Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 28, 2013      Time: 11:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit Fsocal helmets
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FH2H World is My Oyster
3Steven Stamkos, TB FWadi Rum
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FMidwest ICE CHIPS
5Erik Karlsson, Ott DEastern Fence-Lizards
6Phil Kessel, Tor FWendel Clark
7Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GRed Hot Sniperz
8Claude Giroux, Phi FQ-BALL 3
9John Tavares, NYI FVulcanized Crushers
10Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FSaint Louis Blues
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GVulcanized Crushers
13Anze Kopitar, LA FQ-BALL 3
14Corey Perry, Ana FRed Hot Sniperz
15Jonathan Toews, Chi FWendel Clark
16James Neal, Nsh FEastern Fence-Lizards
17Eric Staal, Car FMidwest ICE CHIPS
18P.K. Subban, Mon DWadi Rum
19Martin St. Louis, NYR FH2H World is My Oyster
20Pavel Datsyuk*, Det Fsocal helmets
ROUND 3
21Jonathan Quick*, LA Gsocal helmets
22Taylor Hall, Edm FH2H World is My Oyster
23Henrik Sedin, Van FWadi Rum
24Roberto Luongo, Fla GMidwest ICE CHIPS
25Kris Letang*, Pit DEastern Fence-Lizards
26Daniel Sedin, Van FWendel Clark
27Craig Anderson, Ott GRed Hot Sniperz
28Rick Nash, NYR FQ-BALL 3
29Chris Kunitz, Pit FVulcanized Crushers
30Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 4
31Zach Parise, Min FSaint Louis Blues
32Shea Weber, Nsh DVulcanized Crushers
33Tyler Seguin, Dal FQ-BALL 3
34Ryan Suter, Min DRed Hot Sniperz
35Carey Price*, Mon GWendel Clark
36Patrick Sharp, Chi FEastern Fence-Lizards
37Corey Crawford, Chi GMidwest ICE CHIPS
38Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GWadi Rum
39Jakub Voracek, Phi FH2H World is My Oyster
40Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana Fsocal helmets
ROUND 5
41Zdeno Chara, Bos Dsocal helmets
42Logan Couture*, SJ FH2H World is My Oyster
43Pekka Rinne, Nsh GWadi Rum
44Max Pacioretty, Mon FMidwest ICE CHIPS
45Jimmy Howard, Det GEastern Fence-Lizards
46Marian Hossa, Chi FWendel Clark
47Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FRed Hot Sniperz
48Mike Green*, Wsh DQ-BALL 3
49Matt Moulson, Buf FVulcanized Crushers
50Antti Niemi, SJ GSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 6
51Andrei Markov, Mon DSaint Louis Blues
52Braden Holtby, Wsh GVulcanized Crushers
53Cory Schneider, NJ GQ-BALL 3
54Alexander Semin*, Car FRed Hot Sniperz
55Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FWendel Clark
56Jamie Benn, Dal FEastern Fence-Lizards
57Derek Stepan, NYR FMidwest ICE CHIPS
58Patrice Bergeron, Bos FWadi Rum
59Kari Lehtonen, Dal GH2H World is My Oyster
60Dion Phaneuf, Tor Dsocal helmets
ROUND 7
61Evander Kane, Wpg Fsocal helmets
62Justin Schultz, Edm DH2H World is My Oyster
63Dustin Brown, LA FWadi Rum
64Johan Franzen, Det FMidwest ICE CHIPS
65Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GEastern Fence-Lizards
66Jordan Eberle, Edm FWendel Clark
67Jason Spezza, Dal FRed Hot Sniperz
68Jarome Iginla, Col FQ-BALL 3
69Niklas Kronwall, Det DVulcanized Crushers
70Joe Thornton, SJ FSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 8
71Marian Gaborik, LA FSaint Louis Blues
72Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FVulcanized Crushers
73Duncan Keith, Chi DQ-BALL 3
