Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Sep. 9, 2015      Time: 9:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

DIRTY MINIONS
6Carey Price, Mon G
15Corey Perry, Ana RW
26Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit G
35Daniel Sedin, Van LW
46Blake Wheeler, Wpg RW
55Henrik Sedin, Van C
66Milan Lucic, LA LW
75Mark Giordano, Cgy D
86Radim Vrbata*, Van RW
95Bryan Little*, Wpg C
106John Carlson, Wsh D
115Niklas Kronwall*, Det D
126Ryan Kesler, Ana C
135Ryan Callahan*, TB RW
146Justin Abdelkader*, Det LW
155Dion Phaneuf*, Ott D
166Jonathan Bernier, Tor G
175Simon Despres, Ana D
186Antoine Roussel*, Dal LW
195Brandon Dubinsky, Cls C
206Tom Wilson, Wsh RW
215Cody Franson*, Buf D
DONALDTRUMP MEXICANSTOMPER
2John Tavares, NYI C
19Evgeni Malkin*, Pit C
22Jakub Voracek, Phi RW
39Tuukka Rask, Bos G
42Scott Hartnell, Cls LW
59Wayne Simmonds, Phi LW
62Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari D
79Ryan Miller, Van G
82John Klingberg, Dal D
99Patric Hornqvist, Pit RW
102Nazem Kadri, Tor C
119David Krejci*, Bos C
122Kris Letang, Pit D
139Zdeno Chara, Bos D
142David Perron, Ana LW
159Craig Smith, Nsh RW
162Michael Del Zotto*, Phi D
179Mathieu Perreault*, Wpg C
182Mike Smith, Ari G
199Marcus Johansson, Wsh LW
202Alexander Semin, Mon RW
219James Wisniewski*, Car D
BOSTON ROCKETS
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RW
20Erik Karlsson, Ott D
21Joe Pavelski, SJ C
40Semyon Varlamov, Col G
41Jaroslav Halak*, NYI G
60Max Pacioretty, Mon LW
61Jason Spezza, Dal C
80Kyle Turris*, Ott C
81Jaden Schwartz, StL LW
100Roman Josi, Nsh D
101Gustav Nyquist, Det RW
120James van Riemsdyk*, Tor LW
121Tomas Plekanec, Mon C
140Paul Stastny, StL C
141Brendan Gallagher, Mon RW
160Jonas Hiller, Cgy G
161Dougie Hamilton, Cgy D
180Robin Lehner, Buf G
181Matt Beleskey*, Bos LW
200Nikolaj Ehlers, Wpg LW
201Dennis Wideman*, Cgy D
220Andrej Sekera, Edm D
HITMAN DEANO
3Sidney Crosby, Pit C
18Braden Holtby, Wsh G
23Tyler Johnson, TB C
38Jonathan Quick, LA G
43Marian Hossa, Chi RW
58Duncan Keith, Chi D
63Nick Foligno, Cls LW
78Joe Thornton, SJ C
83Patrick Marleau, SJ LW
98Brandon Saad, Cls LW
103Jeff Carter, LA RW
118Tyler Toffoli, LA RW
123Aaron Ekblad, Fla D
138Ryan McDonagh, NYR D
143Justin Faulk, Car D
158Spencer Abbott, Tor RW
163Karl Alzner*, Wsh D
178Cam Atkinson, Cls RW
183Bryan Bickell, Chi LW
198Andrew Shaw, Chi C
203Kris Versteeg, LA RW
218Trevor van Riemsdyk, Chi D
TEAM VALDEZ
10Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RW
11Ryan Johansen, Nsh C
30Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls G
31Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh C
50Jiri Hudler, Fla RW
51Cory Schneider*, NJ G
70David Backes, StL C
71Shea Weber, Nsh D
90Derick Brassard, NYR C
91Alexander Steen*, StL LW
110Thomas Vanek*, Min LW
111Jarome Iginla, Col RW
130Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LW
131Jack Eichel, Buf C
150Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh C
151Craig Anderson, Ott G
