Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Oct. 5, 2014      Time: 1:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1John Tavares, NYI FTeam Sterk
2Sidney Crosby, Pit Fminnesota golden mavs
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Morris
4Steven Stamkos, TB Fblack and goldmode2014
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam ho
6Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Crognale
ROUND 2
7Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Crognale
8Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam ho
9Tuukka Rask, Bos Gblack and goldmode2014
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Morris
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana Fminnesota golden mavs
12Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Sterk
ROUND 3
13Patrick Kane*, Chi FTeam Sterk
14Patrick Sharp, Chi Fminnesota golden mavs
15Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Morris
16Phil Kessel, Tor Fblack and goldmode2014
17Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam ho
18Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Crognale
ROUND 4
19Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Crognale
20Carey Price, Mon GTeam ho
21Shea Weber, Nsh Dblack and goldmode2014
22Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Morris
23Jamie Benn, Dal Fminnesota golden mavs
24Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Sterk
ROUND 5
25P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Sterk
26David Backes, StL Fminnesota golden mavs
27Zach Parise, Min FTeam Morris
28Pekka Rinne, Nsh Gblack and goldmode2014
29Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam ho
30Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Crognale
ROUND 6
31Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Crognale
32Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam ho
33Matt Duchene, Col Fblack and goldmode2014
34Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Morris
35Kris Letang, Pit Dminnesota golden mavs
36Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Sterk
ROUND 7
37Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Sterk
38Jonathan Toews, Chi Fminnesota golden mavs
39Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Morris
40Ben Bishop, TB Gblack and goldmode2014
41Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam ho
42Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Crognale
ROUND 8
43Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Crognale
44Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam ho
45Nathan MacKinnon*, Col Fblack and goldmode2014
46Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Morris
47Patrick Marleau, SJ Fminnesota golden mavs
48Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Sterk
ROUND 9
49Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Sterk
50Alexander Steen, StL Fminnesota golden mavs
51Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Morris
52James Wisniewski, Ana Dblack and goldmode2014
53Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam ho
54Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Crognale
ROUND 10
55Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Crognale
56Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam ho
57Kyle Okposo, NYI Fblack and goldmode2014
58Ryan Miller*, Van GTeam Morris
59Victor Hedman, TB Dminnesota golden mavs
60Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Sterk
ROUND 11
61Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Sterk
62Cory Schneider, NJ Gminnesota golden mavs
63Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Morris
64Kevin Shattenkirk, StL Dblack and goldmode2014
65Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTeam ho
66Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Crognale
ROUND 12
67Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Crognale
68Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam ho
69Mike Green, Wsh Dblack and goldmode2014
70Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Morris
71Jaroslav Halak, NYI Gminnesota golden mavs
72Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Sterk
ROUND 13
73Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Sterk
74James Neal, Nsh Fminnesota golden mavs
75Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Morris
76Patrice Bergeron, Bos Fblack and goldmode2014
77Eric Staal, Car FTeam ho
78James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Crognale
ROUND 14
79Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Crognale
80Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam ho
81Ryan O'Reilly, Col Fblack and goldmode2014
82Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Morris
83David Krejci, Bos Fminnesota golden mavs
84Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Sterk
ROUND 15
85Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Sterk
86Johan Franzen*, Det Fminnesota golden mavs
87Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Morris
88Wayne Simmonds*, Phi Fblack and goldmode2014
89Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam ho
90Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Crognale
ROUND 16
91Martin St. Louis*, NYR FTeam Crognale
92Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam ho
93Steve Mason, Phi Gblack and goldmode2014
94Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Morris
95Jonathan Bernier, Tor Gminnesota golden mavs
96Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Sterk
ROUND 17
97Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Sterk
98Joe Thornton, SJ Fminnesota golden mavs
99Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Morris
100Ryan Suter, Min Dblack and goldmode2014
101Rick Nash, NYR FTeam ho
102Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Crognale
ROUND 18
103Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Crognale
104Brent Burns, SJ DTeam ho
105Andrej Sekera, LA Dblack and goldmode2014
106Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Morris
107Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm Fminnesota golden mavs
