Player Rater

Position: All | Batters | Pitchers | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | 2B/SS | 1B/3B | OF | SP | RP
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2014 Season | 2013 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSRHRRBISBAVGKWSVERAWHIPPR30
51Jhonny Peralta, StL SS0.491.291.82-0.511.190.000.000.000.000.004.27
52Ben Revere, Phi OF0.66-0.79-0.473.601.170.000.000.000.000.004.18
53Danny Valencia, KC DH, 3B-0.90-0.27-0.63-0.511.170.000.000.000.000.00-1.14
54Victor Martinez, Det DH, 1B  DTD1.521.811.16-0.511.160.000.000.000.000.005.15
55Corey Dickerson, Col OF1.350.770.670.521.150.000.000.000.000.004.47
56Josh Harrison, Pit OF, 2B, 3B0.83-0.270.843.091.110.000.000.000.000.005.60
57David Freese, LAA 3B0.490.251.330.001.100.000.000.000.000.003.17
58Matt Kemp, LAD OF0.310.771.49-0.511.090.000.000.000.000.003.16
59Jordy Mercer, Pit SS, 2B1.010.771.330.001.090.000.000.000.000.004.20
60Lucas Duda, NYM OF, 1B0.832.331.65-0.511.080.000.000.000.000.005.39
61Christian Yelich, Mia OF0.490.250.020.001.080.000.000.000.000.001.84
62Rajai Davis, Det OF0.490.251.002.571.070.000.000.000.000.005.39
63Torii Hunter, Det OF0.490.771.980.521.040.000.000.000.000.004.80
64Buster Posey, SF C, 1B-0.03-0.271.00-0.511.020.000.000.000.000.001.21
65Chris Dickerson, Cle DH, OF  DTD-0.55-0.79-0.96-0.511.010.000.000.000.000.00-1.80
66Jake Smolinski, Tex 3B-0.90-0.79-0.47-0.511.010.000.000.000.000.00-1.65
67Chris Iannetta, LAA C-0.20-0.79-0.14-0.511.010.000.000.000.000.00-0.64
68Brock Holt, Bos 3B, OF1.87-0.27-0.311.030.980.000.000.000.000.003.30
69Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF1.351.291.00-0.510.960.000.000.000.000.004.10
70Evan Gattis*, Atl C, OF  DL15-0.030.770.18-0.510.950.000.000.000.000.001.36
71Andrelton Simmons, Atl SS1.35-0.790.670.520.940.000.000.000.000.002.69
72Ryan Braun, Mil OF1.180.251.650.520.940.000.000.000.000.004.54
73Justin Turner*, LAD 3B  DL15-0.72-0.79-0.47-0.510.920.000.000.000.000.00-1.57
74Ryan Ludwick, Cin OF-0.03-0.27-0.14-0.510.910.000.000.000.000.00-0.04
75Kevin Kiermaier, TB OF1.011.812.14-0.510.900.000.000.000.000.005.35
76Wilson Ramos, Wsh C-0.550.25-0.31-0.510.890.000.000.000.000.00-0.22
77Michael McKenry, Col C-0.72-0.27-0.31-0.510.890.000.000.000.000.00-0.91
78David Peralta, Ari OF0.660.251.160.520.880.000.000.000.000.003.48
79Starlin Castro, ChC SS1.350.772.140.520.870.000.000.000.000.005.66
80Jose Reyes, Tor SS1.870.770.511.030.860.000.000.000.000.005.04
81Melky Cabrera, Tor OF1.01-0.270.67-0.510.830.000.000.000.000.001.73
82Lorenzo Cain, KC OF0.66-0.271.002.570.820.000.000.000.000.004.79
83James Jones, Sea OF1.52-0.79-0.804.630.820.000.000.000.000.005.39
84Eric Hosmer, KC 1B1.350.770.840.520.810.000.000.000.000.004.29
85Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF1.181.290.511.550.770.000.000.000.000.005.30
86Pablo Sandoval, SF 3B0.140.770.84-0.510.760.000.000.000.000.002.00
87Kirk Nieuwenhuis, NYM OF-0.03-0.27-0.310.000.760.000.000.000.000.000.16
88Conor Gillaspie, CWS 3B1.351.290.84-0.510.750.000.000.000.000.003.72
89Erick Aybar, LAA SS1.520.251.163.090.700.000.000.000.000.006.73
90Joe Mauer*, Min C, 1B, DH  DL15-0.38-0.791.00-0.510.690.000.000.000.000.000.02
91Ramon Santiago, Cin 2B, 3B, SS-0.20-0.79-0.31-0.510.670.000.000.000.000.00-1.14
92Cody Ross, Ari OF-1.24-0.79-0.96-0.510.670.000.000.000.000.00-2.83
93John Baker, ChC C-0.90-0.79-0.47-0.510.670.000.000.000.000.00-2.00
94Carlos Corporan, Hou C-0.72-0.79-0.47-0.510.670.000.000.000.000.00-1.83
95Arismendy Alcantara, ChC SS-0.38-0.79-0.630.000.660.000.000.000.000.00-1.14
96Endy Chavez, Sea OF, DH0.66-0.27-0.140.000.660.000.000.000.000.000.91
97Sam Fuld, Min OF0.66-0.270.183.090.660.000.000.000.000.004.32
98Devin Mesoraco, Cin C1.352.851.65-0.510.660.000.000.000.000.006.00
99Chris Johnson, Atl 3B0.660.771.650.000.640.000.000.000.000.003.73
100Michael Saunders*, Sea OF  DL15-0.200.25-0.310.000.630.000.000.000.000.000.37