Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Oct. 3, 2013      Time: 11:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam gubner
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam burns
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Hurd
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FBerkeley Americans
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Hockey Fight
6Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam West
7Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Ash
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam mcshane
9Corey Perry, Ana FGordon Bombey's
10Phil Kessel, Tor FSpoked B's
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FSpoked B's
12Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FGordon Bombey's
13Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam mcshane
14Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Ash
15Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam West
16Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Hockey Fight
17Rick Nash, NYR FBerkeley Americans
18Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Hurd
19Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam burns
20P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam gubner
ROUND 3
21James Neal, Nsh FTeam gubner
22Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam burns
23Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Hurd
24Shea Weber, Nsh DBerkeley Americans
25Eric Staal, Car FTeam Hockey Fight
26Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam West
27Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Ash
28Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam mcshane
29Daniel Sedin, Van FGordon Bombey's
30Pekka Rinne, Nsh GSpoked B's
ROUND 4
31Jonathan Quick*, LA GSpoked B's
32Tyler Seguin, Dal FGordon Bombey's
33Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam mcshane
34Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Ash
35Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam West
36Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Hockey Fight
37Alexander Semin*, Car FBerkeley Americans
38Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Hurd
39Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam burns
40Zach Parise, Min FTeam gubner
ROUND 5
41Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam gubner
42Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam burns
43Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Hurd
44Mike Green*, Wsh DBerkeley Americans
45Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Hockey Fight
46Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam West
47Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Ash
48Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam mcshane
49Patrice Bergeron, Bos FGordon Bombey's
50Evander Kane, Wpg FSpoked B's
ROUND 6
51Johan Franzen, Det FSpoked B's
52Max Pacioretty, Mon FGordon Bombey's
53Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam mcshane
54Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Ash
55Drew Doughty, LA DTeam West
56Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Hockey Fight
57Antti Niemi, SJ GBerkeley Americans
58Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Hurd
59Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam burns
60Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam gubner
ROUND 7
61Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam gubner
62Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam burns
63Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Hurd
64Patrick Marleau, SJ FBerkeley Americans
65Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Hockey Fight
66Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam West
67Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Ash
68Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam mcshane
69Dustin Brown, LA FGordon Bombey's
70Dion Phaneuf, Tor DSpoked B's
ROUND 8
71Ryan Kesler, Ana FSpoked B's
72Brad Marchand, Bos FGordon Bombey's
73Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam mcshane
74Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Ash
75David Backes*, StL FTeam West
76Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Hockey Fight
77Matt Duchene, Col FBerkeley Americans
78Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Hurd
79Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam burns
80Mark Streit, Phi DTeam gubner
ROUND 9
81Cam Ward, Car GTeam gubner
82Alex Burrows, Van FTeam burns
83Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Hurd
84Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FBerkeley Americans
85Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Hockey Fight
86Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam West
87James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Ash
88Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam mcshane
89Mike Smith, Pho GGordon Bombey's
90Gabriel Landeskog, Col FSpoked B's
ROUND 10
91Radim Vrbata, Van FSpoked B's
92Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GGordon Bombey's
93Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam mcshane
94Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Ash
95Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam West
96Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Hockey Fight
97Bobby Ryan*, Ott FBerkeley Americans
98P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Hurd
99Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam burns
100Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam gubner
ROUND 11
101Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam gubner
102Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam burns
103Justin Williams, LA FTeam Hurd
104Dan Boyle, NYR DBerkeley Americans
105Mike Richards, LA FTeam Hockey Fight
106Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam West
107Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Ash
108Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam mcshane
109Ryan Callahan, TB FGordon Bombey's
110Scott Hartnell, Cls FSpoked B's
ROUND 12
111Jiri Tlusty, Car FSpoked B's
112Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DGordon Bombey's
113Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam mcshane
114Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Ash
115Jeff Carter, LA FTeam West
116James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Hockey Fight
117Ray Emery, Phi GBerkeley Americans
118Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Hurd
119Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam burns
120Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam gubner
ROUND 13
121Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam gubner
122Alexander Edler, Van DTeam burns
123Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Hurd
124Shane Doan, Pho FBerkeley Americans
125Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Hockey Fight
126Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam West
127Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Ash
128Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam mcshane
129Dennis Wideman, Cgy DGordon Bombey's
130David Krejci, Bos FSpoked B's
ROUND 14
131Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FSpoked B's
132Slava Voynov, LA DGordon Bombey's
133Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam mcshane
134Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Ash
135Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam West
136Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Hockey Fight
137Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DBerkeley Americans
138John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Hurd
139Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam burns
140Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam gubner
ROUND 15
141Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam gubner
142Paul Stastny, StL FTeam burns
143Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Hurd
144Torey Krug, Bos DBerkeley Americans
145Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Hockey Fight
146Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam West
147Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Ash
148Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam mcshane
149Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FGordon Bombey's
150Jack Johnson, Cls DSpoked B's
ROUND 16
151Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DSpoked B's
152Ray Whitney, Dal FGordon Bombey's
153David Clarkson, Tor FTeam mcshane
154Matt Carle, TB DTeam Ash
155Alexander Steen, StL FTeam West
156David Perron*, Edm FTeam Hockey Fight
157Kyle Turris, Ott FBerkeley Americans
158Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Hurd
159Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam burns
160T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam gubner
ROUND 17
161Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam gubner
162Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam burns
163Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Hurd
164Brendan Gallagher, Mon FBerkeley Americans
165Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Hockey Fight
166Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTeam West
167Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Ash
168Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam mcshane
169Milan Michalek, Ott FGordon Bombey's
170Paul Martin, Pit DSpoked B's
ROUND 18
171Cody Hodgson, Buf FSpoked B's
172Ryane Clowe*, NJ FGordon Bombey's
173Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam mcshane
174Damien Brunner, NJ FTeam Ash
175Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam West
176Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Hockey Fight
177Jussi Jokinen, Fla FBerkeley Americans
178Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Hurd
179Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam burns
180Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam gubner
ROUND 19
181Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam gubner
182Ryan Miller, Van GTeam burns
183Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Hurd
184Jason Garrison, TB DBerkeley Americans
185Steve Ott*, StL FTeam Hockey Fight
186Jordan Staal, Car FTeam West
187Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Ash
188Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam mcshane
189Mikkel Boedker, Pho FGordon Bombey's
190Sven Baertschi, Cgy FSpoked B's
ROUND 20
191Teemu Selanne, Ana FSpoked B's
192Marek Zidlicky, NJ DGordon Bombey's
193Brian Elliott, StL GTeam mcshane
194Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Ash
195Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam West
196Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Hockey Fight
197Brent Burns, SJ FBerkeley Americans
198Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Hurd
199Jannik Hansen, Van FTeam burns
200Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam gubner
ROUND 21
201Steve Downie, Pit FTeam gubner
202Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam burns
203Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Hurd
204Chris Stewart*, Buf FBerkeley Americans
205Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Hockey Fight
206Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam West
207Mike Fisher*, Nsh FTeam Ash
208Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DTeam mcshane
209Roman Josi, Nsh DGordon Bombey's
210Francois Beauchemin, Ana DSpoked B's
ROUND 22
211Mikael Granlund, Min FSpoked B's
212Kris Versteeg, Chi FGordon Bombey's
213Victor Hedman, TB DTeam mcshane
214Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Ash
215Lars Eller, Mon FTeam West
216Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Hockey Fight
217James Reimer, Tor GBerkeley Americans
218Martin Erat, Pho FTeam Hurd
219Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam burns
220Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam gubner