Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2014 Season | 2013 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR7
1Kole Calhoun, LAA OF4.151.950.96-0.402.620.000.000.000.000.009.27
2Albert Pujols, LAA 1B, DH3.101.953.85-0.402.620.000.000.000.000.0011.11
3Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF3.103.212.892.460.430.000.000.000.000.0012.09
4Conor Gillaspie, CWS 3B S3.103.211.44-0.401.970.000.000.000.000.009.32
5Eric Hosmer, KC 1B3.101.951.44-0.402.270.000.000.000.000.008.36
6Marlon Byrd, Phi OF2.581.950.48-0.40-0.070.000.000.000.000.004.53
7Matt Holliday, StL OF S2.580.681.44-0.400.970.000.000.000.000.005.27
8Chris Carter, Hou 1B, OF, DH S2.585.732.89-0.401.390.000.000.000.000.0012.19
9Chris Coghlan, ChC OF2.581.950.962.462.270.000.000.000.000.0010.22
10Mike Trout, LAA OF2.581.951.92-0.400.160.000.000.000.000.006.21
11Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B S2.58-0.58-0.486.760.880.000.000.000.000.009.16
12J.D. Martinez, Det OF2.581.951.44-0.400.830.000.000.000.000.006.40
13Yasiel Puig, LAD OF2.58-0.580.48-0.400.830.000.000.000.000.002.91
14Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B2.063.211.44-0.401.770.000.000.000.000.008.08
15Jimmy Rollins, Phi SS2.063.212.402.46-0.680.000.000.000.000.009.45
16Jayson Werth, Wsh OF2.061.951.92-0.40-0.040.000.000.000.000.005.48
17Jose Reyes, Tor SS S2.060.681.44-0.402.550.000.000.000.000.006.33
18Hunter Pence, SF OF S2.060.680.001.032.130.000.000.000.000.005.90
19Steve Pearce, Bal DH, 1B, OF S2.060.680.00-0.40-0.810.000.000.000.000.001.53
20Jed Lowrie, Oak SS, 2B2.06-0.580.48-0.402.760.000.000.000.000.004.32
21Christian Yelich, Mia OF S2.060.680.96-0.401.420.000.000.000.000.004.72
22Kolten Wong, StL 2B S2.064.471.922.461.020.000.000.000.000.0011.93
23Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2B, 3B2.060.680.961.030.690.000.000.000.000.005.43
24Torii Hunter, Det OF1.531.952.401.031.700.000.000.000.000.008.61
25Josh Hamilton, LAA OF, DH1.53-0.580.96-0.40-0.940.000.000.000.000.000.58
26Alex Rios, Tex OF1.530.680.482.461.010.000.000.000.000.006.17
27Curtis Granderson, NYM OF S1.531.950.48-0.40-0.820.000.000.000.000.002.73
28Nelson Cruz, Bal OF, DH S1.531.951.921.031.850.000.000.000.000.008.28
29Stephen Drew, Bos SS1.531.950.48-0.40-1.560.000.000.000.000.002.00
30Skip Schumaker*, Cin 2B, OF  DL71.53-0.58-0.96-0.40-1.300.000.000.000.000.00-1.71
31Troy Tulowitzki, Col SS S1.533.210.96-0.400.640.000.000.000.000.005.94
32Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF1.531.951.442.460.230.000.000.000.000.007.61
33Jay Bruce, Cin OF1.533.213.85-0.40-0.570.000.000.000.000.007.62
34Trevor Plouffe, Min 3B S1.530.680.00-0.40-0.040.000.000.000.000.001.77
35Austin Jackson, Det OF1.53-0.58-0.48-0.400.830.000.000.000.000.000.90
36Drew Stubbs, Col OF1.534.472.402.460.830.000.000.000.000.0011.70
37Michael Brantley, Cle OF S1.530.682.40-0.402.820.000.000.000.000.007.04
38Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B1.53-0.581.92-0.401.640.000.000.000.000.004.11
39Carlos Santana, Cle C, 1B, 3B, DH S1.531.951.44-0.40-0.330.000.000.000.000.004.19
40Brock Holt, Bos 3B, OF S1.53-0.580.481.03-0.600.000.000.000.000.001.86
41Daniel Nava, Bos OF1.53-0.580.48-0.400.600.000.000.000.000.001.63
42Manny Machado, Bal 3B S1.531.950.48-0.402.910.000.000.000.000.006.46
43Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS1.53-0.580.96-0.400.390.000.000.000.000.001.90
44George Springer, Hou OF S1.531.950.961.03-0.930.000.000.000.000.004.55
45Ichiro Suzuki, NYY OF1.01-0.58-0.481.032.270.000.000.000.000.003.25
46Adam Dunn, CWS 1B, DH S1.011.950.00-0.40-0.790.000.000.000.000.001.76
47Brandon Phillips*, Cin 2B  DL151.01-0.580.48-0.401.020.000.000.000.000.001.53
48Ryan Ludwick, Cin OF1.010.680.00-0.400.360.000.000.000.000.001.65
49Chase Utley, Phi 2B1.011.951.921.032.120.000.000.000.000.008.03
50Nick Swisher, Cle 1B, OF, DH S1.013.213.37-0.400.650.000.000.000.000.007.83