League Rosters

TEAM OUT (1-147-2)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
C 
1B 
2B 
3B 
SS 
2B/SS 
1B/3B 
OF 
OF 
OF 
OF 
OF 
UTIL 
PMatt Cain*, SF SP  DL15Free Agency
P 
P 
P 
P 
P 
P 
P 
P 
BenchJered Weaver, LAA SPFree Agency
BenchJoe Mauer*, Min C, 1B, DH  DL15Free Agency
BenchAndrew Cashner*, SD SP  DL15Free Agency
BenchShane Victorino, Bos OFFree Agency
BenchAramis Ramirez, Mil 3BFree Agency
BenchElvis Andrus, Tex SSFree Agency
BenchBrandon Belt*, SF 1B  DL7Free Agency
BenchAdam Lind*, Tor 1B, DH  DL15Free Agency
BenchTony Cingrani, Cin SP  DTDFree Agency
BenchDan Haren, LAD SPFree Agency
DL 

TEAM WHITAKER (86-58-6)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CDevin Mesoraco, Cin CFree Agency
1BEdwin Encarnacion*, Tor 1B, DH  DL15Free Agency
2BJosh Harrison, Pit OF, 2B, 3BFree Agency
3BJosh Donaldson, Oak 3BDraft
SSAlcides Escobar, KC SSFree Agency
2B/SSIan Desmond, Wsh SSFree Agency
1B/3BFreddie Freeman, Atl 1BDraft
OFMatt Kemp, LAD OFDraft
OFJason Heyward, Atl OFDraft
OFMichael Brantley, Cle OFFree Agency
OFCharlie Blackmon, Col OFFree Agency
OFKhris Davis, Mil OFFree Agency
UTILLonnie Chisenhall, Cle 3B, 1B, DHFree Agency
PClayton Kershaw, LAD SPDraft
PDavid Price, TB SPDraft
PHuston Street, LAA RPDraft
PCasey Janssen, Tor RPDraft
PYordano Ventura, KC SPFree Agency
PHector Rondon, ChC RPFree Agency
PCorey Kluber, Cle SP PPFree Agency
PSean Doolittle, Oak RPFree Agency
PMarcus Stroman, Tor RP, SP PPFree Agency
BenchIan Kennedy, SD SPFree Agency
BenchKevin Gausman, Bal RP, SPFree Agency
BenchTanner Roark, Wsh SP, RPFree Agency
DLMichael Wacha*, StL SP  DL15Draft

GMEN 4 THA PENNANT (110-33-7)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CWilin Rosario, Col CDraft
1BSteve Pearce, Bal DH, 1B, OFFree Agency
2BBrian Dozier, Min 2BDraft
3BKyle Seager, Sea 3BFree Agency
SSHanley Ramirez, LAD SS  DTDDraft
2B/SSHowie Kendrick, LAA 2BFree Agency
1B/3BAnthony Rendon, Wsh 2B, 3BFree Agency
OFJose Bautista, Tor OF, DHDraft
OFJayson Werth, Wsh OF  DTDDraft
OFCoco Crisp, Oak OF, DHDraft
OFJustin Upton, Atl OFFree Agency
OFJ.D. Martinez, Det OF  DTDFree Agency
UTILJose Abreu, CWS 1B, DHDraft
PFelix Hernandez, Sea SPDraft
PChris Sale, CWS SPDraft
PJulio Teheran, Atl SPDraft
PGlen Perkins, Min RPDraft
PKenley Jansen, LAD RPFree Agency
PJohn Lackey, Bos SPFree Agency
PCole Hamels, Phi SP PPFree Agency
PTyson Ross, SD SP, RP PPFree Agency
PJustin Verlander, Det SPFree Agency
BenchChris Archer, TB SPFree Agency
BenchGregory Polanco, Pit OFFree Agency
BenchAlex Wood, Atl SP, RPFree Agency
DLAngel Pagan*, SF OF  DL15Free Agency

