Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Oct. 5, 2014      Time: 11:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Simpson
2Steven Stamkos, TB FHoney Badgers
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Tazer
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FSlap Shot
5John Tavares, NYI FIce Dreams
6Nicklas Backstrom*, Wsh FGOLEAFSGO __
7Corey Perry, Ana FTyutin in the Staal
8Claude Giroux, Phi FThe Flying V
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam talbott
10Patrick Kane, Chi FSens Army
ROUND 2
11Erik Karlsson*, Ott DSens Army
12Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam talbott
13Jonathan Quick, LA GThe Flying V
14Phil Kessel, Tor FTyutin in the Staal
15Tyler Seguin, Dal FGOLEAFSGO __
16Joe Pavelski, SJ FIce Dreams
17Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FSlap Shot
18Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Tazer
19Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GHoney Badgers
20Carey Price, Mon GTeam Simpson
ROUND 3
21Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Simpson
22Pekka Rinne, Nsh GHoney Badgers
23Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Tazer
24Corey Crawford, Chi GSlap Shot
25Chris Kunitz, Pit FIce Dreams
26Patrick Sharp, Chi FGOLEAFSGO __
27Jamie Benn*, Dal FTyutin in the Staal
28Anze Kopitar, LA FThe Flying V
29Shea Weber*, Nsh DTeam talbott
30P.K. Subban, Mon DSens Army
ROUND 4
31Matt Duchene, Col FSens Army
32Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam talbott
33Zach Parise, Min FThe Flying V
34Ben Bishop, TB GTyutin in the Staal
35David Backes, StL FGOLEAFSGO __
36Kris Letang, Pit DIce Dreams
37Thomas Vanek, Min FSlap Shot
38Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Tazer
39Daniel Sedin, Van FHoney Badgers
40Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Simpson
ROUND 5
41Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Simpson
42Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GHoney Badgers
43Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Tazer
44Pavel Datsyuk, Det FSlap Shot
45Ryan Miller, Van GIce Dreams
46Mark Giordano*, Cgy DGOLEAFSGO __
47Keith Yandle*, NYR DTyutin in the Staal
48Patrick Marleau, SJ FThe Flying V
49Logan Couture, SJ FTeam talbott
50Zdeno Chara*, Bos DSens Army
ROUND 6
51Alexander Steen, StL FSens Army
52Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam talbott
53Cory Schneider, NJ GThe Flying V
54Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTyutin in the Staal
55Blake Wheeler, Wpg FGOLEAFSGO __
56James Wisniewski, Ana DIce Dreams
57Jarome Iginla, Col FSlap Shot
58Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FTeam Tazer
59Jeff Skinner, Car FHoney Badgers
60Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Simpson
ROUND 7
61Eric Staal, Car FTeam Simpson
62Kyle Okposo, NYI FHoney Badgers
63Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Tazer
64Victor Hedman, TB DSlap Shot
65Jeff Carter, LA FIce Dreams
66Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg FGOLEAFSGO __
67Drew Doughty, LA DTyutin in the Staal
68Jaroslav Halak, NYI GThe Flying V
69Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam talbott
70Jimmy Howard, Det GSens Army
ROUND 8
71Craig Anderson, Ott GSens Army
72Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam talbott
73James van Riemsdyk, Tor FThe Flying V
74David Krejci, Bos FTyutin in the Staal
75Scott Hartnell, Cls FGOLEAFSGO __
76James Neal, Nsh FIce Dreams
77Niklas Kronwall, Det DSlap Shot
78Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Tazer
79Joe Thornton, SJ FHoney Badgers
80Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Simpson
ROUND 9
81Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam Simpson
82Tomas Hertl, SJ FHoney Badgers
83Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Tazer
84Roberto Luongo, Fla GSlap Shot
85Ryan O'Reilly, Col FIce Dreams
86Mike Green, Wsh DGOLEAFSGO __
87Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTyutin in the Staal
88Milan Lucic, Bos FThe Flying V
89Torey Krug, Bos DTeam talbott
90Martin St. Louis, NYR FSens Army
ROUND 10
91Antti Niemi, SJ GSens Army
92Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam talbott
93Rick Nash, NYR FThe Flying V
94Paul Stastny, StL FTyutin in the Staal
95Jonathan Drouin, TB FGOLEAFSGO __
96Gustav Nyquist, Det FIce Dreams
97Johan Franzen*, Det FSlap Shot
98Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Tazer
99Patric Hornqvist*, Pit FHoney Badgers
100Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Simpson
ROUND 11
101Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Simpson
102Dion Phaneuf, Tor DHoney Badgers
103Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Tazer
104Jaromir Jagr, Fla FSlap Shot
105Mike Smith, Ari GIce Dreams
106Alexander Semin, Car FGOLEAFSGO __
107Marian Gaborik, LA FTyutin in the Staal
108T.J. Oshie, StL FThe Flying V
109Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam talbott
110Jaden Schwartz, StL FSens Army
ROUND 12
