Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Oct. 6, 2013      Time: 11:15 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB CTeam Buckles
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam Man
3Sidney Crosby*, Pit CEberle Hills 90210
4Patrick Kane, Chi RWTeam hein
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit CThe Unsub
6Pavel Datsyuk*, Det Cchicago snakes
7Henrik Zetterberg*, Det CWINGS WIN
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 2
9John Tavares, NYI CBiscuit Eatters
10Niklas Kronwall, Det DWINGS WIN
11Daniel Sedin, Van LWchicago snakes
12Erik Karlsson, Ott DThe Unsub
13Phil Kessel, Tor RWTeam hein
14Corey Perry, Ana RWEberle Hills 90210
15Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Man
16Claude Giroux, Phi CTeam Buckles
ROUND 3
17Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Buckles
18Jonathan Toews, Chi CTeam Man
19Tuukka Rask, Bos GEberle Hills 90210
20Chris Kunitz, Pit LWTeam hein
21Anze Kopitar, LA CThe Unsub
22Zdeno Chara, Bos Dchicago snakes
23Shea Weber, Nsh DWINGS WIN
24Marian Hossa, Chi RWBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 4
25Henrik Sedin, Van CBiscuit Eatters
26Roberto Luongo, Fla GWINGS WIN
27Jonathan Quick*, LA Gchicago snakes
28Craig Anderson, Ott GThe Unsub
29Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTeam hein
30P.K. Subban, Mon DEberle Hills 90210
31Zach Parise, Min LWTeam Man
32Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Buckles
ROUND 5
33Eric Staal, Car CTeam Buckles
34Jason Spezza, Dal CTeam Man
35James Neal, Nsh LWEberle Hills 90210
36Logan Couture*, SJ CTeam hein
37Ryan Suter, Min DThe Unsub
38Marian Gaborik, LA RWchicago snakes
39Johan Franzen, Det RWWINGS WIN
40Evander Kane, Wpg LWBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 6
41Ryan Kesler, Ana CBiscuit Eatters
42Daniel Alfredsson, Det RWWINGS WIN
43Duncan Keith, Chi Dchicago snakes
44Tyler Seguin, Dal CThe Unsub
45Rick Nash, NYR LWTeam hein
46Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GEberle Hills 90210
47Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Man
48Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana CTeam Buckles
ROUND 7
49Taylor Hall, Edm LWTeam Buckles
50Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Man
51Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CEberle Hills 90210
52Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam hein
53Carey Price*, Mon GThe Unsub
54Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit Gchicago snakes
55Antti Niemi, SJ GWINGS WIN
56Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 8
57Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DBiscuit Eatters
58Patrick Marleau, SJ LWWINGS WIN
59Alexander Semin*, Car RWchicago snakes
60Martin St. Louis, NYR RWThe Unsub
61Jarome Iginla, Col RWTeam hein
62Max Pacioretty, Mon LWEberle Hills 90210
63Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Man
64Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam Buckles
ROUND 9
65Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Buckles
66Thomas Vanek, Min LWTeam Man
67Jamie Benn, Dal LWEberle Hills 90210
68Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam hein
69Joe Thornton, SJ CThe Unsub
70Matt Duchene, Col Cchicago snakes
71Radim Vrbata, Van RWWINGS WIN
72Jaroslav Halak, NYI GBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 10
73Jakub Voracek, Phi RWBiscuit Eatters
74Cam Ward, Car GWINGS WIN
75Drew Doughty, LA Dchicago snakes
76Dustin Brown, LA LWThe Unsub
77Brad Marchand, Bos LWTeam hein
78Patrice Bergeron, Bos CEberle Hills 90210
79Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam Man
80Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Buckles
ROUND 11
81Matt Moulson, Buf LWTeam Buckles
82Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWTeam Man
83Kimmo Timonen, Phi DEberle Hills 90210
84Loui Eriksson, Bos LWTeam hein
85Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CThe Unsub
86Braden Holtby, Wsh Gchicago snakes
87Stephen Weiss*, Det CWINGS WIN
88Vincent Lecavalier, Phi CBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 12
89Brent Seabrook, Chi DBiscuit Eatters
90Keith Yandle, Pho DWINGS WIN
91Sergei Gonchar, Dal Dchicago snakes
92Jordan Eberle, Edm RWThe Unsub
93Mark Streit, Phi DTeam hein
94Alex Burrows, Van RWEberle Hills 90210
95Joe Pavelski, SJ RWTeam Man
96David Backes*, StL CTeam Buckles
ROUND 13
97Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LWTeam Buckles
98Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Man
99Alex Pietrangelo, StL DEberle Hills 90210
100Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam hein
101P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWThe Unsub
102Brad Richards, Chi Cchicago snakes
103Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DWINGS WIN
104Jack Johnson, Cls DBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 14
105Jeff Carter, LA LWBiscuit Eatters
106Mikko Koivu, Min CWINGS WIN
107Brian Campbell, Fla Dchicago snakes
108Nazem Kadri, Tor CThe Unsub
109Ryan Callahan, TB RWTeam hein
110Jason Pominville, Min RWEberle Hills 90210
111Lars Eller, Mon CTeam Man
112Justin Williams, LA RWTeam Buckles
ROUND 15
113Bobby Ryan*, Ott RWTeam Buckles
114Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Man
115Tomas Plekanec, Mon CEberle Hills 90210
116Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam hein
117Patrik Elias, NJ LWThe Unsub
118Ray Whitney, Dal LWchicago snakes
119Jiri Hudler, Cgy RWWINGS WIN
120Ben Bishop*, TB GBiscuit Eatters
ROUND 16
121Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWBiscuit Eatters
122Jakub Kindl, Det DWINGS WIN
123Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RWchicago snakes
124Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWThe Unsub
125Milan Lucic*, Bos LWTeam hein
126Wayne Simmonds, Phi RWEberle Hills 90210
127Damien Brunner, NJ RWTeam Man
128James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWTeam Buckles