Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Mar. 23, 2016      Time: 4:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Mike Trout, LAA OFThe Windians
2Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1BTeam Conner
3Clayton Kershaw*, LAD SPTeam gradek
4Josh Donaldson, Tor 3BTeam Sterling
5Bryce Harper, Wsh OFTeam Ryan
6Jose Altuve, Hou 2BDiamond Dandies
7Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
8Andrew McCutchen, Pit OFThrowin' Darts
9Nolan Arenado, Col 3BLas Vegas GEO'S
10Manny Machado, Bal 3BTeam Gibson
ROUND 2
11Carlos Correa, Hou SSTeam Gibson
12Jose Bautista, Tor OFLas Vegas GEO'S
13Edwin Encarnacion, Tor 1BThrowin' Darts
14Kris Bryant, ChC 3BBoSox DirtyWaterReds
15Dee Gordon, Mia 2BDiamond Dandies
16Jose Abreu, CWS 1BTeam Ryan
17Max Scherzer, Wsh SPTeam Sterling
18A.J. Pollock*, Ari OFTeam gradek
19Miguel Cabrera, Det 1BTeam Conner
20Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1BThe Windians
ROUND 3
21Chris Davis, Bal 1BThe Windians
22Chris Sale, CWS SPTeam Conner
23Mookie Betts, Bos OFTeam gradek
24Joey Votto, Cin 1BTeam Sterling
25David Price, Bos SPTeam Ryan
26Madison Bumgarner, SF SPDiamond Dandies
27Jake Arrieta, ChC SPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
28Todd Frazier, CWS 3BThrowin' Darts
29J.D. Martinez*, Det OFLas Vegas GEO'S
30Starling Marte, Pit OFTeam Gibson
ROUND 4
31Charlie Blackmon, Col OFTeam Gibson
32Carlos Gomez, Hou OFLas Vegas GEO'S
33Matt Harvey*, NYM SPThrowin' Darts
34Buster Posey, SF CBoSox DirtyWaterReds
35George Springer, Hou OFDiamond Dandies
36Miguel Sano, Min DHTeam Ryan
37Robinson Cano, Sea 2BTeam Sterling
38Gerrit Cole, Pit SPTeam gradek
39Corey Kluber, Cle SPTeam Conner
40Matt Carpenter*, StL 3BThe Windians
ROUND 5
41Nelson Cruz, Sea OFThe Windians
42Jacob deGrom, NYM SPTeam Conner
43Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OFTeam gradek
44Brian Dozier, Min 2BTeam Sterling
45Dallas Keuchel, Hou SPTeam Ryan
46Justin Upton, Det OFDiamond Dandies
47David Ortiz, Bos DHBoSox DirtyWaterReds
48Jose Fernandez, Mia SPThrowin' Darts
49Kyle Seager, Sea 3BLas Vegas GEO'S
50Lorenzo Cain*, KC OFTeam Gibson
ROUND 6
51Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1BTeam Gibson
52Carlos Gonzalez, Col OFLas Vegas GEO'S
53Kyle Schwarber*, ChC OFThrowin' Darts
54Xander Bogaerts, Bos SSBoSox DirtyWaterReds
55Craig Kimbrel*, Bos RPDiamond Dandies
56Zack Greinke*, Ari SPTeam Ryan
57Kenley Jansen, LAD RPTeam Sterling
58Prince Fielder*, Tex DHTeam gradek
59Carlos Carrasco, Cle SPTeam Conner
60Adrian Beltre, Tex 3BThe Windians
ROUND 7
61Wade Davis, KC RPThe Windians
62Chris Archer, TB SPTeam Conner
63Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SSTeam gradek
64Adam Jones, Bal OFTeam Sterling
65Jason Heyward, ChC OFTeam Ryan
66Albert Pujols, LAA 1BDiamond Dandies
67Noah Syndergaard, NYM SPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
68Freddie Freeman, Atl 1BThrowin' Darts
69Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SPLas Vegas GEO'S
70Ian Kinsler, Det 2BTeam Gibson
ROUND 8
71Corey Seager, LAD SSTeam Gibson
72Ryan Braun, Mil OFLas Vegas GEO'S
73Sonny Gray, Oak SPThrowin' Darts
74Eric Hosmer, KC 1BBoSox DirtyWaterReds
75Christian Yelich, Mia OFDiamond Dandies
76Francisco Lindor, Cle SSTeam Ryan
77Cody Allen, Cle RPTeam Sterling
78Felix Hernandez, Sea SPTeam gradek
79Jon Lester, ChC SPTeam Conner
80David Peralta*, Ari OFThe Windians
ROUND 9
81Johnny Cueto, SF SPThe Windians
82Adam Eaton, CWS OFTeam Conner
83Brandon Belt, SF 1BTeam gradek
84Ben Revere, Wsh OFTeam Sterling
85Ken Giles, Hou RPTeam Ryan
86Gregory Polanco, Pit OFDiamond Dandies
87Trevor Rosenthal*, StL RPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
88Hunter Pence*, SF OFThrowin' Darts
89Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OFLas Vegas GEO'S
90Michael Brantley*, Cle OFTeam Gibson
ROUND 10
91Rougned Odor, Tex 2BTeam Gibson
92Jason Kipnis, Cle 2BLas Vegas GEO'S
93Mark Melancon, Pit RPThrowin' Darts
94Carlos Martinez, StL SPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
95Tyson Ross*, SD SPDiamond Dandies
96Corey Dickerson, TB OFTeam Ryan
97Adam Wainwright, StL SPTeam Sterling
98Matt Kemp, SD OFTeam gradek
99Danny Salazar, Cle SPTeam Conner
100Kole Calhoun, LAA OFThe Windians
ROUND 11
101Aroldis Chapman, ChC RPThe Windians
102DJ LeMahieu, Col 2BTeam Conner
103Jonathan Lucroy, Mil CTeam gradek
104Marcus Stroman, Tor SPTeam Sterling
105Kolten Wong, StL 2BTeam Ryan
106Salvador Perez, KC CDiamond Dandies
107Randal Grichuk, StL OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
108Garrett Richards*, LAA SPThrowin' Darts
109David Robertson, CWS RPLas Vegas GEO'S
110Yasiel Puig, LAD OFTeam Gibson
ROUND 12
111Zach Britton, Bal RPTeam Gibson
112Jeurys Familia, NYM RPLas Vegas GEO'S
113Maikel Franco, Phi 3BThrowin' Darts
114Billy Hamilton, Cin OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
115Cole Hamels, Tex SPDiamond Dandies
116Jeff Samardzija, SF SPTeam Ryan
117Brian McCann, NYY CTeam Sterling
118Hanley Ramirez, Bos OFTeam gradek
119Evan Gattis, Hou DHTeam Conner
120Shin-Soo Choo*, Tex OFThe Windians
ROUND 13
121Drew Smyly, TB SPThe Windians
122Hector Rondon, ChC RPTeam Conner
123Elvis Andrus, Tex SSTeam gradek
124Brandon Crawford, SF SSTeam Sterling
125Evan Longoria, TB 3BTeam Ryan
126Addison Russell, ChC 2BDiamond Dandies
127Ben Zobrist, ChC 2BBoSox DirtyWaterReds
128Anthony Rendon, Wsh 2BThrowin' Darts
129Neil Walker, NYM 2BLas Vegas GEO'S
130A.J. Ramos, Mia RPTeam Gibson
ROUND 14
131Byung Ho Park, Min 1BTeam Gibson
132Francisco Rodriguez, Det RPLas Vegas GEO'S
133Michael Wacha, StL SPThrowin' Darts
134Russell Martin, Tor CBoSox DirtyWaterReds
135Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2BDiamond Dandies
136Drew Storen, Sea RPTeam Ryan
137Jordan Zimmermann*, Det SPTeam Sterling
138Francisco Liriano, Pit SPTeam gradek
139Brad Ziegler, Bos RPTeam Conner
