Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Oct. 1, 2013      Time: 9:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB CTeam Richardson
2Sidney Crosby, Pit CSid the kid
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit CHawks Captain29
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWpatsrangers wiesals
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Hell's Bells
6John Tavares, NYI CTeam Timar
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DHigh Plains Blizzard
8Claude Giroux, Phi CTeam Preskenis
9Corey Perry, Ana RWTeam Knight
10Phil Kessel, Tor RWMentors Tridents
ROUND 2
11Kris Letang*, Pit DMentors Tridents
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Knight
13P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Preskenis
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det CHigh Plains Blizzard
15Patrick Kane, Chi RWTeam Timar
16Anze Kopitar, LA CTeam Hell's Bells
17Craig Anderson, Ott Gpatsrangers wiesals
18Pavel Datsyuk*, Det CHawks Captain29
19Henrik Sedin, Van CSid the kid
20Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Richardson
ROUND 3
21Jonathan Toews, Chi CTeam Richardson
22Daniel Sedin, Van LWSid the kid
23Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DHawks Captain29
24Eric Staal, Car Cpatsrangers wiesals
25Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Hell's Bells
26Chris Kunitz, Pit LWTeam Timar
27Roberto Luongo, Fla GHigh Plains Blizzard
28Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Preskenis
29James Neal, Nsh LWTeam Knight
30Tyler Seguin, Dal CMentors Tridents
ROUND 4
31Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GMentors Tridents
32Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana CTeam Knight
33Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Preskenis
34Rick Nash, NYR LWHigh Plains Blizzard
35Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Timar
36Martin St. Louis, NYR RWTeam Hell's Bells
37Taylor Hall, Edm LWpatsrangers wiesals
38Carey Price*, Mon GHawks Captain29
39Patrice Bergeron, Bos CSid the kid
40Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CTeam Richardson
ROUND 5
41Alexander Semin*, Car RWTeam Richardson
42Nathan MacKinnon, Col CSid the kid
43Marian Hossa, Chi RWHawks Captain29
44Zach Parise, Min LWpatsrangers wiesals
45Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam Hell's Bells
46Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTeam Timar
47Mike Green*, Wsh DHigh Plains Blizzard
48Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Preskenis
49Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Knight
50Max Pacioretty, Mon LWMentors Tridents
ROUND 6
51Jamie Benn, Dal LWMentors Tridents
52Jason Spezza, Dal CTeam Knight
53Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Preskenis
54Andrei Markov, Mon DHigh Plains Blizzard
55Joe Thornton, SJ CTeam Timar
56Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Hell's Bells
57Evander Kane, Wpg LWpatsrangers wiesals
58Johan Franzen, Det RWHawks Captain29
59Cory Schneider, NJ GSid the kid
60Jakub Voracek, Phi RWTeam Richardson
ROUND 7
61Dustin Brown, LA LWTeam Richardson
62Brad Marchand, Bos LWSid the kid
63Logan Couture*, SJ CHawks Captain29
64Matt Moulson, Buf LWpatsrangers wiesals
65Thomas Vanek, Min LWTeam Hell's Bells
66Marian Gaborik, LA RWTeam Timar
67Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWHigh Plains Blizzard
68Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Preskenis
69Matt Duchene, Col CTeam Knight
70Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GMentors Tridents
ROUND 8
71Patrick Marleau, SJ LWMentors Tridents
72Ryan Kesler, Ana CTeam Knight
73Jordan Eberle, Edm RWTeam Preskenis
74Mike Ribeiro, Pho CHigh Plains Blizzard
75Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Timar
76Alex Burrows, Van RWTeam Hell's Bells
77Jarome Iginla, Col RWpatsrangers wiesals
78David Backes*, StL CHawks Captain29
79Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LWSid the kid
80Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Richardson
ROUND 9
81Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Richardson
82Joe Pavelski, SJ RWSid the kid
83P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWHawks Captain29
84Nazem Kadri, Tor Cpatsrangers wiesals
85Justin Williams, LA RWTeam Hell's Bells
86Jason Pominville, Min RWTeam Timar
87Mikko Koivu, Min CHigh Plains Blizzard
88Bobby Ryan*, Ott RWTeam Preskenis
89Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Knight
90Ryan Callahan, TB RWMentors Tridents