HYPER GONADISM (83-62-5)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CBuster Posey, SF C, 1BDraft
1BMiguel Cabrera, Det 3B, 1B, DHDraft
2BKolten Wong, StL 2BFree Agency
3BPablo Sandoval, SF 3BFree Agency
SSStarlin Castro, ChC SSDraft
2B/SSScooter Gennett, Mil 2B  DTDFree Agency
1B/3BManny Machado, Bal 3B  DTDDraft
OFYoenis Cespedes, Oak OF, DH  DTDDraft
OFBilly Hamilton, Cin OFDraft
OFJacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFFree Agency
OFYasiel Puig, LAD OF  DTDFree Agency
OFGeorge Springer*, Hou OF  DL15Free Agency
UTILCurtis Granderson, NYM OF  DTDDraft
PStephen Strasburg, Wsh SPDraft
PMadison Bumgarner, SF SPDraft
PTrevor Rosenthal, StL RPDraft
PDavid Robertson, NYY RPDraft
PFernando Rodney, Sea RPDraft
PJohnny Cueto, Cin SPDraft
PScott Kazmir, Oak SPFree Agency
PZach Britton, Bal SP, RP  DTDFree Agency
PJake Arrieta, ChC SPFree Agency
BenchAlex Cobb, TB SPDraft
BenchMichael Morse, SF OF, 1BFree Agency
BenchChris Davis, Bal 1BFree Agency
DLJoey Votto*, Cin 1B  DL15Draft

TEAM FENSKE (56-90-4)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CCarlos Santana, Cle C, 1B, 3B, DHFree Agency
1BAdrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BDraft
2BRobinson Cano, Sea 2BDraft
3BBrett Lawrie*, Tor 3B, 2B  DL15Draft
SSAlexei Ramirez, CWS SSDraft
2B/SSAndrelton Simmons, Atl SSDraft
1B/3BRyan Howard, Phi 1BDraft
OFRyan Braun, Mil OFDraft
OFShin-Soo Choo, Tex OF, DHDraft
OFMatt Holliday, StL OFDraft
OFJosh Hamilton, LAA OF, DHDraft
OFMelky Cabrera, Tor OFDraft
UTILNorichika Aoki, KC OFDraft
PAroldis Chapman, Cin RPDraft
PJordan Zimmermann, Wsh SPDraft
PJoe Nathan, Det RPDraft
PErnesto Frieri, Pit RPDraft
PYovani Gallardo, Mil SPDraft
PTim Lincecum, SF SPDraft
PGarrett Richards, LAA SP, RP PPFree Agency
PLaTroy Hawkins, Col RPFree Agency
PHiroki Kuroda, NYY SPFree Agency
BenchCliff Lee, Phi SPDraft
BenchGio Gonzalez, Wsh SPDraft
BenchMatt Wieters*, Bal C  DL15Draft
DL 

TEAM FONDER (88-53-9)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CSalvador Perez, KC CFree Agency
1BMatt Adams, StL 1BFree Agency
2BJed Lowrie, Oak SS, 2BDraft
3BPedro Alvarez, Pit 3B  DTDDraft
SSJ.J. Hardy, Bal SSFree Agency
2B/SSDaniel Murphy, NYM 2BDraft
1B/3BAllen Craig, StL 1B, OFDraft
OFAndrew McCutchen, Pit OFDraft
OFCarlos Gomez, Mil OFDraft
OFGiancarlo Stanton, Mia OFDraft
OFJay Bruce, Cin OFDraft
OFChristian Yelich, Mia OFFree Agency
UTILMark Trumbo, Ari 1B, OFDraft
PRafael Soriano, Wsh RPDraft
PSteve Cishek, Mia RPDraft
PA.J. Burnett, Phi SPDraft
PFrancisco Rodriguez, Mil RPFree Agency
PJesse Chavez, Oak RP, SPFree Agency
PKyle Lohse, Mil SPFree Agency
PTim Hudson, SF SP PPFree Agency
PMark Buehrle, Tor SPFree Agency
PKyle Gibson, Min SP  DTDFree Agency
BenchBryce Harper, Wsh OFDraft
BenchStarling Marte*, Pit OF  DL7Draft
BenchJustin Morneau*, Col 1B  DL15Free Agency
DLJosh Beckett, LAD SPFree Agency

GREAT WALL OF BOSTON (83-55-12)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CYan Gomes, Cle CFree Agency
1BPaul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BDraft
2BJose Altuve, Hou 2BDraft
3BEvan Longoria, TB 3BDraft
SSErick Aybar, LAA SSDraft
2B/SSNeil Walker, Pit 2BFree Agency
1B/3BTodd Frazier, Cin 3B, 1BFree Agency
OFHunter Pence, SF OFDraft
OFNelson Cruz, Bal OF, DHDraft
OFGarrett Jones, Mia 1B, OFFree Agency
OFMarcell Ozuna, Mia OFFree Agency
OFMarlon Byrd, Phi OFFree Agency
UTILDavid Ortiz, Bos DHDraft
PYu Darvish, Tex SPDraft
PCraig Kimbrel, Atl RPDraft
PAnibal Sanchez, Det SPDraft
PJon Lester, Bos SPDraft
PJason Grilli, LAA RPDraft
PRick Porcello, Det SPFree Agency
PAlfredo Simon, Cin RP, SPFree Agency
PPhil Hughes, Min SP PPFree Agency
PAaron Harang, Atl SP PPFree Agency
BenchDesmond Jennings, TB OFDraft
BenchC.J. Wilson*, LAA SP  DL15Draft
BenchWily Peralta, Mil SPFree Agency
DLEvan Gattis, Atl C, OFFree Agency

