Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Oct. 4, 2014      Time: 5:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FIslanders R Trash
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FCool Runnings
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Ovi
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Serio
5Tuukka Rask, Bos GFlying Dutchman
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam cummiskey
7Claude Giroux, Phi FDuck Dynasty
8Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam lynch
9Jonathan Quick, LA GBlueLine Brawlers
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Katowitz
ROUND 2
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Katowitz
12Joe Pavelski, SJ FBlueLine Brawlers
13Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam lynch
14Erik Karlsson, Ott DDuck Dynasty
15Carey Price, Mon GTeam cummiskey
16Patrick Kane, Chi FFlying Dutchman
17Patrick Sharp*, Chi FTeam Serio
18Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Ovi
19Jamie Benn, Dal FCool Runnings
20Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GIslanders R Trash
ROUND 3
21Anze Kopitar, LA FIslanders R Trash
22P.K. Subban, Mon DCool Runnings
23Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Ovi
24Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Serio
25Daniel Sedin, Van FFlying Dutchman
26Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam cummiskey
27Taylor Hall, Edm FDuck Dynasty
28Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam lynch
29Zach Parise, Min FBlueLine Brawlers
30Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Katowitz
ROUND 4
31Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Katowitz
32Ryan Miller, Van GBlueLine Brawlers
33David Backes, StL FTeam lynch
34Kris Letang, Pit DDuck Dynasty
35Matt Duchene, Col FTeam cummiskey
36Zdeno Chara*, Bos DFlying Dutchman
37Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Serio
38Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Ovi
39Alexander Steen, StL FCool Runnings
40Duncan Keith, Chi DIslanders R Trash
ROUND 5
41Drew Doughty, LA DIslanders R Trash
42Ben Bishop, TB GCool Runnings
43Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Ovi
44Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Serio
45Henrik Sedin, Van FFlying Dutchman
46Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam cummiskey
47Mark Giordano, Cgy DDuck Dynasty
48Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam lynch
49Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DBlueLine Brawlers
50Victor Hedman*, TB DTeam Katowitz
ROUND 6
51Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Katowitz
52Corey Crawford, Chi GBlueLine Brawlers
53Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam lynch
54Marian Hossa, Chi FDuck Dynasty
55James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam cummiskey
56Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DFlying Dutchman
57Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Serio
58Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Ovi
59Jeff Skinner, Car FCool Runnings
60Gabriel Landeskog, Col FIslanders R Trash
ROUND 7
61Jimmy Howard, Det GIslanders R Trash
62Alex Pietrangelo, StL DCool Runnings
63Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Ovi
64Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Serio
65David Krejci, Bos FFlying Dutchman
66Jeff Carter, LA FTeam cummiskey
67Kyle Okposo, NYI FDuck Dynasty
68Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam lynch
69Torey Krug, Bos DBlueLine Brawlers
70James Neal, Nsh FTeam Katowitz
ROUND 8
71Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Katowitz
72Patrice Bergeron, Bos FBlueLine Brawlers
73Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTeam lynch
74Kari Lehtonen, Dal GDuck Dynasty
75Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam cummiskey
76Roberto Luongo, Fla GFlying Dutchman
77Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Serio
78Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Ovi
79Wayne Simmonds, Phi FCool Runnings
80Jason Spezza, Dal FIslanders R Trash
ROUND 9
81Ryan Suter, Min DIslanders R Trash
82Joe Thornton, SJ FCool Runnings
83Eric Staal, Car FTeam Ovi
84Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Serio
85Milan Lucic, Bos FFlying Dutchman
86Brent Burns, SJ DTeam cummiskey
87Martin St. Louis, NYR FDuck Dynasty
88James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam lynch
89Rick Nash, NYR FBlueLine Brawlers
90Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Katowitz
ROUND 10
91Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Katowitz
92Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FBlueLine Brawlers
93Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam lynch
94Jordan Eberle, Edm FDuck Dynasty
95Paul Stastny, StL FTeam cummiskey
96Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FFlying Dutchman
97Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Serio
98Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Ovi
99Ryan Johansen, Cls FCool Runnings
100Ryan McDonagh*, NYR DIslanders R Trash
ROUND 11
101Marian Gaborik, LA FIslanders R Trash
102Radim Vrbata, Van FCool Runnings
103Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Ovi
104Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Serio
105Roman Josi, Nsh DFlying Dutchman
106Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam cummiskey
107Brian Elliott, StL GDuck Dynasty
108Alexander Semin, Car FTeam lynch
109Tyson Barrie, Col DBlueLine Brawlers
110Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Katowitz