108John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Sterk
ROUND 19
109Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Sterk
110David Perron, Pit Fminnesota golden mavs
111Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Morris
112Bryan Little*, Wpg Fblack and goldmode2014
113Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam ho
114Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Crognale
ROUND 20
115Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Crognale
116Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DTeam ho
117Marek Zidlicky, Det Dblack and goldmode2014
118Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Morris
119T.J. Oshie*, StL Fminnesota golden mavs
120Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Sterk
ROUND 21
121Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam Sterk
122Radim Vrbata, Van Fminnesota golden mavs
123Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Morris
124Brent Seabrook, Chi Dblack and goldmode2014
125Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam ho
126Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam Crognale
ROUND 22
127Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam Crognale
128Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam ho
129Jason Pominville, Min Fblack and goldmode2014
130Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Morris
131Mikko Koivu, Min Fminnesota golden mavs
132Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam Sterk
ROUND 23
133Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Sterk
134Erik Haula, Min Fminnesota golden mavs
135Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Morris
136Chris Stewart, Min Fblack and goldmode2014
137Mike Smith, Ari GTeam ho
138Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam Crognale
ROUND 24
139Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Crognale
140Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam ho
141Radko Gudas*, Phi Dblack and goldmode2014
142Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Morris
143Nate Prosser*, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
144Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam Sterk
ROUND 25
145Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Sterk
146Marco Scandella, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
147Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Morris
148Mats Zuccarello, NYR Fblack and goldmode2014
149Josh Harding*, Min GTeam ho
150Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Crognale
ROUND 26
151Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Crognale
152Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam ho
153Alexander Edler, Van Dblack and goldmode2014
154Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Morris
155Jared Spurgeon, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
156Nathan Beaulieu, Mon DTeam Sterk
ROUND 27
157Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Sterk
158Mikael Granlund, Min Fminnesota golden mavs
159Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Morris
160Matt Moulson, Buf Fblack and goldmode2014
161Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam ho
162Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Crognale
ROUND 28
163Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Crognale
164Justin Williams, LA FTeam ho
165Brad Marchand, Bos Fblack and goldmode2014
166Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Morris
167Keith Ballard*, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
168Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Sterk
ROUND 29
169Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Sterk
170Stu Bickel, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
171Jake Allen, StL GTeam Morris
172Troy Brouwer, Wsh Fblack and goldmode2014
173Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam ho
174Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Crognale
ROUND 30
175Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Crognale
176Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam ho
177Kyle Turris, Ott Fblack and goldmode2014
178Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Morris
179Matt Dumba, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
180Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam Sterk
ROUND 31
181Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam Sterk
182Jonathon Blum, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
183Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Morris
184Dougie Hamilton*, Bos Dblack and goldmode2014
185Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam ho
186John Gibson, Ana GTeam Crognale
ROUND 32
187Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Crognale
188Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam ho
189Braden Holtby, Wsh Gblack and goldmode2014
190Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Morris
191Darcy Kuemper, Min Gminnesota golden mavs
192Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam Sterk
ROUND 33
193Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Sterk
194Charlie Coyle, Min Fminnesota golden mavs
195Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Morris
196Frans Nielsen, NYI Fblack and goldmode2014
197Shane Doan, Ari FTeam ho
198Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Crognale
ROUND 34
199Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Crognale
200Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam ho
201Zack Kassian*, Van Fblack and goldmode2014
202Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Morris
203Nino Niederreiter, Min Fminnesota golden mavs
204Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Sterk
ROUND 35
205Ryan Murphy, Car DTeam Sterk
206Jonas Brodin, Min Dminnesota golden mavs
207P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Morris
208Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy Fblack and goldmode2014
209Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam ho
210Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Crognale