Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Sep. 24, 2014      Time: 8:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FRock Chalk
2Sidney Crosby, Pit FCue The Dagger
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Hornbeck
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam burris
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Smith
6Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Craigs Iceholes
7Corey Perry, Ana FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
8Tyler Seguin*, Dal FI'm Cold
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh Fatlantic city aces
10Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Schooler
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Schooler
12Ryan Getzlaf, Ana Fatlantic city aces
13Patrick Kane*, Chi FI'm Cold
14Jamie Benn, Dal FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
15Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Craigs Iceholes
16Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Smith
17Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam burris
18Carey Price, Mon GTeam Hornbeck
19Henrik Lundqvist*, NYR GCue The Dagger
20Erik Karlsson, Ott DRock Chalk
ROUND 3
21Zach Parise, Min FRock Chalk
22Phil Kessel, Tor FCue The Dagger
23Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Hornbeck
24David Backes, StL FTeam burris
25Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Smith
26P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Craigs Iceholes
27Shea Weber, Nsh DZimbabwe Zamb0ners
28Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GI'm Cold
29Thomas Vanek, Min Fatlantic city aces
30Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Schooler
ROUND 4
31Taylor Hall*, Edm FTeam Schooler
32Daniel Sedin, Van Fatlantic city aces
33Kris Letang, Pit DI'm Cold
34Ben Bishop, TB GZimbabwe Zamb0ners
35Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Craigs Iceholes
36Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Smith
37Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam burris
38Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Hornbeck
39Max Pacioretty, Mon FCue The Dagger
40Patrick Marleau, SJ FRock Chalk
ROUND 5
41Mark Giordano, Cgy DRock Chalk
42Duncan Keith, Chi DCue The Dagger
43Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Hornbeck
44Alexander Steen, StL FTeam burris
45Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Smith
46Sergei Bobrovsky*, Cls GTeam Craigs Iceholes
47Blake Wheeler*, Wpg FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
48Logan Couture, SJ FI'm Cold
49Keith Yandle, Ari Datlantic city aces
50James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Schooler
ROUND 6
51Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Schooler
52Jarome Iginla, Col Fatlantic city aces
53Ryan Miller*, Van GI'm Cold
54Jeff Carter, LA FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
55Kyle Okposo*, NYI FTeam Craigs Iceholes
56Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Smith
57Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam burris
58Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Hornbeck
59Marian Hossa, Chi FCue The Dagger
60Kevin Shattenkirk*, StL DRock Chalk
ROUND 7
61Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FRock Chalk
62Jeff Skinner, Car FCue The Dagger
63Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Hornbeck
64Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam burris
65Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Smith
66Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Craigs Iceholes
67Drew Doughty, LA DZimbabwe Zamb0ners
68Rick Nash, NYR FI'm Cold
69Gabriel Landeskog, Col Fatlantic city aces
70James Neal, Nsh FTeam Schooler
ROUND 8
71Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Schooler
72Eric Staal, Car Fatlantic city aces
73Martin St. Louis, NYR FI'm Cold
74Ryan O'Reilly, Col FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
75Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Craigs Iceholes
76Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Smith
77James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam burris
78David Krejci*, Bos FTeam Hornbeck
79Mike Green, Wsh DCue The Dagger
80Johan Franzen*, Det FRock Chalk
ROUND 9
81Gustav Nyquist, Det FRock Chalk
82Jimmy Howard, Det GCue The Dagger
83Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Hornbeck
84Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam burris
85Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Smith
86Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Craigs Iceholes
87Jaromir Jagr, Fla FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
88Joe Thornton, SJ FI'm Cold
89Torey Krug, Bos Datlantic city aces
90Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Schooler
ROUND 10
91Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Schooler
92Wayne Simmonds, Phi Fatlantic city aces
93T.J. Oshie, StL FI'm Cold
94Jonathan Bernier, Tor GZimbabwe Zamb0ners
95Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Craigs Iceholes
96Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Smith
97Steve Mason, Phi GTeam burris
98Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Hornbeck
99Dion Phaneuf, Tor DCue The Dagger
100Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FRock Chalk
ROUND 11
101Patric Hornqvist, Pit FRock Chalk
102Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FCue The Dagger
103Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Hornbeck
104David Perron, Pit FTeam burris
105Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Smith
106Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Craigs Iceholes
107Marian Gaborik, LA FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
108Ryan Suter, Min DI'm Cold
