Chicago Sausage Kings (CHI)

  • Greg Petouvis

Standing: 3rd (81)

  • Previous: Sep 28
    • Acquisitions: 143
    • Trades: 0
 
You are currently viewing league history pages from the 2014 season. Click here to return to the 2015 League Office.

Note: This team has hit the GS limit alotted for the P slot. Players in this slot are not eligible to accrue any stats for the remainder of the season when starting the game.


BATTERS2014 SEASON BattingRESEARCH
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSH/ABRHRRBISBAVGPRKADP2014
CYasmani Grandal, SD C, 1B85/3774715493.22518260.01.04
1BAdam Lind, Mil 1B, DH93/290386400.32122189.81.86
2BJordy Mercer, Pit SS, 2B129/5065612554.25516260.02.41
3BCasey McGehee, Mia 1B, 3B177/616564764.28714260.03.95
SSJean Segura, Mil SS126/5136153120.2461571.32.42
2B/SSMarcus Semien, CWS 3B, 2B54/231306283.23432260.0-0.87
1B/3BMiguel Cabrera, Det 3B, 1B, DH191/611101251091.31311.810.39
OFJorge Soler, ChC OF26/89115201.292125260.0-1.36
OFAlejandro De Aza, Bal OF120/4775684117.25257217.92.89
OFSteve Pearce, Bal DH, 1B, OF99/3385121495.2933260.04.53
OFEnder Inciarte, Ari OF116/4185442719.27854260.03.12
OFEmilio Bonifacio, Atl 2B, OF102/3944732426.25917260.02.76
UTILMookie Betts, Bos OF, 2B55/189345187.29197260.00.49
DLJoey Votto, Cin 1B56/220326231.2553420.4-0.74
DL ------------------
PITCHERS2014 SEASON PitchingRESEARCH
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSIPHERBBKWSVERAWHIPPRKADP2014
PZack Greinke, LAD SP202.119061432071702.711.151154.37.76
PHenderson Alvarez, Mia SP187.019855331111202.651.2442260.04.44
PNick Martinez, Tex SP, RP140.1150715577504.551.46218260.0-2.16
PBartolo Colon, NYM SP202.121892301511504.091.2360233.23.33
PClay Buchholz, Bos SP170.118210154132805.341.39177185.5-1.65
PMiguel Gonzalez, Bal SP159.015557511111003.231.3077260.02.44
PT.J. House, Cle SP102.0113382280503.351.32113260.00.52
PNick Tropeano, LAA SP21.21911913104.571.29179260.0-1.67
PChristian Bergman, Col SP54.275361031305.931.55261260.0-3.06
BenchMark Melancon, Pit RP71.0511511713331.900.876228.57.06
BenchCody Allen, Cle RP69.2481626916242.071.0614234.85.87
BenchDrew Storen, Wsh RP56.144711462111.120.9835260.03.33