Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2014 Season | 2013 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIP2014
1Felipe Paulino*, CWS SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.38-0.64-0.26-3.74-3.89-8.16
2Tanner Scheppers*, Tex RP, SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.27-0.64-0.26-3.01-1.88-5.52
3Carlos Villanueva, ChC RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.270.32-0.26-2.84-2.07-4.58
4Ivan Nova*, NYY SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.161.29-0.26-2.47-1.83-3.11
5Bronson Arroyo, Ari SP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.510.32-0.26-2.25-1.52-4.21
6Brandon McCarthy, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.000.60-0.64-0.26-2.14-0.49-2.93
7Trevor Cahill, Ari SP0.000.000.000.000.001.26-0.640.52-2.11-1.60-2.57
8Wandy Rodriguez, Pit SP0.000.000.000.000.000.60-0.64-0.26-2.07-0.99-3.36
9Hector Noesi, Tex RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.51-0.64-0.26-2.04-1.29-4.73
10Lucas Harrell, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.64-0.26-2.03-2.14-5.25
11Luke Putkonen, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.06-0.64-0.26-1.99-0.90-4.85
12Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.04-0.64-0.26-1.95-0.39-2.19
13Ronald Belisario, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.510.32-0.26-1.86-0.82-3.12
14Erasmo Ramirez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.000.160.32-0.26-1.82-1.45-3.06
15Jarred Cosart, Hou SP0.000.000.000.000.000.490.32-0.26-1.78-0.37-1.60
16Mike Pelfrey, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.40-0.64-0.26-1.73-1.56-4.59
17Jose Veras, ChC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.62-0.64-0.26-1.71-1.34-4.57
18Ubaldo Jimenez, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.000.82-0.64-0.26-1.67-2.00-3.75
19Josh Wall, LAA RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.17-0.64-0.26-1.65-1.36-5.08
20Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.71-0.64-0.26-1.57-1.07-2.83
21Danny Salazar, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.000.71-0.64-0.26-1.56-1.55-3.30
22Jared Burton, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.64-0.26-1.53-0.61-3.88
23John Lannan, NYM SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.950.32-0.26-1.52-0.74-3.15
24Keith Butler, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.95-0.64-0.26-1.50-0.88-4.24
25Will Harris, Ari RP0.000.000.000.000.000.27-0.64-0.26-1.49-0.41-2.53
26Wilton Lopez, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.73-0.64-0.26-1.48-1.86-4.97
27R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.820.32-0.26-1.48-1.30-1.90
28Phil Hughes, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.001.040.32-0.26-1.47-1.26-1.63
29Tim Lincecum, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.490.32-0.26-1.47-0.61-0.53
30J.J. Hoover, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.620.32-0.26-1.47-0.85-2.88
31Ricky Nolasco, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.000.160.32-0.26-1.41-1.48-2.66
32Jonathan Pettibone, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.51-0.64-0.26-1.41-1.54-4.35
33Trevor Bell*, Cin RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.17-0.64-0.26-1.40-1.25-4.72
34Jacob Diekman, Phi RP0.000.000.000.000.000.821.29-0.26-1.32-0.270.26
35Nate Jones*, CWS RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.17-0.64-0.26-1.19-1.02-4.29
36Bruce Chen, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.600.32-0.26-1.19-1.48-2.00
37Roberto Hernandez, Phi SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.001.040.32-0.26-1.07-0.92-0.88
38Homer Bailey, Cin SP0.000.000.000.000.001.600.32-0.26-1.07-1.91-1.32
39Kevin Correia, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.000.16-0.64-0.26-1.07-0.47-2.28
40Tim Collins*, KC RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.17-0.64-0.26-1.06-0.95-4.08
41Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.003.480.32-0.26-1.05-0.611.89
42Jerome Williams, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.18-0.64-0.26-1.03-1.33-3.44
43Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.000.820.32-0.26-1.03-0.71-0.86
44Miguel Gonzalez, Bal SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.060.32-0.26-1.01-0.94-1.95
45Edward Mujica, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.620.320.52-1.01-0.70-1.49
46Matt Daley, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.17-0.64-0.26-1.01-1.06-4.15
47Taylor Jordan, Wsh SP0.000.000.000.000.000.16-0.64-0.26-0.99-1.25-2.99
48Josh Stinson, Bal RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.64-0.26-0.99-0.86-3.59
49Kevin Chapman, Hou RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.510.32-0.26-0.99-1.42-2.85
50Corey Kluber, Cle SP0.000.000.000.000.000.930.32-0.26-0.98-1.55-1.53