Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Oct. 20, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FPork Chops
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam galka
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam B
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FOhio Blue Wings
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Wilson
6Claude Giroux, Phi Fmontreal rabbits
7Corey Perry, Ana FBrockville Tigerfins
8Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Orman
9Tuukka Rask, Bos Gmoppa men
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det Fducks smith
ROUND 2
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana Fducks smith
12Tyler Seguin, Dal Fmoppa men
13Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Orman
14Jonathan Quick, LA GBrockville Tigerfins
15Erik Karlsson, Ott Dmontreal rabbits
16Carey Price, Mon GTeam Wilson
17Pavel Datsyuk, Det FOhio Blue Wings
18Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam B
19Patrick Kane*, Chi FTeam galka
20Phil Kessel, Tor FPork Chops
ROUND 3
21Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GPork Chops
22Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam galka
23Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam B
24Jimmy Howard, Det GOhio Blue Wings
25Zach Parise, Min FTeam Wilson
26Anze Kopitar, LA Fmontreal rabbits
27Shea Weber*, Nsh DBrockville Tigerfins
28David Backes, StL FTeam Orman
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh Gmoppa men
30Taylor Hall, Edm Fducks smith
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van Fducks smith
32Matt Duchene, Col Fmoppa men
33P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Orman
34Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GBrockville Tigerfins
35Thomas Vanek, Min Fmontreal rabbits
36Kris Letang, Pit DTeam Wilson
37Duncan Keith, Chi DOhio Blue Wings
38Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam B
39Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam galka
40Henrik Sedin, Van FPork Chops
ROUND 5
41Max Pacioretty, Mon FPork Chops
42Ben Bishop, TB GTeam galka
43Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam B
44Dion Phaneuf, Tor DOhio Blue Wings
45Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Wilson
46Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari Dmontreal rabbits
47Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FBrockville Tigerfins
48Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Orman
49Keith Yandle, NYR Dmoppa men
50Logan Couture, SJ Fducks smith
ROUND 6
51Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls Gducks smith
52James Wisniewski, Ana Dmoppa men
53Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Orman
54Jarome Iginla, Col FBrockville Tigerfins
55Alexander Steen, StL Fmontreal rabbits
56Ryan Miller*, Van GTeam Wilson
57Kyle Okposo, NYI FOhio Blue Wings
58Victor Hedman, TB DTeam B
59Jeff Carter, LA FTeam galka
60Jaroslav Halak, NYI GPork Chops
ROUND 7
61Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DPork Chops
62Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam galka
63Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam B
64Jeff Skinner, Car FOhio Blue Wings
65Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Wilson
66Zdeno Chara, Bos Dmontreal rabbits
67Gabriel Landeskog, Col FBrockville Tigerfins
68Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Orman
69James Neal*, Nsh Fmoppa men
70Niklas Kronwall, Det Dducks smith
ROUND 8
71Eric Staal, Car Fducks smith
72Drew Doughty, LA Dmoppa men
73Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Orman
74James van Riemsdyk, Tor FBrockville Tigerfins
75Roberto Luongo, Fla Gmontreal rabbits
76Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Wilson
77Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FOhio Blue Wings
78Mike Green, Wsh DTeam B
79David Krejci, Bos FTeam galka
80Gustav Nyquist, Det FPork Chops
ROUND 9
81Milan Lucic, Bos FPork Chops
82Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam galka
83Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam B
84Jonathan Drouin, TB FOhio Blue Wings
85Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Wilson
86Torey Krug, Bos Dmontreal rabbits
87Alexander Semin, Car FBrockville Tigerfins
88Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Orman
89Wayne Simmonds*, Phi Fmoppa men
90Jonathan Bernier, Tor Gducks smith
ROUND 10
91Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm Fducks smith
92Jason Spezza, Dal Fmoppa men
93Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Orman
94Joe Thornton, SJ FBrockville Tigerfins
95Steve Mason, Phi Gmontreal rabbits
96Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Wilson
97Paul Stastny, StL FOhio Blue Wings
98Brian Elliott, StL GTeam B
99Rick Nash, NYR FTeam galka
100Martin St. Louis, NYR FPork Chops
ROUND 11
101Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FPork Chops
102Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam galka
103Brent Burns, SJ DTeam B
104David Perron, Pit FOhio Blue Wings
105Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Wilson
106Marian Gaborik, LA Fmontreal rabbits
107Jakub Voracek, Phi FBrockville Tigerfins