111Bobby Ryan, Ott FSens Army
112Ryan McDonagh*, NYR DTeam talbott
113John Carlson, Wsh DThe Flying V
114Cam Fowler, Ana DTyutin in the Staal
115Steve Mason, Phi GGOLEAFSGO __
116Andrei Markov, Mon DIce Dreams
117Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FSlap Shot
118Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Tazer
119David Perron*, Pit FHoney Badgers
120Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Simpson
ROUND 13
121Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Simpson
122Radim Vrbata, Van FHoney Badgers
123Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Tazer
124Chris Kreider, NYR FSlap Shot
125Mats Zuccarello*, NYR FIce Dreams
126Jakub Voracek, Phi FGOLEAFSGO __
127Ryan Callahan, TB FTyutin in the Staal
128Dan Boyle, NYR DThe Flying V
129Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam talbott
130Clarke MacArthur*, Ott FSens Army
ROUND 14
131Kyle Turris, Ott FSens Army
132Andrej Sekera*, LA DTeam talbott
133Marek Zidlicky*, Det DThe Flying V
134Brandon Saad, Chi FTyutin in the Staal
135Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DGOLEAFSGO __
136Jonas Hiller, Cgy GIce Dreams
137Mikko Koivu, Min FSlap Shot
138Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Tazer
139Radko Gudas*, Phi DHoney Badgers
140Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Simpson
ROUND 15
141Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Simpson
142Evander Kane*, Buf FHoney Badgers
143Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Tazer
144Matt Niskanen, Wsh DSlap Shot
145Dougie Hamilton, Bos DIce Dreams
146Josh Harding*, Min GGOLEAFSGO __
147Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTyutin in the Staal
148Brad Richards, Chi FThe Flying V
149Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam talbott
150Jake Allen, StL GSens Army
ROUND 16
151Justin Schultz, Edm DSens Army
152Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam talbott
153Jack Johnson, Cls DThe Flying V
154Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTyutin in the Staal
155Alex Goligoski, Dal DGOLEAFSGO __
156Olli Maatta*, Pit DIce Dreams
157Aleksander Barkov, Fla FSlap Shot
158Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Tazer
159Martin Hanzal*, Ari FHoney Badgers
160Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Simpson
ROUND 17
161Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Simpson
162Alexander Edler, Van DHoney Badgers
163Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Tazer
164Jason Garrison, TB DSlap Shot
165Patrik Elias, NJ FIce Dreams
166Tyler Johnson, TB FGOLEAFSGO __
167Matt Moulson, Buf FTyutin in the Staal
168Shane Doan, Ari FThe Flying V
169Craig Smith, Nsh FTeam talbott
170Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FSens Army
ROUND 18
171Sean Monahan, Cgy FSens Army
172Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam talbott
173Jake Gardiner, Tor DThe Flying V
174Braden Holtby, Wsh GTyutin in the Staal
175Eric Gelinas, NJ DGOLEAFSGO __
176Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FIce Dreams
177Justin Williams, LA FSlap Shot
178P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Tazer
179Tyler Ennis, Buf FHoney Badgers
180Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Simpson
ROUND 19
181Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Simpson
182Ben Scrivens, Edm GHoney Badgers
183Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Tazer
184John Gibson, Ana GSlap Shot
185Alec Martinez, LA DIce Dreams
186Cody Hodgson, Buf FGOLEAFSGO __
187Brayden Schenn, Phi FTyutin in the Staal
188Mike Richards, LA FThe Flying V
189Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam talbott
190Seth Jones, Nsh DSens Army
ROUND 20
191Chris Stewart*, Min FSens Army
192Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam talbott
193Daniel Briere, Col FThe Flying V
194Justin Faulk, Car DTyutin in the Staal
195Ryan Strome, NYI FGOLEAFSGO __
196Jake Muzzin, LA DIce Dreams
197Jhonas Enroth, Dal GSlap Shot
198Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Tazer
199Brian Campbell, Fla DHoney Badgers
200Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Simpson
ROUND 21
201Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Simpson
202Joffrey Lupul, Tor FHoney Badgers
203Ales Hemsky*, Dal FTeam Tazer
204Tyler Myers, Wpg DSlap Shot
205Brendan Gallagher, Mon FIce Dreams
206Teddy Purcell, Edm FGOLEAFSGO __
207Lars Eller, Mon FTyutin in the Staal
208Ryan Murray, Cls DThe Flying V
209Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam talbott
210Nick Bonino, Van FSens Army
ROUND 22
211Alex Chiasson, Ott FSens Army
212Mark Streit, Phi DTeam talbott
213Andrej Meszaros, Buf DThe Flying V
214Jared Spurgeon, Min DTyutin in the Staal
215Robin Lehner*, Ott GGOLEAFSGO __
216Carl Hagelin, NYR FIce Dreams
217Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FSlap Shot
218Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Tazer
219Andy Greene, NJ DHoney Badgers
220Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam Simpson