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Uggenti
160Jaromir Jagr, Fla RWTeam Uggy
ROUND 17
161Matt Moulson, Buf LWTeam Uggy
162Sami Vatanen, Ana DTeam Uggenti
163Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Swan
164Mika Zibanejad, Ott RWTeam BONES
165Torey Krug*, Bos DSeverus Snipe
166Cam Talbot, Edm GTeam Riley
167Morgan Rielly, Tor DHamilton Burshaw
168Nazem Kadri, Tor CWild One's
169Robin Lehner, Buf GBC HEW24
170Cam Atkinson, Cls RWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 18
171Craig Smith, Nsh RWSniper93 uggenti
172Johnny Boychuk, NYI DBC HEW24
173Jori Lehtera, StL CWild One's
174Clarke MacArthur*, Ott LWHamilton Burshaw
175Matt Beleskey*, Bos LWTeam Riley
176Kevin Hayes, NYR RWSeverus Snipe
177Erik Johnson, Col DTeam BONES
178Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Swan
179Nikolaj Ehlers, Wpg LWTeam Uggenti
180Troy Brouwer, StL RWTeam Uggy
ROUND 19
181Mikkel Boedker, Col LWTeam Uggy
182Mikael Granlund, Min CTeam Uggenti
183Mathieu Perreault*, Wpg CTeam Swan
184Andrew Hammond, Ott GTeam BONES
185Nino Niederreiter, Min RWSeverus Snipe
186Anders Lee, NYI CTeam Riley
187Zdeno Chara, Bos DHamilton Burshaw
188Ryan Suter, Min DWild One's
189Carl Soderberg, Col CBC HEW24
190Kari Lehtonen, Dal GSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 20
191Brayden Schenn, Phi CSniper93 uggenti
192Elias Lindholm*, Car CBC HEW24
193Cam Fowler, Ana DWild One's
194Jakob Silfverberg, Ana RWHamilton Burshaw
195Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWTeam Riley
196Dennis Wideman*, Cgy DSeverus Snipe
197Justin Schultz, Pit DTeam BONES
198Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam Swan
199Michael Cammalleri*, NJ LWTeam Uggenti
200Tyler Bozak, Tor CTeam Uggy
ROUND 21
201Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Uggy
202John Gibson, Ana GTeam Uggenti
203Trevor Daley*, Pit DTeam Swan
204Marcus Johansson, Wsh LWTeam BONES
205Jacob Trouba, Wpg DSeverus Snipe
206Hampus Lindholm, Ana DTeam Riley
207Jake Muzzin, LA DHamilton Burshaw
208Eddie Lack, Car GWild One's
209Max Domi, Ari CBC HEW24
210Alex Killorn, TB LWSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 22
211Tanner Pearson, LA LWSniper93 uggenti
212Adam Henrique, NJ CBC HEW24
213Brock Nelson, NYI CWild One's
214Lars Eller, Mon CHamilton Burshaw
215Jack Johnson*, Cls DTeam Riley
216David Pastrnak, Bos LWSeverus Snipe
217Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam BONES
218Jimmy Hayes, Bos RWTeam Swan
219Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Uggenti
220Reilly Smith, Fla RWTeam Uggy
ROUND 23
221Jason Zucker, Min LWTeam Uggy
222Aleksander Barkov, Fla CTeam Uggenti
223David Perron, Ana LWTeam Swan
224Bo Horvat, Van CTeam BONES
225Jonas Hiller, Cgy GSeverus Snipe
226Anton Stralman, TB DTeam Riley
227Jake Gardiner, Tor DHamilton Burshaw
228Boone Jenner, Cls RWWild One's
229Dion Phaneuf*, Ott DBC HEW24
230T.J. Brodie, Cgy DSniper93 uggenti
ROUND 24
231Alexander Edler*, Van DSniper93 uggenti
232Andrej Sekera, Edm DBC HEW24
233David Desharnais, Mon CWild One's
234Brad Boyes, Tor RWHamilton Burshaw
235Tyler Myers*, Wpg DTeam Riley
236Ryan Spooner, Bos CSeverus Snipe
237Seth Jones, Cls DTeam BONES
238Brandon Dubinsky, Cls CTeam Swan
239Tyler Ennis*, Buf CTeam Uggenti
240J.T. Miller, NYR CTeam Uggy
ROUND 25
241Sean Couturier, Phi CTeam Uggy
242Brad Richards, Det CTeam Uggenti
243Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Swan
244Alexander Semin, Mon RWTeam BONES
245Tomas Hertl*, SJ LWSeverus Snipe
246James Wisniewski*, Car DTeam Riley
247Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI CHamilton Burshaw
248Dan Boyle, NYR DWild One's
249Travis Hamonic, NYI DBC HEW24
250Ryan Ellis, Nsh DSniper93 uggenti