ROUND 10
91Brad Richards, Chi CMentors Tridents
92Patrik Elias, NJ LWTeam Knight
93Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWTeam Preskenis
94Jonas Hiller, Cgy GHigh Plains Blizzard
95Tomas Plekanec, Mon CTeam Timar
96Jiri Tlusty, Car LWTeam Hell's Bells
97Brian Campbell, Fla Dpatsrangers wiesals
98Sergei Gonchar, Dal DHawks Captain29
99Milan Lucic*, Bos LWSid the kid
100Wayne Simmonds, Phi RWTeam Richardson
ROUND 11
101James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWTeam Richardson
102Jannik Hansen, Van RWSid the kid
103Radim Vrbata, Van RWHawks Captain29
104Mark Streit, Phi Dpatsrangers wiesals
105Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWTeam Hell's Bells
106Michael Ryder, NJ RWTeam Timar
107Keith Yandle, Pho DHigh Plains Blizzard
108Loui Eriksson, Bos LWTeam Preskenis
109Scott Hartnell, Cls LWTeam Knight
110Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CMentors Tridents
ROUND 12
111Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWMentors Tridents
112Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RWTeam Knight
113Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Preskenis
114Derick Brassard, NYR CHigh Plains Blizzard
115Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Timar
116Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LWTeam Hell's Bells
117Braden Holtby, Wsh Gpatsrangers wiesals
118Dan Boyle, NYR DHawks Captain29
119Brent Seabrook, Chi DSid the kid
120Teddy Purcell, Edm RWTeam Richardson
ROUND 13
121Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Richardson
122Semyon Varlamov, Col GSid the kid
123Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DHawks Captain29
124James Wisniewski, Cls Dpatsrangers wiesals
125John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Hell's Bells
126Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Timar
127Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LWHigh Plains Blizzard
128Mike Richards, LA CTeam Preskenis
129Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWTeam Knight
130Ray Whitney, Dal LWMentors Tridents
ROUND 14
131Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWMentors Tridents
132Daniel Alfredsson, Det RWTeam Knight
133Jeff Carter, LA LWTeam Preskenis
134David Perron*, Edm LWHigh Plains Blizzard
135Sam Gagner, Pho CTeam Timar
136Brandon Saad, Chi LWTeam Hell's Bells
137David Clarkson, Tor RWpatsrangers wiesals
138Cam Ward, Car GHawks Captain29
139Ryan O'Reilly, Col CSid the kid
140Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Richardson
ROUND 15
141Vincent Lecavalier, Phi CTeam Richardson
142Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWSid the kid
143Alexander Edler, Van DHawks Captain29
144T.J. Oshie, StL RWpatsrangers wiesals
145Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LWTeam Hell's Bells
146Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Timar
147Dennis Wideman, Cgy DHigh Plains Blizzard
148David Krejci, Bos CTeam Preskenis
149Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Knight
150Alexander Steen, StL LWMentors Tridents
ROUND 16
151Matt Carle, TB DMentors Tridents
152Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Knight
153Nail Yakupov*, Edm RWTeam Preskenis
154Slava Voynov, LA DHigh Plains Blizzard
155Milan Michalek, Ott LWTeam Timar
156Ray Emery, Phi GTeam Hell's Bells
157Mika Zibanejad, Ott Cpatsrangers wiesals
158Ryane Clowe*, NJ LWHawks Captain29
159Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DSid the kid
160Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Richardson
ROUND 17
161Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Richardson
162Torey Krug, Bos DSid the kid
163Jaden Schwartz, StL LWHawks Captain29
164Cody Hodgson, Buf Cpatsrangers wiesals
165Kyle Turris, Ott CTeam Hell's Bells
166Steve Ott*, StL CTeam Timar
167Shane Doan, Pho RWHigh Plains Blizzard
168Teemu Selanne, Ana RWTeam Preskenis
169Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RWTeam Knight
170Cody Franson, Tor DMentors Tridents
ROUND 18
171Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DMentors Tridents
172Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Knight
173Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Preskenis
174Steve Downie, Pit RWHigh Plains Blizzard
175Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Timar
176Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Hell's Bells
177Jay Bouwmeester, StL Dpatsrangers wiesals
178Mikkel Boedker, Pho LWHawks Captain29
179Seth Jones, Nsh DSid the kid