74Patrick Marleau, SJ FRed Hot Sniperz
75Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GWendel Clark
76Ryan Kesler, Ana FEastern Fence-Lizards
77David Backes*, StL FMidwest ICE CHIPS
78Drew Doughty, LA DWadi Rum
79Ryan Miller, Van GH2H World is My Oyster
80Alex Pietrangelo, StL Dsocal helmets
ROUND 9
81Brad Marchand, Bos Fsocal helmets
82Thomas Vanek, Min FH2H World is My Oyster
83Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FWadi Rum
84Matt Duchene, Col FMidwest ICE CHIPS
85P.A. Parenteau, Mon FEastern Fence-Lizards
86Keith Yandle, Pho DWendel Clark
87Kimmo Timonen, Phi DRed Hot Sniperz
88Brad Richards, Chi FQ-BALL 3
89Loui Eriksson, Bos FVulcanized Crushers
90Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 10
91Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DSaint Louis Blues
92Sergei Gonchar, Dal DVulcanized Crushers
93Brian Campbell, Fla DQ-BALL 3
94Alex Burrows, Van FRed Hot Sniperz
95Mark Streit, Phi DWendel Clark
96Mikko Koivu, Min FEastern Fence-Lizards
97Jason Pominville, Min FMidwest ICE CHIPS
98Justin Williams, LA FWadi Rum
99Nazem Kadri, Tor FH2H World is My Oyster
100Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho Dsocal helmets
ROUND 11
101Mike Smith, Pho Gsocal helmets
102Jeff Carter, LA FH2H World is My Oyster
103Gabriel Landeskog, Col FWadi Rum
104Dan Boyle, NYR DMidwest ICE CHIPS
105Ryan Callahan, TB FEastern Fence-Lizards
106James van Riemsdyk, Tor FWendel Clark
107Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DRed Hot Sniperz
108Joe Pavelski, SJ FQ-BALL 3
109Bobby Ryan*, Ott FVulcanized Crushers
110Cam Ward, Car GSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 12
111John Carlson, Wsh DSaint Louis Blues
112Scott Hartnell, Cls FVulcanized Crushers
113Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FQ-BALL 3
114David Clarkson, Tor FRed Hot Sniperz
115Milan Lucic*, Bos FWendel Clark
116James Wisniewski, Cls DEastern Fence-Lizards
117Alexander Edler, Van DMidwest ICE CHIPS
118Slava Voynov, LA DWadi Rum
119Blake Wheeler, Wpg FH2H World is My Oyster
120Wayne Simmonds, Phi Fsocal helmets
ROUND 13
121Nail Yakupov*, Edm Fsocal helmets
122Sam Gagner, Pho FH2H World is My Oyster
123Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DWadi Rum
124Jay Bouwmeester, StL DMidwest ICE CHIPS
125Derick Brassard, NYR FEastern Fence-Lizards
126Cody Franson, Tor DWendel Clark
127Tomas Plekanec, Mon FRed Hot Sniperz
128Ray Emery, Phi GQ-BALL 3
129Jiri Tlusty, Car FVulcanized Crushers
130Patrik Elias, NJ FSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 14
131Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FSaint Louis Blues
132Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DVulcanized Crushers
133Jack Johnson, Cls DQ-BALL 3
134Radim Vrbata, Van FRed Hot Sniperz
135Dennis Wideman, Cgy DWendel Clark
136David Krejci, Bos FEastern Fence-Lizards
137Jaroslav Halak, NYI GMidwest ICE CHIPS
138Mike Richards, LA FWadi Rum
139Alex Goligoski, Dal DH2H World is My Oyster
140Niklas Backstrom*, Min Gsocal helmets
ROUND 15
141Pascal Dupuis*, Pit Fsocal helmets
142Martin Brodeur, NJ GH2H World is My Oyster
143Brian Elliott, StL GWadi Rum
144Alexander Steen, StL FMidwest ICE CHIPS
145T.J. Oshie, StL FEastern Fence-Lizards
146Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GWendel Clark
147Michael Ryder, NJ FRed Hot Sniperz