SBXLVII 12THMAN (78-67-5)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CDioner Navarro, Tor C, DHFree Agency
1BAlbert Pujols, LAA 1B, DHDraft
2BMatt Carpenter, StL 2B, 3BDraft
3BNolan Arenado, Col 3BDraft
SSDee Gordon, LAD SS, 2BFree Agency
2B/SSJose Reyes, Tor SSDraft
1B/3BAdrian Beltre, Tex 3BDraft
OFBrandon Moss, Oak 1B, OFDraft
OFMartin Prado, Ari 3B, 2B, OFDraft
OFTorii Hunter, Det OFDraft
OFRajai Davis, Det OFFree Agency
OF 
UTILVictor Martinez, Det DH, 1BDraft
PMasahiro Tanaka*, NYY SP  DL15Draft
PKoji Uehara, Bos RPDraft
PJeff Samardzija, Oak SP PPDraft
PAddison Reed, Ari RPDraft
PSonny Gray, Oak SPDraft
PErvin Santana, Atl SPDraft
PChris Tillman, Bal SPDraft
PJoakim Soria, Tex RPFree Agency
PJason Hammel, Oak SPFree Agency
BenchCarlos Gonzalez, Col OFDraft
BenchDustin Pedroia, Bos 2BDraft
BenchBen Zobrist, TB 2B, SS, OFDraft
BenchAdam LaRoche, Wsh 1BFree Agency
DL 

TEAM 9 (64-76-10)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CJonathan Lucroy, Mil CDraft
1BKendrys Morales, Min 1B, DHDraft
2BJason Kipnis, Cle 2BDraft
3BDavid Wright, NYM 3BDraft
SSAsdrubal Cabrera, Cle SS  DTDDraft
2B/SSIan Kinsler, Det 2BDraft
1B/3BRyan Zimmerman*, Wsh 3B, OF  DL15Draft
OFMike Trout, LAA OFDraft
OFAlex Rios, Tex OFDraft
OFAlfonso Soriano, NYY OF, DHDraft
OFLeonys Martin, Tex OFDraft
OFCarl Crawford, LAD OFDraft
UTILBrandon Phillips*, Cin 2B  DL15Draft
PMike Minor, Atl SPDraft
PHomer Bailey, Cin SPDraft
PMat Latos, Cin SPDraft
PDoug Fister, Wsh SPDraft
PGerrit Cole*, Pit SP  DL15Draft
PHyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SPDraft
PHisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP PPDraft
PMarco Estrada, Mil SPDraft
PLance Lynn, StL SPDraft
BenchJason Castro, Hou CDraft
BenchBrett Gardner, NYY OFDraft
BenchAlejandro De Aza, CWS OFDraft
DL 

TEAM RENNE (69-77-4)
SLOTPLAYER, TEAM POSACQ
CBrian McCann, NYY CDraft
1BEric Hosmer, KC 1B  DTDDraft
2BChase Utley, Phi 2BDraft
3BWill Middlebrooks*, Bos 3B  DL15Draft
SSTroy Tulowitzki*, Col SS  DL15Draft
2B/SSJimmy Rollins, Phi SSDraft
1B/3BAnthony Rizzo, ChC 1BDraft
OFAdam Jones, Bal OFDraft
OFCarlos Beltran, NYY OF, DHDraft
OFAlex Gordon, KC OFDraft
OFB.J. Upton, Atl OFDraft
OFJosh Reddick, Oak OFDraft
UTILBilly Butler, KC DHDraft
PAdam Wainwright, StL SPDraft
PMax Scherzer, Det SP  DTD PPDraft
PZack Greinke, LAD SPDraft
PGreg Holland, KC RPDraft
PJames Shields, KC SPDraft
PR.A. Dickey, Tor SPDraft
PJonathan Papelbon, Phi RPDraft
PCC Sabathia*, NYY SP  DL60Draft
PClay Buchholz, Bos SPDraft
BenchTommy Hunter, Bal RPDraft
BenchBartolo Colon, NYM SPDraft
BenchJoaquin Benoit, SD RPDraft
DL