180Sven Baertschi, Cgy LWTeam Richardson
ROUND 19
181Marcus Johansson, Wsh LWTeam Richardson
182Mason Raymond, Cgy LWSid the kid
183Tyler Ennis, Buf CHawks Captain29
184Bryan Little, Wpg Cpatsrangers wiesals
185Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Hell's Bells
186Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Timar
187Michael Grabner, NYI RWHigh Plains Blizzard
188Jussi Jokinen, Fla LWTeam Preskenis
189Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Knight
190Tyson Barrie*, Col DMentors Tridents
ROUND 20
191Dan Hamhuis, Van DMentors Tridents
192Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Knight
193Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Preskenis
194Chris Stewart*, Buf RWHigh Plains Blizzard
195Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Timar
196Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam Hell's Bells
197Devan Dubnyk, Pho Gpatsrangers wiesals
198Victor Hedman, TB DHawks Captain29
199Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DSid the kid
200Adam Henrique, NJ CTeam Richardson
ROUND 21
201Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Richardson
202Bo Horvat, Van CSid the kid
203Brian Elliott, StL GHawks Captain29
204Jared Spurgeon, Min Dpatsrangers wiesals
205Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Hell's Bells
206Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Timar
207Mikael Granlund, Min LWHigh Plains Blizzard
208Martin Erat, Pho RWTeam Preskenis
209Damien Brunner, NJ RWTeam Knight
210Brayden Schenn, Phi LWMentors Tridents
ROUND 22
211Kris Versteeg, Chi RWMentors Tridents
212Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Knight
213Brent Burns, SJ RWTeam Preskenis
214Jakob Silfverberg, Ana RWHigh Plains Blizzard
215Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam Timar
216Lee Stempniak, Pit RWTeam Hell's Bells
217Mark Giordano, Cgy Dpatsrangers wiesals
218Cory Conacher, NYI LWHawks Captain29
219Bryan Bickell, Chi LWSid the kid
220Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DTeam Richardson
ROUND 23
221Chris Neil, Ott RWTeam Richardson
222Kevin Bieksa, Van DSid the kid
223Valeri Nichushkin, Dal RWHawks Captain29
224Nick Foligno, Cls LWpatsrangers wiesals
225James Reimer, Tor GTeam Hell's Bells
226Mike Cammalleri, NJ CTeam Timar
227Mike Fisher*, Nsh CHigh Plains Blizzard
228Jeff Skinner, Car LWTeam Preskenis
229Erik Cole, Dal RWTeam Knight
230Viktor Stalberg, Nsh LWMentors Tridents
ROUND 24
231Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf CMentors Tridents
232Daniel Briere, Col RWTeam Knight
233Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Preskenis
234Jake Gardiner, Tor DHigh Plains Blizzard
235Stephen Weiss*, Det CTeam Timar
236Dan Girardi, NYR DTeam Hell's Bells
237Dmitry Kulikov, Fla Dpatsrangers wiesals
238Boone Jenner, Cls CHawks Captain29
239Jean-Sebastien Giguere, Col GSid the kid
240Jiri Hudler, Cgy RWTeam Richardson
ROUND 25
241Carl Hagelin, NYR LWTeam Richardson
242Chris Higgins, Van LWSid the kid
243Derek Roy, StL CHawks Captain29
244Matt Irwin, SJ Dpatsrangers wiesals
245Paul Stastny, StL CTeam Hell's Bells
246Dustin Penner, Wsh LWTeam Timar
247Brandon Prust, Mon LWHigh Plains Blizzard
248Jordan Staal, Car CTeam Preskenis
249Mark Scheifele, Wpg CTeam Knight
250Matt Frattin, Tor RWMentors Tridents
ROUND 26
251Patric Hornqvist, Pit RWMentors Tridents
252Raphael Diaz, NYR DTeam Knight
253Jonas Brodin, Min DTeam Preskenis
254Charlie Coyle*, Min RWHigh Plains Blizzard
255T.J. Brodie, Cgy DTeam Timar
256Sean Couturier*, Phi CTeam Hell's Bells
257Shawn Matthias, Van Cpatsrangers wiesals
258Cam Atkinson, Cls RWHawks Captain29
259Dany Heatley, Min RWSid the kid
260Drew Stafford, Buf RWTeam Richardson
ROUND 27
261Frans Nielsen, NYI CTeam Richardson
262Jonathan Drouin, TB LWSid the kid
263Rene Bourque, Mon LWHawks Captain29
264Danny DeKeyser, Det Dpatsrangers wiesals
265David Booth, Van RWTeam Hell's Bells
266Zack Kassian, Van RWTeam Timar
267Marc Staal, NYR DHigh Plains Blizzard
268Travis Hamonic, NYI DTeam Preskenis
269Jared Cowen*, Ott DTeam Knight
270Lars Eller, Mon CMentors Tridents
ROUND 28
271Brett Connolly, TB RWMentors Tridents
272Tomas Hertl, SJ CTeam Knight
273Jeff Petry, Edm DTeam Preskenis
274Artem Anisimov, Cls CHigh Plains Blizzard
275Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam Timar
276Alex Tanguay*, Col LWTeam Hell's Bells
277Mikhail Grabovski, NYI Cpatsrangers wiesals
278Jamie McBain, Buf DHawks Captain29
279Brad Richardson, Van RWSid the kid
280Eric Fehr, Wsh RWTeam Richardson