Free Agents



You are currently viewing pages from the 2013 season.


PITCHERSSTATUS2013 SEASON PitchingRESEARCH
PLAYER, TEAM POSTYPE   IP    H   ER   BB    K    W   SV  ERA WHIPPRKADP2013
Clayton Kershaw, LAD SPTM3236.016448522321601.830.92113.613.18
Max Scherzer, Det SPWW214.115269562402102.900.97288.311.37
Craig Kimbrel, Atl RPJC67.039920984501.210.88137.010.03
Adam Wainwright, StL SPDAFF241.222379352191902.941.07352.69.90
Cliff Lee, Phi SPWW222.219371322221402.871.01437.79.41
Greg Holland, KC RPWW67.0409181032471.210.872139.59.41
Yu Darvish, Tex SPTM3209.214566802771302.831.07548.89.37
Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP, RPPAB219.217965421851402.661.016227.59.19
Jose Fernandez, Mia SPFA172.211142581871202.190.987260.08.97
Joe Nathan, Det RPPAB64.2361022736431.390.903105.28.91
Matt Harvey, NYM SPPOY178.11354531191902.270.938165.28.84
Madison Bumgarner, SF SPFA201.114662621991302.771.03953.88.47
Koji Uehara, Bos RPSD74.133991014211.090.574229.68.47
Jordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPPAB213.119277401611903.251.091079.07.86
Chris Sale, CWS SPJC214.118473462261103.071.071162.67.77
Anibal Sanchez, Det SPDAFF182.015652542021402.571.1512146.57.67
Kenley Jansen, LAD RPPOY76.24816181114281.880.865187.97.64
Mariano Rivera, NYY RPJC64.058159546442.111.05693.97.62
Felix Hernandez, Sea SPPAB204.118569462161203.041.131322.77.18
Zack Greinke, LAD SPPAB177.215252461481502.631.111458.87.18
Aroldis Chapman, Cin SP, RPTM463.23718291124382.541.041566.77.18
Bartolo Colon, NYM SPFA190.119356291171802.651.1716260.06.97
Mike Minor, Atl SPJUST204.217773461811303.211.0917185.36.92
Glen Perkins, Min RPTM462.2431615772362.300.937189.76.52
Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPWW183.01366156191803.001.051818.46.51
Jim Johnson, Oak RPDAFF70.1722318563502.941.288105.66.34
Sergio Romo, SF RPTM460.1531712585382.541.089128.56.27
Steve Cishek, Mia RPPAB69.2531822744342.331.0810189.76.24
Mat Latos, Cin SPDAFF210.219774581871403.161.211978.36.18
Clay Buchholz, Bos SPDet108.1752136961201.741.0220217.96.09
Homer Bailey, Cin SPJUST209.018181541991103.491.1221187.66.01
Shelby Miller, StL RP, SPFA173.115259571691503.061.2111223.36.01
Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTM3208.118979541781403.411.1722260.06.00
Julio Teheran, Atl SPFA185.217366451701403.201.1723220.75.99
James Shields, KC SPDet228.221580681961303.151.242488.35.98
Francisco Liriano, Pit SPPOY161.013454631631603.021.2225260.05.93
Addison Reed, Ari RPSD71.1563023725403.791.1112137.25.92
Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPTM3192.018264491541403.001.2026225.85.84
Justin Masterson, Cle SPTM3193.015674761951403.451.2027221.95.78
Kris Medlen, Atl SP, RPPOY197.019468471571503.111.222884.55.77
Edward Mujica, Bos RPFA64.260205462372.781.0113260.05.55
Casey Janssen, Tor RPWW52.2391513504342.560.9914195.75.54
A.J. Griffin, Oak SPTM3200.017185541711403.831.1329260.05.52
Rafael Soriano, Wsh RPSD66.2652317513433.111.231585.85.47
Joaquin Benoit, SD RPDAFF67.0471522734242.011.0316229.35.38
Chris Tillman, Bal SPTM3206.118485681791603.711.2230260.05.37
David Price, TB SPWW186.217869271511003.331.103123.35.35
A.J. Burnett, FA SPPOY191.016570672091003.301.2132209.85.31
Ervin Santana, FA SPJC211.01907651161903.241.1433260.05.26
Grant Balfour, TB RPSD62.2481827721382.591.2017173.55.25