ROUND 12
111Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Katowitz
112Brad Richards, Chi FBlueLine Brawlers
113Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam lynch
114Mike Smith, Ari GDuck Dynasty
115T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam cummiskey
116Bryan Little, Wpg FFlying Dutchman
117Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Serio
118Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DTeam Ovi
119Matt Niskanen, Wsh DCool Runnings
120Chris Kreider, NYR FIslanders R Trash
ROUND 13
121Brent Seabrook, Chi DIslanders R Trash
122Jakub Voracek, Phi FCool Runnings
123Andrej Sekera, Car DTeam Ovi
124Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Serio
125Kevin Bieksa, Van DFlying Dutchman
126Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam cummiskey
127David Perron, Edm FDuck Dynasty
128John Carlson, Wsh DTeam lynch
129Jason Pominville, Min FBlueLine Brawlers
130Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Katowitz
ROUND 14
131Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Katowitz
132Ondrej Palat, TB FBlueLine Brawlers
133Josh Harding, Min GTeam lynch
134Derek Stepan, NYR FDuck Dynasty
135Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam cummiskey
136Alex Goligoski, Dal DFlying Dutchman
137Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Serio
138Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Ovi
139Jake Allen, StL GCool Runnings
140Mats Zuccarello, NYR FIslanders R Trash
ROUND 15
141Bobby Ryan, Ott FIslanders R Trash
142Tomas Hertl, SJ FCool Runnings
143Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Ovi
144Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Serio
145Clarke MacArthur, Ott FFlying Dutchman
146Erik Johnson, Col DTeam cummiskey
147Ryan Callahan, TB FDuck Dynasty
148Jason Garrison, TB DTeam lynch
149Reilly Smith, Bos FBlueLine Brawlers
150Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Katowitz
ROUND 16
151Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Katowitz
152Brad Marchand*, Bos FBlueLine Brawlers
153Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam lynch
154Martin Hanzal, Ari FDuck Dynasty
155Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam cummiskey
156Valtteri Filppula, TB FFlying Dutchman
157Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Serio
158Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Ovi
159Alexander Edler, Van DCool Runnings
160Justin Williams, LA FIslanders R Trash
ROUND 17
161Seth Jones, Nsh DIslanders R Trash
162Jake Gardiner, Tor DCool Runnings
163Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Ovi
164Radko Gudas, TB DTeam Serio
165Brian Campbell, Fla DFlying Dutchman
166Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam cummiskey
167Mike Cammalleri, NJ FDuck Dynasty
168Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam lynch
169Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DBlueLine Brawlers
170Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Katowitz
ROUND 18
171Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam Katowitz
172Olli Maatta, Pit DBlueLine Brawlers
173Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam lynch
174John Gibson*, Ana GDuck Dynasty
175Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam cummiskey
176P.A. Parenteau, Mon FFlying Dutchman
177Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam Serio
178Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Ovi
179Cody Hodgson, Buf FCool Runnings
180Cam Ward, Car GIslanders R Trash
ROUND 19
181Evander Kane, Wpg FIslanders R Trash
182Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FCool Runnings
183Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Ovi
184Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Serio
185Alex Tanguay, Col FFlying Dutchman
186Shane Doan, Ari FTeam cummiskey
187Ryan Strome, NYI FDuck Dynasty
188Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam lynch
189Nick Bonino, Van FBlueLine Brawlers
190Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Katowitz
ROUND 20
191Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Katowitz
192Sean Couturier, Phi FBlueLine Brawlers
193Tyler Myers, Buf DTeam lynch
194Mike Richards, LA FDuck Dynasty
195Jhonas Enroth, Buf GTeam cummiskey
196David Desharnais, Mon FFlying Dutchman
197Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Serio
198Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Ovi
199Slava Voynov, LA DCool Runnings
200Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FIslanders R Trash
ROUND 21
201Fedor Tyutin*, Cls DIslanders R Trash
202Mikael Granlund, Min FCool Runnings
203Robin Lehner, Ott GTeam Ovi
204Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Serio
205Tyler Bozak, Tor FFlying Dutchman
206Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam cummiskey
207Mattias Ohlund*, TB DDuck Dynasty
208Lars Eller, Mon FTeam lynch
209Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FBlueLine Brawlers
210Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Katowitz
ROUND 22
211Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam Katowitz
212Dany Heatley*, Ana FBlueLine Brawlers
213Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam lynch
214Ryan Murray*, Cls DDuck Dynasty
215Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam cummiskey
216Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DFlying Dutchman
217Andrew Shaw, Chi FTeam Serio
218Andy Greene, NJ DTeam Ovi
219Travis Zajac, NJ FCool Runnings
220Derick Brassard, NYR FIslanders R Trash