Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Oct. 10, 2013      Time: 11:15 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB CRaucous Tiger
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit CTeam smith
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam Hoffman
4John Tavares, NYI CCrimson Knights
5Pavel Datsyuk*, Det CTeam Wilson
6Evgeni Malkin, Pit CBAMA Igo
7Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GCincinnati StrayCats
8Phil Kessel, Tor RWGrafton BJ's
9Erik Karlsson, Ott DFilthy Wheels
10Corey Perry, Ana RWwebster Powerplay
ROUND 2
11Tuukka Rask, Bos Gwebster Powerplay
12Claude Giroux, Phi CFilthy Wheels
13Patrick Kane, Chi RWGrafton BJ's
14Kris Letang*, Pit DCincinnati StrayCats
15Henrik Zetterberg*, Det CBAMA Igo
16Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Wilson
17Jonathan Toews, Chi CCrimson Knights
18Anze Kopitar, LA CTeam Hoffman
19Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam smith
20P.K. Subban, Mon DRaucous Tiger
ROUND 3
21Pekka Rinne, Nsh GRaucous Tiger
22Henrik Sedin, Van CTeam smith
23Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Hoffman
24Roberto Luongo, Fla GCrimson Knights
25Daniel Sedin, Van LWTeam Wilson
26Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DBAMA Igo
27Eric Staal*, Car CCincinnati StrayCats
28Chris Kunitz, Pit LWGrafton BJ's
29James Neal, Nsh LWFilthy Wheels
30Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh Cwebster Powerplay
ROUND 4
31Rick Nash, NYR LWwebster Powerplay
32Tyler Seguin, Dal CFilthy Wheels
33Carey Price*, Mon GGrafton BJ's
34Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana CCincinnati StrayCats
35Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GBAMA Igo
36Marian Hossa, Chi RWTeam Wilson
37Martin St. Louis, NYR RWCrimson Knights
38Zach Parise, Min LWTeam Hoffman
39Taylor Hall, Edm LWTeam smith
40Shea Weber, Nsh DRaucous Tiger
ROUND 5
41Jamie Benn, Dal LWRaucous Tiger
42Alexander Semin*, Car RWTeam smith
43Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTeam Hoffman
44Mike Green*, Wsh DCrimson Knights
45Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Wilson
46Max Pacioretty, Mon LWBAMA Igo
47Jason Spezza, Dal CCincinnati StrayCats
48Evander Kane, Wpg LWGrafton BJ's
49Corey Crawford, Chi GFilthy Wheels
50Andrei Markov, Mon Dwebster Powerplay
ROUND 6
51Derek Stepan, NYR Cwebster Powerplay
52Joe Thornton, SJ CFilthy Wheels
53Zdeno Chara, Bos DGrafton BJ's
54Johan Franzen, Det RWCincinnati StrayCats
55Jakub Voracek, Phi RWBAMA Igo
56Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Wilson
57Marian Gaborik, LA RWCrimson Knights
58Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Hoffman
59Patrice Bergeron, Bos CTeam smith
60Dion Phaneuf, Tor DRaucous Tiger
ROUND 7
61Dustin Brown, LA LWRaucous Tiger
62Matt Moulson, Buf LWTeam smith
63Matt Duchene, Col CTeam Hoffman
64Thomas Vanek, Min LWCrimson Knights
65Logan Couture*, SJ CTeam Wilson
66Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWBAMA Igo
67Patrick Marleau, SJ LWCincinnati StrayCats
68Jarome Iginla, Col RWGrafton BJ's
69Kimmo Timonen, Phi DFilthy Wheels
70Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit Gwebster Powerplay
ROUND 8
71Ryan Kesler, Ana Cwebster Powerplay
72Jordan Eberle, Edm RWFilthy Wheels
73David Backes*, StL CGrafton BJ's
74Alex Burrows, Van RWCincinnati StrayCats
75Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CBAMA Igo
76Brad Marchand, Bos LWTeam Wilson
77Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LWCrimson Knights
78Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Hoffman
79Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam smith
80Nazem Kadri, Tor CRaucous Tiger
ROUND 9
81Joe Pavelski, SJ RWRaucous Tiger
82P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWTeam smith
83Jason Pominville, Min RWTeam Hoffman
84Ryan Callahan, TB RWCrimson Knights
85Bobby Ryan*, Ott RWTeam Wilson
86Justin Williams, LA RWBAMA Igo
87Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DCincinnati StrayCats