140Jose Quintana, CWS SPThe Windians
ROUND 15
141Michael Pineda, NYY SPThe Windians
142Brett Gardner, NYY OFTeam Conner
143Shawn Tolleson, Tex RPTeam gradek
144Kendrys Morales, KC DHTeam Sterling
145Lucas Duda*, NYM 1BTeam Ryan
146Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SPDiamond Dandies
147Ender Inciarte, Atl OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
148Ian Desmond, Tex SSThrowin' Darts
149Jonathan Papelbon, Wsh RPLas Vegas GEO'S
150Justin Verlander, Det SPTeam Gibson
ROUND 16
151Dellin Betances, NYY RPTeam Gibson
152Kevin Pillar, Tor OFLas Vegas GEO'S
153Huston Street, LAA RPThrowin' Darts
154Jung Ho Kang, Pit 3BBoSox DirtyWaterReds
155Steven Matz, NYM SPDiamond Dandies
156Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SPTeam Ryan
157Jaime Garcia, StL SPTeam Sterling
158Brett Lawrie*, CWS 3BTeam gradek
159Jay Bruce, Cin OFTeam Conner
160Scott Kazmir, LAD SPThe Windians
ROUND 17
161Raisel Iglesias, Cin SPThe Windians
162Billy Burns, Oak OFTeam Conner
163Jake McGee, Col RPTeam gradek
164Curtis Granderson, NYM OFTeam Sterling
165Travis d'Arnaud, NYM CTeam Ryan
166Matt Duffy*, SF 3BDiamond Dandies
167Mike Moustakas*, KC 3BBoSox DirtyWaterReds
168Shelby Miller, Ari SPThrowin' Darts
169Wei-Yin Chen*, Mia SPLas Vegas GEO'S
170John Lackey, ChC SPTeam Gibson
ROUND 18
171Mike Fiers, Hou SPTeam Gibson
172Mark Teixeira, NYY 1BLas Vegas GEO'S
173Ketel Marte*, Sea SSThrowin' Darts
174Khris Davis, Oak OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
175Kenta Maeda, LAD SPDiamond Dandies
176Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SPTeam Ryan
177Justin Bour*, Mia 1BTeam Sterling
178Justin Turner, LAD 3BTeam gradek
179Delino DeShields, Tex OFTeam Conner
180Julio Teheran, Atl SPThe Windians
ROUND 19
181Josh Harrison, Pit 3BThe Windians
182Devin Mesoraco*, Cin CTeam Conner
183Sean Doolittle*, Oak RPTeam gradek
184Melky Cabrera, CWS OFTeam Sterling
185Mark Trumbo, Bal OFTeam Ryan
186Denard Span, SF OFDiamond Dandies
187Yordano Ventura, KC SPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
188Glen Perkins*, Min RPThrowin' Darts
189Kyle Hendricks, ChC SPLas Vegas GEO'S
190Andrew Miller, NYY RPTeam Gibson
ROUND 20
191Anibal Sanchez, Det SPTeam Gibson
192Mike Leake, StL SPLas Vegas GEO'S
193Stephen Piscotty, StL OFThrowin' Darts
194Collin McHugh, Hou SPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
195Steve Cishek, Sea RPDiamond Dandies
196Brad Miller, TB SSTeam Ryan
197Joc Pederson, LAD OFTeam Sterling
198Logan Forsythe, TB 2BTeam gradek
199Carlos Santana, Cle 1BTeam Conner
200Howie Kendrick, LAD 2BThe Windians
ROUND 21
201Stephen Vogt, Oak CThe Windians
202Erick Aybar, Atl SSTeam Conner
203Alex Wood*, LAD SPTeam gradek
204Jesse Hahn, Oak SPTeam Sterling
205Patrick Corbin, Ari SPTeam Ryan
206Victor Martinez, Det DHDiamond Dandies
207Yu Darvish, Tex SPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
208Alex Gordon, KC OFThrowin' Darts
209Steven Souza Jr., TB OFLas Vegas GEO'S