170Mike Hoffman, Ott LW
171Mike Green, Det D
190Jonathan Drouin, TB LW
191Ryan Suter, Min D
210Hampus Lindholm, Ana D
211Jacob Trouba, Wpg D
ICE HOGS
7Steven Stamkos, TB C
14Henrik Lundqvist, NYR G
27Nikita Kucherov, TB RW
34Logan Couture, SJ C
47Brent Burns, SJ D
54Connor McDavid, Edm C
67Corey Crawford, Chi G
74Jordan Eberle, Edm RW
87Taylor Hall, Edm LW
94Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D
107Keith Yandle, NYR D
114Tyson Barrie, Col D
127Brad Marchand, Bos LW
134Jeff Skinner, Car LW
147Drew Stafford, Wpg RW
154Torey Krug*, Bos D
167Jaromir Jagr, Fla RW
174Teuvo Teravainen, Chi LW
187Nail Yakupov, Edm RW
194Anders Lee, NYI C
207Marko Dano, Wpg C
214Anton Stralman, TB D
TRAVERSE CITY TROJANS
8Claude Giroux*, Phi C
13Phil Kessel, Pit RW
28Devan Dubnyk*, Min G
33P.K. Subban*, Mon D
48Zach Parise*, Min LW
53Nathan MacKinnon, Col C
68Pavel Datsyuk, Det C
73Steve Mason, Phi G
88Kyle Okposo, NYI RW
93Filip Forsberg, Nsh C
108Jason Pominville, Min RW
113Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LW
128James Neal, Nsh LW
133Andrei Markov, Mon D
148Mark Scheifele, Wpg C
153Valtteri Filppula, TB C
168Colin Wilson, Nsh LW
173Cam Talbot, Edm G
188Jori Lehtera, StL C
193Nick Leddy, NYI D
208Brent Seabrook, Chi D
213Jack Johnson*, Cls D
TEAM MOOSEHEAD
4Jamie Benn, Dal LW
17Patrick Kane, Chi RW
24Pekka Rinne, Nsh G
37Henrik Zetterberg, Det C
44Gabriel Landeskog, Col LW
57Anze Kopitar, LA C
64Matt Duchene, Col C
77Chris Kreider, NYR LW
84Ryan O'Reilly, Buf RW
97Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm C
104Alex Pietrangelo, StL D
117Martin Jones, SJ G
124Victor Hedman, TB D
137Mats Zuccarello, NYR RW
144Mikko Koivu, Min C
157Sami Vatanen, Ana D
164Frederik Andersen, Ana G
177Matt Moulson, Buf LW
184Mikael Granlund, Min C
197Brian Elliott, StL G
204Erik Johnson, Col D
217Alex Goligoski, Dal D
TEAM WACKO JACKO
5Tyler Seguin*, Dal C
16Rick Nash, NYR LW
25Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg D
36Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy LW
45Mark Stone, Ott RW
56T.J. Oshie, Wsh RW
65Andrew Ladd, Chi LW
76Jake Allen, StL G
85Patrice Bergeron, Bos C
96Roberto Luongo*, Fla G
105Eric Staal, NYR C
116Derek Stepan, NYR C
125Evander Kane, Buf LW
136Petr Mrazek, Det G
145Nick Bjugstad, Fla C
156Mike Ribeiro, Nsh C
165Ryan Strome, NYI C
176Drew Doughty, LA D
185Johnny Boychuk, NYI D
196T.J. Brodie, Cgy D
205Trevor Daley*, Pit D
216Alexander Edler*, Van D
WOOB QUINNETT
9Ryan Getzlaf, Ana C
12Jonathan Toews, Chi C
29Ondrej Palat, TB LW
32Ben Bishop*, TB G
49Sean Monahan, Cgy C
52Patrick Sharp, Dal LW
69Bobby Ryan, Ott RW
72Antti Niemi, Dal G
89Mark Streit, Phi D
92Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RW
109Tomas Tatar, Det LW
112Marian Gaborik, LA RW
129Radko Gudas, Phi D
132Olli Maatta, Pit D
149Chris Kunitz, Pit LW
152Tyler Myers*, Wpg D
169Cam Fowler, Ana D
172Loui Eriksson, Bos LW
189Vladislav Namestnikov, TB C
192Antoine Vermette, Ari C
209Evgeni Nabokov, TB G
212Matt Niskanen, Wsh D