Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Oct. 14, 2013      Time: 7:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Mercurio
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam Yasso
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam MacNicoll
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Gant
5Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam O'Neal
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Jenks
7John Tavares, NYI FTeam Melin
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam lutz
ROUND 2
9Corey Perry, Ana FTeam lutz
10Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Melin
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Jenks
12Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam O'Neal
13Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Gant
14Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam MacNicoll
15Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Yasso
16Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 3
17Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Mercurio
18P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Yasso
19Eric Staal, Car FTeam MacNicoll
20Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Gant
21Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam O'Neal
22Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Jenks
23Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Melin
24Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam lutz
ROUND 4
25Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam lutz
26Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Melin
27Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Jenks
28Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam O'Neal
29Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Gant
30Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam MacNicoll
31Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Yasso
32James Neal, Nsh FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 5
33Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Mercurio
34Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Yasso
35Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam MacNicoll
36Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Gant
37Carey Price*, Mon GTeam O'Neal
38Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Jenks
39Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Melin
40Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam lutz
ROUND 6
41Rick Nash, NYR FTeam lutz
42Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Melin
43Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Jenks
44Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam O'Neal
45Zach Parise, Min FTeam Gant
46Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam MacNicoll
47Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Yasso
48Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 7
49Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Mercurio
50Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Yasso
51Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam MacNicoll
52Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Gant
53Matt Duchene, Col FTeam O'Neal
54Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Jenks
55Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Melin
56Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam lutz
ROUND 8
57Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam lutz
58Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam Melin
59Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Jenks
60Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam O'Neal
61Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Gant
62Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam MacNicoll
63Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Yasso
64Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 9
65Dustin Brown, LA FTeam Mercurio
66Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Yasso
67Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam MacNicoll
68Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Gant
69Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam O'Neal
70Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Jenks
71Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Melin
72Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam lutz
ROUND 10
73Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam lutz
74Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Melin
75Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Jenks
76Drew Doughty, LA DTeam O'Neal
77Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Gant
78Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam MacNicoll
79Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Yasso
80Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 11
81David Backes*, StL FTeam Mercurio
82Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Yasso
83Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam MacNicoll
84Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Gant
85Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam O'Neal
86P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Jenks
87Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Melin
88Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam lutz
ROUND 12
89Jason Pominville, Min FTeam lutz
90James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Melin
91Justin Williams, LA FTeam Jenks
92Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam O'Neal
93Cam Ward, Car GTeam Gant
94Mike Fisher*, Nsh FTeam MacNicoll
95Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Yasso
96Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Mercurio
ROUND 13
97Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Mercurio
98Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Yasso
99Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam MacNicoll
100Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Gant
101Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam O'Neal
102Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Jenks
103Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Melin
104Brad Richards, Chi FTeam lutz
ROUND 14
105Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam lutz
106Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Melin
107Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Jenks
108Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam O'Neal
109Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Gant
110Cody Franson, Tor DTeam MacNicoll
111Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Yasso
112Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 15
113Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Mercurio
114Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Yasso
115James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam MacNicoll
116Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Gant
117Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam O'Neal
118Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Jenks
119Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Melin
120Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam lutz
ROUND 16
121Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam lutz
122T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Melin
123Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Jenks
124Alexander Edler, Van DTeam O'Neal
125Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Gant
126Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam MacNicoll
127John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Yasso
128Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 17
129Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Mercurio
130Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Yasso
131Mike Richards, LA FTeam MacNicoll
132Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam Gant
133Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam O'Neal
134Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Jenks
135Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Melin
136Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam lutz
ROUND 18
137Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam lutz
138Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Melin
139Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Jenks
140Jeff Carter, LA FTeam O'Neal
141David Perron*, Edm FTeam Gant
142Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam MacNicoll
143Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Yasso
144David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 19
145Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Mercurio
146Matt Carle, TB DTeam Yasso
147Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam MacNicoll
148David Krejci, Bos FTeam Gant
149Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam O'Neal
150Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Jenks
151Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Melin
152Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam lutz
ROUND 20
153Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam lutz
154Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Melin
155Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Jenks
156Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam O'Neal
157Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Gant
158Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam MacNicoll
159Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Yasso
160Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Mercurio
ROUND 21
161Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Mercurio
162Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Yasso
163Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam MacNicoll
164Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Gant
165Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam O'Neal
166Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Jenks
167Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam Melin
168Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam lutz
ROUND 22
169Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam lutz
170Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Melin
171Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Jenks
172Jordan Staal, Car FTeam O'Neal
173Ray Emery, Phi GTeam Gant
174Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam MacNicoll
175Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Yasso
176Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Mercurio