148Daniel Alfredsson, Det FQ-BALL 3
149Ray Whitney, Dal FVulcanized Crushers
150Jaromir Jagr, NJ FSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 16
151Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FSaint Louis Blues
152Evgeni Nabokov, TB GVulcanized Crushers
153Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DQ-BALL 3
154Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FRed Hot Sniperz
155Steve Ott*, StL FWendel Clark
156Brent Seabrook, Chi DEastern Fence-Lizards
157Jason Garrison, TB DMidwest ICE CHIPS
158David Perron*, Edm FWadi Rum
159Joni Pitkanen*, Car DH2H World is My Oyster
160Brendan Gallagher, Mon Fsocal helmets
ROUND 17
161Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla Fsocal helmets
162Matt Carle, TB DH2H World is My Oyster
163Justin Faulk, Car DWadi Rum
164Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DMidwest ICE CHIPS
165Troy Brouwer, Wsh FEastern Fence-Lizards
166Kevin Bieksa, Van DWendel Clark
167Teddy Purcell, Edm FRed Hot Sniperz
168Dany Heatley, Ana FQ-BALL 3
169Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FVulcanized Crushers
170Teemu Selanne, Ana FSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 18
171Marek Zidlicky, NJ DSaint Louis Blues
172Dan Hamhuis, Van DVulcanized Crushers
173Tim Thomas, Dal GQ-BALL 3
174Milan Michalek, Ott FRed Hot Sniperz
175Jordan Staal, Car FWendel Clark
176Torey Krug, Bos DEastern Fence-Lizards
177Cody Hodgson, Buf FMidwest ICE CHIPS
178Bryan Little, Wpg FWadi Rum
179Paul Martin, Pit DH2H World is My Oyster
180Jussi Jokinen, Fla Fsocal helmets
ROUND 19
181Devan Dubnyk, Pho Gsocal helmets
182Tyson Barrie*, Col DH2H World is My Oyster
183Mika Zibanejad, Ott FWadi Rum
184Brandon Saad, Chi FMidwest ICE CHIPS
185Steve Downie, Pit FEastern Fence-Lizards
186Ryane Clowe*, NJ FWendel Clark
187Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DRed Hot Sniperz
188Shane Doan, Pho FQ-BALL 3
189Roman Josi, Nsh DVulcanized Crushers
190Semyon Varlamov, Col GSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 20
191Jaden Schwartz, StL FSaint Louis Blues
192Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FVulcanized Crushers
193Danny DeKeyser, Det DQ-BALL 3
194Nick Leddy, Chi DRed Hot Sniperz
195James Reimer, Tor GWendel Clark
196Viktor Fasth, Edm GEastern Fence-Lizards
197Chris Stewart*, Buf FMidwest ICE CHIPS
198Cam Fowler, Ana DWadi Rum
199Jacob Markstrom, Van GH2H World is My Oyster
200Stephen Weiss*, Det Fsocal helmets
ROUND 21
201Colin Wilson, Nsh Fsocal helmets
202Kyle Turris, Ott FH2H World is My Oyster
203Mike Cammalleri, NJ FWadi Rum
204Michael Grabner, NYI FMidwest ICE CHIPS
205Ryan O'Reilly, Col FEastern Fence-Lizards
206Mikkel Boedker, Pho FWendel Clark
207Jeff Skinner, Car FRed Hot Sniperz
208Derek Roy, Nsh FQ-BALL 3
209Cory Conacher, NYI FVulcanized Crushers
210Francois Beauchemin, Ana DSaint Louis Blues
ROUND 22
211Chris Neil, Ott FSaint Louis Blues
212Paul Stastny, StL FVulcanized Crushers
213Mark Giordano, Cgy DQ-BALL 3
214Victor Hedman, TB DRed Hot Sniperz
215Dougie Hamilton, Bos DWendel Clark
216Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FEastern Fence-Lizards
217Patrik Berglund*, StL FMidwest ICE CHIPS
218Nathan MacKinnon, Col FWadi Rum
219Sven Baertschi, Cgy FH2H World is My Oyster
220Ryan McDonagh, NYR Dsocal helmets