Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Oct. 6, 2014      Time: 8:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FLast Place
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FSweet Emotion
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam meier
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Heinen
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam filion
6Taylor Hall, Edm FQueen Bees
7Claude Giroux, Phi FRock Rulz
8Corey Perry*, Ana FTeam Haggerty
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Thomas
10Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Stharks
ROUND 2
11Carey Price, Mon GTeam Stharks
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Thomas
13Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Haggerty
14Jonathan Quick, LA GRock Rulz
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DQueen Bees
16Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam filion
17Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Heinen
18Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam meier
19Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FSweet Emotion
20Patrick Sharp, Chi FLast Place
ROUND 3
21Patrick Kane, Chi FLast Place
22Jamie Benn, Dal FSweet Emotion
23Matt Duchene, Col FTeam meier
24Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Heinen
25Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam filion
26Corey Crawford, Chi GQueen Bees
27Shea Weber, Nsh DRock Rulz
28Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Haggerty
29Zach Parise, Min FTeam Thomas
30David Backes, StL FTeam Stharks
ROUND 4
31P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Stharks
32Kris Letang, Pit DTeam Thomas
33Chris Kunitz*, Pit FTeam Haggerty
34Anze Kopitar, LA FRock Rulz
35Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FQueen Bees
36Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam filion
37Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Heinen
38Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam meier
39Duncan Keith, Chi DSweet Emotion
40Semyon Varlamov*, Col GLast Place
ROUND 5
41Max Pacioretty, Mon FLast Place
42Victor Hedman, TB DSweet Emotion
43Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam meier
44Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Heinen
45Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam filion
46Evander Kane, Wpg FQueen Bees
47Alex Pietrangelo, StL DRock Rulz
48Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Haggerty
49Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam Thomas
50Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Stharks
ROUND 6
51Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Stharks
52Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Thomas
53Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Haggerty
54Cory Schneider, NJ GRock Rulz
55Brent Burns, SJ DQueen Bees
56Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam filion
57Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Heinen
58Brian Elliott*, StL GTeam meier
59Zdeno Chara, Bos DSweet Emotion
60Mark Giordano, Cgy DLast Place
ROUND 7
61Blake Wheeler, Wpg FLast Place
62Niklas Kronwall, Det DSweet Emotion
63Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam meier
64Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Heinen
65James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam filion
66Roberto Luongo, Fla GQueen Bees
67Ryan Suter, Min DRock Rulz
68Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Haggerty
69Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Thomas
70Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Stharks
ROUND 8
71Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Stharks
72James Neal, Nsh FTeam Thomas
73Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Haggerty
74Ryan Miller, Van GRock Rulz
75Jordan Eberle, Edm FQueen Bees
76Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam filion
77Eric Staal, Car FTeam Heinen
78Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam meier
79Steve Mason, Phi GSweet Emotion
80Jarome Iginla, Col FLast Place
ROUND 9
81Jaroslav Halak, NYI GLast Place
82Patric Hornqvist, Pit FSweet Emotion
83Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam meier
84Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Heinen
85Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam filion
86Dion Phaneuf, Tor DQueen Bees
87Joe Thornton, SJ FRock Rulz
88Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Haggerty
89James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Thomas
90Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Stharks
ROUND 10
91Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Stharks
92Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Thomas
93Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Haggerty
94Jason Spezza, Dal FRock Rulz
95David Perron, Edm FQueen Bees
96David Krejci, Bos FTeam filion
97Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Heinen
98Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam meier
99Jonathan Bernier, Tor GSweet Emotion
100T.J. Oshie, StL FLast Place
ROUND 11
101Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DLast Place
102Braden Holtby, Wsh GSweet Emotion
103Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam meier
104Olli Maatta*, Pit DTeam Heinen
105Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam filion
106Paul Stastny, StL FQueen Bees
107Milan Lucic, Bos FRock Rulz
108Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Haggerty
109Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Thomas
110Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Stharks
