Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2014 Season | 2013 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR30
1Bartolo Colon, NYM SP0.000.000.000.000.001.220.15-0.24-0.720.540.96
2Bruce Chen, KC SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.22-0.66-0.24-0.29-0.24-1.65
3Tim Hudson, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.000.770.15-0.24-0.050.270.90
4A.J. Burnett, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.002.120.15-0.24-0.64-0.440.95
5Josh Beckett*, LAD SP  DL15 PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.130.15-0.240.510.380.68
6Mark Buehrle, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.000.59-0.66-0.24-0.52-1.00-1.83
7Ryan Vogelsong, SF SP0.000.000.000.000.001.22-0.66-0.240.16-0.110.37
8R.A. Dickey, Tor SP0.000.000.000.000.002.390.15-0.240.130.963.40
9Kyle Lohse, Mil SP0.000.000.000.000.001.220.97-0.240.32-0.421.85
10Jake Peavy, Bos SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.86-0.66-0.24-0.61-0.20-0.86
11Jerome Williams, Hou SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.66-0.24-0.85-0.47-2.99
12Erik Bedard, TB SP0.000.000.000.000.000.230.15-0.24-1.05-0.81-1.71
13Aaron Harang, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.000.322.61-0.241.29-0.483.51
14John Lackey, Bos SP0.000.000.000.000.000.861.79-0.24-1.60-0.490.33
15Cliff Lee, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.66-0.24-0.91-0.93-3.59
16Jeremy Guthrie, KC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.770.15-0.24-2.09-1.85-3.26
17Adam Wainwright, StL SP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.410.97-0.241.991.414.55
18Chris Capuano, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.66-0.24-1.05-0.50-3.30
19Dan Haren, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.130.15-0.24-1.77-0.78-1.51
20Kevin Correia, Min SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.040.15-0.24-0.14-0.67-0.94
21Edwin Jackson, ChC SP0.000.000.000.000.000.41-0.66-0.24-2.09-1.82-4.40
22Zack Greinke, LAD SP0.000.000.000.000.001.850.97-0.240.03-0.202.41
23Jorge De La Rosa, Col SP0.000.000.000.000.000.232.61-0.240.240.453.29
24Scott Kazmir, Oak SP PP0.000.000.000.000.001.400.97-0.240.110.472.71
25Dustin McGowan, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.13-0.66-0.24-0.51-1.13-2.67
26Jeff Francis, NYY SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.66-0.660.330.100.84-0.06
27Chris Young, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.001.310.97-0.240.451.103.58
28Brandon McCarthy, NYY SP0.000.000.000.000.001.131.79-0.241.240.033.95
29Felix Hernandez, Sea SP0.000.000.000.000.002.571.79-0.241.982.518.61
30Matt Cain*, SF SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.770.15-0.240.280.121.09
31Tim Stauffer, SD RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.84-0.66-0.240.07-0.85-2.53
32Francisco Liriano, Pit SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.04-0.66-0.240.20-0.55-1.29
33Cole Hamels, Phi SP0.000.000.000.000.001.670.97-0.240.580.843.83
34Scott Baker, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.04-0.66-0.24-0.91-0.46-2.31
35Ervin Santana, Atl SP0.000.000.000.000.001.131.79-0.240.000.383.07
36C.J. Wilson*, LAA SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.000.140.15-0.24-2.75-2.59-5.29
37Justin Verlander, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.001.041.79-0.24-0.790.061.86
38Jason Vargas*, KC SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.310.15-0.24-0.21-0.26-0.87
39Roberto Hernandez, Phi SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.140.15-0.240.280.390.73
40Joe Saunders, Tex SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.75-0.66-0.24-2.26-1.80-5.72
41Scott Feldman, Hou SP0.000.000.000.000.000.590.15-0.24-0.85-0.58-0.92
42Paul Maholm, LAD SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.13-0.66-0.240.350.810.13
43Edinson Volquez, Pit SP0.000.000.000.000.000.772.61-0.241.420.054.61
44Tom Gorzelanny, Mil RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.04-0.66-0.240.880.410.34
45Yusmeiro Petit, SF SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.23-0.66-0.240.650.150.13
46Anibal Sanchez, Det SP0.000.000.000.000.000.500.97-0.24-0.99-0.070.17
47Jered Weaver, LAA SP0.000.000.000.000.001.041.79-0.240.370.293.25
48Jason Hammel, Oak SP0.000.000.000.000.001.040.97-0.24-0.39-0.470.91
49Ricky Nolasco*, Min SP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-0.310.15-0.24-1.66-1.52-3.58
50Carlos Villanueva, ChC RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.040.15-0.24-0.53-0.39-1.05