Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2015
1Bud Norris, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.62-0.26-4.42-2.03-7.26
2Erasmo Ramirez, TB RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.17-0.62-0.26-3.29-2.41-6.75
3T.J. House, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.62-0.26-2.77-2.50-6.44
4Ross Detwiler, Tex RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.54-0.62-0.26-2.70-2.99-7.11
5Taijuan Walker, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.000.57-0.62-0.26-2.65-2.35-5.32
6Kyle Lohse, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.000.570.39-0.26-2.58-0.38-2.25
7Kendall Graveman, Oak RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.290.39-0.26-2.14-2.15-4.45
8David Buchanan, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.62-0.26-2.13-1.72-4.53
9Chris Tillman, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.000.451.41-0.26-2.05-1.86-2.31
10Kyle Kendrick, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.001.060.39-0.26-1.96-1.46-2.23
11Ryan Vogelsong, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.69-0.62-0.26-1.87-2.15-4.22
12Todd Redmond, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.62-0.26-1.87-0.90-4.32
13Rick Porcello, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.001.680.39-0.26-1.80-0.70-0.68
14Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.62-0.26-1.77-1.38-3.96
15Cody Allen, Cle RP0.000.000.000.000.000.08-0.621.98-1.77-1.72-2.06
16James Paxton, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.19-0.62-0.26-1.70-1.03-2.43
17Jose Quintana, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.000.820.39-0.26-1.67-1.01-1.73
18Anthony Ranaudo, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.91-0.62-0.26-1.66-1.22-4.67
19Mat Latos, Mia SP0.000.000.000.000.000.57-0.62-0.26-1.65-1.71-3.67
20R.J. Alvarez, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.000.32-0.62-0.26-1.62-1.06-3.24
21Eric O'Flaherty, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.62-0.26-1.57-1.17-3.92
22Al Alburquerque, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.54-0.62-0.26-1.57-1.17-4.17
23Ian Kennedy, SD SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.62-0.26-1.53-0.89-3.96
24Burke Badenhop, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.79-0.62-0.26-1.53-1.28-4.48
25Jason Marquis, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.430.39-0.26-1.52-1.24-1.19
26Kevin Gregg, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.62-0.26-1.48-0.22-2.88
27Jake Diekman, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.17-0.62-0.26-1.48-1.58-4.11
28CC Sabathia, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.56-0.62-0.26-1.48-0.40-1.20
29Jon Lester, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.001.80-0.62-0.26-1.46-1.09-1.62
30Ricky Nolasco*, Min SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.91-0.62-0.26-1.46-1.26-4.52
31Jake Peavy*, SF SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.29-0.62-0.26-1.39-1.21-3.77
32Hisashi Iwakuma*, Sea SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.20-0.62-0.26-1.35-0.41-2.44
33Anibal Sanchez, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.930.39-0.26-1.34-0.050.67
34LaTroy Hawkins*, Col RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.290.390.49-1.33-1.06-1.80
35Brandon McCarthy, LAD SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.002.422.42-0.26-1.300.183.46
36Jason Vargas, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.170.39-0.26-1.29-1.32-2.65
37Mike Fiers, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.000.82-0.62-0.26-1.29-1.14-2.50
38Trevor Cahill, Atl RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.79-0.62-0.26-1.28-1.17-4.12
39Chris Hatcher, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.000.32-0.620.49-1.28-0.19-1.29
40Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP  DTD0.000.000.000.000.000.571.41-0.26-1.21-0.63-0.12
41Shawn Kelley*, SD RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.42-0.62-0.26-1.12-1.43-3.86
42Scott Oberg, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.790.39-0.26-1.10-1.17-2.93
43John Danks, CWS SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.17-0.62-0.26-1.08-0.58-2.72
44Brian Schlitter, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.62-0.26-1.07-0.95-3.57
45Drew Hutchison, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.001.431.41-0.26-1.050.341.87
46Tanner Scheppers, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.62-0.26-1.01-0.99-3.55
47Rafael Martin, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.05-0.62-0.26-1.01-0.59-2.53
48Fernando Rodney, Sea RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.420.392.72-0.98-0.970.74
49Nathan Karns, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.001.310.39-0.26-0.98-0.010.46
50Steve Cishek, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.91-0.620.49-0.96-0.10-2.11