88Brad Richards, Chi CGrafton BJ's
89Cory Schneider, NJ GFilthy Wheels
90Brian Campbell, Fla Dwebster Powerplay
ROUND 10
91Wayne Simmonds, Phi RWwebster Powerplay
92Patrik Elias, NJ LWFilthy Wheels
93Antti Niemi, SJ GGrafton BJ's
94Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWCincinnati StrayCats
95Sergei Gonchar, Dal DBAMA Igo
96Milan Lucic*, Bos LWTeam Wilson
97Keith Yandle, Pho DCrimson Knights
98Mikko Koivu, Min CTeam Hoffman
99Mark Streit, Phi DTeam smith
100Tomas Hertl, SJ CRaucous Tiger
ROUND 11
101Loui Eriksson, Bos LWRaucous Tiger
102Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam smith
103Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Hoffman
104James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWCrimson Knights
105Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Wilson
106Tomas Plekanec, Mon CBAMA Igo
107Radim Vrbata, Van RWCincinnati StrayCats
108Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWGrafton BJ's
109Michael Ryder, NJ RWFilthy Wheels
110Scott Hartnell, Cls LWwebster Powerplay
ROUND 12
111Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RWwebster Powerplay
112Jiri Tlusty, Car LWFilthy Wheels
113Mike Richards, LA CGrafton BJ's
114Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DCincinnati StrayCats
115Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DBAMA Igo
116Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWTeam Wilson
117Braden Holtby, Wsh GCrimson Knights
118Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Hoffman
119James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam smith
120Teddy Purcell, Edm RWRaucous Tiger
ROUND 13
121John Carlson, Wsh DRaucous Tiger
122Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CTeam smith
123Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Hoffman
124Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWCrimson Knights
125David Krejci, Bos CTeam Wilson
126Derick Brassard, NYR CBAMA Igo
127Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LWCincinnati StrayCats
128Vincent Lecavalier, Phi CGrafton BJ's
129Cam Ward, Car GFilthy Wheels
130Jeff Carter, LA LWwebster Powerplay
ROUND 14
131Dennis Wideman, Cgy Dwebster Powerplay
132Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LWFilthy Wheels
133Jack Johnson, Cls DGrafton BJ's
134Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWCincinnati StrayCats
135Ray Whitney, Dal LWBAMA Igo
136Nathan MacKinnon, Col CTeam Wilson
137Jaroslav Halak, NYI GCrimson Knights
138Brandon Saad, Chi LWTeam Hoffman
139Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam smith
140Evgeni Nabokov, TB GRaucous Tiger
ROUND 15
141Slava Voynov, LA DRaucous Tiger
142David Perron*, Edm LWTeam smith
143Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Hoffman
144Daniel Alfredsson, Det RWCrimson Knights
145Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam Wilson
146Sam Gagner, Pho CBAMA Igo
147Matt Carle, TB DCincinnati StrayCats
148David Clarkson, Tor RWGrafton BJ's
149T.J. Oshie, StL RWFilthy Wheels
150Cody Hodgson, Buf Cwebster Powerplay
ROUND 16
151Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI Dwebster Powerplay
152Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DFilthy Wheels
153Brent Seabrook, Chi DGrafton BJ's
154Kari Lehtonen, Dal GCincinnati StrayCats
155Alex Goligoski, Dal DBAMA Igo
156Jiri Hudler, Cgy RWTeam Wilson
157Cody Franson, Tor DCrimson Knights
158Mikael Granlund, Min LWTeam Hoffman
159Alexander Steen, StL LWTeam smith
160Jussi Jokinen, Fla LWRaucous Tiger
ROUND 17
161Martin Erat, Pho RWRaucous Tiger
162Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam smith
163Shane Doan, Pho RWTeam Hoffman
164Justin Faulk, Car DCrimson Knights
165Danny DeKeyser, Det DTeam Wilson
166Mika Zibanejad, Ott CBAMA Igo
167Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LWCincinnati StrayCats
168Paul Martin, Pit DGrafton BJ's
169Jay Bouwmeester, StL DFilthy Wheels
170Nick Leddy, Chi Dwebster Powerplay