Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2014 Season | 2013 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR15
1Bruce Chen, KC SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.62-0.25-1.95-1.14-4.81
2Koji Uehara, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.690.65-0.25-1.83-1.22-3.34
3Jamey Wright, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.62-0.25-1.77-0.90-4.38
4Ryan Cook, Oak RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.22-0.62-0.25-1.77-0.45-3.31
5Todd Redmond, Tor SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.22-0.62-0.25-1.76-1.19-4.04
6Juan Gutierrez, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.62-0.25-1.71-1.24-4.51
7Marcus Stroman, Tor RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.880.65-0.25-1.65-1.37-1.74
8Wade LeBlanc, LAA SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.62-0.25-1.65-1.31-4.52
9Randall Delgado, Ari SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.62-0.25-1.65-1.76-4.81
10Matt Lindstrom, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.62-0.25-1.53-1.10-4.19
11Aaron Crow, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.850.65-0.25-1.53-0.88-2.85
12Alex Torres, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.370.65-0.25-1.53-0.88-2.38
13Carlos Contreras, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.37-0.62-0.25-1.53-1.33-4.10
14Brandon Workman, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.10-0.62-0.25-1.49-1.19-3.45
15Robbie Ross, Tex RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.62-0.25-1.47-1.00-4.03
16Jeremy Affeldt, SF RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.370.65-0.25-1.41-0.90-2.29
17Brian Duensing, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.00-0.62-0.25-1.41-1.35-4.63
18Francisley Bueno, KC RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.16-0.62-0.25-1.41-0.23-3.68
19Kevin Siegrist, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.00-0.62-0.25-1.40-0.99-4.26
20Rubby De La Rosa, Bos RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.41-0.62-0.25-1.35-2.57-4.38
21Brad Penny, Mia RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.62-0.25-1.31-1.21-3.92
22Ross Detwiler, Wsh SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.530.65-0.25-1.30-1.14-2.58
23Rex Brothers, Col RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.370.65-0.25-1.29-1.31-2.57
24Scott Carroll, CWS SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.850.65-0.25-1.28-1.23-2.96
25Grant Balfour, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.00-0.62-0.25-1.23-1.43-4.54
26Franklin Morales, Col RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.000.57-0.62-0.25-1.23-1.33-2.87
27Boone Logan*, Col RP  DL150.000.000.000.000.00-1.00-0.62-0.25-1.16-0.57-3.60
28Jake Petricka, CWS RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.620.74-1.12-0.78-2.46
29Kirby Yates, TB RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.37-0.62-0.25-1.12-0.78-3.14
30Nick Martinez, Tex SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.880.65-0.25-1.11-0.61-0.44
31Manny Parra, Cin RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.62-0.25-1.06-1.12-3.90
32Daisuke Matsuzaka, NYM SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.16-0.62-0.25-1.02-0.75-3.80
33Trevor Rosenthal, StL RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.37-0.623.72-1.01-1.470.26
34Casey Fien, Min RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.62-0.25-0.95-0.26-2.61
35Trevor Cahill, Ari SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.570.65-0.25-0.91-1.35-1.29
36Sergio Santos, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.69-0.62-0.25-0.90-0.77-3.24
37Juan Nicasio, Col SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.06-0.62-0.25-0.840.15-1.63
38Hector Noesi, CWS RP, SP0.000.000.000.000.001.511.92-0.25-0.840.062.40
39Joe Kelly, Bos SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.000.73-0.62-0.25-0.79-0.54-1.48
40Heath Hembree, Bos RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.16-0.62-0.25-0.79-1.03-3.85
41Brian Wilson, LAD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.00-0.62-0.25-0.73-0.93-3.54
42Chris Capuano, NYY SP, RP PP0.000.000.000.000.000.88-0.62-0.25-0.69-0.30-0.98
43Jim Johnson, Det RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.530.65-0.25-0.65-0.80-1.59
44Rafael Soriano, Wsh RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.691.921.73-0.60-0.042.32
45Casey Janssen, Tor RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.22-0.620.74-0.60-0.26-0.96
46David Robertson, NYY RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.370.652.73-0.600.182.58
47Yoslan Herrera, LAA SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.85-0.62-0.25-0.59-0.64-2.95
48Mario Hollands, Phi SP, RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.16-0.62-0.25-0.59-0.88-3.50
49Gonzalez Germen, NYM RP0.000.000.000.000.00-1.16-0.62-0.25-0.59-0.41-3.03
50Blaine Boyer, SD RP0.000.000.000.000.00-0.53-0.62-0.25-0.58-0.68-2.67