Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2015
1Nelson Cruz, Sea OF, DH1.705.673.45-0.531.620.000.000.000.000.0011.90
2Hanley Ramirez, Bos SS, OF1.703.522.160.250.490.000.000.000.000.008.12
3Adam Jones, Bal OF2.532.802.93-0.533.320.000.000.000.000.0011.06
4Starling Marte, Pit OF1.422.801.901.04-0.410.000.000.000.000.006.76
5J.D. Martinez, Det OF1.702.801.900.250.640.000.000.000.000.007.30
6Corey Dickerson, Col OF  DTD1.982.802.42-0.531.630.000.000.000.000.008.30
7Jose Bautista, Tor OF  DTD1.982.091.39-0.53-1.590.000.000.000.000.003.33
8Chris Young, NYY OF0.872.091.13-0.531.520.000.000.000.000.005.08
9Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF1.152.092.421.04-0.490.000.000.000.000.006.20
10Steven Souza Jr., TB OF0.322.091.642.610.330.000.000.000.000.006.99
11Bryce Harper, Wsh OF1.702.091.39-0.530.660.000.000.000.000.005.30
12Cameron Maybin, Atl OF-0.521.370.100.25-1.370.000.000.000.000.00-0.16
13Justin Upton, SD OF1.701.370.870.250.730.000.000.000.000.004.93
14Brandon Moss, Cle 1B, OF0.591.371.13-0.53-0.510.000.000.000.000.002.06
15Jay Bruce, Cin OF0.321.371.131.04-1.710.000.000.000.000.002.15
16Chris Coghlan, ChC OF0.041.37-0.160.25-0.170.000.000.000.000.001.34
17Dustin Ackley, Sea OF0.321.37-0.42-0.53-0.670.000.000.000.000.000.07
18Mike Trout, LAA OF2.531.371.133.391.300.000.000.000.000.009.73
19Kole Calhoun, LAA OF1.151.371.39-0.530.420.000.000.000.000.003.79
20Yoenis Cespedes, Det OF, DH0.591.372.16-0.530.890.000.000.000.000.004.48
21Jonny Gomes, Atl OF-0.240.660.61-0.53-0.430.000.000.000.000.000.07
22Michael Morse, Mia 1B, OF-0.240.660.61-0.53-0.650.000.000.000.000.00-0.15
23Jeff Francoeur, Phi OF0.040.66-0.16-0.53-0.340.000.000.000.000.00-0.33
24Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 3B, 1B, OF0.870.661.90-0.53-0.480.000.000.000.000.002.41
25Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF1.150.661.39-0.53-1.070.000.000.000.000.001.58
26Alejandro De Aza, Bal OF0.870.66-0.161.04-0.410.000.000.000.000.001.99
27Steve Pearce, Bal 1B, OF0.590.66-0.16-0.53-1.340.000.000.000.000.00-0.78
28Justin Maxwell, SF OF0.320.660.61-0.530.950.000.000.000.000.002.00
29Colby Rasmus, Hou OF0.040.66-0.42-0.53-0.340.000.000.000.000.00-0.59
30Will Venable, SD OF-0.520.66-0.16-0.53-0.350.000.000.000.000.00-0.90
31Jason Heyward, StL OF0.320.66-0.160.25-0.800.000.000.000.000.000.26
32Lorenzo Cain, KC OF2.260.661.903.392.700.000.000.000.000.0010.90
33Jimmy Paredes, Bal OF0.320.66-0.160.250.610.000.000.000.000.001.68
34Charlie Blackmon, Col OF1.150.660.871.040.400.000.000.000.000.004.12
35Wil Myers, SD OF2.810.661.641.040.630.000.000.000.000.006.78
36Joc Pederson, LAD OF0.870.660.610.250.500.000.000.000.000.002.90
37Kevin Kiermaier, TB OF1.420.660.10-0.530.420.000.000.000.000.002.07
38Josh Harrison, Pit OF, 3B1.150.660.10-0.53-0.320.000.000.000.000.001.05
39Dalton Pompey, Tor OF1.420.660.360.25-0.490.000.000.000.000.002.20
40Michael Taylor, Wsh OF-0.520.660.871.040.330.000.000.000.000.002.39
41Jorge Soler, ChC OF1.150.661.13-0.530.480.000.000.000.000.002.89
42Yasiel Puig, LAD OF  DTD-0.240.66-0.16-0.530.420.000.000.000.000.000.15
43Mookie Betts, Bos OF0.870.661.133.39-0.730.000.000.000.000.005.32
44David Peralta, Ari OF0.040.660.61-0.53-0.260.000.000.000.000.000.52
45Torii Hunter, Min OF-0.24-0.060.360.25-0.330.000.000.000.000.00-0.02
46Michael Cuddyer, NYM OF1.42-0.060.87-0.530.080.000.000.000.000.001.79
47Marlon Byrd, Cin OF-0.24-0.060.36-0.53-1.960.000.000.000.000.00-2.43
48Carl Crawford, LAD OF-0.24-0.06-0.67-0.53-0.080.000.000.000.000.00-1.59
49Alex Rios*, KC OF  DL15-0.24-0.060.871.040.700.000.000.000.000.002.31
50Shin-Soo Choo, Tex OF, DH-0.24-0.060.10-0.53-1.860.000.000.000.000.00-2.59