109Jakub Voracek, Phi Fatlantic city aces
110Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Schooler
ROUND 12
111Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Schooler
112Roman Josi, Nsh Datlantic city aces
113Mats Zuccarello, NYR FI'm Cold
114Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DZimbabwe Zamb0ners
115Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Craigs Iceholes
116Andrej Sekera, LA DTeam Smith
117Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam burris
118Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Hornbeck
119Ryan McDonagh, NYR DCue The Dagger
120John Carlson, Wsh DRock Chalk
ROUND 13
121Antti Niemi, SJ GRock Chalk
122Bryan Little, Wpg FCue The Dagger
123Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Hornbeck
124Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam burris
125Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Smith
126Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Craigs Iceholes
127Jacob Trouba, Wpg DZimbabwe Zamb0ners
128Alex Goligoski, Dal DI'm Cold
129Mike Smith, Ari Gatlantic city aces
130Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Schooler
ROUND 14
131Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Schooler
132Josh Harding*, Min Gatlantic city aces
133Jack Johnson, Cls DI'm Cold
134Ryan Callahan, TB FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
135Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Craigs Iceholes
136Tyler Johnson, FA FTeam Smith
137Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam burris
138Justin Williams, LA FTeam Hornbeck
139Mike Cammalleri, NJ FCue The Dagger
140Jake Allen, StL GRock Chalk
ROUND 15
141Jason Garrison, TB DRock Chalk
142Erik Johnson*, Col DCue The Dagger
143Alexander Edler*, Van DTeam Hornbeck
144Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam burris
145Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Smith
146Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Craigs Iceholes
147Jaden Schwartz, StL FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
148Evander Kane*, Buf FI'm Cold
149Eric Gelinas, NJ Datlantic city aces
150Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam Schooler
ROUND 16
151Clarke MacArthur*, Ott FTeam Schooler
152Jake Gardiner, Tor Datlantic city aces
153Brent Seabrook, Chi DI'm Cold
154Craig Anderson*, Ott GZimbabwe Zamb0ners
155Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Craigs Iceholes
156Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Smith
157John Gibson, Ana GTeam burris
158Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Hornbeck
159Kyle Turris, Ott FCue The Dagger
160Valtteri Filppula, TB FRock Chalk
ROUND 17
161Nazem Kadri, Tor FRock Chalk
162Andrew Ladd, Wpg FCue The Dagger
163Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Hornbeck
164Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam burris
165Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Smith
166Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Craigs Iceholes
167Matt Moulson, Buf FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
168Bobby Ryan, Ott FI'm Cold
169Tomas Hertl, SJ Fatlantic city aces
170Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Schooler
ROUND 18
171Shane Doan, Ari FTeam Schooler
172Braden Holtby, Wsh Gatlantic city aces
173Cody Hodgson, Buf FI'm Cold
174P.A. Parenteau*, Mon FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
175Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam Craigs Iceholes
176Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Smith
177Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam burris
178Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam Hornbeck
179Mike Richards, LA FCue The Dagger
180Brayden Schenn, Phi FRock Chalk
ROUND 19
181Robin Lehner*, Ott GRock Chalk
182Teddy Purcell, Edm FCue The Dagger
183Kevin Bieksa*, Van DTeam Hornbeck
184Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam burris
185Radko Gudas*, TB DTeam Smith
186Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI FTeam Craigs Iceholes
187Joffrey Lupul, Tor FZimbabwe Zamb0ners
188Lars Eller, Mon FI'm Cold
189Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla Fatlantic city aces
190Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam Schooler
ROUND 20
191Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Schooler
192Daniel Briere, Col Fatlantic city aces
193Cam Atkinson, Cls FI'm Cold
194Slava Voynov, LA DZimbabwe Zamb0ners
195Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam Craigs Iceholes
196Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Smith
197Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam burris
198Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Hornbeck
199Cam Ward, Car GCue The Dagger
200Derick Brassard, NYR FRock Chalk
ROUND 21
201Frederik Andersen, Ana GRock Chalk
202Chris Stewart, Buf FCue The Dagger
203Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Hornbeck
204Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam burris
205Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam Smith
206Mattias Ohlund*, TB DTeam Craigs Iceholes
207Rob Zepp, Phi GZimbabwe Zamb0ners
208Nick Bonino, Van FI'm Cold
209Mikkel Boedker*, Ari Fatlantic city aces
210Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Schooler
ROUND 22
211Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Schooler
212Ryan Murray*, Cls Datlantic city aces
213Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DI'm Cold
214Cody Franson, Nsh DZimbabwe Zamb0ners
215Andy Greene, NJ DTeam Craigs Iceholes
216Alex Chiasson, Ott FTeam Smith
217Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam burris
218Nathan Horton*, Tor FTeam Hornbeck
219David Desharnais, Mon FCue The Dagger
220Olli Maatta*, Pit DRock Chalk