108T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Orman
109Tyson Barrie, Col Dmoppa men
110Radim Vrbata, Van Fducks smith
ROUND 12
111Roman Josi, Nsh Dducks smith
112Ryan Suter, Min Dmoppa men
113Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Orman
114Andrej Sekera, LA DBrockville Tigerfins
115Loui Eriksson, Bos Fmontreal rabbits
116Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Wilson
117Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DOhio Blue Wings
118Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam B
119John Carlson, Wsh DTeam galka
120Alex Goligoski, Dal DPork Chops
ROUND 13
121Mikael Granlund, Min FPork Chops
122Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam galka
123Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam B
124Antti Niemi, SJ GOhio Blue Wings
125Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Wilson
126Brad Richards, Chi Fmontreal rabbits
127Cam Fowler, Ana DBrockville Tigerfins
128Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam Orman
129Brandon Saad, Chi Fmoppa men
130Dan Boyle, NYR Dducks smith
ROUND 14
131Mike Cammalleri, NJ Fducks smith
132Bobby Ryan, Ott Fmoppa men
133Marek Zidlicky, Det DTeam Orman
134Ryan Callahan, TB FBrockville Tigerfins
135Mats Zuccarello, NYR Fmontreal rabbits
136Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Wilson
137Derek Stepan, NYR FOhio Blue Wings
138Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam B
139Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam galka
140Tyler Johnson, TB FPork Chops
ROUND 15
141Justin Schultz, Edm DPork Chops
142Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam galka
143Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam B
144Justin Williams, LA FOhio Blue Wings
145Jason Garrison*, TB DTeam Wilson
146Kyle Turris, Ott Fmontreal rabbits
147Nazem Kadri, Tor FBrockville Tigerfins
148Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Orman
149Tomas Hertl, SJ Fmoppa men
150Brayden Schenn, Phi Fducks smith
ROUND 16
151Jack Johnson, Cls Dducks smith
152Joffrey Lupul, Tor Fmoppa men
153Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam Orman
154Alexander Edler, Van DBrockville Tigerfins
155Patrik Elias, NJ Fmontreal rabbits
156Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Wilson
157Josh Harding*, Min GOhio Blue Wings
158Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam B
159Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam galka
160Jake Gardiner, Tor DPork Chops
ROUND 17
161Mark Streit, Phi DPork Chops
162Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam galka
163Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam B
164Jake Allen, StL GOhio Blue Wings
165Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Wilson
166John Gibson, Ana Gmontreal rabbits
167Braden Holtby, Wsh GBrockville Tigerfins
168Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Orman
169Mike Ribeiro, Nsh Fmoppa men
170Clarke MacArthur, Ott Fducks smith
ROUND 18
171Dougie Hamilton*, Bos Dducks smith
172Jonas Hiller, Cgy Gmoppa men
173Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam Orman
174Ben Scrivens, Edm GBrockville Tigerfins
175Matt Moulson, Buf Fmontreal rabbits
176Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Wilson
177Troy Brouwer, Wsh FOhio Blue Wings
178Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam B
179Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam galka
180Cam Atkinson, Cls FPork Chops
ROUND 19
181Shane Doan, Ari FPork Chops
182Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam galka
183Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam B
184Valtteri Filppula, TB FOhio Blue Wings
185Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Wilson
186Tyler Myers, Wpg Dmontreal rabbits
187P.A. Parenteau, Mon FBrockville Tigerfins
188Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Orman
189Frederik Andersen, Ana Gmoppa men
190Brad Marchand, Bos Fducks smith
ROUND 20
191Teddy Purcell, Edm Fducks smith
192Reilly Smith, Bos Fmoppa men
193Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Orman
194Radko Gudas*, Phi DBrockville Tigerfins
195Cam Ward, Car Gmontreal rabbits
196Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI FTeam Wilson
197Ryan Strome, NYI FOhio Blue Wings
198Lars Eller, Mon FTeam B
199Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam galka
200Anton Khudobin, Car GPork Chops
ROUND 21
201Tomas Tatar, Det FPork Chops
202Daniel Briere*, Col FTeam galka
203Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam B
204Slava Voynov, LA DOhio Blue Wings
205Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Wilson
206Tyler Toffoli, LA Fmontreal rabbits
207Chris Stewart, Min FBrockville Tigerfins
208Tomas Fleischmann, Ana FTeam Orman
209Brendan Gallagher, Mon Fmoppa men
210David Desharnais, Mon Fducks smith
ROUND 22
211Valeri Nichushkin, Dal Fducks smith
212Tyler Ennis, Buf Fmoppa men
213Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam Orman
214Nick Bonino, Van FBrockville Tigerfins
215Mikkel Boedker*, Ari Fmontreal rabbits
216Jiri Tlusty, Wpg FTeam Wilson
217Mattias Ohlund*, TB DOhio Blue Wings
218Rob Zepp, Phi GTeam B
219Darcy Kuemper, Min GTeam galka
220Robin Lehner*, Ott GPork Chops