Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Oct. 9, 2013      Time: 6:45 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FLes Habidans
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam everett
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FRussell Celtics
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FRussell Bruins
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Vezina
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam Barrie
ROUND 2
7Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Barrie
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Vezina
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GRussell Bruins
10Zdeno Chara, Bos DRussell Celtics
11Corey Perry, Ana FTeam everett
12Jonathan Quick*, LA GLes Habidans
ROUND 3
13Claude Giroux, Phi FLes Habidans
14Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam everett
15Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GRussell Celtics
16Kris Letang*, Pit DRussell Bruins
17Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Vezina
18Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Barrie
ROUND 4
19Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Barrie
20Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Vezina
21Henrik Sedin, Van FRussell Bruins
22Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FRussell Celtics
23P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam everett
24Eric Staal, Car FLes Habidans
ROUND 5
25Chris Kunitz, Pit FLes Habidans
26Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam everett
27Shea Weber, Nsh DRussell Celtics
28Daniel Sedin, Van FRussell Bruins
29Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Vezina
30Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Barrie
ROUND 6
31James Neal, Nsh FTeam Barrie
32Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Vezina
33Brad Marchand, Bos FRussell Bruins
34Roberto Luongo, Fla GRussell Celtics
35Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam everett
36Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FLes Habidans
ROUND 7
37Rick Nash, NYR FLes Habidans
38Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam everett
39Patrice Bergeron, Bos FRussell Celtics
40Mike Green*, Wsh DRussell Bruins
41Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Vezina
42Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Barrie
ROUND 8
43Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Barrie
44Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Vezina
45Torey Krug, Bos DRussell Bruins
46Duncan Keith, Chi DRussell Celtics
47Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam everett
48Zach Parise, Min FLes Habidans
ROUND 9
49Patrick Sharp, Chi FLes Habidans
50Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam everett
51Jamie Benn, Dal FRussell Celtics
52Tomas Hertl, SJ FRussell Bruins
53Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Vezina
54Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Barrie
ROUND 10
55Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Barrie
56Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Vezina
57Jarome Iginla, Col FRussell Bruins
58Niklas Kronwall, Det DRussell Celtics
59Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam everett
60Evander Kane, Wpg FLes Habidans
ROUND 11
61Jimmy Howard, Det GLes Habidans
62Johan Franzen, Det FTeam everett
63Logan Couture*, SJ FRussell Celtics
64Matt Moulson, Buf FRussell Bruins
65Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Vezina
66Dustin Brown, LA FTeam Barrie
ROUND 12
67Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Barrie
68Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Vezina
69Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GRussell Bruins
70Drew Doughty, LA DRussell Celtics
71Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam everett
72Kimmo Timonen, Phi DLes Habidans
ROUND 13
73Scott Hartnell, Cls FLes Habidans
74Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam everett
75Matt Duchene, Col FRussell Celtics
76Alex Pietrangelo, StL DRussell Bruins
77Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Vezina
78Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Barrie
ROUND 14
79Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Barrie
80Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Vezina
81Jordan Eberle, Edm FRussell Bruins
82Milan Lucic*, Bos FRussell Celtics
83Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam everett
84Dmitry Orlov, Wsh DLes Habidans
ROUND 15
85Paul Martin, Pit DLes Habidans
86Alex Burrows, Van FTeam everett
87Loui Eriksson, Bos FRussell Celtics
88Justin Williams, LA FRussell Bruins
89David Backes*, StL FTeam Vezina
90Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Barrie
ROUND 16
91Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Barrie
92P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Vezina
93Dan Boyle, NYR DRussell Bruins
94Gabriel Landeskog, Col FRussell Celtics
95Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam everett
96Francois Beauchemin, Ana DLes Habidans
ROUND 17
97Jason Garrison, TB DLes Habidans
98Jason Pominville, Min FTeam everett
99Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FRussell Celtics
100Bobby Ryan*, Ott FRussell Bruins
101Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Vezina
102Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Barrie
ROUND 18
103Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Barrie
104Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Vezina
105Blake Wheeler, Wpg FRussell Bruins
106Seth Jones, Nsh DRussell Celtics
107Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam everett
108Brad Richards, Chi FLes Habidans
ROUND 19
109Tomas Plekanec, Mon FLes Habidans
110Mark Streit, Phi DTeam everett
111Dougie Hamilton, Bos DRussell Celtics
112Alexander Edler, Van DRussell Bruins
113Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Vezina
114Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Barrie
ROUND 20
115Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Barrie
116Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Vezina
117Michael Ryder, NJ FRussell Bruins
118Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DRussell Celtics
119Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam everett
120James van Riemsdyk, Tor FLes Habidans
ROUND 21
121Michal Rozsival, Chi DLes Habidans
122Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam everett
123David Krejci, Bos FRussell Celtics
124Radim Vrbata, Van FRussell Bruins
125Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Vezina
126Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Barrie
ROUND 22
127Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Barrie
128Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Vezina
129Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FRussell Bruins
130Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FRussell Celtics
131James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam everett
132Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DLes Habidans