Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2015
51Felipe Rivero*, Wsh SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.94-0.69-0.25-0.15-0.31-2.34
52Carlos Contreras, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.94-0.69-0.250.230.27-1.38
53Samuel Tuivailala, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.94-0.69-0.25-0.040.27-1.64
54Chad Smith, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.94-0.69-0.25-0.15-0.49-2.52
55Drew Rucinski, LAA RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.94-0.69-0.25-0.51-1.22-3.61
56Nick Masset, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.250.260.16-1.37
57Homer Bailey*, Cin SP  DL600.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.52-0.90-3.21
58Manny Parra*, Cin RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.250.11-1.00-2.68
59Joba Chamberlain, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.250.400.11-1.28
60Brian Duensing, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.690.28-0.14-0.65-2.05
61Casey Fien*, Min RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.850.12-0.25-0.140.52-0.59
62Sergio Santos, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.250.08-0.03-1.75
63Craig Stammen*, Wsh RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.250.450.02-1.33
64Kyle Drabek, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.18-0.72-2.69
65Greg Holland, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.691.870.450.711.48
66Miguel Socolovich, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.850.94-0.250.300.250.39
67Tom Wilhelmsen*, Sea RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.22-0.46-2.47
68Ryan Cook, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.81-0.77-3.38
69Brad Peacock*, Hou RP, SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.22-0.11-2.12
70Heath Hembree, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-1.44-0.94-4.18
71Tanner Roark, Wsh SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.690.280.24-0.19-1.21
72Logan Verrett, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.53-0.59-2.91
73Ian Thomas, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.250.11-0.13-1.81
74Tim Cooney, StL SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.53-0.88-3.20
75Phil Klein, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.69-0.25-0.51-0.18-2.49
76Randy Choate, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.12-0.25-0.11-0.23-1.23
77Joel Peralta*, LAD RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.121.340.620.381.70
78Shaun Marcum, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.300.06-1.35
79Jerry Blevins*, NYM RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.12-0.250.551.090.76
80Burke Badenhop, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-2.14-1.47-5.32
81Dale Thayer, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.760.37-0.57
82Todd Redmond, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-1.59-0.77-4.07
83Fernando Abad, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.68-0.54-2.93
84Tanner Scheppers, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.85-0.85-3.41
85Michael Kohn, Atl RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.52-0.01-1.20
86Brian Schlitter, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.91-0.82-3.43
87Blaine Hardy, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.42-0.54-2.66
88Scott Carroll, CWS RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.400.45-0.85
89Neil Ramirez*, ChC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.12-0.250.08-0.03-0.84
90Alex Wilson, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.180.67-0.85
91Colt Hynes, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.19-1.08-2.97
92Rob Wooten, Mil RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.290.09-1.91
93Hansel Robles, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.34-0.16-2.20
94Mitch Harris, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.12-0.250.72-0.09-0.25
95Ryan Pressly, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.12-0.250.410.810.33
96Dominic Leone, Sea RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.35-0.56-2.62
97Kyle Crockett, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.26-0.00-1.45
98Raisel Iglesias, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.25-0.22-0.11-2.03
99Frank Garces, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.76-0.69-0.250.37-0.13-1.47
100Brandon Finnegan, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.760.12-0.250.190.19-0.51