Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 28, 2014      Time: 4:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit CThe Great One
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam peters
3Steven Stamkos, TB CTeam Owens
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit CPettit Patriots
ROUND 2
5John Tavares, NYI CPettit Patriots
6Claude Giroux, Phi CTeam Owens
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CTeam peters
8Corey Perry, Ana RWThe Great One
ROUND 3
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GThe Great One
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det CTeam peters
11Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTeam Owens
12Jonathan Quick, LA GPettit Patriots
ROUND 4
13Erik Karlsson, Ott DPettit Patriots
14Carey Price, Mon GTeam Owens
15Ryan Getzlaf, Ana CTeam peters
16Tyler Seguin, Dal CThe Great One
ROUND 5
17Chris Kunitz, Pit LWThe Great One
18Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam peters
19Patrick Kane*, Chi RWTeam Owens
20Phil Kessel, Tor RWPettit Patriots
ROUND 6
21Jamie Benn, Dal LWPettit Patriots
22Joe Pavelski, SJ CTeam Owens
23Zach Parise, Min LWTeam peters
24Shea Weber, Nsh DThe Great One
ROUND 7
25David Backes, StL CThe Great One
26Anze Kopitar, LA CTeam peters
27P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Owens
28Kris Letang, Pit DPettit Patriots
ROUND 8
29Thomas Vanek, Min LWPettit Patriots
30Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Owens
31Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam peters
32Taylor Hall, Edm LWThe Great One
ROUND 9
33Daniel Sedin, Van LWThe Great One
34Matt Duchene, Col CTeam peters
35Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Owens
36Jonathan Toews, Chi CPettit Patriots
ROUND 10
37Semyon Varlamov, Col GPettit Patriots
38Henrik Sedin, Van CTeam Owens
39Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam peters
40Max Pacioretty, Mon LWThe Great One
ROUND 11
41Pavel Datsyuk, Det CThe Great One
42Ben Bishop, TB GTeam peters
43James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Owens
44Patrick Marleau, SJ LWPettit Patriots
ROUND 12
45Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DPettit Patriots
46Alexander Steen, StL LWTeam Owens
47Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam peters
48Nathan MacKinnon*, Col CThe Great One
ROUND 13
49Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWThe Great One
50Logan Couture, SJ CTeam peters
51Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Owens
52Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GPettit Patriots
ROUND 14
53Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DPettit Patriots
54Jarome Iginla, Col RWTeam Owens
55Ryan Miller*, Van GTeam peters
56Kyle Okposo, NYI RWThe Great One
ROUND 15
57Zdeno Chara, Bos DThe Great One
58Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam peters
59Jeff Skinner, Car LWTeam Owens
60Jeff Carter, LA RWPettit Patriots
ROUND 16
61Corey Crawford, Chi GPettit Patriots
62Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg RWTeam Owens
63Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam peters
64Drew Doughty, LA DThe Great One
ROUND 17
65Alex Pietrangelo, StL DThe Great One
66Mike Green, Wsh DTeam peters
67Scott Hartnell, Cls LWTeam Owens
68Marian Hossa, Chi RWPettit Patriots