Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Oct. 2, 2013      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FWu Tanguay Clan
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FDead Wings
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Rivera
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Riordan
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Habs
6Tuukka Rask, Bos GBoston Bruins
7John Tavares, NYI FTeam Lenhart
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DNew York Carlson
9Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Win
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Rodden
11Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Hunter
12Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Star
13Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam eurto
14Patrick Kane, Chi FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
15Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Ryan
16Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 2
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FDelaware Destroyers
18Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Ryan
19Chris Kunitz, Pit FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
20P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam eurto
21Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Star
22Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Hunter
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Rodden
24James Neal, Nsh FTeam Win
25Eric Staal, Car FNew York Carlson
26Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Lenhart
27Jonathan Quick*, LA GBoston Bruins
28Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Habs
29Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Riordan
30Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Rivera
31Rick Nash, NYR FDead Wings
32Zdeno Chara, Bos DWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 3
33Carey Price*, Mon GWu Tanguay Clan
34Taylor Hall, Edm FDead Wings
35Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Rivera
36Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Riordan
37Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Habs
38Martin St. Louis, NYR FBoston Bruins
39Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Lenhart
40Shea Weber, Nsh DNew York Carlson
41Zach Parise, Min FTeam Win
42Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Rodden
43Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Hunter
44Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Star
45Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam eurto
46Max Pacioretty, Mon FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
47Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Ryan
48Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 4
49Mike Smith, Pho GDelaware Destroyers
50Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Ryan
51Logan Couture*, SJ FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
52Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam eurto
53Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Star
54Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Hunter
55Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Rodden
56Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Win
57Joe Thornton, SJ FNew York Carlson
58Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Lenhart
59Dustin Brown, LA FBoston Bruins
60Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Habs
61Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Riordan
62Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Rivera
63Dion Phaneuf, Tor DDead Wings
64Thomas Vanek, Min FWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 5
65Ryan Kesler, Ana FWu Tanguay Clan
66Niklas Kronwall, Det DDead Wings
67Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Rivera
68Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Riordan
69Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Habs
70Jarome Iginla, Col FBoston Bruins
71Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Lenhart
72Duncan Keith, Chi DNew York Carlson
73Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Win
74Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Rodden
75Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Hunter
76Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Star
77Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam eurto
78Jonas Hiller, Cgy GWHO DA NEIGHBORS
79Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Ryan
80Drew Doughty, LA DDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 6
81Patrik Elias, NJ FDelaware Destroyers
82David Backes*, StL FTeam Ryan
83Cam Ward, Car GWHO DA NEIGHBORS
84Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam eurto
85Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Star
86Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Hunter
87P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Rodden
88James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Win
89Nazem Kadri, Tor FNew York Carlson
90Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Lenhart
91Bobby Ryan*, Ott FBoston Bruins
92Justin Williams, LA FTeam Habs
93Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Riordan
94Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Rivera
95Wayne Simmonds, Phi FDead Wings
96Alex Tanguay*, Col FWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 7
97Sergei Gonchar, Dal DWu Tanguay Clan
98Antti Niemi, SJ GDead Wings
99Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Rivera
100Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Riordan
101Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Habs
102Milan Lucic*, Bos FBoston Bruins
103Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Lenhart
104Gabriel Landeskog, Col FNew York Carlson
105Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Win
106Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Rodden
107Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Hunter
108Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Star
109Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam eurto
110Troy Brouwer, Wsh FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
111Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Ryan
112Dan Boyle, NYR DDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 8
113Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FDelaware Destroyers
114Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Ryan
115Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
116Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam eurto
117Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Star
118Mike Richards, LA FTeam Hunter
119Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Rodden
120Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Win
121Derick Brassard, NYR FNew York Carlson
122Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Lenhart
123Justin Schultz, Edm DBoston Bruins
124Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Habs
125Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Riordan
126James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Rivera
127Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GDead Wings
128Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 9
129Ray Whitney, Dal FWu Tanguay Clan
130John Carlson, Wsh DDead Wings
131Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Rivera
132Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Riordan
133David Perron*, Edm FTeam Habs
134Alexander Edler, Van DBoston Bruins
135Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Lenhart
136Sam Gagner, Pho FNew York Carlson
137Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Win
138David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Rodden
139Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Hunter
140Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Star
141T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam eurto
142Alexander Steen, StL FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
143Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Ryan
144Ryane Clowe*, NJ FDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 10
145Adam Henrique, NJ FDelaware Destroyers
146Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Ryan
147Cody Hodgson, Buf FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
148Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam eurto
149David Krejci, Bos FTeam Star
150Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam Hunter
151Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Rodden
152Matt Carle, TB DTeam Win
153Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FNew York Carlson
154Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Lenhart
155Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DBoston Bruins
156Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Habs
157Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Riordan
158Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Rivera
159Steve Ott*, StL FDead Wings
160Ray Emery, Phi GWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 11
161Shane Doan, Pho FWu Tanguay Clan
162Brendan Gallagher, Mon FDead Wings
163Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Rivera
164Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Riordan
165Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Habs
166Teemu Selanne, Ana FBoston Bruins
167Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Lenhart
168Sven Baertschi, Cgy FNew York Carlson
169Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Win
170Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Rodden
171Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Hunter
172Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTeam Star
173Cody Franson, Tor DTeam eurto
174Tyler Ennis, Buf FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
175Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Ryan
176Michael Grabner, NYI FDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 12
177Jussi Jokinen, Fla FDelaware Destroyers
178Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Ryan
179Jay Bouwmeester, StL DWHO DA NEIGHBORS
180Justin Faulk, Car DTeam eurto
181Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Star
182Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam Hunter
183Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Rodden
184Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Win
185Nathan MacKinnon, Col FNew York Carlson
186Steve Downie, Pit FTeam Lenhart
187Brayden Schenn, Phi FBoston Bruins
188Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Habs
189Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Riordan
190Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Rivera
191Damien Brunner, NJ FDead Wings
192Tyson Barrie*, Col DWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 13
193Roman Josi, Nsh DWu Tanguay Clan
194Stephen Weiss*, Det FDead Wings
195Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Rivera
196Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Riordan
197Kris Versteeg, Chi FTeam Habs
198Ryan Miller, Van GBoston Bruins
199Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam Lenhart
200Victor Hedman, TB DNew York Carlson
201Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Win
202Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Rodden
203James Reimer, Tor GTeam Hunter
204Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Star
205Martin Erat, Pho FTeam eurto
206Jake Muzzin, LA DWHO DA NEIGHBORS
207Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Ryan
208Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 14
209Ryan O'Reilly, Col FDelaware Destroyers
210Cory Conacher, NYI FTeam Ryan
211Kevin Bieksa, Van DWHO DA NEIGHBORS
212Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam eurto
213Chris Neil, Ott FTeam Star
214Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Hunter
215Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam Rodden
216Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam Win
217Lee Stempniak, Pit FNew York Carlson
218Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Lenhart
219Jordan Staal, Car FBoston Bruins
220Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Habs
221Nick Foligno, Cls FTeam Riordan
222Jannik Hansen, Van FTeam Rivera
223Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DDead Wings