210Derek Norris, SD CTeam Gibson
ROUND 22
211Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2BTeam Gibson
212Starlin Castro, NYY SSLas Vegas GEO'S
213Michael Conforto, NYM OFThrowin' Darts
214Alex Rodriguez, NYY DHBoSox DirtyWaterReds
215Wil Myers, SD OFDiamond Dandies
216Josh Reddick, Oak OFTeam Ryan
217Lance McCullers, Hou SPTeam Sterling
218Will Smith, Mil RPTeam gradek
219Joe Panik, SF 2BTeam Conner
220Nick Castellanos, Det 3BThe Windians
ROUND 23
221Ryan Zimmerman, Wsh 1BThe Windians
222Brandon Phillips, Cin 2BTeam Conner
223John Jaso, Pit DHTeam gradek
224Jake Odorizzi, TB SPTeam Sterling
225Jorge Soler*, ChC OFTeam Ryan
226Roberto Osuna, Tor RPDiamond Dandies
227Dexter Fowler, ChC OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
228Brad Boxberger*, TB RPThrowin' Darts
229Kevin Gausman, Bal SPLas Vegas GEO'S
230Luis Severino, NYY SPTeam Gibson
ROUND 24
231Phil Hughes*, Min SPTeam Gibson
232Joey Gallo, Tex OFLas Vegas GEO'S
233Andrew Heaney*, LAA SPThrowin' Darts
234Kevin Jepsen, TB RPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
235James Shields, CWS SPDiamond Dandies
236Taijuan Walker*, Sea SPTeam Ryan
237Matt Holliday, StL OFTeam Sterling
238Joe Ross*, Wsh SPTeam gradek
239Danny Valencia, Oak 3BTeam Conner
240Alcides Escobar, KC SSThe Windians
ROUND 25
241Pedro Alvarez, Bal 1BThe Windians
242R.A. Dickey, Tor SPTeam Conner
243Kevin Kiermaier, TB OFTeam gradek
244Santiago Casilla, SF RPTeam Sterling
245Aaron Nola, Phi SPTeam Ryan
246Blake Swihart*, Bos CDiamond Dandies
247Marcus Semien, Oak SSBoSox DirtyWaterReds
248Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SPThrowin' Darts
249Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2BLas Vegas GEO'S
250Darren O'Day, Bal RPTeam Gibson
ROUND 26
251J.T. Realmuto, Mia CTeam Gibson
252A.J. Pierzynski, Atl CLas Vegas GEO'S
253Byron Buxton, Min OFThrowin' Darts
254Joe Mauer, Min 1BBoSox DirtyWaterReds
255Ian Kennedy, KC SPDiamond Dandies
256Jeremy Jeffress, Mil RPTeam Ryan
257Marcell Ozuna, Mia OFTeam Sterling
258Domingo Santana*, Mil OFTeam gradek
259Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SPTeam Conner
260Gerardo Parra*, Col OFThe Windians
ROUND 27
261Vince Velasquez, Phi RPThe Windians
262Chris Carter, Mil 1BTeam Conner
263Tyler Glasnow*, Pit SPTeam gradek
264Marco Estrada, Tor SPTeam Sterling
265Devon Travis, Tor 2BTeam Ryan
266Trevor Story, Col SSDiamond Dandies
267Yasmany Tomas, Ari OFBoSox DirtyWaterReds
268Jean Segura, Ari SSThrowin' Darts
269Matt Wieters, Bal CLas Vegas GEO'S
270Mitch Moreland, Tex 1BTeam Gibson
ROUND 28
271Welington Castillo, Ari CTeam Gibson
272Angel Pagan, SF OFLas Vegas GEO'S
273Jose Berrios, Min SPThrowin' Darts
274Jason Grilli, Tor RPBoSox DirtyWaterReds
275Brock Holt, Bos 2BDiamond Dandies
276Clay Buchholz, Bos SPTeam Ryan
277Nathan Karns, Sea SPTeam Sterling
278Jarrod Dyson, KC OFTeam gradek
279Julio Urias, LAD SPTeam Conner
280David Wright*, NYM 3BThe Windians