ROUND 12
111Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Stharks
112Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Thomas
113John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Haggerty
114Mikko Koivu, Min FRock Rulz
115Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DQueen Bees
116Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam filion
117Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Heinen
118Johan Franzen, Det FTeam meier
119Jaden Schwartz*, StL FSweet Emotion
120Dan Boyle, NYR DLast Place
ROUND 13
121Marek Zidlicky, NJ DLast Place
122Brandon Saad, Chi FSweet Emotion
123Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam meier
124Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Heinen
125Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam filion
126Brad Richards, Chi FQueen Bees
127Andrei Markov, Mon DRock Rulz
128Andrej Sekera, Car DTeam Haggerty
129Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Thomas
130Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Stharks
ROUND 14
131Jake Allen, StL GTeam Stharks
132Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Thomas
133Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Haggerty
134Alexander Edler, Van DRock Rulz
135Nazem Kadri, Tor FQueen Bees
136Scott Hartnell*, Cls FTeam filion
137Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Heinen
138Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam meier
139Mats Zuccarello, NYR FSweet Emotion
140Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FLast Place
ROUND 15
141Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FLast Place
142Tomas Hertl, SJ FSweet Emotion
143Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam meier
144Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Heinen
145Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam filion
146P.A. Parenteau, Mon FQueen Bees
147Bobby Ryan, Ott FRock Rulz
148Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Haggerty
149Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Thomas
150Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Stharks
ROUND 16
151Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Stharks
152Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Thomas
153Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Haggerty
154Jason Pominville, Min FRock Rulz
155Seth Jones, Nsh DQueen Bees
156Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam filion
157Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Heinen
158Tyler Myers, Buf DTeam meier
159Eric Gelinas, NJ DSweet Emotion
160Martin Hanzal, Ari FLast Place
ROUND 17
161Jason Garrison, TB DLast Place
162Mikael Granlund, Min FSweet Emotion
163Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam meier
164John Gibson, Ana GTeam Heinen
165Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam filion
166Sam Gagner, Ari FQueen Bees
167Kyle Turris, Ott FRock Rulz
168Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam Haggerty
169Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Thomas
170Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Stharks
ROUND 18
171Valeri Nichushkin*, Dal FTeam Stharks
172Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Thomas
173Shane Doan, Ari FTeam Haggerty
174Slava Voynov, LA DRock Rulz
175Ben Scrivens, Edm GQueen Bees
176Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam filion
177Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Heinen
178Paul Martin, Pit DTeam meier
179Chris Stewart, Buf FSweet Emotion
180Josh Harding*, Min GLast Place
ROUND 19
181Justin Williams, LA FLast Place
182Dany Heatley, Ana FSweet Emotion
183Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam meier
184Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Heinen
185Mark Streit, Phi DTeam filion
186Cody Hodgson, Buf FQueen Bees
187Clarke MacArthur, Ott FRock Rulz
188Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Haggerty
189Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Thomas
190Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Stharks
ROUND 20
191Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Stharks
192Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Thomas
193Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Haggerty
194Brad Marchand, Bos FRock Rulz
195Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GQueen Bees
196Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam filion
197Mike Richards, LA FTeam Heinen
198Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam meier
199Tyler Toffoli, LA FSweet Emotion
200Troy Brouwer, Wsh FLast Place
ROUND 21
201Ryan Strome, NYI FLast Place
202Reilly Smith, Bos FSweet Emotion
203Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam meier
204Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Heinen
205Radko Gudas, TB DTeam filion
206Kris Russell, Cgy DQueen Bees
207Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FRock Rulz
208Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Haggerty
209Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Thomas
210Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Stharks
ROUND 22
211Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Stharks
212Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Thomas
213Jhonas Enroth, Buf GTeam Haggerty
214Tyler Bozak, Tor FRock Rulz
215Steve Downie, Pit FQueen Bees
216Ryan Murray*, Cls DTeam filion
217Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Heinen
218Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam meier
219Jared Spurgeon, Min DSweet Emotion
220Robin Lehner, Ott GLast Place