Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Oct. 6, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit CTeam Whatebers!
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam Flanagin
3Steven Stamkos, TB CThe Machine
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit CTeam St. Clair
5John Tavares, NYI CQueen City Golden Seals
6Claude Giroux, Phi CJack Mehoff
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CToronto Leafs
8Corey Perry, Ana RWTeam galka
9Tuukka Rask, Bos Gblackgold8 jal
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det CBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 2
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana CBurlington Bum Rushers
12Tyler Seguin, Dal Cblackgold8 jal
13Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTeam galka
14Jonathan Quick, LA GToronto Leafs
15Joe Pavelski, SJ CJack Mehoff
16Carey Price, Mon GQueen City Golden Seals
17Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam St. Clair
18Patrick Kane, Chi RWThe Machine
19Phil Kessel, Tor RWTeam Flanagin
20Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 3
21Chris Kunitz, Pit LWTeam Whatebers!
22Jamie Benn*, Dal LWTeam Flanagin
23David Backes, StL CThe Machine
24Zach Parise, Min LWTeam St. Clair
25Anze Kopitar, LA CQueen City Golden Seals
26Shea Weber, Nsh DJack Mehoff
27Thomas Vanek, Min LWToronto Leafs
28Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam galka
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh Gblackgold8 jal
30Taylor Hall, Edm LWBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van LWBurlington Bum Rushers
32Matt Duchene, Col Cblackgold8 jal
33P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam galka
34Kris Letang*, Pit DToronto Leafs
35Jonathan Toews, Chi CJack Mehoff
36Semyon Varlamov, Col GQueen City Golden Seals
37Henrik Sedin, Van CTeam St. Clair
38Max Pacioretty, Mon LWThe Machine
39Pavel Datsyuk, Det CTeam Flanagin
40Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 5
41Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Whatebers!
42Patrick Marleau, SJ LWTeam Flanagin
43Alexander Steen, StL LWThe Machine
44Nathan MacKinnon*, Col CTeam St. Clair
45Keith Yandle, NYR DQueen City Golden Seals
46Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWJack Mehoff
47Logan Couture, SJ CToronto Leafs
48Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam galka
49James Wisniewski, Ana Dblackgold8 jal
50Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 6
51Duncan Keith, Chi DBurlington Bum Rushers
52Jarome Iginla, Col RWblackgold8 jal
53Ryan Miller, Van GTeam galka
54Kyle Okposo, NYI RWToronto Leafs
55Victor Hedman, TB DJack Mehoff
56Cory Schneider, NJ GQueen City Golden Seals
57Jeff Skinner, Car LWTeam St. Clair
58Jeff Carter, LA RWThe Machine
59Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Flanagin
60Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 7
61Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg RWTeam Whatebers!
62Scott Hartnell, Cls LWTeam Flanagin
63Marian Hossa, Chi RWThe Machine
64Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam St. Clair
65Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWQueen City Golden Seals
66Jaroslav Halak, NYI GJack Mehoff
67Kari Lehtonen, Dal GToronto Leafs
68James Neal, Nsh LWTeam galka
69Niklas Kronwall, Det Dblackgold8 jal
70Eric Staal, Car CBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 8
71Drew Doughty, LA DBurlington Bum Rushers
72Alex Pietrangelo, StL Dblackgold8 jal
73James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWTeam galka
74Roberto Luongo, Fla GToronto Leafs
75Ryan O'Reilly, Col RWJack Mehoff
76Mike Green, Wsh DQueen City Golden Seals
77Jonathan Drouin, TB LWTeam St. Clair
78David Krejci, Bos CThe Machine
79Gustav Nyquist, Det RWTeam Flanagin
80Milan Lucic, Bos LWTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 9
81Johan Franzen*, Det RWTeam Whatebers!
82Patrice Bergeron, Bos CTeam Flanagin
83Torey Krug, Bos DThe Machine
84Jordan Eberle, Edm RWTeam St. Clair
85Jaromir Jagr, Fla RWQueen City Golden Seals
86Jimmy Howard, Det GJack Mehoff
87Alexander Semin, Car RWToronto Leafs
88Brandon Dubinsky, Cls CTeam galka
89Wayne Simmonds*, Phi LWblackgold8 jal
90Jonathan Bernier, Tor GBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 10
91Jason Spezza, Dal CBurlington Bum Rushers
92Joe Thornton, SJ Cblackgold8 jal
93Ryan Johansen, Cls CTeam galka
94Paul Stastny, StL CToronto Leafs
95Steve Mason, Phi GJack Mehoff
96Dion Phaneuf, Tor DQueen City Golden Seals
97Martin St. Louis, NYR RWTeam St. Clair
98Rick Nash, NYR LWThe Machine
99Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh CTeam Flanagin
100Patric Hornqvist, Pit RWTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 11
101Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm CTeam Whatebers!
102Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Flanagin
103Brian Elliott, StL GThe Machine
104Marian Gaborik, LA RWTeam St. Clair
105David Perron, Pit LWQueen City Golden Seals
106Chris Kreider, NYR LWJack Mehoff
107Jakub Voracek, Phi RWToronto Leafs
108T.J. Oshie, StL RWTeam galka
109Tyson Barrie, Col Dblackgold8 jal
110Radim Vrbata, Van RWBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 12
111Roman Josi, Nsh DBurlington Bum Rushers
112Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI Dblackgold8 jal
113Ryan Suter, Min DTeam galka
114Ryan Kesler, Ana CToronto Leafs
115Andrej Sekera*, LA DJack Mehoff
116Derek Stepan, NYR CQueen City Golden Seals
117Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam St. Clair
118Mikko Koivu, Min CThe Machine
119Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Flanagin
120John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 13
121Bryan Little, Wpg CTeam Whatebers!
122Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Flanagin
123Mike Smith, Ari GThe Machine
124Aleksander Barkov, Fla CTeam St. Clair
125Brad Richards, Chi CQueen City Golden Seals
126Cam Fowler, Ana DJack Mehoff
127Jacob Trouba, Wpg DToronto Leafs
128Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam galka
129Josh Harding*, Min Gblackgold8 jal
130Marek Zidlicky, Det DBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 14
131Ryan Callahan, TB RWBurlington Bum Rushers
132Mats Zuccarello, NYR RWblackgold8 jal
133Martin Hanzal*, Ari CTeam galka
134Tyler Johnson, TB CToronto Leafs
135Justin Williams, LA RWJack Mehoff
136Matt Niskanen, Wsh DQueen City Golden Seals
137Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam St. Clair
138Craig Anderson, Ott GThe Machine
139Jake Allen, StL GTeam Flanagin
140Mike Cammalleri, NJ LWTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 15
141Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam Whatebers!
142Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Flanagin
143Jack Johnson, Cls DThe Machine
144Alexander Edler, Van DTeam St. Clair
145Patrik Elias, NJ LWQueen City Golden Seals
146Loui Eriksson, Bos LWJack Mehoff
147Justin Schultz, Edm DToronto Leafs
148Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam galka
149Tyler Johnson, FA Cblackgold8 jal
150Ben Scrivens, Edm GBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 16
151John Gibson, Ana GBurlington Bum Rushers
152Kimmo Timonen, Chi Dblackgold8 jal
153Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam galka
154Jaden Schwartz, StL LWToronto Leafs
155Ondrej Palat, TB LWJack Mehoff
156Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWQueen City Golden Seals
157Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam St. Clair
158Brent Seabrook, Chi DThe Machine
159Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Flanagin
160Kyle Turris, Ott CTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 17
161Clarke MacArthur, Ott LWTeam Whatebers!
162Valtteri Filppula, TB CTeam Flanagin
163Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DThe Machine
164Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam St. Clair
165Jason Pominville, Min RWQueen City Golden Seals
166Nazem Kadri, Tor CJack Mehoff
167Evander Kane*, Buf LWToronto Leafs
168Shane Doan, Ari RWTeam galka
169Andrew Ladd, Wpg LWblackgold8 jal
170Matt Moulson, Buf LWBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 18
171Bobby Ryan, Ott RWBurlington Bum Rushers
172Tomas Hertl, SJ LWblackgold8 jal
173Cody Hodgson, Buf CTeam galka
174Brandon Saad, Chi LWToronto Leafs
175Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DJack Mehoff
176P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWQueen City Golden Seals
177Ryan Strome, NYI CTeam St. Clair
178Seth Jones, Nsh DThe Machine
179Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam Flanagin
180Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 19
181Mike Richards, LA CTeam Whatebers!
182Brayden Schenn, Phi CTeam Flanagin
183Teddy Purcell, Edm RWThe Machine
184Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam St. Clair
185Reilly Smith, Bos RWQueen City Golden Seals
186Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI CJack Mehoff
187Joffrey Lupul, Tor LWToronto Leafs
188Lars Eller, Mon CTeam galka
189Daniel Briere, Col RWblackgold8 jal
190Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 20
191Alex Tanguay, Col LWBurlington Bum Rushers
192Ryane Clowe*, NJ LWblackgold8 jal
193Cam Atkinson, Cls RWTeam galka
194Jiri Hudler, Cgy RWToronto Leafs
195Filip Forsberg, Nsh CJack Mehoff
196Radko Gudas*, Phi DQueen City Golden Seals
197Tomas Tatar, Det LWTeam St. Clair
198Derick Brassard, NYR CThe Machine
199Chris Stewart, Min RWTeam Flanagin
200Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 21
201Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWTeam Whatebers!
202Tyler Ennis, Buf CTeam Flanagin
203Frans Nielsen, NYI CThe Machine
204Nick Bonino, Van CTeam St. Clair
205Jay Bouwmeester, StL DQueen City Golden Seals
206Mikkel Boedker*, Ari LWJack Mehoff
207Mattias Ohlund*, TB DToronto Leafs
208Mikael Granlund, Min CTeam galka
209Devante Smith-Pelly, Mon RWblackgold8 jal
210Brad Marchand, Bos LWBurlington Bum Rushers
ROUND 22
211Ryan Murray, Cls DBurlington Bum Rushers
212Tobias Enstrom, Wpg Dblackgold8 jal
213Cody Franson, Nsh DTeam galka
214Alex Chiasson, Ott RWToronto Leafs
215Tomas Fleischmann, Ana LWJack Mehoff
216Nathan Horton*, Tor RWQueen City Golden Seals
217David Desharnais, Mon CTeam St. Clair
218Andy Greene, NJ DThe Machine
219Steve Downie, Pit LWTeam Flanagin
220Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CTeam Whatebers!
ROUND 23
221Sean Couturier, Phi CTeam Whatebers!
222Jiri Tlusty, Wpg LWTeam Flanagin
223Sven Baertschi, Van LWThe Machine
224Andrej Meszaros, Buf DTeam St. Clair
225Mika Zibanejad, Ott RWQueen City Golden Seals
226Jussi Jokinen, Fla LWJack Mehoff
227Olli Maatta*, Pit DToronto Leafs
228David Legwand, Ott CTeam galka
229Tyler Bozak, Tor Cblackgold8 jal
230Adam Henrique, NJ CBurlington Bum Rushers