224Mike Cammalleri, NJ FWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 15
225Mike Fisher*, Nsh FWu Tanguay Clan
226Danny DeKeyser, Det DDead Wings
227Erik Cole, Dal FTeam Rivera
228Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Riordan
229Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Habs
230Dan Girardi, NYR DBoston Bruins
231Viktor Stalberg, Nsh FTeam Lenhart
232Dmitry Kulikov, Fla DNew York Carlson
233Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Win
234Matt Irwin, SJ DTeam Rodden
235Dustin Penner, Wsh FTeam Hunter
236Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf FTeam Star
237Brent Burns, SJ FTeam eurto
238T.J. Brodie, Cgy DWHO DA NEIGHBORS
239Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Ryan
240Raphael Diaz, NYR DDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 16
241Jonas Brodin, Min DDelaware Destroyers
242Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Ryan
243Marc Staal, NYR DWHO DA NEIGHBORS
244Boone Jenner, Cls FTeam eurto
245Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam Star
246Jared Cowen*, Ott DTeam Hunter
247Carl Hagelin, NYR FTeam Rodden
248Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Win
249Derek Roy, StL FNew York Carlson
250Brandon Prust, Mon FTeam Lenhart
251Dougie Hamilton, Bos DBoston Bruins
252Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Habs
253Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Riordan
254Matt Frattin, Tor FTeam Rivera
255Charlie Coyle*, Min FDead Wings
256Shawn Matthias, Van FWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 17
257Jamie McBain, Buf DWu Tanguay Clan
258Zack Kassian, Van FDead Wings
259John-Michael Liles, Car DTeam Rivera
260Sean Couturier*, Phi FTeam Riordan
261Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam Habs
262Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FBoston Bruins
263Drew Stafford, Buf FTeam Lenhart
264Viktor Fasth, Edm GNew York Carlson
265Devin Setoguchi, Wpg FTeam Win
266Sami Salo, TB DTeam Rodden
267Benoit Pouliot, Edm FTeam Hunter
268Karri Ramo, Cgy GTeam Star
269Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam eurto
270Joe Corvo, Ott DWHO DA NEIGHBORS
271Rene Bourque, Mon FTeam Ryan
272Ryan Murphy, Car DDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 18
273Ryan Murray, Cls DDelaware Destroyers
274David Booth, Van FTeam Ryan
275Lars Eller, Mon FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
276Brett Connolly, TB FTeam eurto
277Martin Brodeur, NJ GTeam Star
278Brenden Morrow*, TB FTeam Hunter
279Travis Hamonic, NYI DTeam Rodden
280Ryan Whitney, Fla DTeam Win
281Tomas Hertl, SJ FNew York Carlson
282Artem Anisimov, Cls FTeam Lenhart
283Tyler Myers, Buf DBoston Bruins
284Brendan Smith, Det DTeam Habs
285Mason Raymond, Cgy FTeam Riordan
286Sheldon Souray*, Ana DTeam Rivera
287Matt Niskanen, Wsh DDead Wings
288Eric Fehr, Wsh FWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 19
289Gustav Nyquist, Det FWu Tanguay Clan
290Sergei Kostitsyn, Nsh FDead Wings
291Nino Niederreiter, Min FTeam Rivera
292Erik Gudbranson, Fla DTeam Riordan
293Jakub Kindl, Det DTeam Habs
294Dany Heatley, Ana FBoston Bruins
295Colin Wilson, Nsh FTeam Lenhart
296Steve Mason, Phi GNew York Carlson
297Patrik Berglund*, StL FTeam Win
298Andre Benoit, Col DTeam Rodden
299Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Hunter
300Grant Clitsome*, Wpg DTeam Star
301Stefan Elliott, Col DTeam eurto
302Matt Read, Phi FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
303Kyle Okposo*, NYI FTeam Ryan
304Jamie McGinn, Col FDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 20
305Ryan Strome, NYI FDelaware Destroyers
306Andrew Ference*, Edm DTeam Ryan
307Saku Koivu, Ana FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
308Robin Lehner, Ott GTeam eurto
309Martin Havlat, NJ FTeam Star
310Brian Gionta, Buf FTeam Hunter
311Jacob Markstrom, Van GTeam Rodden
312Daniel Winnik, Ana FTeam Win
313Andy Greene, NJ DNew York Carlson
314Stephane Robidas*, Tor DTeam Lenhart
315Bryan Bickell, Chi FBoston Bruins
316Andrew MacDonald, Phi DTeam Habs
317Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Riordan
318Travis Zajac, NJ FTeam Rivera
319Clarke MacArthur, Ott FDead Wings
320Nikita Nikitin, Edm DWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 21
321Alex Killorn, TB FWu Tanguay Clan
322Nathan Horton*, Cls FDead Wings
323Josh Bailey, NYI FTeam Rivera
324Jeff Petry, Edm DTeam Riordan
325Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Habs
326Tyler Bozak, Tor FBoston Bruins
327Tomas Kundratek*, Wsh DTeam Lenhart
328Ales Hemsky, Dal FNew York Carlson
329Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Win
330Antoine Vermette, Pho FTeam Rodden
331Brenden Dillon, Dal DTeam Hunter
332David Legwand, Ott FTeam Star
333Simon Despres, Pit DTeam eurto
334Jake Allen, StL GWHO DA NEIGHBORS
335Tuomo Ruutu, NJ FTeam Ryan
336Brian Strait*, NYI DDelaware Destroyers
ROUND 22
337Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ DDelaware Destroyers
338Olli Jokinen, Nsh FTeam Ryan
339Tyler Toffoli, LA FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
340Luca Sbisa, Van DTeam eurto
341R.J. Umberger*, Phi FTeam Star
342Curtis Glencross, Cgy FTeam Hunter
343David Schlemko*, Pho DTeam Rodden
344Kyle Palmieri, Ana FTeam Win
345Sami Vatanen, Ana DNew York Carlson
346Tomas Kopecky*, Fla FTeam Lenhart
347Dave Bolland*, Fla FBoston Bruins
348Trevor Daley, Dal DTeam Habs
349Aleksander Barkov*, Fla FTeam Riordan
350Andrej Meszaros, Buf DTeam Rivera
351Jonathan Ericsson*, Det DDead Wings
352Morgan Rielly, Tor DWu Tanguay Clan
ROUND 23
353Ryan Johansen, Cls FWu Tanguay Clan
354Nick Bjugstad, Fla FDead Wings
355Kevin Klein, NYR DTeam Rivera
356Emerson Etem, Ana FTeam Riordan
357Dmitry Orlov, Wsh DTeam Habs
358Valtteri Filppula, TB FBoston Bruins
359Beau Bennett*, Pit FTeam Lenhart
360John Moore, NYR DNew York Carlson
361Tomas Vokoun, Pit GTeam Win
362Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Rodden
363David Desharnais, Mon FTeam Hunter
364Adam Larsson, NJ DTeam Star
365Barret Jackman*, StL DTeam eurto
366Mikael Samuelsson*, Det FWHO DA NEIGHBORS
367Jhonas Enroth*, Buf GTeam Ryan
368Shane O'Brien, Cgy DDelaware Destroyers