Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Oct. 13, 2015      Time: 12:13 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FROTO Tm3
2Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam perry
3Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Kelledy
4John Tavares, NYI FTeam Brekken
5Steven Stamkos*, TB FTank For Matthews
6Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Janssen
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam pace
9Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam stewin
10Tyler Seguin*, Dal FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 2
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Sitavanc
12Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam stewin
13Phil Kessel, Pit FTeam pace
14P.K. Subban*, Mon DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
15Zach Parise*, Min FTeam Janssen
16Corey Perry, Ana FTank For Matthews
17Ryan Johansen, Nsh FTeam Brekken
18Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Kelledy
19Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam perry
20Braden Holtby, Wsh GROTO Tm3
ROUND 3
21Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg DROTO Tm3
22Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam perry
23Nikita Kucherov, TB FTeam Kelledy
24Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Brekken
25Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTank For Matthews
26Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Janssen
27Brent Burns, SJ DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
28Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam pace
29Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam stewin
30Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 4
31Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Sitavanc
32Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam stewin
33Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam pace
34Roman Josi, Nsh DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Janssen
36Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTank For Matthews
37Devan Dubnyk*, Min GTeam Brekken
38Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Kelledy
39Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam perry
40Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FROTO Tm3
ROUND 5
41Jonathan Quick, LA GROTO Tm3
42Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam perry
43Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Kelledy
44Mark Stone, Ott FTeam Brekken
45Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTank For Matthews
46Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Janssen
47Gabriel Landeskog, Col FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
48Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam pace
49Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam stewin
50Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 6
51Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Sitavanc
52Jiri Hudler, Fla FTeam stewin
53Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam pace
54Corey Crawford, Chi GQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
55Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Janssen
56Kris Letang, Pit DTank For Matthews
57Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Brekken
58Jaroslav Halak*, NYI GTeam Kelledy
59Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam perry
60T.J. Oshie, Wsh FROTO Tm3
ROUND 7
61Connor McDavid, Edm FROTO Tm3
62Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam perry
63Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Kelledy
64Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam Brekken
65Victor Hedman, TB DTank For Matthews
66Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Janssen
67Tyson Barrie, Col DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
68Erik Johnson, Col DTeam pace
69Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam stewin
70Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 8
71Andrew Ladd, Chi FTeam Sitavanc
72Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam stewin
73Jason Garrison, TB DTeam pace
74Nick Foligno, Cls FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
75Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Janssen
76Drew Doughty, LA DTank For Matthews
77Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Brekken
78Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Kelledy
79Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam perry
80David Backes, StL FROTO Tm3
ROUND 9
81Scott Hartnell, Cls FROTO Tm3
82Patrick Sharp, Dal FTeam perry
83Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Kelledy
84Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Brekken
85Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTank For Matthews
86Kyle Turris*, Ott FTeam Janssen
87Joe Thornton, SJ FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
88Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam pace
89Martin Jones, SJ GTeam stewin
90Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 10
91Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Sitavanc
92Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam stewin
93Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam pace
94Ryan Miller, Van GQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
95Dennis Wideman*, Cgy DTeam Janssen
96Alexander Steen, StL FTank For Matthews
97Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam Brekken
98Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Kelledy
99John Carlson, Wsh DTeam perry
100Wayne Simmonds, Phi FROTO Tm3
ROUND 11
101Jack Eichel, Buf FROTO Tm3
102Aaron Ekblad, Fla DTeam perry
103Jake Allen, StL GTeam Kelledy
104Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Brekken
105Radim Vrbata*, Van FTank For Matthews
106Ryan O'Reilly, Buf FTeam Janssen
107David Krejci*, Bos FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
108Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam pace
109Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam stewin
110Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 12
111Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Sitavanc
112Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam stewin
113Rasmus Ristolainen, Buf DTeam pace
114Frederik Andersen, Ana GQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
115Eric Staal, NYR FTeam Janssen
116Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTank For Matthews
117Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Brekken
118Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Kelledy
119Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam perry
120John Klingberg, Dal DROTO Tm3
ROUND 13
121Mark Streit, Phi DROTO Tm3
122Milan Lucic, LA FTeam perry
123Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Kelledy
124Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Brekken
125Antti Niemi, Dal GTank For Matthews
126Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Janssen
127James van Riemsdyk*, Tor FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
128Torey Krug*, Bos DTeam pace
129Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam stewin
130Thomas Vanek*, Min FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 14
131Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Sitavanc
132Ryan Suter, Min DTeam stewin
133Justin Abdelkader*, Det FTeam pace
134Evander Kane*, Buf FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
135Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam Janssen
136Brandon Saad, Cls FTank For Matthews
137Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Brekken
138Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Kelledy
139Mike Green, Det DTeam perry
140Tyler Toffoli, LA FROTO Tm3
ROUND 15
141Niklas Kronwall, Det DROTO Tm3
142Sami Vatanen, Ana DTeam perry
143James Neal, Nsh FTeam Kelledy
144Dougie Hamilton, Cgy DTeam Brekken
145Johnny Boychuk, NYI DTank For Matthews
146Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Janssen
147Mark Scheifele, Wpg FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
148Jori Lehtera, StL FTeam pace
149Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam stewin
150Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 16
151Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Sitavanc
152Francois Beauchemin, Col DTeam stewin
153Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam pace
154Alexander Edler*, Van DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
155Anton Stralman*, TB DTeam Janssen
156Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTank For Matthews
157Seth Jones, Cls DTeam Brekken
158Petr Mrazek, Det GTeam Kelledy
159Mike Hoffman, Ott FTeam perry
160Paul Stastny, StL FROTO Tm3
ROUND 17
161Ryan Callahan, TB FROTO Tm3
162Nick Bjugstad, Fla FTeam perry
163Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Kelledy
164Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Brekken
165Nazem Kadri, Tor FTank For Matthews
166Mikkel Boedker, Col FTeam Janssen
167Loui Eriksson, Bos FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
168Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam pace
169Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam stewin
170Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 18
171Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Sitavanc
172Michael Cammalleri*, NJ FTeam stewin
173Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam pace
174Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
175Marco Scandella*, Min DTeam Janssen
176Andrej Sekera, Edm DTank For Matthews
177Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Brekken
178Trevor Daley, Pit DTeam Kelledy
179Dion Phaneuf*, Ott DTeam perry
180Jeff Skinner, Car FROTO Tm3
ROUND 19
181Brendan Gallagher, Mon FROTO Tm3
182Max Domi, Ari FTeam perry
183Hampus Lindholm, Ana DTeam Kelledy
184Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Brekken
185Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTank For Matthews
186Charlie Coyle, Min FTeam Janssen
187Reilly Smith, Fla FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
188Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam pace
189Jack Johnson*, Cls DTeam stewin
190Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 20
191T.J. Brodie, Cgy DTeam Sitavanc
192Craig Smith, Nsh FTeam stewin
193Drew Stafford, Wpg FTeam pace
194Brandon Sutter*, Van FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
195Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Janssen
196Brayden Schenn, Phi FTank For Matthews
197Jason Zucker, Min FTeam Brekken
198Tyler Myers*, Wpg DTeam Kelledy
199Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam perry
200Ryan Strome, NYI FROTO Tm3
ROUND 21
201Colin Wilson, Nsh FROTO Tm3
202James Wisniewski*, Car DTeam perry
203Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Kelledy
204Artemi Panarin, Chi FTeam Brekken
205Tyler Ennis*, Buf FTank For Matthews
206Jordan Staal, Car FTeam Janssen
207Marek Zidlicky, NYI DQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
208Olli Maatta, Pit DTeam pace
209Steve Downie, Ari FTeam stewin
210Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Sitavanc
ROUND 22
211Morgan Rielly, Tor DTeam Sitavanc
212Travis Zajac, NJ FTeam stewin
213Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam pace
214Anders Lee*, NYI FQUEBEC POLAR BEARS
215Marc Staal, NYR DTeam Janssen
216Cam Talbot, Edm GTank For Matthews
217Matt Dumba, Min DTeam Brekken
218Justin Schultz, Pit DTeam Kelledy
219Travis Hamonic, NYI DTeam perry
220Ryan Ellis, Nsh DROTO Tm3